1998 Scholastic Championships

Contents

Notes from the coaches meeting

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. , Tournament Director

Next year's state scholastic championship will be held on March 20-21, 1999.

Remember that Beatriz Marinello the USCF Scholastic Director and I will be manning a booth at the WEAC convention in Madison October 28-30. In addition she will be presenting a session on Chess in Education Friday, October 30 8:30-10:30 A.M. Hope to see a number of you there!

Most of the discussion dealt with switching the tournament to a Friday-Saturday format. Many good arguments were presented for and against the switch. Although no move can be made next year because the conference center can not be readied for Friday play in time because of another conference, I suggest that each of you discuss the possi- bility with your principal AND your players. It should be noted that several top players expressed a strong disinterest in switching as did several parents who brought their children to the event. Several parents that I spoke to indicated that there children would be unable to attend the event if held on a Friday- Saturday.

A motion to move to Friday-Saturday was tabled at the Sunday meeting. A motion to play 1-3-2 (Friday-Saturday-Sunday) was also tabled. A motion to split the Varsity section into two sections passed. The sections will tentatively be called the "Varsity" and the "Varsity Reserve" section. The intent is to bring the total number of "Varsity" teams to 32 or less allowing the varsity sections to become 5-rounders. The JV sections will remain six rounds but be split 4-2 (Saturday-Sunday) with swifter time controls on Saturday.

To me this is a very good compromise that suits everyone's needs.

I am reevaluating the continuance of the speed chess tournament. Only 29 of 168 varsity players and 40 of 205 junior varsity players participated. Please poll your players and if they have any better ideas on how they want it run (e.g. each board has a separate section) or if a different activity (Siamese/doubles) is desired, please let me know.

I'm sure that we will be able to talk Alex into a simul once again next year. After that it may be tough as he will be going to medical school. Is it the desire of the players to continue the simul? If so, I can begin talking with other state masters. Bringing in a master for the full weekend will allow him to analyze your player's games during the day.

My thanks to University School who took the time to mark their sets and boards. I was able to return a whole box of their sets and boards that they had left behind. Lost and found after the tournament include only a tournament standard, beat-up set in a brown bag marked with a black 'E' on the outside. Another set in a blue MPS bag was returned to Fred Lange who will pass it on to Jan Doleschal. If you're an MPS school and lost a set, please contact her. I also found a blue, adult, XL terry sweatshirt brand name Chalk Line. If you discover that the first set or the sweatshirt are yours, please write or call and I will send it to you.


Team Crosstable

Pl. Seed Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 MP GP
1 9 Madison West W33 W18 W15 W11 W 2 W 8 6.0 196.0
2 2 Rufus King W32 W13 W 8 W 6 L 1 W10 5.0 170.0
3 27 Mequon Homestead W 5 L19 W 7 W 4 W15 W 6 5.0 161.5
4 6 Walden III W27 W20 L11 L 3 W22 W16 4.0 177.5
5 10 Milw Bay View L 3 W21 W22 W23 L 6 W18 4.0 171.0
6 3 Milw Juneau W28 W10 W19 L 2 W 5 L 3 4.0 151.5
7 12 Marquette W30 L11 L 3 W27 W21 W15 4.0 139.0
8 7 West Bend W31 W22 L 2 W14 W11 L 1 4.0 136.5
9 4 FdL Goodrich L22 W17 W27 W13 L10 W12 4.0 136.0
10 15 Marion W25 L 6 W17 W19 W 9 L 2 4.0 130.0
11 1 Univ Sch Milw W24 W 7 W 4 L 1 L 8 W13 4.0 129.0
12 11 Oshkosh North L18 W31 L14 W25 W23 L 9 3.0 145.5
13 13 Antigo W23 L 2 W18 L 9 W14 L11 3.0 140.5
14 22 Milw South Div L15 W34 W12 L 8 L13 W27 3.0 137.5
15 5 Plymouth W14 W29 L 1 W16 L 3 L 7 3.0 136.5
16 14 Pulaski L17 W33 W30 L15 W25 L 4 3.0 132.5
17 31 St John's Mili W16 L 9 L10 W31 W28 L19 3.0 122.5
18 28 Two Rivers Wash W12 L 1 L13 W20 W19 L 5 3.0 116.0
19 8 Nicolet W21 W 3 L 6 L10 L18 W17 3.0 107.5
20 17 South Milwaukee W26 L 4 L23 L18 W33 W31 3.0 104.5
21 25 Neenah L19 L 5 W24 W29 L 7 W28 3.0 97.5
22 21 Thomas More W 9 L 8 L 5 W26 L 4 W25 3.0 91.0
23 30 Mil School Lang L13 W32 W20 L 5 L12 W24 3.0 71.5
24 18 Oconomowoc L11 L30 L21 W34 W26 L23 2.0 131.5
25 32 Colby L10 W28 W29 L12 L16 L22 2.0 118.0
26 34 Shorewood L20 L27 W32 L22 L24 W34 2.0 107.0
27 23 Milw Tech L 4 W26 L 9 L 7 W29 L14 2.0 93.5
28 20 Milw Riverside L 6 L25 W34 W30 L17 L21 2.0 92.0
29 16 Hartford Union W34 L15 L25 L21 L27 W32 2.0 82.0
30 29 Milw Vincent L 7 W24 L16 L28 L31 W33 2.0 76.5
31 24 Oshkosh West L 8 L12 W33 L17 W30 L20 2.0 73.5
32 19 Milw Custer L 2 L23 L26 L33 W34 L29 1.0 94.0
33 26 Franklin L 1 L16 L31 W32 L20 L30 1.0 81.5
34 33 Shawano L29 L14 L28 L24 L32 L26 0.0 23.5

Board 1

Pl. Name # Team GP
1 John Carian 2 Rufus King 60.0 * Board Champion
2 Josh Kaul 4 FdL Goodrich 60.0
3 Mark Hando 5 Plymouth 55.0
4 Neil Schurrer 6 Walden III 50.0
5 Gary Aronovich 27 Mequon Homestead 50.0
6 Nick Reynolds 24 Oshkosh West 45.0
7 Tatillus Johnson 14 Pulaski 40.0
8 Aaron Laatsch 15 Marion 40.0
9 Tom Kleckner 28 Two Rivers Wash 40.0
10 Paul Fricano 7 West Bend 35.0
11 Victor Chubukov 9 Madison West 35.0
12 Brian Williamson 25 Neenah 35.0
13 Roberto Rodriguez 3 Milw Juneau 30.0
14 Loren Tenor 11 Oshkosh North 30.0
15 Ryan Thundercloud 12 Marquette 30.0
16 Undra Bartleson 19 Milw Custer 30.0
17 Jesse Carlton 34 Shorewood 30.0
18 Andrew Werner 1 Univ Sch Milw 25.0
19 Bee Yang 10 Milw Bay View 25.0
20 Jim Rowe 13 Antigo 25.0
21 Jason Peto 16 Hartford Union 25.0
22 Richard Yu 18 Oconomowoc 25.0
23 Romero Hernandez 30 Mil School Lang 25.0
24 Adam Campbell 20 Milw Riverside 20.0
25 Ser Xiong 22 Milw South Div 20.0
26 Melissa Galewski 26 Franklin 20.0
27 Jason Erlick 31 St John's Mili 20.0
28 Joe Roti Roti 32 Colby 20.0
29 Jesse Daniel 33 Shawano 20.0
30 Peter Kirch 21 Thomas More 15.0
31 Siva Elangovan 8 Nicolet 10.0
32 Steve Xiong 17 South Milwaukee 10.0
33 Adam Vidal 23 Milw Tech 10.0
34 Kou Lor 29 Milw Vincent 10.0

Board 2

Pl. Name # Team GP
1 Mike Gleason 9 Madison West 54.0
2 Tim Gohkman 27 Mequon Homestead 54.0 * Board Champion
3 Kevin Bach 32 Colby 54.0
4 Leng Vang 3 Milw Juneau 40.5
5 Sabit Vinca 10 Milw Bay View 40.5
6 Neng Hang 22 Milw South Div 40.5
7 Vince Angermeier 1 Univ Sch Milw 31.5
8 Alejandro Arce 2 Rufus King 31.5
9 Brett Jovanovich 5 Plymouth 31.5
10 Chris Schultz 11 Oshkosh North 31.5
11 Joe Darr 13 Antigo 31.5
12 Jeff Schaeffer 14 Pulaski 31.5
13 Bee Yang 17 South Milwaukee 31.5
14 Anton Long 23 Milw Tech 31.5
15 Geoff Kramer 31 St John's Mili 31.5
16 Jacob Dunphy 4 FdL Goodrich 27.0
17 Morgan Feeney 6 Walden III 27.0
18 Bryan Klebba 16 Hartford Union 27.0
19 Cameron Domer 8 Nicolet 22.5
20 Tom Groenke 18 Oconomowoc 22.5
21 Jeremy Locke 20 Milw Riverside 22.5
22 Eric Heid 25 Neenah 22.5
23 Joshua White 29 Milw Vincent 22.5
24 Matthew Hernandez 30 Mil School Lang 22.5
25 Matt Anderson 7 West Bend 18.0
26 Mike Truog 12 Marquette 18.0
27 Patrick Krueger 15 Marion 18.0
28 Chad Allie 28 Two Rivers Wash 18.0
29 John Stirratt 34 Shorewood 18.0
30 Jacob Pomplum 24 Oshkosh West 13.5
31 Matt Fitzgerald 26 Franklin 13.5
32 Tim Caird 19 Milw Custer 9.0
33 Michael Timm 21 Thomas More 9.0
34 Troy Chastain 33 Shawano 0.0

Board 3

Pl. Name # Team GP
1 Evan Gee 1 Univ Sch Milw 40.0 * Board Champion
2 Fue Yang 10 Milw Bay View 40.0
3 Bob Leack 12 Marquette 40.0
4 Carl Falk 3 Milw Juneau 36.0
5 Joey Schneeberger 9 Madison West 36.0
6 Bob Mosher 13 Antigo 36.0
7 Josh Long 6 Walden III 32.0
8 Jeremy Conklin 11 Oshkosh North 32.0
9 Luke Miller 15 Marion 32.0
10 Brian West 18 Oconomowoc 32.0
11 Mike Muskett 28 Two Rivers Wash 32.0
12 Johnnie Smith 29 Milw Vincent 32.0
13 Oleg Rakitski 31 St John's Mili 32.0
14 Allie Farid 34 Shorewood 32.0
15 Jesse LaGrew 7 West Bend 28.0
16 Mark Arend 21 Thomas More 28.0
17 Lue Her 2 Rufus King 24.0
18 Derek Behmke 5 Plymouth 24.0
19 Ken Stansbury 17 South Milwaukee 24.0
20 Kraesean Clayburn 19 Milw Custer 24.0
21 John Lor 22 Milw South Div 24.0
22 Zack Fissel 25 Neenah 24.0
23 Mitch Underwood 32 Colby 24.0
24 Dan Subervola 8 Nicolet 16.0
25 Greg Sandbach 14 Pulaski 16.0
26 Kevin Akemann 16 Hartford Union 16.0
27 Ariel Bedford 23 Milw Tech 12.0
28 Ediz Kaykayogliu 27 Mequon Homestead 12.0
29 Jerome Zelinske 20 Milw Riverside 8.0
30 Mark Manske 24 Oshkosh West 8.0
31 Ryan Mokelke 26 Franklin 8.0
32 James Lorbeck 30 Mil School Lang 8.0
33 Justin Liesman 4 FdL Goodrich 4.0
34 Chris Dodson 33 Shawano 0.0

Board 4

Pl. Name # Team GP
1 Cameron Smith 6 Walden III 38.5 * Board Champion
2 Ming Her 10 Milw Bay View 38.5
3 Matt Langer 8 Nicolet 35.0
4 Ken Terao 9 Madison West 35.0
5 Souriyet Vongsoury 22 Milw South Div 35.0
6 Tony Popovic 7 West Bend 31.5
7 Matt VanLieshout 11 Oshkosh North 28.0
8 Jeremy Peterson 15 Marion 28.0
9 Eric Jacob 18 Oconomowoc 28.0
10 James Jones 23 Milw Tech 28.0
11 Trish Hassel 26 Franklin 28.0
12 Jame Thao 2 Rufus King 24.5
13 Adam Goodberg 27 Mequon Homestead 24.5
14 Danny Dahlke 3 Milw Juneau 21.0
15 Justin Rippl 4 FdL Goodrich 21.0
16 Casey McCarragher 12 Marquette 21.0
17 Craig Guile 13 Antigo 21.0
18 Jeff Ammons 14 Pulaski 21.0
19 Mike Guthrie 17 South Milwaukee 21.0
20 Matt Lueck 21 Thomas More 21.0
21 Courtney Rathkamp 31 St John's Mili 21.0
22 John McAdams 34 Shorewood 21.0
23 Andy Kim 1 Univ Sch Milw 17.5
24 Scott Wisniewski 20 Milw Riverside 17.5
25 Da Behmke/Alan Yurk 5 Plymouth 14.0
26 Jeremy Nagorny 16 Hartford Union 14.0
27 Nick Close 28 Two Rivers Wash 14.0
28 Kory Hainzlsperger 32 Colby 14.0
29 Mike Binon 19 Milw Custer 7.0
30 Jay Davis 24 Oshkosh West 7.0
31 Ernie Rose 25 Neenah 7.0
32 Becky Martinez 30 Mil School Lang 7.0
33 Brad Muelemanns 33 Shawano 3.5
34 Matthew Stainback 29 Milw Vincent 0.0

Board 5

Pl. Name # Team GP
1 Ethan Corrado 9 Madison West 36.0 * Board Champion
2 Kou Vang 2 Rufus King 30.0
3 Jason DeWitt 6 Walden III 30.0
4 John Machi 12 Marquette 30.0
5 Nasi Vinca 10 Milw Bay View 27.0
6 Nick Knol 13 Antigo 27.0
7 Shamus Lavelle 3 Milw Juneau 24.0
8 Brad Cords 4 FdL Goodrich 24.0
9 Bret Klapper 7 West Bend 24.0
10 Emon Das 8 Nicolet 24.0
11 Alex Zimmerman 11 Oshkosh North 24.0
12 Kevin Lederhaus 14 Pulaski 24.0
13 Adam Ramme 18 Oconomowoc 24.0
14 Brian Ransom 19 Milw Custer 24.0
15 Phousay Sinvichith 20 Milw Riverside 24.0
16 Paul Litvak 27 Mequon Homestead 21.0
17 Quinn Madson 17 South Milwaukee 18.0
18 John Arend 21 Thomas More 18.0
19 Khammay Sayovongsa 22 Milw South Div 18.0
20 Brad Millar 31 St John's Mili 18.0
21 Jacob Basson 1 Univ Sch Milw 15.0
22 Alan Yurk/ 5 Plymouth 12.0
23 Jeff Van Allen 15 Marion 12.0
24 Davielle Brook 23 Milw Tech 12.0
25 Matt Schmoll 26 Franklin 12.0
26 Isaac Ruesch 28 Two Rivers Wash 12.0
27 Chris Govan 29 Milw Vincent 12.0
28 Chris Theisen 25 Neenah 9.0
29 Jon Engerson 30 Mil School Lang 9.0
30 Brook Fricke 32 Colby 6.0
31 Ryan Rytlewski 34 Shorewood 6.0
32   16 Hartford Union 0.0
33 Kevin Straw 24 Oshkosh West 0.0
34   33 Shawano 0.0

Junior Varsity Team Results

1 Racine Walden III 20.5 12 Milw Pulaski 12.0
2 Milw King 19.5 13 Nicolet 11.5
3 West Bend 17.5 14 Two Rivers 11.0
4 Univ School 16.0 15 Milw Riverside 10.0
5 Mequon Homestead 15.5 16 Milw Custer 9.0 (3)
6-8 Madison West 15.0 17-18 Neenah 8.5 (3)
6-8 Marquette 15.0 17-18 Plymouth 8.5
6-8 Milw Juneau 15.0 19 St. John's Acad. 8.0 (2)
9-10 Milw Bay View 14.5 20 Franklin 7.0
9-10 Antigo 14.5 21-22 Milw Vincent 6.0 (3)
11 South Milw 12.5 21-22 Oconomowoc 6.0 (3)

Junior Varsity Reserve Team Results

1 Columbus Middle School 19.0
2 Velma Hamilton Middle School, Mad. 16.0 / 54.5
3 Marion Elementary 16.0 / 49.5
4 University School of Milwaukee 15.0
5 Milwaukee Morse Middle School 14.5
6 Milwaukee School of Languages 14.0
7 Woodworth Junior High School, FdL 14.5
8 Van Hise Elementary School, Madison 9.0 (3)

Individual tiebreak systems used on the JV crosstables:
1. Median 2. Sonnenborn-Berger


Junior Varsity

  Player City 1 2 3 4 5 6 Tot
1 Woodward, Rick Walden W96 W31 W15 W8 W12 W4 6
2 Palecek, Alex Walden W85 W19 W16 W25 D3 W17 5.5
3 James, David Rufus King W124 W91 W64 W51 D2 W5 5.5
4 Maiuri-Rauch, Vinc Rufus King W117 W47 W24 W28 W6 L1 5
5 Roedney, Rick Manitowoc W101 W48 W32 W11 W20 L3 5
6 Troedel, Aaron West Bend W53 W17 W63 W7 L4 W20 5
7 Chiesa, Chris Madison West W90 W43 W37 L6 W40 W19 5
8 Sharwani, Sher Rufus King W125 W33 W45 L1 W57 W26 5
9 Yi, Ren Mequon W115 L50 W72 W24 W15 W16 5
10 LoPiccolo, Katheri Walden W58 L15 W85 W76 W56 W25 5
11 Zillmer, Julie Columbus W121 W87 W27 L5 W54 W38 5
12 Hanmer, Stuart La Crosse W93 W78 W50 W89 L1 W21 5
13 Hoover, William Madison West W103 W86 L22 W52 W71 W31 5
14 Hoehnen, Paul West Bend D131 W44 W23 W68 L17 W43 4.5
15 D'Cruse, Neil Mil. Marquett W60 W10 L1 W95 L9 W57 4
16 Hoehnen, Charlie West Bend W88 W18 L2 W64 W32 L9 4
17 Xiong, Jerry Rufus King W126 L6 W33 W86 W14 L2 4
18 Sayyed, Bilal Rufus King W39 L16 W35 W45 D43 D23 4
19 Schwinn, Chris Mil. Marquett W72 L2 W47 W60 W30 L7 4
20 Goodberg, David Mequon W57 W75 W56 W22 L5 L6 4
21 Malloy, Tim Micolet L52 W36 W65 W34 W22 L12 4
22 Markgraf, Jason Antigo W107 W30 W13 L20 L21 W51 4
23 Rafaelidys, Tel Mil. Solomon W77 D29 L14 W44 W89 D18 4
24 Konecny, Danny Mil. Solomon W81 W55 L4 L9 W92 W84 4
25 Lu, Yao Rufus King W119 W70 W52 L2 W50 L10 4
26 Rettig, Noam Nicolet W65 L27 W87 W58 W37 L8 4
27 Schwartz, Justin Antigo W74 W26 L11 L30 W69 W71 4
28 Boles, Andy Walden W99 W62 W54 L4 L38 W80 4
29 Filimonov, Artyom Walden W34 D23 L68 D67 W79 W54 4
30 Hansler, Shawn Walden W104 L22 W96 W27 L19 W52 4
31 Leider, Steve Mil. Marquett W123 L1 W91 W61 W51 L13 4
32 Ronczka, Tony Walden W120 W35 L5 W94 L16 W56 4
33 Fulford, Jason St. John's W130 L8 L17 W97 W55 W58 4
34 Szopinski, Lynn Mil. Bay View L29 W132 W46 L21 W106 W73 4
35 Melick, Robert Mil. Universi W95 L32 L18 W91 W60 W74 4
36 Post, Robert St. John's L55 L21 W82 W105 W53 W64 4
37 Lent, Bill Mil. Universi W132 W116 L7 W59 L26 W75 4
38 Brown, Darryl Rufus King W111 W100 L51 W93 W28 L11 4
39 Gintner, Chris West Bend L18 L53 W112 W98 W66 W62 4
40 Silver, Ben Mil. Bay View D73 D92 W116 W55 L7 W63 4
41 Peterson, Chris Mil. Universi L91 W124 W48 L50 W83 W61 4
42 Martinez, Mark Mil. Universi L71 W133 L59 W123 W93 W50 4
43 Dang, Lisa Mil. Solomon W105 L7 W127 W53 D18 L14 3.5
44 McCarthy, Sean Mequon D67 L14 W66 L23 W116 W86 3.5
45 Schwabe, Jay Mil. Solomon W98 W97 L8 L18 W81 D49 3.5
46 Grebner, Ben Nicolet L54 W79 L34 W65 D85 W87 3.5
47 Lewis, Logan Neenah W82 L4 L19 W118 D86 W89 3.5
48 Singh, Rupinder South Mil. W94 L5 L41 W99 D87 W85 3.5
49 Lederhaus, Kevin Pulaski B-- H-- H-- U-- W131 D45 3.5
50 Twardowski, John Mil. Riversid W66 W9 L12 W41 L25 L42 3
51 Jensen, Joel Walden W110 W114 W38 L3 L31 L22 3
52 Yang, Fong Mil. Bay View W21 W69 L25 L13 W102 L30 3
53 Foss, Ehren Mequon L6 W39 W62 L43 L36 W110 3
54 Vang, Joe Mil. Bay View W46 W127 L28 W69 L11 L29 3
55 Haban, Nate Two Rivers W36 L24 W117 L40 L33 W101 3
56 Lutze, Graham Plymouth W83 W59 L20 W70 L10 L32 3
57 Green, Peter West Bend L20 W81 W97 W63 L8 L15 3
58 Koszarek, Jeremy Antigo L10 W123 W106 L26 W59 L33 3
59 Mauce, Jesse South Mil. W76 L56 W42 L37 L58 W104 3
60 Mumford, Mitchell Mil. Custer L15 W134 W88 L19 L35 W107 3
61 Schertz, Michael Mil. Custer L62 W120 W74 L31 W76 L41 3
62 Wedig, Steve Mil. Marquett W61 L28 L53 W77 W70 L39 3
63 Gorecki, Steve Rufus King W133 W71 L6 L57 W68 L40 3
64 Schmitz, Chris Oshkosh W122 W131 L3 L16 W67 L36 3
65 Boss, Ryan Mil. Bay View L26 W102 L21 L46 W98 W106 3
66 Hengst, Aaron Rufus King L50 W119 L44 W72 L39 W108 3
67 Kuhn-Kraemer, Josh West Bend D44 W73 L89 D29 L64 W97 3
68 Seaman, Andrew Mil. Universi W102 D89 W29 L14 L63 D88 3
69 Ayers, Chris Madison West W128 L52 W75 L54 L27 W103 3
70 Behrendt, Larry Franklin W92 L25 W77 L56 L62 W109 3
71 Edmondson, Nate Neenah W42 L63 W101 X-- L13 L27 3
72 Miller, Damien Mil. Custer L19 W110 L9 L66 W118 W92 3
73 Wirtz, Lucas Plymouth D40 L67 W131 D92 W103 L34 3
74 Yang, Kaam South Mil. L27 W128 L61 W96 W104 L35 3
75 Kutkou, Roman Mil. Vincent W118 L20 L69 W117 W94 L37 3
76 Doering, Brandon Antigo L59 W122 W100 L10 L61 W95 3
77 Puta, Matthew Two Rivers L23 W113 L70 L62 W111 W94 3
78 Sherman, Justin South Mil. W112 L12 L114 L85 W96 W99 3
79 Salas, Lorenzo Mil. Bay View L116 L46 W124 W100 L29 W105 3
80 Schwartz, Davin Antigo L100 L101 W119 W88 W95 L28 3
81 Strzyzewski, Danny Two Rivers L24 L57 B-- W126 L45 W93 3
82 Ngo, Tuyen Pulaski L47 L117 L36 W119 W127 W116 3
83 Dalay, Horaine Mil. Riversid L56 L94 W129 X-- L41 W102 3
84 Howard, Amber Thomas Moore H-- H-- U-- W131 W120 L24 3
85 Peters, Luke Antigo L2 W111 L10 W78 D46 L48 2.5
86 Williams, Brian Mil. Solomon W109 L13 W105 L17 D47 L44 2.5
87 Case, Steve Milwaukee Tec W106 L11 L26 X-- D48 L46 2.5
88 Balistreri, Andy Rufus King L16 W125 L60 L80 W121 D68 2.5
89 Moll, Jesse Rufus King X-- D68 W67 L12 L23 L47 2.5
90 Baldwin, Steve Mil. Solomon L7 L98 D132 L109 X-- X-- 2.5
91 Knuth, Krista Neenah W41 L3 L31 L35 L99 W128 2
92 Perkins, Josh Rufus King L70 D40 W109 D73 L24 L72 2
93 Prus, Steve Mil. Riversid L12 W112 W130 L38 L42 L81 2
94 Austin, Andy Antigo L48 W83 W107 L32 L75 L77 2
95 Boriboune, Souvany South Division L35 W104 W118 L15 L80 L76 2
96 Jesse, Mike Oconomowoc L1 W108 L30 L74 L78 W124 2
97 Gunderson, Justin Two Rivers W113 L45 L57 L33 W126 L67 2
98 Hartlick, Nick Two Rivers L45 W90 L115 L39 L65 W121 2
99 Groenke, Monica Oconomowoc L28 L130 W125 L48 W91 L78 2
100 Liarig, Matt South Mil. W80 L38 L76 L79 L110 W126 2
101 Fredelake, Paul Mil. Riversid L5 W80 L71 L102 W123 L55 2
102 Vongsoury, Tom South Divisio L68 L65 W113 W101 L52 L83 2
103 Baldwin, Chris Mil. Solomon L13 L107 W108 W127 L73 L69 2
104 Cahala, Sheri Mil. Bay View L30 L95 W122 W107 L74 L59 2
105 Leonard, Tom Madison West L43 W129 L86 L36 W128 L79 2
106 Singer, Patrick Walden L87 W121 L58 W120 L34 L65 2
107 Bett, Corey Thomas Moore L22 W103 L94 L104 W129 L60 2
108 Burton, Carl Mil. Vincent L114 L96 L103 W132 W112 L66 2
109 Haban, Christian Two Rivers L86 L115 L92 W90 W117 L70 2
110 Maldonado, Jason Oconomowoc L51 L72 L126 W133 W100 L53 2
111 Tinault, Holly Mil. Riversid L38 L85 L121 W113 L77 W129 2
112 Curry, Peter Mil. Universi L78 L93 L39 W125 L108 W131 2
113 Connell, Matt Mil. Solomon L97 L77 L102 L111 W125 W123 2
114 Vu, Thanhthi Pulaski W108 L51 W78 F-- U-- U-- 2
115 Talbot, Mike West Bend L9 W109 W98 U-- U-- U-- 2
116 Liebenthal, Brian Plymouth W79 L37 L40 D121 L44 L82 1.5
117 Neider, Mike Franklin L4 W82 L55 L75 L109 D118 1.5
118 Crawford, Brandon Pulaski L75 W126 L95 L47 L72 D117 1.5
119 Griffith, Jenny Franklin L25 L66 L80 L82 D133 W132 1.5
120 Oleszek, Dan Milwaukee Tec L32 L61 W133 L106 L84 D122 1.5
121 Mans, Kristen Mil. Solomon L11 L106 W111 D116 L88 L98 1.5
122 Damrow, James Mil. Riversid L64 L76 L104 L128 B-- D120 1.5
123 Parker, Leonard Mil. Vincent L31 L58 W128 L42 L101 L113 1
124 Chan, Nga Mil. Riversid L3 L41 L79 L129 W132 L96 1
125 Griffith, Jackie Franklin L8 L88 L99 L112 L113 W133 1
126 Traxler, David Franklin L17 L118 W110 L81 L97 L100 1
127 Doherty, Duncan Plymouth W129 L54 L43 L103 L82 F-- 1
128 Kirell, Matt Mil. Solomon L69 L74 L123 W122 L105 L91 1
129 Lucas, Michael Mil. Solomon L127 L105 L83 W124 L107 L111 1
130 Jerabek, Jordan Two Rivers L33 W99 L93 F-- U-- U-- 1
131 Strogalov, Slava Rufus King D14 L64 L73 L84 L49 L112 .5
132 Bridges, Kendrick South Divisio L37 L34 D90 L108 L124 L119 .5
133 Rojas, Danny Mil. Riversid L63 L42 L120 L110 D119 L125 .5
134 Hansen, Nate West Bend F-- L60 U-- U-- U-- U-- 0

JV Reserve Results

  Player City 1 2 3 4 5 6 Tot
1 Allen, Jesse Columbus W57 W32 W16 W11 W3 D2 5.5
2 Zillmer, Josh Columbus B-- W29 W27 W14 W6 D1 5.5
3 LaCosse, Paul Manitowoc W24 W40 W17 W4 L1 W13 5
4 Flood, Chad Woodworth W71 W18 W36 L3 W14 W8 5
5 Holm, Leanne Velma L8 W61 W19 W29 W16 W11 5
6 Lietz, Christopher Catholic East W66 W47 W30 W7 L2 W10 5
7 Thundercloud, Bran Morse W51 W43 W13 L6 W27 W26 5
8 Lange, Owen Mil. Universi W5 W53 D9 W36 W18 L4 4.5
9 Neher, Benjamin Janesville W22 W33 D8 W15 L10 W25 4.5
10 Swaagman, Justin Columbus W60 W12 L11 W21 W9 L6 4
11 Kaul, Ryan Woodworth W49 W37 W10 L1 W23 L5 4
12 Gillings, Nathan Marion Elem. W31 L10 W37 W22 D25 D17 4
13 Parker, Anthony Mil. Language W48 W19 L7 W52 W28 L3 4
14 Sumner, Trevor Mil. Language W35 W65 W25 L2 L4 W39 4
15 Bates, Tom Mil. Universi D17 W59 W41 L9 D20 W34 4
16 Malueg, Nathan Marion Elem. W67 W38 L1 W31 L5 W27 4
17 Swiggum, Joseph Mad. Velma D15 W26 L3 W48 W50 D12 4
18 Shapiro, Nick Columbus W28 L4 W56 W30 L8 W35 4
19 Esipov, Misha Van Hise W34 L13 L5 W67 W53 W32 4
20 Holm, Stephen Mad. Velma D26 W64 L31 W49 D15 W30 4
21 Miller, Joshua Marion Elem. L29 W72 W44 L10 W31 W33 4
22 Tenor, Julia Oshkosh L9 W58 W63 L12 W52 W28 4
23 Blashe, Jesse Marion Elem. L33 W35 W39 X-- L11 W42 4
24 Szarkowski, Dan Oshkosh L3 W68 W40 F-- W51 W48 4
25 Hopsen, James Morse W70 W55 L14 W32 D12 L9 3.5
26 Macak, Brian Mil. Universi D20 L17 W64 W59 W38 L7 3.5
27 Malone, Robert Mil. Language W52 W44 L2 W42 L7 L16 3
28 Desens, Peter Marion Elem. L18 W71 W46 W43 L13 L22 3
29 Green, David Morse W21 L2 W54 L5 L34 W51 3
30 Mumper, Adam Chegwin W46 W41 L6 L18 W36 L20 3
31 Swaagman, Shawn Columbus L12 W60 W20 L16 L21 W54 3
32 Bork, Christopher Marion Elem. W39 L1 W33 L25 W44 L19 3
33 Lubus, Matt Morse W23 L9 L32 W54 W41 L21 3
34 Her, Hindson Mil. Language L19 L42 W58 W47 W29 L15 3
35 Lange, Chloe Mil. Universi L14 L23 W70 W46 W55 L18 3
36 Bourne, Keith Columbus W68 W56 L4 L8 L30 W50 3
37 Briggs, Steve Plymouth W69 L11 L12 W45 L39 W58 3
38 Seider, Eric Seider W58 L16 W45 D50 L26 D40 3
39 Baunton Mendoza, J Mad. Velma L32 W57 L23 W65 W37 L14 3
40 Hando, Dorie Plymouth D64 L3 L24 W71 W49 D38 3
41 Galston, Matt Columbus W45 L30 L15 W57 L33 W56 3
42 Machulak, James Mil. Universi L55 W34 W53 L27 W43 L23 3
43 Her, Sou Mil. Language W72 L7 W47 L28 L42 W62 3
44 Austin, Latroy Morse W54 L27 L21 W56 L32 W57 3
45 Gillings, Erik Marion Elem. L41 W67 L38 L37 W59 W55 3
46 Dingman, Isiah Mil. Hartford L30 W66 L28 L35 W69 W52 3
47 Chubukov, Boris Van Hise X-- L6 L43 L34 W60 W53 3
48 Pizer, Michael Mil. Universi L13 W51 D49 L17 W64 L24 2.5
49 Lietz, Andrew Catholic East L11 W69 D48 L20 L40 W64 2.5
50 Reynolds, Allison Traeger H-- H-- W65 D38 L17 L36 2.5
51 Ninabuck, Stuart Marion. Elem L7 L48 W61 W62 L24 L29 2
52 Sabharwal, Shikha Mil. Universi L27 W70 W55 L13 L22 L46 2
53 Simmons, Justin Simmons W61 L8 L42 W63 L19 L47 2
54 Albert, Matthew Marion Elem. L44 W62 L29 L33 W63 L31 2
55 Kiesilainen, Mikko Mad. Velma W42 L25 L52 W66 L35 L45 2
56 Paisar, Aaron Marion Elem. W59 L36 L18 L44 W67 L41 2
57 Albert, Andy Marion Elem. L1 L39 W72 L41 W66 L44 2
58 Conger, Josh Woodworth L38 L22 L34 W68 W65 L37 2
59 Stark, Justin Columbus L56 L15 W60 L26 L45 W69 2
60 Blum, Jesse Marion Elem. L10 L31 L59 W61 L47 W67 2
61 Leisemann, Rachel Chegwin L53 L5 L51 L60 W70 W71 2
62 Fernholz, Joseph Van Hise L65 L54 W68 L51 W71 L43 2
63 Dunphy, Michael Chegwin H-- H-- L22 L53 L54 W68 2
64 Wright, Andy Oconomowoc D40 L20 L26 W70 L48 L49 1.5
65 Parsons, Andrew Bay Hol W62 L14 L50 L39 L58 D66 1.5
66 James, Nicole Woodworth L6 L46 W71 L55 L57 D65 1.5
67 Shapiro, Emma Columbus L16 L45 W69 L19 L56 L60 1
68 Rades, Paul Marion Elem. L36 L24 L62 L58 W72 L63 1
69 Handrich, Dustin Oconomowoc L37 L49 L67 W72 L46 L59 1
70 Riemer, Nikki Marion Elem. L25 L52 L35 L64 L61 W72 1
71 Seider, Kelly Seider L4 L28 L66 L40 L62 L61 0
72 Olivieri, Elisa Mil. Universi L43 L21 L57 L69 L68 L70