Tour Events

Arpad Elo Open (05/20)
WI G/60 State Championship (06/25)

1999 Scholastic Championships

Contents

Varsity Team and Board Results

         |   Team Crosstable  |
         +--------------------+
Pl. Seed Team                  1    2    3    4    5   MP    GP
  1    1 Madison West         W20  W15  W12  W 4  W 9  5.0  189.0
  2   15 Two Rivers Wash.     W13  L 3  W 7  W 5  W 8  4.0  147.0
  3    7 West Bend            W22  W 2  L10  W 6  W12  4.0  133.0
  4    2 Milw Rufus King      W23  W 6  W 5  L 1  W10  4.0  115.0
  5    9 UnivSch Mil 'A'      W21  W19  L 4  L 2  W16  3.0  140.0
  6   11 Antigo HS            W17  L 4  W22  L 3  W14  3.0  137.5
  7    5 Milw Juneau          L19  W21  L 2  W18  W20  3.0  126.0
  8    6 Marq Univ HS         L18  W11  W16  W10  L 2  3.0  120.0
  9    4 Milw Bay View        W16  L10  W19  W15  L 1  3.0   99.0
 10   12 Milw South Div       W24  W 9  W 3  L8   L 4  3.0   93.5
 11   20 Shorewood HS         L12  L 8  W24  W13  W15  3.0   93.5
 12    8 FdL Goodr 'A'        W11  W18  L 1  W20  L 3  3.0   76.5
 13    3 Racine Walden        L 2  L22  W21  L11  W17  2.0   96.5
 14   22 Milw Vincent         L15  L20  W23  W19  L 6  2.0   93.0
 15   10 Oshkosh North        W14  L 1  W18  L 9  L11  2.0   88.0
 16   16 Nicolet HS           L 9  W24  L 8  W22  L 5  2.0   87.5
 17   23 Kewaskum             L 6  W23  L20  W21  L13  2.0   81.5
 18   18 Milw Sch of Lang     W 8  L12  L15  L 7  W23  2.0   81.0
 19   17 Milw Thom More       W 7  L 5  L 9  L14  W22  2.0   69.0
 20   13 Milw Pulaski         L 1  W14  W17  L12  L 7  2.0   68.5
 21   21 Hartford Union       L 5  L 7  L13  L17  W24  1.0   72.0
 22   19 Oconomowoc           L 3  W13  L 6  L16  L19  1.0   66.0
 23   14 St.John's            L 4  L17  L14  W24  L18  1.0   65.0
 24   24 Waukesha West        L10  L16  L11  L23  L21  0.0   62.0

                         +---------------+
                         |     Board 1   |
                         +---------------+
Pl.Name                # Team              GP
 1 Victor Chubukov     1 Madison West      50.0
 2 Paul Fricano        7 West Bend         40.0
 3 Vince Angermeier    9 UnivSch Mil 'A'   40.0
 4 Morgan Feeney       3 Racine Walden     35.0
 5 Carl Falk           5 Milw Juneau       35.0
 6 Ryan Thundercloud   6 Marq Univ HS      35.0
 7 Jim Rowe           11 Antigo HS         35.0
 8 Josh Kaul           8 FdL Goodr 'A'     30.0
 9 Loren Tenor        10 Oshkosh North     30.0
10 Chad Allie         15 Two Rivers Washi  30.0
11 Richard Yu         19 Oconomowoc        30.0
12 Joshua A White     22 Milw Vincent      30.0
13 John Carian         2 Milw Rufus King   20.0
14 Siva Elongovan     16 Nicolet HS        20.0
15 Peter Kirch        17 Milw Thom More    20.0
16 Jesse Carlton      20 Shorewood HS      20.0
17 Derek DeMerchant   21 Hartford Union    20.0
18 Brett Klapper      23 Kewaskum          20.0
19 Alex Jensen        24 Waukesha West     20.0
20 Oleg Rakitaki      14 St.John's         15.0
21 Ser Xiong          12 Milw South Div    10.0
22 Anthony Parker     18 Milw Sch of Lang  10.0
23 Ben Silver          4 Milw Bay View      5.0
24 Tatillus Johnson   13 Milw Pulaski       0.0

                         +---------------+
                         |    Board 2    |
                         +---------------+
Pl.Name                # Team              GP
 1 Mike Gleason        1 Madison West      40.5
 2 Alejandro Arce      2 Milw Rufus King   36.0
 3 Mike Muskett       15 Two Rivers Washi  36.0
 4 Danny Dahlke        5 Milw Juneau       31.5
 5 Allie Farid        20 Shorewood HS      31.5
 6 Kou Lor            22 Milw Vincent      31.5
 7 Sabit Vinca         4 Milw Bay View     27.0
 8 Bob Leack           6 Marq Univ HS      27.0
 9 Jesse LaGrew        7 West Bend         27.0
10 Evan Gee            9 UnivSch Mil 'A'   27.0
11 Craig Guile        11 Antigo HS         27.0
12 Trevor Sumner      18 Milw Sch of Lang  27.0
13 Buckley Fechter    23 Kewaskum          27.0
14 Emon Das           16 Nicolet HS        22.5
15 Eric Jacob         19 Oconomowoc        18.0
16 Jason Peto         21 Hartford Union    18.0
17 Matt Heistad       24 Waukesha West     18.0
18 Jacob Dunphy        8 FdL Goodr 'A'     13.5
19 Chris Schultz      10 Oshkosh North     13.5
20 Souriyet Vongsoury 12 Milw South Div     9.0
21 Jeff Schaefer      13 Milw Pulaski       9.0
22 Jason Erlick       14 St.John's          9.0
23 Michael Timm       17 Milw Thom More     9.0
24 Brian Markovic      3 Racine Walden      4.5

                         +---------------+
                         |     Board 3   |
                         +---------------+
Pl.Name                # Team              GP
 1 Joey Schneeberger   1 Madison West      40.0
 2 Nick Knol          11 Antigo HS         32.0
 3 Hierg Phetvixay    12 Milw South Div    32.0
 4 Tom Kleckner       15 Two Rivers Washi  32.0
 5 Curtis Maldonado   18 Milw Sch of Lang  32.0
 6 Ming Her            4 Milw Bay View     28.0
 7 Sher Sharwani       2 Milw Rufus King   24.0
 8 Shamus Lavelle      5 Milw Juneau       24.0
 9 Toni Popovic        7 West Bend         24.0
10 Drew Werner         9 UnivSch Mil 'A'   24.0
11 Greg Sandbach      13 Milw Pulaski      24.0
12 Mark Schrauth      23 Kewaskum          24.0
13 Nick Sloan         24 Waukesha West     24.0
14 Jeremy Conklin     10 Oshkosh North     16.0
15 Tim Malloy         16 Nicolet HS        16.0
16 John Stirratt      20 Shorewood HS      16.0
17 Krnsa Rangarajan    3 Racine Walden     12.0
18 Casey McCarraher    6 Marq Univ HS      12.0
19 Adam Ramme         19 Oconomowoc        12.0
20 Robert Post        14 St.John's          8.0
21 Matthew Lueck      17 Milw Thom More     8.0
22 Tim Johnston       21 Hartford Union     8.0
23 Garnett McLeod     22 Milw Vincent       8.0
24 Justin Leisemann    8 FdL Goodr 'A'      0.0

                         +---------------+
                         |     Board 4   |
                         +---------------+
Pl.Name                # Team              GP
 1 Ethan Corrado       1 Madison West      31.5
 2 Jason Markgraf     11 Antigo HS         31.5
 3 Steve Wedig         6 Marq Univ HS      28.0
 4 Owen Lange          9 UnivSch Mil 'A'   28.0
 5 Nick Close         15 Two Rivers Washi  28.0
 6 Jon Lor            12 Milw South Div    24.5
 7 Patrick Singer      3 Racine Walden     21.0
 8 David Her           4 Milw Bay View     21.0
 9 Eric Helnes         7 West Bend         21.0
10 Justin Rippl        8 FdL Goodr 'A'     21.0
11 David Stemple      14 St.John's         21.0
12 Tel Rafaelidys      5 Milw Juneau       17.5
13 Ruben Grona        13 Milw Pulaski      17.5
14 Joshua Reed        22 Milw Vincent      17.5
15 James Thao          2 Milw Rufus King   14.0
16 Dan Suberviola     16 Nicolet HS        14.0
17 Andrew Lueck       17 Milw Thom More    14.0
18 John McAdams       20 Shorewood HS      14.0
19 Steve Feak         21 Hartford Union    14.0
20 D Strehlow/M Van Li10 Oshkosh North     10.5
21 Ryan Koeferl       23 Kewaskum          10.5
22 James Lorbeck      18 Milw Sch of Lang   0.0
23 Mike Jesse         19 Oconomowoc         0.0
24                    24 Waukesha West      0.0

                         +---------------+
                         |    Board 5    |
                         +---------------+
Pl.Name                # Team              GP
 1 William Hoover      1 Madison West      27.0
 2 Andy Kogutkiewicz   3 Racine Walden     24.0
 3 Lee Her             2 Milw Rufus King   21.0
 4 Paul Hoehnen        7 West Bend         21.0
 5 Andy Kim            9 UnivSch Mil 'A'   21.0
 6 Phil Rzdjewski     15 Two Rivers Washi  21.0
 7 Joe Schaefer        4 Milw Bay View     18.0
 8 Brian Williams      5 Milw Juneau       18.0
 9 Steve Leider        6 Marq Univ HS      18.0
10 K Bourne/AZimmerman10 Oshkosh North     18.0
11 Gary Schmidt       12 Milw South Div    18.0
12 Kevin Lederhaus    13 Milw Pulaski      18.0
13 Brian Sorgi        17 Milw Thom More    18.0
14 Matt Langer        16 Nicolet HS        15.0
15 Adam Sheridan       8 FdL Goodr 'A'     12.0
16 Jeremy Koszarek    11 Antigo HS         12.0
17 Jason Fulford      14 St.John's         12.0
18 Eddie Rivera       18 Milw Sch of Lang  12.0
19 Rodrigo Zavala     20 Shorewood HS      12.0
20 Jake Gilane        21 Hartford Union    12.0
21 Monica Groenke     19 Oconomowoc         6.0
22 Andrew Truong      22 Milw Vincent       6.0
23 Paul Becht         23 Kewaskum           0.0
24                    24 Waukesha West      0.0

Varsity Reserve Team and Board Results

 

         +--------------------+
         |  Team Crosstable   |
         +--------------------+
Pl. Seed Team                  1    2    3    4    5   MP    GP
  1    1 South Milw           W 5  W15  W 8  W 6  W 4  5.0  135.0
  2   15 Columbus             W 3  W10  L 9  W 5  W 6  4.0  147.0
  3    7 UnivSchMilw 'B'      L 2  W 7  W14  W 8  W 9  4.0  129.5
  4    2 Neenah               W12  L 6  W17  W 9  L 1  3.0  130.5
  5    9 Jefferson            L 1  W16  W12  L 2  W13  3.0  113.5
  6    8 Racine Wald 'B'      W11  W 4  W15  L 1  L 2  3.0  111.0
  7   11 Manitowoc            L 9  L 3  W16  W10  W14  3.0  109.0
  8    4 Milw Custer          W16  W17  L 1  L 3  W11  3.0   96.5
  9    3 Milw Riverside       W 7  W14  W 2  L 4  L 3  3.0   90.5
 10    5 Franklin             L14  L 2  W11  L 7  W16  2.0  106.0
 11   16 Milw Tech            L 6  BYE  L10  W12  L 8  2.0  101.0
 12   10 Wautoma              L 4  W13  L 5  L11  BYE  2.0   97.5
 13   14 Milw Pulaski         L15  L12  BYE  W17  L 5  2.0   89.5
 14   13 Milw Madison         W10  L 9  L 3  W15  L 7  2.0   87.0
 15    6 Milw Morse Mid       W13  L 1  L 6  L14  W17  2.0   77.5
 16   12 Milw Marshall        L 8  L 5  L 7  BYE  L10  1.0   88.5
 17   17 FdL Goodr 'B'        BYE  L 8  L 4  L13  L15  1.0   78.5

                         +---------------+
                         |    Board 1    |
                         +---------------+
Pl.Name                # Team              GP
 1 Josh Zillmer       15 Columbus          50.0
 2 Brian Williamson    2 Neenah            45.0
 3 Krasenn Clayborn    4 Milw Custer       45.0
 4 Erich Roush         6 Milw Morse Mid    35.0
 5 Ernest Gibson      13 Milw Madison      35.0
 6 Alex Kogutkiewicz   8 Racine Wald 'B'   30.0
 7 Ed Bailey           9 Jefferson         30.0
 8 Matt Fitzgerald     5 Franklin          25.0
 9 Jacob Basson        7 UnivSchMilw 'B'   25.0
10 Steve Xiong         1 South Milw        20.0
11 Michael Johannes   10 Wautoma           20.0
12 Ric Rodey          11 Manitowoc         20.0
13 David Lee          14 Milw Pulaski      20.0
14 Ralph Valeriano    16 Milw Tech         20.0
15 Jeremy Locke        3 Milw Riverside    10.0
16 Sean Lowe          12 Milw Marshall     10.0
17 Greg Burns         17 FdL Goodr 'B'     10.0

                         +---------------+
                         |    Board 2    |
                         +---------------+
Pl.Name                # Team              GP
 1 Jon Kent           11 Manitowoc         45.0
 2 Ken Stansbury       1 South Milw        36.0
 3 Jesse Allen        15 Columbus          36.0
 4 Bill Lent           7 UnivSchMilw 'B'   27.0
 5 Tony Ronczka        8 Racine Wald 'B'   27.0
 6 Karl Kuieplis       9 Jefferson         27.0
 7 Thanhthi Vu        14 Milw Pulaski      27.0
 8 Kory Jacobs        17 FdL Goodr 'B'     27.0
 9 Eric Heid           2 Neenah            22.5
10 John Twardowski     3 Milw Riverside    22.5
11 Frank Sensabaugh   12 Milw Marshall     22.5
12 Trish Hassel        5 Franklin          18.0
13 Terrell Sanders     6 Milw Morse Mid    18.0
14 Jacob Burns        16 Milw Tech         18.0
15 Undra Bartleson     4 Milw Custer       13.5
16 Adam Welch         10 Wautoma            9.0
17 Dennis Robinson    13 Milw Madison       9.0

                         +---------------+
                         |    Board 3    |
                         +---------------+
Pl.Name                # Team              GP
 1 Josh Wilkenson      3 Milw Riverside    32.0
 2 Joe Larson          5 Franklin          32.0
 3 Steven Renner      10 Wautoma           32.0
 4 Zack Fissel         2 Neenah            28.0
 5 Brian Macak         7 UnivSchMilw 'B'   28.0
 6 Vince Hotter        9 Jefferson         28.0
 7 Julie Zillmer      15 Columbus          28.0
 8 Mike Guthrie        1 South Milw        24.0
 9 Ricky Burt          4 Milw Custer       24.0
10 James Jones        16 Milw Tech         24.0
11 James Lowrey       17 FdL Goodr 'B'     24.0
12 Daniel Finner      12 Milw Marshall     16.0
13 Ainsley Lucas      13 Milw Madison      16.0
14 Ryan Ostopowicz     6 Milw Morse Mid     8.0
15 Andy Boles          8 Racine Wald 'B'    8.0
16 Tuyen Ngo          14 Milw Pulaski       8.0
17 Justin Huebner     11 Manitowoc          0.0

                         +---------------+
                         |    Board 4    |
                         +---------------+
Pl.Name                # Team              GP
 1 Noel Lukic-Kegal    7 UnivSchMilw 'B'   31.5
 2 Matt Uhrig          1 South Milw        28.0
 3 Shawn Hansler       8 Racine Wald 'B'   28.0
 4 Xang Her           12 Milw Marshall     28.0
 5 Dan Olson          10 Wautoma           24.5
 6 Chris Bublitz      13 Milw Madison      21.0
 7 Justin Swaagman    15 Columbus          21.0
 8 Ben Vidal          16 Milw Tech         21.0
 9 Chris Hermans      17 FdL Goodr 'B'     17.5
10 Logan Lewis         2 Neenah            14.0
11 Steve Prus          3 Milw Riverside    14.0
12 Brian Ransom        4 Milw Custer       14.0
13 Luke Kouba         11 Manitowoc         14.0
14 Eric Caves          6 Milw Morse Mid    10.5
15 Scott Miller        9 Jefferson         10.5
16 John Megna         14 Milw Pulaski      10.5
17 Matt Schmoll        5 Franklin           7.0

                         +---------------+
                         |     Board 5   |
                         +---------------+
Pl.Name                # Team              GP
 1 Craig Gadzinski    11 Manitowoc         30.0
 2 Quinn Madson        1 South Milw        27.0
 3 Larry Behrendt      5 Franklin          24.0
 4 Chris Morigold     14 Milw Pulaski      24.0
 5 Ernie Rose          2 Neenah            21.0
 6 Robert Melick       7 UnivSchMilw 'B'   18.0
 7 Mark Veenstra       8 Racine Wald 'B'   18.0
 8 Matt Johnson        9 Jefferson         18.0
 9 Davill Scott       16 Milw Tech         18.0
10 James Lecus         3 Milw Riverside    12.0
11 Nick Piechowski    10 Wautoma           12.0
12 Kimberly Jones     12 Milw Marshall     12.0
13 Keith Bourne       15 Columbus          12.0
14 Kong Xiong          6 Milw Morse Mid     6.0
15 Christine Boyd     13 Milw Madison       6.0
16                     4 Milw Custer        0.0
17                    17 FdL Goodr 'B'      0.0

           Junior Varsity Team Results

Plc   Name (Team members:Top 4 used)       Score

 1    Madison West High School (9)......... 19.0
 2    Marquette University High School (8). 18.5
 3    Milwaukee Rufus King HS (7).......... 18.0
 4    Milwaukee South Division HS (4)...... 17.0
 5    West Bend High School (14)........... 16.0
 6- 7 Two Rivers Washington High Schoo (10) 15.5
 6- 7 Antigo High School (7)............... 15.5
 8    Milwaukee Juneau High School (7)..... 15.0
 9    Racine Walden III High School (6).... 14.5
10-11 Nicolet High School (4).............. 13.0
10-11 Milwaukee Thomas More High School (4) 13.0
12    Hartford Union High School (5)....... 12.5
13-14 University School of Milwaukee (3)... 11.0
13-14 Jefferson High School (4)............ 11.0
15-17 Green Bay East High School (2)....... 10.0
15-17 Milwaukee Bay View High School (3)... 10.0
15-17 Kewaskum High School (5)............. 10.0
18    Shorewood High School (3)............  9.0
19-21 Oconomowoc High School (3)...........  7.0
19-21 St. John's Military Academy (3)......  7.0
19-21 Neenah High School (3)...............  7.0
22-24 Manitowoc Wilson Junior HS (1).......  6.0
22-24 Milwaukee Vincent High School (2)....  6.0
22-24 Milwaukee Madison University HS (3)..  6.0
25    Wautoma High School (2)..............  5.5
26-27 Franklin High School (3).............  5.0
26-27 Milwaukee Tech High School (4).......  5.0
28    Oconomowoc Middle School (2).........  4.5
29-30 Merrill Middle, Oshkosh (1)..........  4.0
29-30 Milwaukee School of Languages (2)....  4.0
31    Milwaukee Pulaski High School (2)....  3.5
32    Milwaukee Marshall High School (1)...  3.0
33    Milwaukee North Division HS (1)......  2.0
34-35 Milwaukee Riverside University HS (1)  1.0
34-35 St. John Neumann, Oshkosh (1)........  1.0

           Junior Varsity Individual Results

 No    Name              Team                     Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Pts  TB1  TB2

  1 La Cosse, Paul       Manitowoc Wilson JHS     W84  W66  W44  W21  W9   W7   6.0  21.0 48.0
  2 Rackley, Adam        Green Bay East HS        W123 W8   W81  W31  W15  W5   6.0  21.0 45.0

  3 Allie, Kyle          Two Rivers HS            -B-  D11  W42  W80  W72  W29  5.5

  4 Machi, John          Marquette HS             W12  W104 W6   W48  L5   W41  5.0  22.5
  5 Xiong, Jerry         Milw King HS             W139 W22  W55  W39  W4   L2   5.0  22.0
  6 Terao, Ken           Madison West HS          W25  W28  L4   W84  W39  W44  5.0  21.0 38.0
  7 Vongsoury, Tomas     Milw South Division HS   W91  W54  W20  W35  W29  L1   5.0  21.0 35.0
  8 Delgado, Arturo      Milw South Division HS   W71  L2   W119 W28  W19  W36  5.0  21.0 34.0
  9 Carr, Jeremy         Marquette HS             W70  W62  W95  W37  L1   W23  5.0  20.0
 10 Chiesa, Chris        Madison West HS          W13  W65  L35  W95  W33  W48  5.0  19.5
 11 Dang, Lisa           Milw Juneau HS           W112 D3   W26  W94  W68  D15  5.0  19.0 32.5
 12 Benbow, Eden         Madison West HS          L4   W121 W71  W75  W35  W32  5.0  19.0 31.0
 13 Nagorny, Jeremy      Hartford Union HS        L10  W137 W61  W81  W64  W37  5.0  17.0
 14 Moll, Jesse          Milw King HS             L18  W115 W130 W55  W74  W17  5.0  16.0

 15 DiCruzo, Neil        Marquette HS             W72  W82  W18  W19  L2   D11  4.5

 16 Austin, Andy         Antigo HS                W68  L21  W105 L60  W53  W52  4.0
 17 Boer, Jacob          Nicolet HS               W69  W92  L31  W27  W22  L14  4.0
 18 Carhart, David       Univ School of Milw      W14  W64  L15  D76  W50  D25  4.0
 19 Derleth, Justin      Milw Thomas More HS      W135 W41  W59  L15  L8   W67  4.0
 20 Finn, Nate           Marquette HS             W73  W116 L7   L23  W96  W83  4.0
 21 Glatz, Nick          Green Bay East HS        W127 W16  W74  L1   L23  W58  4.0
 22 Green, Pete          West Bend HS             W77  L5   W43  W106 L17  W80  4.0
 23 Heiden, Jacob        West Bend HS             W50  L27  W66  W20  W21  L9   4.0
 24 Hergst, Aaron        Milw King HS             W43  L81  W87  L64  W82  W69  4.0
 25 Imig, Paul           Milw Thomas More HS      L6   W134 W70  D50  W94  D18  4.0
 26 Jochins, Eric        Oconomowoc HS            -H-  W49  L11  W101 W47  D34  4.0
 27 Kacala, Adam         Racine Walden III HS     W137 W23  L29  L17  W54  W55  4.0
 28 Kraemer-Kuhn, Josh   West Bend HS             W118 L6   W54  L8   W99  W60  4.0
 29 Kramer, Josh         Antigo HS                W119 W106 W27  W32  L7   L3   4.0
 30 Krukowski, Rachel    Racine Walden III HS     L82  W77  W114 L33  W106 W72  4.0
 31 Loehnertz, Tom       Madison West HS          W51  W99  W17  L2   L37  W75  4.0
 32 Loos, J.R.           Kewaskum HS              W130 W136 W36  L29  W60  L12  4.0
 33 Lu, Yao              Milw King HS             W96  L59  W124 W30  L10  W64  4.0
 34 Muskett, Doug        Two Rivers HS            L54  W89  W73  W40  D48  D26  4.0
 35 Nicoles, Carl        St. John's Military Acad W138 W101 W10  L7   L12  W76  4.0
 36 Osman, Mohamed       Madison West HS          W100 W80  L32  W109 W46  L8   4.0
 37 Peterson, Chris      Univ School of Milw      W131 W111 W46  L9   W31  L13  4.0
 38 Schwabe, Jay         Milw Juneau HS           L59  W125 W110 W51  L44  W56  4.0
 39 Schwartz, Justin     Antigo HS                W132 W40  W109 L5   L6   W51  4.0
 40 Smith, James         Milw Bay View HS         W60  L39  W98  L34  W110 W85  4.0
 41 Solano, Wilmer       Milw South Division HS   W133 L19  W58  W104 W52  L4   4.0
 42 Stolzenberg, David   Madison West HS          W107 D88  L3   W49  D76  W68  4.0
 43 Tenor, Julia         Oshkosh Merrill MS       L24  W86  L22  W71  W70  W74  4.0
 44 Troedel, Aaron       West Bend HS             W124 W85  L1   W56  W38  L6   4.0
 45 Troedel, Adam        West Bend HS             D47  D56  W65  L74  W66  W59  4.0
 46 Truong, Mike         Milw Vincent HS          W89  W61  L37  W85  L36  W84  4.0

 47 Kerlin, Dan          Antigo HS                D45  L94  X90  W88  L26  W91  3.5
 48 Peterson, Robert     Racine Walden III HS     W86  W57  W67  L4   D34  L10  3.5
 49 Smith, Kurt          West Bend HS             -H-  L26  W137 L42  W121 W93  3.5
 50 Swoboda, Chris       Shorewood HS             L23  W63  W92  D25  L18  W94  3.5

 51 Anderson, Aaron      West Bend HS             L31  W93  W135 L38  W107 L39  3.0
 52 Baldwin, Stephen     Milw Juneau HS           L136 W83  W120 W67  L41  L16  3.0
 53 Brandt, Dan          Milw Bay View HS         L111 L58  W103 W132 L16  W98  3.0
 54 Carson, Duncan       Nicolet HS               W34  L7   L28  W112 L27  W113 3.0
 55 Connell, Matt        Milw Juneau HS           W93  W98  L5   L14  W62  L27  3.0
 56 Delrow, Brandon      Neenah HS                D94  D45  W113 L44  W65  L38  3.0
 57 Galli, John          Madison West HS          X140 L48  L72  L105 W135 W88  3.0
 58 Ginter, Chris        West Bend HS             L76  W53  L41  W113 W63  L21  3.0
 59 Grebner, Ben         Nicolet HS               W38  W33  L19  L72  W77  L45  3.0
 60 Haban, Nate          Two Rivers HS            L40  W91  W102 W16  L32  L28  3.0
 61 Jain, Vikas          Univ School of Milw      -B-  L46  L13  W87  L67  W120 3.0
 62 Jerabek, Jordan      Two Rivers HS            W117 L9   L68  W92  L55  W110 3.0
 63 Johannes, Louis      Wautoma HS               L80  L50  W134 W127 L58  W111 3.0
 64 Kostrowski, Ryan     Jefferson HS             W128 L18  W99  W24  L13  L33  3.0
 65 Kunicki, Robert      Milw Thomas More HS      W83  L10  L45  W135 L56  W100 3.0
 66 Landgras, Phil       Jefferson HS             W120 L1   L23  W136 L45  W107 3.0
 67 Larson, Jon          Franklin HS              W129 W110 L48  L52  W61  L19  3.0
 68 Lovinus, Adam        Marquette HS             L16  W131 W62  W111 L11  L42  3.0
 69 Mayer, Travis        West Bend HS             L17  W79  L75  W114 W78  L24  3.0
 70 Mooren, Bill         Milw Bay View HS         L9   W122 L25  W116 L43  W97  3.0
 71 O'Meara, Matt        West Bend HS             L8   W118 L12  L43  W117 W116 3.0
 72 Perkins, Joshua      Milw King HS             L15  W123 W57  W59  L3   L30  3.0
 73 Peto, Chris          Hartford Union HS        L20  W129 L34  L82  W101 W119 3.0
 74 Phillips, Keith      Two Rivers HS            W122 W105 L21  W45  L14  L43  3.0
 75 Puccinallo, John     Marquette HS             L101 W139 W69  L12  W81  L31  3.0
 76 Rytlewski, Ryan      Shorewood HS             W58  L95  W96  D18  D42  L35  3.0
 77 Schwartz, Davin      Antigo HS                L22  L30  X138 W120 L59  W99  3.0
 78 Severin, Dino        Jefferson HS             L105 W126 L85  W98  L69  W96  3.0
 79 Spencer, Matt        Racine Walden III HS     L88  L69  X126 L96  W126 W104 3.0
 80 Tollaksen, Dave      Marquette HS             W63  L36  W101 L3   W104 L22  3.0
 81 Tsi, Eddie           Nicolet HS               X90  W24  L2   L13  L75  W106 3.0
 82 Voo, Justin          Madison West HS          W30  L15  L106 W73  L24  W108 3.0
 83 Wallner, Jon         Racine Walden III HS     L65  L52  W108 W130 W100 L20  3.0
 84 White, Jessica       Milw Marshall HS         L1   W107 W127 L6   W111 L46  3.0
 85 Xiong, Ger           Milw South Division HS   W134 L44  W78  L46  W95  L40  3.0

 86 Ellenson, Mike       Oconomowoc MS            L48  L43  D129 W90  L93  W128 2.5
 87 Gerharz, Adam        Shorewood HS             L95  W108 L24  L61  D127 W122 2.5
 88 Hambly, Jeremy       West Bend HS             W79  D42  L94  L47  W89  L57  2.5
 89 Kiiskila, Pete       Wautoma HS               L46  L34  W133 D93  L88  W121 2.5
 90 Klapper, Timberann   Kewaskum HS              F81  -H-  F47  L86  W138 W129 2.5
 91 Kristbaum, Kory      Milw Madison HS          L7   L60  D117 W115 W129 L47  2.5
 92 Lucas, Michael       Milw Juneau HS           W103 L17  L50  L62  W114 D95  2.5
 93 Nessier, Brad        Hartford Union HS        L55  L51  -B-  D89  W86  L49  2.5
 94 Ogden-Nussbaum, Anna Madison West HS          D56  W47  W88  L11  L25  L50  2.5
 95 Ruesch, Isaac        Two Rivers HS            W87  W76  L9   L10  L85  D92  2.5

 96 Baldwin, Chris       Milw Juneau HS           L33  W97  L76  W79  L20  L78  2.0
 97 Balistreri, Andrew   Milw King HS             L109 L96  W125 L110 W112 L70  2.0
 98 Bett, Corey          Milw Thomas More HS      W125 L55  L40  L78  W124 L53  2.0
 99 Blaskey, Alex        Kewaskum HS              W126 L31  L64  W124 L28  L77  2.0
100 Demming, Mike        Milw Juneau HS           L36  L119 W118 W102 L83  L65  2.0
101 Garret, Tanya        Milw School of Lang      W75  L35  L80  L26  L73  W127 2.0
102 Gauerke, Josh        Neenah HS                L113 W112 L60  L100 L122 W130 2.0
103 Gelatt, Chris        St. John's Military Acad L92  L130 L53  L126 -B-  W131 2.0
104 Gunderson, Justin    Two Rivers HS            W114 L4   W136 L41  L80  L79  2.0
105 Guzzetta, Marcus     Marquette HS             W78  L74  L16  W57  -U-  -U-  2.0
106 Handrich, Dustin     Oconomowoc MS            W115 L29  W82  L22  L30  L81  2.0
107 Hartlick, Nick       Two Rivers HS            L42  L84  W123 W119 L51  L66  2.0
108 Haygood, John        Milw North Division HS   L116 L87  L83  W139 W130 L82  2.0
109 Luebke, Adam         Neenah HS                W97  W113 L39  L36  -N-  -N-  2.0
110 Matthes, Nick        Jefferson HS             W121 L67  L38  W97  L40  L62  2.0
111 Melvovo, Corey       Milw Pulaski HS          W53  L37  W116 L68  L84  L63  2.0
112 Nielsen, Mike        Antigo HS                L11  L102 W128 L54  L97  W137 2.0
113 Puta, Matt           Two Rivers HS            W102 L109 L56  L58  W118 L54  2.0
114 Silva, John          Milw Madison HS          L104 W117 L30  L69  L92  W132 2.0
115 Starks, Javoni       Milw School of Lang      L106 L14  L121 L91  W139 W135 2.0
116 Strogolov, Slava     Milw King HS             W108 L20  L111 L70  W132 L71  2.0
117 Thimm, Jessica       Hartford Union HS        L62  L114 D91  D121 L71  W133 2.0
118 Vaughn, Jim          Antigo HS                L28  L71  L100 W133 L113 W136 2.0
119 Vidal, Jacob         Milw Tech HS             L29  W100 L8   L107 W136 L73  2.0
120 White, Joshua        Milw Vincent HS          L66  W133 L52  L77  W131 L61  2.0

121 Bleke, Christine     Oconomowoc HS            L110 L12  W115 D117 L49  L89  1.5
122 Furger, Adam         West Bend HS             L74  L70  L132 D128 W102 L87  1.5
123 Gaulke, Jason        Oconomowoc HS            L2   L72  L107 D125 L137 W138 1.5
124 Kagel, Belinda       Milw Pulaski HS          L44  W132 L33  L99  L98  D126 1.5
125 Mack, Michael        Milw Tech HS             L98  L38  L97  D123 L128 W139 1.5
126 Martin, Andre        Milw Madison HS          L99  L78  F79  W103 L79  D124 1.5
127 Schact, Sam          Kewaskum HS              L21  W138 L84  L63  D87  L101 1.5
128 Urick, Chris         Racine Walden III HS     L64  L135 L112 D122 W125 L86  1.5
129 Whitehouse, Darrick  Two Rivers HS            L67  L73  D86  W137 L91  L90  1.5

130 Anderson, Sarah      West Bend HS             L32  W103 L14  L83  L108 L102 1.0
131 Domenech, Luis       Milw Riverside HS        L37  L68  F139 W134 L120 L103 1.0
132 Griffith, Jackie     Franklin HS              L39  L124 W122 L53  L116 L114 1.0
133 Hafemann, Heather    Kewaskum HS              L41  L120 L89  L118 W134 L117 1.0
134 Larson, Robert       Oshkosh St. John Neumann L85  L25  L63  L131 L133 -B-  1.0
135 Palenski, Lauren     Milw Tech HS             L19  W128 L51  L65  L57  L115 1.0
136 Rosenthal, Adam      St. John's Military Acad W52  L32  L104 L66  L119 L118 1.0
137 Traxler, Dave        Franklin HS              L27  L13  L49  L129 W123 L112 1.0

138 Dahl, Jennafer       Milw Tech HS             L35  L127 F77  -H-  L90  L123 0.5

139 Lenzen, Jeffrey      Hartford Union HS        L5   L75  F131 L108 L115 L125 0.0
140 Pountain, Trever     West Bend HS             F57  -U-  -U-  -U-  -U-  -U-  0.0

       Junior Varsity Reserve Team Results

Plc   Name (Team members:Top 4 used)       Score

 1    Madison Hamilton Middle School (5)... 19.5
 2    Marion Elementary School (12)........ 18.5
 3    Milwaukee School of Languages (5).... 17.5
 4    Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem. (15)....... 16.0
 5-6  Milwaukee Catholic East (4).......... 14.5
 5-6  University School of Milwaukee (7)... 14.5
 7    Racine Walden III High School (8).... 13.0
 8    Westby Middle School (4)............. 10.0
 9-10 St. John's Military Academy (3)......  9.5
 9-10 Madison Emerson Elementary Schoo (6).  9.5
11    Kumar Family (2).....................  6.0
12    Cedar Grove (2)......................  4.5
13-14 Wisconsin Rapids Woodside Elem. (1)..  4.0
13-14 Marquette University High School (1).  4.0
15-16 Milw. St. Cecilia & St. James (1)....  3.0
15-16 Milwaukee Marshall High School (2)...  3.0
17    Milwaukee Village Middle School (1)..  2.0
18    Manitowoc Jefferson Elementary (1)...  1.0
19-20 St. Elizabeth Seton, Oshkosh (1).....  0.0
19-20 Milwaukee Morse Middle School (1)....  0.0

       Junior Varsity Reserve Individual Results

 No    Name              Team                     Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Pts  TB1

  1 Swiggum, Joe         Madison Hamilton MS      W17  W11  W23  W21  W4   D3   5.5  22.0
  2 Malueg, Nathan       Marion Elem              W72  W62  W7   D3   W25  W9   5.5  20.5

  3 Lietz, Andrew        Milw Catholic East       W12  W40  W35  D2   W24  D1   5.0  22.0
  4 Her, Sou             Milw North Div HS        W27  W43  W63  W28  L1   W29  5.0  19.5
  5 Kumar, Karthik       Kumar Family             W53  L24  W50  W18  W14  W19  5.0  19.0
  6 Miller, Joshua       Marion Elem              W54  L10  W33  W31  W21  W20  5.0  18.5
  7 Holm, Stephen        Madison Hamilton MS      W52  W39  L2   W67  W40  W24  5.0  18.0
  8 Holm, Leanne         Madison Hamilton MS      W51  W70  L21  W71  W17  W12  5.0  16.5

  9 Harbecke, Tom        Univ School of Milw      W57  D13  W16  W10  W29  L2   4.5  21.5
 10 Dang, Chritina       Milw North Div HS        W56  W6   D29  L9   W55  W35  4.5  18.5

 11 Alexander, Kelsen    Madison Emerson Elem     W76  L1   W60  W38  L19  W43  4.0
 12 Bork, Chrisopher     Marion Elem              L3   W57  W30  W63  W43  L8   4.0
 13 Brinker, Steve       Milw Catholic East       W66  D9   W46  L29  W35  D16  4.0
 14 Cramer, Max          WI Rapids Woodside Elem  W45  L23  W62  W32  L5   W33  4.0
 15 Dieck, Ben           St. John's Military Acad L25  W26  W70  L43  W63  W41  4.0
 16 Her, Hindson         Milw North Div HS        W26  D55  L9   W74  W67  D13  4.0
 17 Her, Lou             Milw North Div HS        L1   W76  W37  W23  L8   W49  4.0
 18 Hintz, Timothy       Marion Elem              L50  W82  W44  L5   W38  W48  4.0
 19 Kane, Jeremy         Madison Hamilton MS      W30  W58  L24  W41  W11  L5   4.0
 20 Landreman, Jay       Racine Walden III HS     W32  W44  W59  L24  W27  L6   4.0
 21 Lietz, Christopher   Milw Catholic East       W34  W60  W8   L1   L6   W32  4.0
 22 Lynk, Rodney         Milw North Div HS        L35  L33  W79  W68  W58  W40  4.0
 23 Machulak, James      Univ School of Milw      W75  W14  L1   L17  W51  W55  4.0
 24 Mumper, Adam         Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem W37  W5   W19  W20  L3   L7   4.0
 25 Papple, Cody         Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem W15  L35  W77  W59  L2   W39  4.0
 26 Sodeman, Jason       Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem L16  L15  W78  W44  W60  W50  4.0
 27 Thundercloud, Brand  Marquette HS             L4   W78  W34  W45  L20  W31  4.0
 28 Williams, Andrew     Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem W64  W31  W67  L4   -H-  -H-  4.0

 29 Blashe, Jesse        Marion Elem              W78  W50  D10  W13  L9   L4   3.5

 30 Acuna, Russell       Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem L19  W54  L12  W61  L39  W74  3.0
 31 Ardern, Colin        Univ School of Milw      W77  L28  W56  L6   W45  L27  3.0
 32 Ardern, Ethan        Univ School of Milw      L20  W48  W61  L14  W70  L21  3.0
 33 Blimling, John       Racine Walden III HS     L44  W22  L6   W56  W66  L14  3.0
 34 Bowen, John          Univ School of Milw      L21  W69  L27  L70  W80  W58  3.0
 35 Brehm, Jordan        Marion Elem              W22  W25  L3   W49  L13  L10  3.0
 36 Crowell, Ben         St. John's Military Acad L46  W65  L40  L39  W78  W66  3.0
 37 Dalton, John         Westby MS                L24  W75  L17  L66  W73  W65  3.0
 38 Dickert, Chris       Racine Walden III HS     L67  W80  W58  L11  L18  W70  3.0
 39 Feeney, Shannon      Racine Walden III HS     X47  L7   L41  W36  W30  L25  3.0
 40 Gueldenzopf, Alex    Racine Walden III HS     W49  L3   W36  W55  L7   L22  3.0
 41 James, Nicole        Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem W80  L67  W39  L19  W46  L15  3.0
 42 Kim, Michael         Univ School of Milw      L58  W72  L45  L48  W62  W67  3.0
 43 Lange, Chloe         Univ School of Milw      X81  L4   W66  W15  L12  L11  3.0
 44 Last, Robbie         Madison Emerson Elem     W33  L20  L18  L26  W64  W63  3.0
 45 Mayer, Caroline      Racine Walden III HS     L14  W64  W42  L27  L31  W53  3.0
 46 McQuin, Mike         Westby MS                W36  L63  L13  W52  L41  W60  3.0
 47 Reim, Brett          Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem F39  -H-  -H-  L60  W77  W59  3.0
 48 Roberts, Ben         Racine Walden III HS     L62  L32  W64  W42  W71  L18  3.0
 49 Schiesser, Nathan    Madison Hamilton MS      L40  W53  W68  L35  W65  L17  3.0
 50 Ueberfluss, Tony     Racine Walden III HS     W18  L29  L5   W80  W59  L26  3.0
 51 Weber, Bryan         St. Cecilia & St. James  L8   L66  W75  W62  L23  W61  3.0
 52 Wendt, Matt          Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem L7   L77  W54  L46  W68  W69  3.0

 53 Albert, Matthew      Marion Elem              L5   L49  D72  W73  W74  L45  2.5
 54 Crowell, Mark        St. John's Military Acad L6   L30  L52  D57  W72  W71  2.5
 55 Gunlach, Jason       Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem W69  D16  W74  L40  L10  L23  2.5
 56 Mumper, Morgan       Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem L10  W71  L31  L33  W79  -H-  2.5
 57 Seider, Lora         Cedar Grove              L9   L12  L65  D54  W82  W78  2.5

 58 Albert, Andrew       Marion Elem              W42  L19  L38  W77  L22  L34  2.0
 59 Barnes, Mandela      Milw Marshall HS         W82  W68  L20  L25  L50  L47  2.0
 60 Blum, Jesse          Marion Elem              W65  L21  L11  W47  L26  L46  2.0
 61 Eitland, Ben         Westby MS                L68  W79  L32  L30  W75  L51  2.0
 62 Flesch, David        Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem W48  L2   L14  L51  L42  W80  2.0
 63 Henning, Jesse       Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem W79  W46  L4   L12  L15  L44  2.0
 64 Holte, Brett         Westby MS                L28  L45  L48  W82  L44  W77  2.0
 65 Leismann, Rachael    Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem L60  L36  W57  W69  L49  L37  2.0
 66 Mach, Jacob          Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem L13  W51  L43  W37  L33  L36  2.0
 67 Paisar, Aaron        Marion Elem              W38  W41  L28  L7   L16  L42  2.0
 68 Rades, Paul          Marion Elem              W61  L59  L49  L22  L52  W76  2.0
 69 Seider, Kelly        Cedar Grove              L55  L34  W82  L65  W76  L52  2.0
 70 Townes, Keith        Milw Village MS          -B-  L8   L15  W34  L32  L38  2.0

 71 Bertram, Jeremy      Marion Elem              D74  L56  W73  L8   L48  L54  1.5
 72 Cook, Phillip        Milw Catholic East       L2   L42  D53  L78  L54  W82  1.5
 73 Dunphy, Mikal        Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem -H-  F74  L71  L53  L37  W75  1.5
 74 Last, Daniel         Madison Emerson Elem     D71  X73  L55  L16  L53  L30  1.5

 75 Cha, Joshua          Milw Marshall HS         L23  L37  L51  -B-  L61  L73  1.0
 76 Kumar, Keshav        Kumar Family             L11  L17  L80  W79  L69  L68  1.0
 77 Kurth, Jeff          Madison Emerson Elem     L31  W52  L25  L58  L47  L64  1.0
 78 Last, Patrick        Madison Emerson Elem     L29  L27  L26  W72  L36  L57  1.0
 79 Stevens, Derek       Madison Emerson Elem     L63  L61  L22  L76  L56  -B-  1.0
 80 Wedzicha, Johnny     Manitowoc Jefferson Elem L41  L38  W76  L50  L34  L62  1.0

 81 Babbitt, Nick        Milw Morse MS            F43  -U-  -U-  -U-  -U-  -U-  0.0
 82 Larson, Andrew       Osh St. Elizabeth-Seton  L59  L18  L69  L64  L57  L72  0.0