Tour Events

Arpad Elo Open (05/20)
WI G/60 State Championship (06/25)

1999 Scholastic Championships - Junior Varsity Reserve Results

Contents

       Junior Varsity Reserve Team Results

Plc   Name (Team members:Top 4 used)       Score

 1    Madison Hamilton Middle School (5)... 19.5
 2    Marion Elementary School (12)........ 18.5
 3    Milwaukee School of Languages (5).... 17.5
 4    Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem. (15)....... 16.0
 5-6  Milwaukee Catholic East (4).......... 14.5
 5-6  University School of Milwaukee (7)... 14.5
 7    Racine Walden III High School (8).... 13.0
 8    Westby Middle School (4)............. 10.0
 9-10 St. John's Military Academy (3)......  9.5
 9-10 Madison Emerson Elementary Schoo (6).  9.5
11    Kumar Family (2).....................  6.0
12    Cedar Grove (2)......................  4.5
13-14 Wisconsin Rapids Woodside Elem. (1)..  4.0
13-14 Marquette University High School (1).  4.0
15-16 Milw. St. Cecilia & St. James (1)....  3.0
15-16 Milwaukee Marshall High School (2)...  3.0
17    Milwaukee Village Middle School (1)..  2.0
18    Manitowoc Jefferson Elementary (1)...  1.0
19-20 St. Elizabeth Seton, Oshkosh (1).....  0.0
19-20 Milwaukee Morse Middle School (1)....  0.0

       Junior Varsity Reserve Individual Results

 No    Name              Team                     Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Pts  TB1

  1 Swiggum, Joe         Madison Hamilton MS      W17  W11  W23  W21  W4   D3   5.5  22.0
  2 Malueg, Nathan       Marion Elem              W72  W62  W7   D3   W25  W9   5.5  20.5

  3 Lietz, Andrew        Milw Catholic East       W12  W40  W35  D2   W24  D1   5.0  22.0
  4 Her, Sou             Milw North Div HS        W27  W43  W63  W28  L1   W29  5.0  19.5
  5 Kumar, Karthik       Kumar Family             W53  L24  W50  W18  W14  W19  5.0  19.0
  6 Miller, Joshua       Marion Elem              W54  L10  W33  W31  W21  W20  5.0  18.5
  7 Holm, Stephen        Madison Hamilton MS      W52  W39  L2   W67  W40  W24  5.0  18.0
  8 Holm, Leanne         Madison Hamilton MS      W51  W70  L21  W71  W17  W12  5.0  16.5

  9 Harbecke, Tom        Univ School of Milw      W57  D13  W16  W10  W29  L2   4.5  21.5
 10 Dang, Chritina       Milw North Div HS        W56  W6   D29  L9   W55  W35  4.5  18.5

 11 Alexander, Kelsen    Madison Emerson Elem     W76  L1   W60  W38  L19  W43  4.0
 12 Bork, Chrisopher     Marion Elem              L3   W57  W30  W63  W43  L8   4.0
 13 Brinker, Steve       Milw Catholic East       W66  D9   W46  L29  W35  D16  4.0
 14 Cramer, Max          WI Rapids Woodside Elem  W45  L23  W62  W32  L5   W33  4.0
 15 Dieck, Ben           St. John's Military Acad L25  W26  W70  L43  W63  W41  4.0
 16 Her, Hindson         Milw North Div HS        W26  D55  L9   W74  W67  D13  4.0
 17 Her, Lou             Milw North Div HS        L1   W76  W37  W23  L8   W49  4.0
 18 Hintz, Timothy       Marion Elem              L50  W82  W44  L5   W38  W48  4.0
 19 Kane, Jeremy         Madison Hamilton MS      W30  W58  L24  W41  W11  L5   4.0
 20 Landreman, Jay       Racine Walden III HS     W32  W44  W59  L24  W27  L6   4.0
 21 Lietz, Christopher   Milw Catholic East       W34  W60  W8   L1   L6   W32  4.0
 22 Lynk, Rodney         Milw North Div HS        L35  L33  W79  W68  W58  W40  4.0
 23 Machulak, James      Univ School of Milw      W75  W14  L1   L17  W51  W55  4.0
 24 Mumper, Adam         Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem W37  W5   W19  W20  L3   L7   4.0
 25 Papple, Cody         Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem W15  L35  W77  W59  L2   W39  4.0
 26 Sodeman, Jason       Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem L16  L15  W78  W44  W60  W50  4.0
 27 Thundercloud, Brand  Marquette HS             L4   W78  W34  W45  L20  W31  4.0
 28 Williams, Andrew     Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem W64  W31  W67  L4   -H-  -H-  4.0

 29 Blashe, Jesse        Marion Elem              W78  W50  D10  W13  L9   L4   3.5

 30 Acuna, Russell       Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem L19  W54  L12  W61  L39  W74  3.0
 31 Ardern, Colin        Univ School of Milw      W77  L28  W56  L6   W45  L27  3.0
 32 Ardern, Ethan        Univ School of Milw      L20  W48  W61  L14  W70  L21  3.0
 33 Blimling, John       Racine Walden III HS     L44  W22  L6   W56  W66  L14  3.0
 34 Bowen, John          Univ School of Milw      L21  W69  L27  L70  W80  W58  3.0
 35 Brehm, Jordan        Marion Elem              W22  W25  L3   W49  L13  L10  3.0
 36 Crowell, Ben         St. John's Military Acad L46  W65  L40  L39  W78  W66  3.0
 37 Dalton, John         Westby MS                L24  W75  L17  L66  W73  W65  3.0
 38 Dickert, Chris       Racine Walden III HS     L67  W80  W58  L11  L18  W70  3.0
 39 Feeney, Shannon      Racine Walden III HS     X47  L7   L41  W36  W30  L25  3.0
 40 Gueldenzopf, Alex    Racine Walden III HS     W49  L3   W36  W55  L7   L22  3.0
 41 James, Nicole        Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem W80  L67  W39  L19  W46  L15  3.0
 42 Kim, Michael         Univ School of Milw      L58  W72  L45  L48  W62  W67  3.0
 43 Lange, Chloe         Univ School of Milw      X81  L4   W66  W15  L12  L11  3.0
 44 Last, Robbie         Madison Emerson Elem     W33  L20  L18  L26  W64  W63  3.0
 45 Mayer, Caroline      Racine Walden III HS     L14  W64  W42  L27  L31  W53  3.0
 46 McQuin, Mike         Westby MS                W36  L63  L13  W52  L41  W60  3.0
 47 Reim, Brett          Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem F39  -H-  -H-  L60  W77  W59  3.0
 48 Roberts, Ben         Racine Walden III HS     L62  L32  W64  W42  W71  L18  3.0
 49 Schiesser, Nathan    Madison Hamilton MS      L40  W53  W68  L35  W65  L17  3.0
 50 Ueberfluss, Tony     Racine Walden III HS     W18  L29  L5   W80  W59  L26  3.0
 51 Weber, Bryan         St. Cecilia & St. James  L8   L66  W75  W62  L23  W61  3.0
 52 Wendt, Matt          Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem L7   L77  W54  L46  W68  W69  3.0

 53 Albert, Matthew      Marion Elem              L5   L49  D72  W73  W74  L45  2.5
 54 Crowell, Mark        St. John's Military Acad L6   L30  L52  D57  W72  W71  2.5
 55 Gunlach, Jason       Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem W69  D16  W74  L40  L10  L23  2.5
 56 Mumper, Morgan       Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem L10  W71  L31  L33  W79  -H-  2.5
 57 Seider, Lora         Cedar Grove              L9   L12  L65  D54  W82  W78  2.5

 58 Albert, Andrew       Marion Elem              W42  L19  L38  W77  L22  L34  2.0
 59 Barnes, Mandela      Milw Marshall HS         W82  W68  L20  L25  L50  L47  2.0
 60 Blum, Jesse          Marion Elem              W65  L21  L11  W47  L26  L46  2.0
 61 Eitland, Ben         Westby MS                L68  W79  L32  L30  W75  L51  2.0
 62 Flesch, David        Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem W48  L2   L14  L51  L42  W80  2.0
 63 Henning, Jesse       Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem W79  W46  L4   L12  L15  L44  2.0
 64 Holte, Brett         Westby MS                L28  L45  L48  W82  L44  W77  2.0
 65 Leismann, Rachael    Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem L60  L36  W57  W69  L49  L37  2.0
 66 Mach, Jacob          Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem L13  W51  L43  W37  L33  L36  2.0
 67 Paisar, Aaron        Marion Elem              W38  W41  L28  L7   L16  L42  2.0
 68 Rades, Paul          Marion Elem              W61  L59  L49  L22  L52  W76  2.0
 69 Seider, Kelly        Cedar Grove              L55  L34  W82  L65  W76  L52  2.0
 70 Townes, Keith        Milw Village MS          -B-  L8   L15  W34  L32  L38  2.0

 71 Bertram, Jeremy      Marion Elem              D74  L56  W73  L8   L48  L54  1.5
 72 Cook, Phillip        Milw Catholic East       L2   L42  D53  L78  L54  W82  1.5
 73 Dunphy, Mikal        Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem -H-  F74  L71  L53  L37  W75  1.5
 74 Last, Daniel         Madison Emerson Elem     D71  X73  L55  L16  L53  L30  1.5

 75 Cha, Joshua          Milw Marshall HS         L23  L37  L51  -B-  L61  L73  1.0
 76 Kumar, Keshav        Kumar Family             L11  L17  L80  W79  L69  L68  1.0
 77 Kurth, Jeff          Madison Emerson Elem     L31  W52  L25  L58  L47  L64  1.0
 78 Last, Patrick        Madison Emerson Elem     L29  L27  L26  W72  L36  L57  1.0
 79 Stevens, Derek       Madison Emerson Elem     L63  L61  L22  L76  L56  -B-  1.0
 80 Wedzicha, Johnny     Manitowoc Jefferson Elem L41  L38  W76  L50  L34  L62  1.0

 81 Babbitt, Nick        Milw Morse MS            F43  -U-  -U-  -U-  -U-  -U-  0.0
 82 Larson, Andrew       Osh St. Elizabeth-Seton  L59  L18  L69  L64  L57  L72  0.0