2018  WI  Chess  Tour  Standings - After North Central Open
               
Prize Prize       Rating Average Total
Group Fund Amount Rank Name Class Rating Points
Top 10 20% $115.40 1 Rudolph, Joziah Expert 2100 732.60
Overall 16% $92.32 2 Stein, Josiah Expert 2089 671.41
      3 Hoffman, Guy  A 1908 507.07
      4 Santarius, Erik Master 2438 435.09
      5 Reinke, Robert  B 1718 425.07
      6 Coons, James  A 1803 422.71
      7 Grochowski, Robin B 1756 416.44
      8 Hogg, Alexander B 1752 373.81
      9 Mertz, David C B 1739 369.29
      10 Raghavan, Ashvin C 1519 353.11
Class A 15% $86.55 1 Hoffman, Guy  A 1908 507.07
      2 Coons, James  A 1803 422.71
      3 Horton, Deon A 1871 333.39
      4 Boya, Jayadeep A 1813 237.71
      5 Both, Robert A 1806 227.00
      6 Seghers, Evan A 1949 220.14
      7 Pokorski, Jeffrey A 1879 208.69
      8 Borman, Kelly A 1988 205.74
      9 Elger, William A 1929 196.42
      10 Gronski, Gabriel A 1823 189.44
Class B 14% $80.78 1 Reinke, Robert  B 1718 425.07
      2 Grochowski, Robin B 1756 416.44
      3 Hogg, Alexander B 1752 373.81
      4 Mertz, David C B 1739 369.29
      5 Ellis, James B 1765 325.53
      6 Pillai, Aditya B 1680 316.14
      7 Weber, Madeline B 1669 313.19
      8 Sharma, Krish B 1679 293.48
      9 Menon, Gauri B 1737 260.03
      10 Hegelmeyer, John A B 1667 253.42
Class C 13% $75.01 1 Raghavan, Ashvin C 1519 353.11
      2 Bhatia, Simran C 1599 307.66
      3 Phipps, Daniel C 1575 237.00
      4 Yang, Alex C 1539 190.25
      5 Frey, David C 1513 184.86
      6 Kosterman, Dennis C 1471 157.32
      7 Hogg, Neil C 1400 148.44
      8 Duffy, Brian C 1552 142.35
      9 Breuer, Ryan  C 1454 135.93
      10 Lawrance, Micheal C 1463 125.06
Class D 12% $69.24 1 Hoffman, Sandra  D 1392 221.79
      2 Gupta, Radhika D 1222 200.88
      3 Ballweg, Tim  D 1265 128.45
      4 Rasmussen, Ken D 1398 103.09
      5 Knoch, Dane D 1230 78.92
      6 Suresh, Krishnan D 1290 77.10
      7 Eihusen, Laurel H D 1256 71.04
      8 Kwon, Gabriel D 1391 57.37
      8 Conner, Thadyn D 1383 57.37
      10 Vendola, Jackson D 1387 53.17
U-1200 10% $57.70 1 Sokolowski, Anthony   1168 101.10
      2 Schwartz, Jacob   1141 86.11
      3 Tang, Nathaniel   1199 82.46
      4 Kier, Delenn   900 82.37
      5 Hicks, Jack   1194 74.80
      6 Liang, Ethan   1050 68.96
      7 Kaur, Jind   975 56.50
      8 Lemanczyk, Brian   1002 56.27
      9 Chen, Alexander   1009 51.33
      10 Genne, William   876 43.90
               
      Date Event Maximum Points Players Median Rating
      3/10 Waukesha Memorial Open 134.34 83 1,618.5
        Waukesha Memorial RBO 15.06 32 612.0
      4/14 Hales Corners Open 114.09 63 1,811.0
        Hales Corners Reserve 47.72 31 1,262.5
      4/28 Arpad Elo Open 68.20 36 1,894.5
        Arpad Elo Reserve 30.03 24 1,390.5
      5/12 WI G/60 Champ Open 135.72 78 1,740.0
        WI G/60 Champ - Reserve 62.22 22 1,329.5
        WI G/60 Champ - Novice 13.31 22 569.0
      7/7 Green Bay Open 106.29 66 1,610.5
      9/1 State Champ / Open 74.25 41 1,811.0
        State Champ / Reserve 36.63 17 1,489.0
        State Champ / Novice 10.10 8 821.0
      10/13 Hales Corners Open 66.61 39 1,708.0
        Hales Corners Reserve 28.89 17 1,234.5
      12/8 Wisconsin Memorial 95.61 58 1,648.5
      12/22 North Central Open 216.51 113 1,916.0
        North Central U/1900 100.24 46 1,478.5
        North Central U/1200 30.82 20 909.0
        Total Players to date   577  
      Notes:        
        The number of players listed in the Open Section  
        is the sum of Open + Reserve + RBO + Scholastic.
        Maximum points available per tournament =  
           median rating * total # players / 1,000 * % weight
        (Open = 100%; Res & RBO = 60%; Schol = 30%)