Tour Events

Arpad Elo Open (05/20)
WI G/60 State Championship (06/25)

1999 Scholastic Championships - Varsity Reserve Results

Contents

Varsity Reserve Team and Board Results

 

         +--------------------+
         |  Team Crosstable   |
         +--------------------+
Pl. Seed Team                  1    2    3    4    5   MP    GP
  1    1 South Milw           W 5  W15  W 8  W 6  W 4  5.0  135.0
  2   15 Columbus             W 3  W10  L 9  W 5  W 6  4.0  147.0
  3    7 UnivSchMilw 'B'      L 2  W 7  W14  W 8  W 9  4.0  129.5
  4    2 Neenah               W12  L 6  W17  W 9  L 1  3.0  130.5
  5    9 Jefferson            L 1  W16  W12  L 2  W13  3.0  113.5
  6    8 Racine Wald 'B'      W11  W 4  W15  L 1  L 2  3.0  111.0
  7   11 Manitowoc            L 9  L 3  W16  W10  W14  3.0  109.0
  8    4 Milw Custer          W16  W17  L 1  L 3  W11  3.0   96.5
  9    3 Milw Riverside       W 7  W14  W 2  L 4  L 3  3.0   90.5
 10    5 Franklin             L14  L 2  W11  L 7  W16  2.0  106.0
 11   16 Milw Tech            L 6  BYE  L10  W12  L 8  2.0  101.0
 12   10 Wautoma              L 4  W13  L 5  L11  BYE  2.0   97.5
 13   14 Milw Pulaski         L15  L12  BYE  W17  L 5  2.0   89.5
 14   13 Milw Madison         W10  L 9  L 3  W15  L 7  2.0   87.0
 15    6 Milw Morse Mid       W13  L 1  L 6  L14  W17  2.0   77.5
 16   12 Milw Marshall        L 8  L 5  L 7  BYE  L10  1.0   88.5
 17   17 FdL Goodr 'B'        BYE  L 8  L 4  L13  L15  1.0   78.5

                         +---------------+
                         |    Board 1    |
                         +---------------+
Pl.Name                # Team              GP
 1 Josh Zillmer       15 Columbus          50.0
 2 Brian Williamson    2 Neenah            45.0
 3 Krasenn Clayborn    4 Milw Custer       45.0
 4 Erich Roush         6 Milw Morse Mid    35.0
 5 Ernest Gibson      13 Milw Madison      35.0
 6 Alex Kogutkiewicz   8 Racine Wald 'B'   30.0
 7 Ed Bailey           9 Jefferson         30.0
 8 Matt Fitzgerald     5 Franklin          25.0
 9 Jacob Basson        7 UnivSchMilw 'B'   25.0
10 Steve Xiong         1 South Milw        20.0
11 Michael Johannes   10 Wautoma           20.0
12 Ric Rodey          11 Manitowoc         20.0
13 David Lee          14 Milw Pulaski      20.0
14 Ralph Valeriano    16 Milw Tech         20.0
15 Jeremy Locke        3 Milw Riverside    10.0
16 Sean Lowe          12 Milw Marshall     10.0
17 Greg Burns         17 FdL Goodr 'B'     10.0

                         +---------------+
                         |    Board 2    |
                         +---------------+
Pl.Name                # Team              GP
 1 Jon Kent           11 Manitowoc         45.0
 2 Ken Stansbury       1 South Milw        36.0
 3 Jesse Allen        15 Columbus          36.0
 4 Bill Lent           7 UnivSchMilw 'B'   27.0
 5 Tony Ronczka        8 Racine Wald 'B'   27.0
 6 Karl Kuieplis       9 Jefferson         27.0
 7 Thanhthi Vu        14 Milw Pulaski      27.0
 8 Kory Jacobs        17 FdL Goodr 'B'     27.0
 9 Eric Heid           2 Neenah            22.5
10 John Twardowski     3 Milw Riverside    22.5
11 Frank Sensabaugh   12 Milw Marshall     22.5
12 Trish Hassel        5 Franklin          18.0
13 Terrell Sanders     6 Milw Morse Mid    18.0
14 Jacob Burns        16 Milw Tech         18.0
15 Undra Bartleson     4 Milw Custer       13.5
16 Adam Welch         10 Wautoma            9.0
17 Dennis Robinson    13 Milw Madison       9.0

                         +---------------+
                         |    Board 3    |
                         +---------------+
Pl.Name                # Team              GP
 1 Josh Wilkenson      3 Milw Riverside    32.0
 2 Joe Larson          5 Franklin          32.0
 3 Steven Renner      10 Wautoma           32.0
 4 Zack Fissel         2 Neenah            28.0
 5 Brian Macak         7 UnivSchMilw 'B'   28.0
 6 Vince Hotter        9 Jefferson         28.0
 7 Julie Zillmer      15 Columbus          28.0
 8 Mike Guthrie        1 South Milw        24.0
 9 Ricky Burt          4 Milw Custer       24.0
10 James Jones        16 Milw Tech         24.0
11 James Lowrey       17 FdL Goodr 'B'     24.0
12 Daniel Finner      12 Milw Marshall     16.0
13 Ainsley Lucas      13 Milw Madison      16.0
14 Ryan Ostopowicz     6 Milw Morse Mid     8.0
15 Andy Boles          8 Racine Wald 'B'    8.0
16 Tuyen Ngo          14 Milw Pulaski       8.0
17 Justin Huebner     11 Manitowoc          0.0

                         +---------------+
                         |    Board 4    |
                         +---------------+
Pl.Name                # Team              GP
 1 Noel Lukic-Kegal    7 UnivSchMilw 'B'   31.5
 2 Matt Uhrig          1 South Milw        28.0
 3 Shawn Hansler       8 Racine Wald 'B'   28.0
 4 Xang Her           12 Milw Marshall     28.0
 5 Dan Olson          10 Wautoma           24.5
 6 Chris Bublitz      13 Milw Madison      21.0
 7 Justin Swaagman    15 Columbus          21.0
 8 Ben Vidal          16 Milw Tech         21.0
 9 Chris Hermans      17 FdL Goodr 'B'     17.5
10 Logan Lewis         2 Neenah            14.0
11 Steve Prus          3 Milw Riverside    14.0
12 Brian Ransom        4 Milw Custer       14.0
13 Luke Kouba         11 Manitowoc         14.0
14 Eric Caves          6 Milw Morse Mid    10.5
15 Scott Miller        9 Jefferson         10.5
16 John Megna         14 Milw Pulaski      10.5
17 Matt Schmoll        5 Franklin           7.0

                         +---------------+
                         |     Board 5   |
                         +---------------+
Pl.Name                # Team              GP
 1 Craig Gadzinski    11 Manitowoc         30.0
 2 Quinn Madson        1 South Milw        27.0
 3 Larry Behrendt      5 Franklin          24.0
 4 Chris Morigold     14 Milw Pulaski      24.0
 5 Ernie Rose          2 Neenah            21.0
 6 Robert Melick       7 UnivSchMilw 'B'   18.0
 7 Mark Veenstra       8 Racine Wald 'B'   18.0
 8 Matt Johnson        9 Jefferson         18.0
 9 Davill Scott       16 Milw Tech         18.0
10 James Lecus         3 Milw Riverside    12.0
11 Nick Piechowski    10 Wautoma           12.0
12 Kimberly Jones     12 Milw Marshall     12.0
13 Keith Bourne       15 Columbus          12.0
14 Kong Xiong          6 Milw Morse Mid     6.0
15 Christine Boyd     13 Milw Madison       6.0
16                     4 Milw Custer        0.0
17                    17 FdL Goodr 'B'      0.0