Tour Events

Arpad Elo Open (05/20)
WI G/60 State Championship (06/25)

Tournaments

1999 Wisconsin Chess Tour

  • Written by Jerry Noel
  • Published: 29 October 2004
  • Last Updated: 01 January 2000

Final Results

The 1999 Tour had a change in the structure, the Expert prize was removed, and the Under 1600 section was split into the Class C section, and the under 1400 section. The payout was as follows:

1st: 20% of money collected.
2nd:16%
A15%
B14%
C13%
D&under12%
Junior10%

This change was approved by the Board and the Tour sub-committee (Hoffman, Feeney, Noel). Organizers/Directors should already have their 1999 Tour status requests in to the Board.

Once again, a class player wins the overall in the WCA Tour. Josh Zilmer took a commanding lead early in the tour standings and never relinquished it.

Overall Standings
Class A Standings
Class B Standings
Class C Standings
Under 1400 Standings
Tour Events

1999 WCA Tour Final Standings

NameRatingPoints
ZILLMER, JOSHUA 1795617
WAGNER, JOHN 1901532
CETERSKI, TOM 1787526
HOFFMAN, GUY 1932496
SCHNEEBERGER, JOSEPH 1544477
GLEASON, NEIL 1821468
CETERSKI, KEN 1684454
SCHMITT, LARRY 1512400
OLK, BILL 1801397
SCHUELER, JOE 2003396
LAATSCH, AARON 1819303
BECKER, ANDREW 1327292
KREIGH, KYLE 1940268
LEINEN, CHUCK 1669268
CETERSKI, MARTHA 1341268

CLASS A

NameRatingPoints
WAGNER, JOHN1901532
HOFFMAN, GUY1932496
GLEASON, NEIL1821468
OLK, BILL 1801397
LAATSCH, AARON1819303
KREIGH, KYLE 1940268
FEENEY, THOMAS 1882232
CETERSKI, JUSTIN1865230
HANDO, MARK 1941222
NIETMAN, MIKE 1801217
BORMAN, KELLY1925190
MAES, THOMAS1838188
VOIGT, TIM1835162
LJASCHENKO, GEORGE1934159
HUANG, KENNETH1889150

CLASS B

NameRatingPoints
ZILLMER, JOSHUA 1795617
CETERSKI, TOM 1787526
CETERSKI, KEN 1684454
LEINEN, CHUCK 1669268
FEENEY, MORGAN1713181
BROYLES, JAMES1733162
WEDGE, HARVEY1711158
WALKER, ARLEN1738144
CHUBUKOV, VICTOR 1699138
LACOSSE, PAUL1646135
HUANG, VINCENT1659114
DRAVES, RODNEY1636114
GLEASON, MICHAEL 1639113
SAGUNSKI, DAVID 1652112
LEUNG, DANIEL1680108

CLASS C

NameRatingPoints
SCHNEEBERGER, JOSEPH1544477
SCHMITT, LARRY 1512400
KITTSLEY, SCOTT1528255
HARTMAN, ERROL1416203
MURTAUGH, WILLIAM1483178
NOEL, JERRY 1525177
FIXEL, MICHAEL1470170
WHITE, CHRISTOPHER1444155
CLARE, PAT1598150
COONS, JAMES 1552143
BACKSTROM, ORN1548119
GOODBERG, ADAM1477118
SHAMPO, BRUCE1479114
BROCK, LARRY144777
PEARSON, KENNETH154571
PAPERMASTER, MEYER140671

CLASS D AND BELOW

NameRatingPoints
BECKER, ANDREW1327292
CETERSKI, MARTHA1341268
ZILLMER, JULIE1133238
RESK, DAVID1306201
CURLER, SCOTT1307185
ALLEN, JESSE1318168
RASMUSSEN, KEN 1313157
ROMICH, JEFF1349143
OSMAN, MOHAMED1159140
VOO, JUSTIN794132
FELIX, MONICA1165121
SCHNEEBERGER, FRANK815121
CORRADO, ETHAN1361109
KUMAR, KARTHIK1291109
DELPIRE, JASON1106109
FRICANO, PAUL1322102
WONG, CHUN-YU1243100
FERBER, EDWARD129691
OGDEN-NUSSBAUM, ANNA90291
WRIGHT, GARY126788
VAJA, ASHISH114987
BENBOW, EDEN86487
NICKIEL, JIM134385
HUANG, WINSTON129477
SCHLAG, ERIC136876

EVENTS

NamePlayersPoints
WAUKESHA MEMORIAL5176
STATE CLOSED42/25122/66
WESTERN OPEN5893
GREEN BAY OPEN91122
BADGER OPEN4163
UW FALL OPEN6190
RACINE/KENOSHA OPEN74128
NORTHCENTRAL OPEN6495
SCHRAMM MEMORIAL4768
Total857


Contents presented courtesy of the Wisconsin Chess Association.

2000 Wisconsin Chess Tour

  • Written by Jerry Noel
  • Published: 29 October 2004
  • Last Updated: 01 January 2001

And The Beat Goes On

As the Wisconsin Chess Tour rounds the halfway post and heads for home, Guy Hoffman leads with 362.75 points, over Neil Gleason's 345.25.

This marks a continuation of the trend for the last few years, when the tour has been won by a class player, rather than an Expert or a Master. This year the top master is Bill Williams, currently in third place with 335 points. The next master is current state champ Alex Betaneli, in 14th place with 191.25 points.

The top Expert this year is last year's State co-champ, Brian Lilly, in 7th place overall with 258.5 points, just ahead of last year's Tour winner, Josh Zillmer with 242.75 points.

The Tour was designed to promote Wisconsin chess tournaments, by giving a prize to players who have done well in many tournaments in the state. Since the tour score is cumulative, the more state tournaments you play in during the year, the better your score.

Overall Standings

Player Points Avg Rating
HOFFMAN, GUY 362.75 1936
GLEASON, NEIL 345.25 1839
WILLIAMS, BILL 335 2215
WAGNER, JOHN 316.25 1921
CETERSKI, KEN 274.5 1767
GARCIA, JUAN DIEGO 274.5 1545
LILLY, BRIAN 258.5 2121
ZILLMER, JOSHUA 242.75 1911
SCHUELER, JOE 233.75 2010
CETERSKI, TOM 231.5 1773
DIMA, VLAD 204 2094
FIXEL, MICHAEL 194.5 1421
VAJA, ASHISH 192.25 1373
BETANELI, ALEX 191.25 2285
OLK, BILL 172.5 1810
SCHMIDT, RANDY 171 1976
SCHMITT, LARRY 168.5 1611
SCHNEEBERGER, JOSEPH 166.25 1614
NIETMAN, MIKE 158.25 1810
SAGUNSKI, DAVID 152 1645
VOO, JUSTIN 152 1124
YOUNKLE, DOUG 148.5 1900
ELGER, WILLIAM 144 1967
GLEASON, MICHAEL 144 1726
RESK, DAVID 142.25 1291
TENNANT, STEVE 141.5 2243

EXPERT

Player Points Avg Rating
LILLY, BRIAN 258.5 2121
SCHUELER, JOE 233.75 2010
DIMA, VLAD 204 2094
Van BUSKIRK, DOUGLAS 135 2099
BECKER, ALLEN 122 2050
HAYES, RAYMOND 104.75 2100
YOUNKER, LARRY 87 2012
BORMAN, KELLY 68.25 2004
KOWALSKE, KYLE 65 2071
WENZ, WILLIAM 59.5 2002

CLASS A

Player Points Avg Rating
HOFFMAN, GUY 362.75 1936
GLEASON, NEIL 345.25 1839
WAGNER, JOHN 316.25 1921
ZILLMER, JOSHUA 242.75 1911
OLK, BILL 172.5 1810
SCHMIDT, RANDY 171 1976
NIETMAN, MIKE 158.25 1810
YOUNKLE, DOUG 148.5 1900
ELGER, WILLIAM 144 1967
La PLANTE, BRUCE 129 1853
MAES, THOMAS 129 1800

CLASS B

Player Points Avg Rating
CETERSKI, KEN 274.5 1767
CETERSKI, TOM 231.5 1773
SCHMITT, LARRY 168.5 1611
SCHNEEBERGER, JOSEPH 166.25 1614
SAGUNSKI, DAVID 152 1645
GLEASON, MICHAEL 144 1726
COONS, JAMES 130.75 1692
LANE, JON 110 1708
RASO, PAUL 75 1717
BECKER, WILLIAM 75 1667
PICKEL, MIKE 75 1611

CLASS C

Player Points Avg Rating
GARCIA, JUAN DIEGO 274.5 1545
FIXEL, MICHAEL 194.5 1421
FRICANO, PAUL 119.5 1427
ALLEN, JESSE 117 1432
BAILEY, CHRISTOPHER 96 1420
SHAMPO, BRUCE 89.25 1460
PAPERMASTER, MEYER 88.5 1404
KITTSLEY, SCOTT 88 1502
HEGELMEYER, JOHN 70 1421
Mc LAREN, JOHN 60 1400
MURTAUGH, WILLIAM 57.25 1408
CAMPBELL, ADAM 51 1481
FONS, ROBERT 51 1423
AILES, TIM 50 1434
LUSTER, SEAN 47 1456
SHELLHAMER, TED 47 1431

UNDER 1400

Player Points Avg Rating
VAJA, ASHISH 192.25 1373
VOO, JUSTIN 152 1124
RESK, DAVID 142.25 1291
CETERSKI, MARTHA 114.5 1336
VIDUGIRIS, GAUDENIS 99.5 990
RICK, GEORGE 91.5 1183
WATTERS, GEOFFREY 91.25 1380
LUBINSKI, PAUL 90 1280
FLOOD, ROBERT 84 1363
WRIGHT, GARY 80 1187
PARKER, ANTHONY 78.5 1317
MADDEN, DONALD 78.5 1140
NICKIEL, JIM 75 1326
DAVEN, JEFF 69 1313
RODEY, RICK 67 1207
KOUBA, LUKE 63 1129
TEAT, MICHAEL 62.5 1134
DUPUIS, ERIK 60 1398
WRIGHT, DENNY 60 1345
CAULS, GEORGE 60 0

Summary of Events

Event PLAYERS POINTS
WAUKESHA MEMORIAL 40 72
NORTHEASTERN 50/35 150/55
U.W. MILWAUKEE 62 85
STATE CLOSED 39/26 117/48
WESTERN OPEN 54 93
GREEN BAY OPEN    

2002 Wisconsin Chess Tour

  • Written by Jerry Noel
  • Published: 29 October 2004
  • Last Updated: 01 January 2002

Final Standings

Overall Standings
Class A Standings
Class B Standings
Class C Standings
Under 1400 Standings
Event Summary

Prize Winners

PRIZE FUND $532.00
FIRST PLACE 115.8 Alex Betaneli
SECOND PLACE 92.64 Neil Gleason
CLASS A 86.85 Ashish Vaja
CLASS B 81.06 Joseph Schneeberger
CLASS C 75.27 Ric Rodey
UNDER 1400 69.48 Joel Kenny
JUNIOR 57.9 Erik Santarius

Overall Standings

Name Avg. Rate Points
BETANELI, ALEX 2294.75 660.225
GLEASON, NEIL 1959.78 638.15
VAJA, ASHISH 1955 621.025
HOFFMAN, GUY 1914.11 597.85
WAGNER, JOHN 1900 536.525
SCHNEEBERGER, JOSEPH 1784.2 427.8
GABRILOVICH, ISAAK 1892.29 417.05
RODEY, RIC 1583.875 402.85
LEINEN, CHUCK 1663 367.375
NOEL, JERRY 1496 345.53
LILLY, BRIAN 2075.67 338.55
SANTARIUS, ERIK 1514.14 335.75
AL-MUHAIRI, AHMED 1660.75 311.25
KENNY, JOEL 1389.86 305.9
LANE, JONATHAN 1690.5 304.95
RICHARDS, JOSEPH 1265.86 298.375
SCHMITT, LARRY 1689.29 290.15
HAYES, RAYMOND 2100 289.5
COONS, JAMES 1793.5 286.55
OLK, BILL 1806.167 283.5
WU, FAN 1517 282.55
KOUBA, LUKE 1282.625 263.7
KREIGH, KYLE 1921.67 240.15
CETERSKI, TOM 1700 238.65
SASI, VIKRAM 1648.5 237.4

CLASS A

Name Avg. Rate Points
GLEASON, NEIL 1959.78 638.15
VAJA, ASHISH 1955 621.025
HOFFMAN, GUY 1914.11 597.85
WAGNER, JOHN 1900 536.525
GABRILOVICH, ISAAK 1892.29 417.05
OLK, BILL 1806.167 283.5
KREIGH, KYLE 1921.67 240.15
LINDQUIST, DANIEL 1814 228.55
NIETMAN, MIKE 1805.4 219.175
BORMAN, KELLY 1967 211.5
BROWN, CHRISTOPHER SR. 1917.33 183
PARKER, ANTHONY 1819 178.2
SCHUELER, JOE 1997 174.75
OBERWEISER, DON 1918.5 173.7
GOMEZ, AUGUSTIN 1940.5 160.05
KAESBERG, PAUL 1802.67 153.65
ELGER, WILLIAM 1916 134.5
MACZOLLEK, EDUARD 1938 117.25
THOMPSON, CEDRIC 1905 106.8
CETERSKI, JUSTIN 1956 101.7

CLASS B

Name Avg. Rate Points
SCHNEEBERGER, JOSEPH 1784.2 427.8
LEINEN, CHUCK 1663 367.375
AL-MUHAIRI, AHMED 1660.75 311.25
LANE, JONATHAN 1690.5 304.95
SCHMITT, LARRY 1689.29 290.15
COONS, JAMES 1793.5 286.55
CETERSKI, TOM 1700 238.65
SASI, VIKRAM 1648.5 237.4
FRICANO, PAUL 1758.25 219.55
Mc ELWEE, PATRICK 1647.75 208.65
HOLMES, MICHAEL 1775.5 204.4
ROBERTS, BEN 1609.25 182.3
SAGUNSKY, DAVID 1614 154
PEARSON, KENNETH 1754 149.2
ALLEN, JESSE 1656 139.2
WALKER, ARLEN 1681.5 126.5
BASTIN, KENNETH 1613.5 126.2
GLEASON, MICHAEL 1778.5 123
ROEDER, MATT 1726 118.65
NIENART, CHRISTOPHER 1710 118.65

CLASS C

Name Avg. Rate Points
RODEY, RIC 1583.875 402.85
NOEL, JERRY 1496 345.53
SANTARIUS, ERIK 1514.14 335.75
WU, FAN 1517 282.55
KANE, DAN 1531.33 216.7
FIXEL, MICHAEL 1460.167 214.9
JERVING, WESLEY 1412.67 194.45
VIDUGIRIS, GAUDENIS 1594.75 171.5
MURTAUGH, WILLIAM 1441 143.85
GORODETSKIY, EUGENE 1575 117.6
SHAMPO, BRUCE 1454.5 115.8
NICKIEL, JIM 1434 115.8
CARSON, DUNCAN 1472 109.5
ROMICH, JEFF 1595 105
SEIBEL, DENNIS 1447.5 97
Mc LAREN, JOHN 1408 81.5
RINGENBERG, BRANDON 1408.5 75.4
FOELKER, RICHARD 1544 67.8
WOLF, WILLIAM 1534 67.8
NELSON, ADAM 1432 66.5

UNDER 1400

Name Avg. Rate Points
KENNY, JOEL 1389.86 305.9
RICHARDS, JOSEPH 1265.86 298.375
KOUBA, LUKE 1282.625 263.7
KANE, JEREMY 1369.6 214.425
BIAREISHYK, SIARHEI 1338.25 191.7
BALLWEG, TIM 1313.8 191.225
RESK, DAVID 1373 124.85
SUZUKI, YOH 1246.33 124
CETERSKI, MARTHA 1209.67 123
RASMUSSEN, KEN 1211.4 115.075
KLESHCHEV, FEDYA 1072.67 112.5
WRIGHT, DENNY 1372 107.85
WRIGHT, GARY 1261.5 104.5
SHAWGER, BRIAN 1374 96
RAY, AMRICK 1133 96
BUDELIER, TIM 1040 91.5
KAY, ROBERT 807 85.1
JENSEN, JASON 1161 83
NOWELL, JOE 1361 81.75
GAO, BOYD 997.5 79.3
HOLZ, JONATHAN 1229 73
DELPIRE, JASON 1237 72
BROWN, CHRISTOPHER JR 790.667 72
PRENOT, JONATHAN 0 72
GLAD, BRAYDEN 1393 65

Summary of Events

EVENTS: SITE: POINTS: PLAYERS:
NORTHEASTERN OPEN NEENAH 169.5/67 102
WAUKESHA MEMORIAL WAUKESHA 84 58
WINTER OPEN MADISON 95 68
WESTERN OPEN MILWAUKEE 147/65 78
GREEN BAY OPEN GREEN BAY 120 72
STATE CHAMPIONSHIP MILWAUKEE 135/60 74
FALL OPEN MADISON 75 47
BADGER OPEN WAUKESHA 55 33
SCHRAMM MEMORIAL MADISON 70.25 47

2002 Scholastic Championships

  • Written by Arlen
  • Published: 29 October 2004
  • Last Updated: 30 January 2013

Keep on Coming

Division 1 was an exercise in persistance. Nicolet and Madison West were heading towards a showdown, matching stride for stride. When West knocked off Nicolet in Round 4 they figured to stroll on in for the title.

They figured wrong.

A last round loss to University School left the door open for Milwaukee School of Languages, and they walked on in. By beating Nicolet by a wider margin than West, and by defeating University School (the school that handed West its defeat in the final round) in Round 2, Milwaukee School of Languages tied with West for first place, and their better tiebreaks gave them the title.

A gutsy MSL squad, led by Anthony Parker, who tied for the best score on first board, deserves the recognition for refusing to quit, and taking advantage of the chance they were given.

Other individual efforts of note: Vik Sasi of USM tied with Parker for best first board. Fort Atkinson's Michael Schmid took best score on second board. On third board, Fan Wu (Madison West) and Brian Shawger (Marquette) tied for the best score. Nilay Sheth (Fort Atkinson fourth board) and Eric Wullschleger (Madison West fifth board) round out the best individual performances.

In Division 2, Brookfield Academy rolled on to win with a perfect score, with only their last-round opponent, Nicolet B, able to even make the match close.

In individual performances, Stephen Feak (Hartford Union) was best first board with a perfect score. On second board there was a four-way tie between Lewis Logan (Neenah), Andy Hoang (Fort Atkinson), Jens Jensen (University School), Nathan Spaeth (Milwaukee Tech). Kao Xiong (Riverside) was best third board, while Chris Gehl (Brookfield Academy) and Mike Rasmussen (Waupaca) tied with perfect scores on fourth board. On fifth board we find a three-way tie with perfect scores from Josh Turner (Jefferson), Ben Schwade (Brookfield Academy) and Dan Le (Waupaca).

Nicolet took the team title for JV (K-12) while the individual title went to Stephan Desmoulin (Plymouth Home School) on tiebreak over Paul LaCosse (Manitowoc Roncali). The K-8 team title went to Marion, whose Tom Hintz also won the individual title with a perfect score.


Varsity Results — Division 1

Team Crosstable

Pl.TeamRating12345MPGP
1 Milw School of Languages 1425 W7,35.5 W3,21.0 L2,19.0 W10,33.5 W6,31.0 4.0 140.0
2 Madison West High School 1470 W4,23.0 W5,23.0 W1,21.0 W6,24.0 L3,11.0 4.0 102.0
3 Univ School of Milw 1174 W10,40.0 L1,19.0 W7,36.5 L5,10.0 W2,29.0 3.0 134.5
4 Marquette High School 1145 L1,17.0 L7,6.0 -B-,40.0 W11,40.0 W8,28.5 3.0 131.5
5 Fort Atkinson High School 1257 W9,37.0 L2,17.0 L6,12.5 W3,30.0 W10,34.0 3.0 130.5
6 Nicolet High School 1382 W8,25.5 W11,40.0 W5,27.5 L2,16.0 L1,9.0 3.0 118.0
7 Milw King High School 1088 L2,4.5 W4,34.0 L3,3.5 W9,21.5 -B-,40.0 3.0 103.5
8 Milw Pulaski High School 970 L5,3.0 L10,17.0 W11,40.0 -B-,40.0 L4,11.5 2.0 111.5
9 Milw Madison High School 695 L3,0.0 -B-,40.0 L10,9.0 L7,18.5 W11,32.0 2.0 99.5
10 Milw Vincent High School 1113 L6,14.5 W8,23.0 W9,31.0 L1,6.5 L5,6.0 2.0 81.0
11 Milw South Division HS 681 -B-,40.0 L6,0.0 L8,0.0 L4,0.0 L9,8.0 1.0 48.0

Board 1

Pl.NameTeamRating12345GP
1 Parker, Anthony Le Milwaukee School of Langu 1714 W4 D2 W7 W8 W3 4.5
2 Sasi, Vikram S University School of Milwauke 1542 W10 D1 W4 W5 W7 4.5
3 Vaja, Ashish Nicolet High School 1945 W8 W11 W5 L7 L1 3.0
4 Green, David C Milwaukee Rufus King High Sch 1530 L1 W6 L2 W10 -B- 3.0
5 Nelson, Adam P Fort Atkinson High School 1432 W9 W7 L3 L2 W8 3.0
6 Gomes, Andrews John Marquette High School 1365 L7 L4 -B- W11 W9 3.0
7 Kane, Daniel Madison West High School 1680 W6 L5 L1 W3 L2 2.0
8 Truong, Mike V Milwaukee Vincent High School 1207 L3 W9 W10 L1 L5 2.0
9 Monigold, Chris A Milwaukee Pulaski High Sch 1153 L5 L8 W11 -B- L6 2.0
10 Cervera, Marco Milwaukee James Madison High 1041 L2 -B- L8 L4 W11 2.0
11 Thomas, Demond Milwaukee South Division HS 948 -B- L3 L9 L6 L10 1.0

Board 2

Pl.NameTeamRating12345GP
12 Schmid, Michael J Fort Atkinson High School 1387 W17 L20 W14 W18 W22 4.0
13 Her, Hindson Milwaukee School of Languages 1489 D19 W18 W20 W22 L14 3.5
14 Carson, Duncan A Nicolet High School 1472 D22 W21 L12 W20 W13 3.5
15 Glad, Brayden E Marquette High School 1321 W20 L19 -B- W21 D17 3.5
16 Tolbert, Mordecai Milwaukee James Madison Hi 999 L18 -B- W22 D19 W21 3.5
17 Miller, Jerone Milwaukee Pulaski High School 986 L12 W22 W21 -B- D15 3.5
18 Lange, Owen University School of Milwauke 1541 W16 L13 W19 L12 W20 3.0
19 Matharoo, Arun Milwaukee Rufus King High Sch 1315 D13 W15 L18 D16 -B- 3.0
20 Vidugiris, Gaudenis Madison West High School 1641 L15 W12 L13 L14 L18 1.0
21 Ramirez, Isaac Milwaukee South Division HS 739 -B- L14 L17 L15 L16 1.0
22 Xiong, Ying Milwaukee Vincent High School 1183 D14 L17 L16 L13 L12 0.5

Board 3

Pl.NameTeamRating12345GP
23 Wu, Fan Madison West High School 1563 L24 W26 W25 W27 W28 4.0
24 Shawger, Brian C Marquette High School 1096 W23 L30 -B- W32 W29 4.0
25 Maldonado, Curtis Milwaukee School of Langul 1344 W30 L28 L23 W33 W27 3.0
26 Weckerly, Chris A Fort Atkinson High School 1316 W29 L23 L27 W28 W33 3.0
27 Kenny, Joel J Nicolet High School 1261 W33 W32 W26 L23 L25 3.0
28 Macak, Brian J University School of Milwaukl 1102 W31 W25 W30 L26 L23 3.0
29 Vang, Sova Milwaukee Pulaski High School 163 L26 W33 W32 -B- L24 3.0
30 Brimfield, Terrell Milwaukee Rufus King Higl 1055 L25 W24 L28 L31 -B- 2.0
31 Robinson, Carl Milwaukee James Madison Higl 151 L28 -B- L33 W30 L32 2.0
32 Sysamouth, Mayke S Milwaukee South Divisiol 123 -B- L27 L29 L24 W31 2.0
33 Reed, Joshua D Milwaukee Vincent High School 1127 L27 L29 W31 L25 L26 1.0

Board 4

Pl.NameTeamRating12345GP
34 Sheth, Nilay Fort Atkinson High School 1271 W38 W41 D39 W40 W36 4.5
35 Her, Sou Milwaukee School of Languagel 1310 W37 W40 L41 D36 W39 3.5
36 McLeod, Garnet Milwaukee Vincent High School 1050 W39 W38 W43 D35 L34 3.5
37 Allen, Damien E Milwaukee Rufus King High Sl 195 L35 W42 D40 W43 -B- 3.5
38 Wachowiak, Steve Milwaukee Pulaski High Schl 101 L34 L36 W44 -B- W42 3.0
39 Gao, Boyd Nicolet High School 1133 L36 W44 D34 W41 L35 2.5
40 Kaliebe, Kyle D University School of Milwaul 148 W43 L35 D37 L34 W41 2.5
41 Santarius, Erik F Madison West High School 1446 W42 L34 W35 L39 L40 2.0
42 Kukar, Quinn B Marquette High School 1027 L41 L37 -B- W44 L38 2.0
43 Silva, John M Milwaukee James Madison High 685 L40 -B- L36 L37 W44 2.0
44 Cruz, Rigoberto Milwaukee South Division HS nnnn -B- L39 L38 L42 L43 1.0

Board 5

Pl.NameTeamRating12345GP
45 Wullschleger, Eric Madison West High School 1021 W47 W53 W51 W50 D48 4.5
46 Thao, Sai Milwaukee Vincent High School 1000 D50 W52 W49 D51 W53 4.0
47 Zaeske, Andrew L Marquette High School 120 L45 W54 -B- W55 W52 4.0
48 Kaufman, Andrew University School of Milwaul 137 W49 W51 W54 L53 D45 3.5
49 Tolbert, Mathew Milwaukee James Madison High nnnn L48 -B- L46 W54 W55 3.0
50 Boer, Jacob W Nicolet High School 1103 D46 W55 W53 L45 L51 2.5
51 Dang, Christina Th Milwaukee School of Langl 1091 W54 L48 L45 D46 W50 2.5
52 Case, Christopher Milwaukee Pulaski High Scl 151 D53 L46 W55 -B- L47 2.5
53 Wagi, Nick Fort Atkinson High School 180 D52 L45 L50 W48 L46 1.5
54 Hancock, Andrew Milwaukee Rufus King High Sl 145 L51 L47 L48 L49 -B- 1.0
55 Cruz, Gustavo Milwaukee South Division HS nnnn -B- L50 L52 L47 L49 1.0

Varsity Results — Division 2

Team Crosstable

Pl. Team 1 2 3 4 5 MP GP
1 Brookfield Academy W26,40.0 W5,31.0 W8,30.5 W11,40.0 W4,23.0 5.0 164.5
2 Waupaca High School W19,32.0 W23,36.0 W14,31.0 L4,17.5 W11,31.0 4.0 147.5
3 St. Johns Mil. Academy L6,13.0 W9,23.0 W18,23.0 W14,36.0 W12,33.0 4.0 128.0
4 Nicolet High School W10,40.0 W20,23.0 W21,24.5 W2,22.5 L1,17.0 4.0 127.0
5 Wisconsin Lutheran HS W16,24.0 L1,9.0 W22,22.5 W13,32.0 W6,21.0 4.0 108.5
6 Madison Hamilton Middle W3,27.0 L21,18.0 W20,33.5 W8,35.5 L5,19.0 3.0 133.0
7 Hartford Union HS L20,18.0 W25,40.0 L11,18.0 W18,27.0 W15,22.5 3.0 125.5
8 Neenah High School W18,34.0 W17,34.0 L1,9.5 L6,4.5 W16,35.0 3.0 117.0
9 Fort Atkinson HS L21,16.0 L3,17.0 W24,23.0 W22,25.0 W26,33.0 3.0 114.0
10 Oconomowoc High School L4,0.0 W19,24.0 L13,14.0 W23,32.0 W21,32.0 3.0 102.0
11 Milw Tech High School W22,30.0 W13,40.0 W7,22.0 L1,0.0 L2,9.0 3.0 101.0
12 Milw Washington HS L13,3.5 -B-,40.0 W26,25.5 W21,23.0 L3,7.0 3.0 99.0
13 Milw Juneau High School W12,36.5 L11,0.0 W10,26.0 L5,8.0 W17,24.0 3.0 94.5
14 Univ School of Milw W25,30.0 W15,25.0 L2,9.0 L3,4.0 W20,23.0 3.0 91.0
15 Milw Riverside HS -B-,40.0 L14,15.0 W23,30.0 D16,20.0 L7,17.5 2.5 122.5
16 Two Rivers High School L5,16.0 W26,40.0 W17,25.0 D15,20.0 L8,5.0 2.5 106.0
17 Jefferson High School W24,30.0 L8,6.0 L16,15.0 W27,40.0 L13,16.0 2.0 107.0
18 Plymouth High School L8,6.0 W24,27.0 L3,17.0 L7,13.0 W27,40.0 2.0 103.0
19 Thomas More High School L2,8.0 L10,16.0 W25,26.0 L20,13.0 W24,30.0 2.0 93.0
20 St. Mary Springs HS W7,22.0 L4,17.0 L6,6.5 W19,27.0 L14,17.0 2.0 89.5
21 Milw Bay View HS W9,24.0 W6,22.0 L4,15.5 L12,17.0 L10,8.0 2.0 86.5
22 Franklin High School L11,10.0 W27,40.0 L5,17.5 L9,15.0 D23,20.0 1.5 102.5
23 Westosha Central HS W27,25.0 L2,4.0 L15,10.0 L10,8.0 D22,20.0 1.5 67.0
24 Manitowoc Lincoln HS L17,10.0 L18,13.0 L9,17.0 W25,25.0 L19,10.0 1.0 75.0
25 Kewaskum High School L14,10.0 L7,0.0 L19,14.0 L24,9.0 -B-,34.0 1.0 67.0
26 Milw Metropolitan HS L1,0.0 L16,0.0 L12,14.5 -B-,40.0 L9,7.0 1.0 61.5
27 Antigo High School L23,15.0 L22,0.0 -B-,40.0 L17,0.0 L18,0.0 1.0 55.0

Board 1

Pl. Name Team 1 2 3 4 5 GP
1 Feak, Stephen C Hartford Union High School W21 W12 W23 W14 W22 5.0
2 Steinberg, Alex Brookfield Academy W17 W26 D11 W23 W8 4.5
3 Muskett, Doug Manitowoc Lincoln High School W20 D14 W10 W12 W16 4.5
4 Rydzewski, Phillip Two Rivers High School W26 W17 W20 W22 D11 4.5
5 Kane, Jeremy Madison Hamilton Middle Schoo D9 W27 W21 W11 W26 4.5
6 Bessa, Andrew Franklin High School W23 W24 W26 L10 W18 4.0
7 Ponedel, Joey Waupaca High School W16 W18 W25 L8 W23 4.0
8 Suzuki, Yoh Nicolet High School W40 W21 W27 W7 L2 4.0
9 Dragosz, Marc St. Johns Military Academy D5 W10 L14 W25 W19 3.5
10 Kamstra, Matt Fort Atkinson High School W27 L9 L3 W6 W17 3.0
11 Holdren, Chris Neenah High School W14 W20 D2 L5 D4 3.0
12 Schladweider, Matthew Kewaskum High School W25 L1 D16 L3 -B- 2.5
13 Demming, Mike Milwaukee Juneau High School W19 L23 W15 D26 L20 2.5
14 Baganz, Bobby Plymouth High School L11 D3 W9 L1 W24 2.5
15 Jesse, Nick Oconomowoc High School -U- L16 L13 W18 W27 2.0
16 Hansen, David Thomas More High School L7 W15 D12 D21 L3 2.0
17 Sanders, Terrell Milwaukee Metropolitan High L2 L4 W19 -B- L10 2.0
18 Nicoletti, Cody Westosha Central High School W24 L7 W22 L15 L6 2.0
19 Gardner, Cedric Milwaukee Washington High Sc L13 -B- L17 W27 L9 2.0
20 Patterson, Richard Jefferson High School L3 L11 L4 W24 W13 2.0
21 Wothe, Bob St. Mary Springs High School L1 L8 L5 D16 W25 1.5
22 Moua, Yausaid Milwaukee Riverside High Scho -B- L25 L18 L4 L1 1.0
23 Collins, Paul Milwaukee Tech High School L6 W13 L1 L2 L7 1.0
24 Fosterling, Luke Antigo High School L18 L6 -B- L20 L14 1.0
25 Lund, Jon University School of Milwauke L12 W22 L7 L9 L21 1.0
26 Becker, Jon Wisconsin Lutheran High Schoo L4 L2 L6 D13 L5 0.5
27 Jensen, Dean Milwaukee Bay View High Schoo L10 L5 L8 L19 L15 0.0

Board 2

Pl. Name Team 1 2 3 4 5 GP
30 Lewis, Logan Neenah High School W48 W42 D46 D35 W55 4.0
31 Hoang, Andy Fort Atkinson High School L36 W43 W56 W50 W51 4.0
32 Jensen, Jens University School of Milwauke W44 W45 W47 L43 W41 4.0
33 Spaeth, Nathan Milwaukee Tech High School W50 W39 W37 L46 W47 4.0
34 Buell, David Wisconsin Lutheran High Schoo W55 W46 D50 W39 L35 3.5
35 Swiggum, Joseph Madison Hamilton Middle Scho W43 L36 W41 D30 W34 3.5
36 Pimienta, Jose Milwaukee Bay View High Schoo W31 W35 D38 W52 L40 3.5
37 Jobke, Richard G Hartford Union High School L41 W44 L33 W48 W45 3.0
38 Hirschman, Zack Nicolet High School W80 L41 D36 D47 W46 3.0
39 Sandeen, Nile Milwaukee Juneau High School W52 L33 W40 L34 W42 3.0
40 Jensen, Aaron Oconomowoc High School L8 W53 L39 W54 W36 3.0
41 Ketterhagen, Zach St. Mary Springs High Scho W37 W38 L35 W53 L32 3.0
42 Babcock, Peter Jefferson High School W56 L30 W55 W49 L39 3.0
43 Werness, Charles St. Johns Military Academy L35 L31 W48 W32 W52 3.0
44 Bryant, Josh Kewaskum High School L32 L37 W53 W56 -B- 3.0
45 Gardner, Antonio Milwaukee Riverside High Sc -B- L32 W54 W55 L37 3.0
46 Somasundaram, Vignesh Brookfield Academy W51 L34 D30 W33 L38 2.5
47 Taggatz, Josh Waupaca High School W53 W54 L32 D38 L33 2.5
48 Baganz, Patrick Plymouth High School L30 W56 L43 L37 W49 2.0
49 Tlusty, Mike Antigo High School W54 L50 -B- L42 L48 2.0
50 Frankiewicz. Jim Franklin High School L33 W49 D34 L31 L54 1.5
51 Davis, Jamar Milwaukee Metropolitan High S L46 L55 D52 -B- L31 1.5
52 Mackey, Xavier Milwaukee Washington High Sch L39 -B- D51 L36 L43 1.5
53 Fahres, Tony Thomas More High School L47 L40 L44 L41 W56 1.0
54 Barnicki, Rob Westosha Central High School L49 L47 L45 L40 W50 1.0
55 Wondrash, Kevin Two Rivers High School L34 W51 L42 L45 L30 1.0
56 Leick, Tom Manitowoc Lincoln High School L42 L48 L31 L44 L53 0.0

Board 3

Pl. Name Team 1 2 3 4 5 GP
59 Xiong, Kao Milwaukee Riverside High Scho -B- W73 W67 D71 W60 4.5
60 Balicki, Adam C Hartford Union High School W83 W84 W78 W81 L59 4.0
61 Gardner, Mike Brookfield Academy W82 W64 W68 W78 L66 4.0
62 O'Connell, Erin Thomas More High School W74 L80 W84 W83 W79 4.0
63 Her, Fue Milwaukee Bay View High Schoo W69 L70 W66 W75 W80 4.0
64 Rogers, Brandon Wisconsin Lutheran High Scho W71 L61 W72 W77 W70 4.0
65 Calabrese, Frank St. Johns Military Academy W110 L69 W81 D73 W75 3.5
66 Weber, Ari Nicolet High School W97 L83 L63 W74 W61 3.0
67 Pomicter, Skip Westosha Central High School W85 D74 L59 W80 D72 3.0
68 Ko, Jason Neenah High School W81 W76 L61 L70 W71 3.0
69 Jonas, Jacob Fort Atkinson High School L63 W65 W79 L72 W82 3.0
70 Weesner, Dean Madison Hamilton Middle Schoo -U- W63 W83 W68 L64 3.0
71 Phillips, Chadd Two Rivers High School L64 W82 W76 D59 L68 2.5
72 Maas, Alan Franklin High School L78 W85 L64 W69 D67 2.5
73 Lange, Chloe University School of Milwauke W84 L59 L74 D65 W83 2.5
74 Brogaard, Aaron Waupaca High School L62 D67 W73 L66 W78 2.5
75 Scruggs, Earl Milwaukee Washington High Sch L77 -B- W82 L63 L65 2.0
76 Kowalkowski, Jeremey Jefferson High School W79 L68 L71 W85 L77 2.0
77 Wallace, Matthew Milwaukee Juneau High Schoo W75 L78 L80 L64 W76 2.0
78 Brown, Lee Milwaukee Tech High School W72 W77 L60 L61 L74 2.0
79 Leick, Jason Manitowoc Lincoln High School L76 W81 L69 W84 L62 2.0
80 Carpenter, Andy Oconomowoc High School L38 W62 W77 L67 L63 2.0
81 Warner, Russ Plymouth High School L68 L79 L65 L60 W85 1.0
82 Fuester, Frankie Milwaukee Metropolitan High L61 L71 L75 -B- L69 1.0
83 Furness, Andy St. Mary Springs High School L60 W66 L70 L62 L73 1.0
84 Neumann, Michael Kewaskum High School L73 L60 L62 L79 -B- 1.0
85 Schultz, Kyle Antigo High School L67 L72 -B- L76 L81 1.0

Board 4

Pl. Name Team 1 2 3 4 5 GP
88 Gehl, Chris Brookfield Academy W105 W93 W95 W96 W98 5.0
89 Rasmussen, Mike Waupaca High School W104 W102 W111 W98 W96 5.0
90 Soua Moua, Yao Milwaukee Riverside High Scho -B- W111 W102 W100 D109 4.5
91 Rech, Brian Milwaukee Washington High Sch D99 -B- W105 W106 W108 4.5
92 Gerlach, Alicia Plymouth High School L95 W107 W108 W109 W112 4.0
93 Chapman, Eric Wisconsin Lutheran High Schoo W100 L88 W103 W99 W110 4.0
94 McCullough, Peter St. Mary Springs High Scho W109 L98 D110 W104 W111 3.5
95 Delrow, Brandon Neenah High School W92 W101 L88 L110 W100 3.0
96 Koutsky, Jacob Milwaukee Tech High School W103 W99 W109 L88 L89 3.0
97 Kunkel, Bryanna Oconomowoc High School L66 W104 L99 W102 W106 3.0
98 Nyggard, Mischa Nicolet High School W129 W94 W106 L89 L88 3.0
99 Bingenheimer, Mark Milwaukee Juneau High Sch D91 L96 W97 L93 W101 2.5
100 Bauer, Nick Two Rivers High School L93 W105 W101 L90 L95 2.0
101 Hazlett, Martin Jefferson High School W107 L95 L100 W112 L99 2.0
102 Mahoney, Jordan Westosha Central High School W112 L89 L90 L97 W103 2.0
103 Vogel, Adam Franklin High School L96 W112 L93 W114 L102 2.0
104 Ahlf, Dorothy Thomas More High School L89 L97 W113 L94 W107 2.0
105 Xiong, Xoua Milwaukee Metropolitan High S L88 L100 L91 -B- W114 2.0
106 Vonckx, Katy Milwaukee Bay View High Schoo W114 W110 L98 L91 L97 2.0
107 Gainey, Pat Manitowoc Lincoln High School L101 L92 W114 W113 L104 2.0
108 Payne, Tyler St. Johns Military Academy L131 W114 L92 W111 L91 2.0
109 Schmitt, Mike Hartford Union High School L94 W113 L96 L92 D90 1.5
110 Klug, Casey Madison Hamilton Middle Schoo L65 L106 D94 W95 L93 1.5
111 Robbins, George University School of Milwauk W113 L90 L89 L108 L94 1.0
112 LaRose, Matt Antigo High School L102 L103 -B- L101 L92 1.0
113 Behn, Christine Kewaskum High School L111 L109 L104 L107 -B- 1.0
114 Platukis, Balys Fort Atkinson High School L106 L108 L107 L103 L105 0.0

Board 5

Pl. Name Team 1 2 3 4 5 GP
117 Turner, Josh Jefferson High School -B- W138 W123 W134 W136 5.0
118 Schwade, Ben Brookfield Academy W140 W135 W138 W126 W133 5.0
119 Le, Dan Waupaca High School W125 W141 W128 W133 W126 5.0
120 Abston, Ryan Plymouth High School W138 -B- L122 W139 W134 4.0
121 Poepple, Jason Fort Atkinson High School W137 L122 -B- W130 W140 4.0
122 Conyers, Jared St. Johns Military Academy L144 W121 W120 W128 W127 4.0
123 Menden, Pat Two Rivers High School W135 W140 L117 W124 L138 3.0
124 Her, Kevin Milwaukee Riverside High Scho -B- L128 W141 L123 W139 3.0
125 Fontanez, Lisa Thomas More High School L119 W129 -B- L132 -B- 3.0
126 Laizure, Kenny Milwaukee Tech High School W130 W136 W139 L118 L119 3.0
127 Yang, Yeng Milwaukee Washington High Sch L136 -B- W140 W137 L122 3.0
128 Schnell, Erich University School of Milwauke -B- W124 L119 L122 W132 3.0
129 Smith, Kate Oconomowoc High School L98 L125 W136 W141 W137 3.0
130 Fitzgerald, Kevin Franklin High School L126 W134 D135 L121 W141 2.5
131 Hurley, Drew Madison Hamilton Middle Schoo W108 L137 D132 W138 L135 2.5
132 Hoffman, Tim St. Mary Springs High School W139 L133 D131 W125 L128 2.5
133 Ray, Amrik Nicolet High School W145 W132 D137 L119 L118 2.5
134 Novitski, Kristi Antigo High School W141 L130 -B- L117 L120 2.0
135 Beine, Eric Wisconsin Lutheran High Schoo L123 L118 D130 D136 W131 2.0
136 Castro, Nick Milwaukee Juneau High School W127 L126 L129 D135 L117 1.5
137 Phommasack, Lay Milwaukee Bay View High Scho L121 W131 D133 L127 L129 1.5
138 Ash, Jason Neenah High School L120 L117 L118 L131 W123 1.0
139 Horvath, Josh Hartford Union High School L132 -B- L126 L120 L124 1.0
140 Tate, Luther Milwaukee Metropolitan High S L118 L123 L127 -B- L121 1.0
141 Feeney, John Westosha Central High School L134 L119 L124 L129 L130 0.0

Alternates

Pl. Name Team 1 2 3 4 5 GP
144 Lezra, Gabe Madison Hamilton Middle Schoo W122 -U- -U- -U- -U- 1.0
145 Ferber, Alex Oconomowoc High School L133 -U- -U- -U- -U- 0.0

Results of K-12

Team Standings

PlcName (Players:Top 4 used)ScoreTB1
1 Nicolet High School 18.5 111.0
2 Marquette University Hl 18.0 131.0
3 Waupaca High School 16.5 106.5
4 Marion Middle School 16.5 105.5
5 St. John's Military Academl 15.5 83.5
6 Oconomowoc High School 15.5 80.0
7 Milwaukee Bay View Hl 13.0 70.0
8 Milwaukee Vincent Hl 13.0 61.0
9 Marion High School 12.0 70.5
10 Milwaukee King High School 11.0 73.0
11 Jefferson High School 10.5 44.5
12 St. Mary Springs Hl 10.5 43.0
13 Plymouth High School 10.5 42.0
14 Milwaukee Madison Hl 10.5 39.0
15 Two Rivers High School 1.5 42.5
16 Milwaukee Pulaski Hl 1.5 48.5
17 Milwaukee Tech High School 1.5 44.0

Individual Results

NoNameTeamPtsRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Rd5Rd6TB1TB2TB3
1 Desmoulin, Stephan Plymouth Home School 5.5 W53 W43 W5 W22 W28 D2 22.0
2 La Cosse, Paul Manitowoc Roncali HS 5.5 W118 W89 W86 W37 W26 D1 17.0
3 Wilz, Tom Waupaca HS 5.0 W103 W29 W57 W9 W8 L5 22.0
4 Galarowitz, David Marquette Univ HS 5.0 W52 W11 W24 L26 W50 W16 20.0 38.0
5 Richards, Joseph Madison East HS 5.0 W93 W33 L1 W100 W37 W3 20.0 33.0
6 Vang, Johnny Milw King HS 5.0 W12 W59 L37 W57 W14 W18 19.5
7 Muleug, Nathan Marion HS 5.0 L20 W99 W66 W29 W30 W28 19.0 34.0
8 Adams, Brett Marquette Univ HS 5.0 W82 W62 W14 W34 L3 W44 19.0 33.0 19.0
9 Gonzalez, Jose St. Johns Mil. Acad 5.0 W81 W32 W61 L3 W62 W17 19.0 33.0 18.0
10 Beauchamp, EJ Nicolet HS 5.0 L31 W118 W43 W38 W15 W22 19.0 30.0
11 Hottenstein, Joe Marion MS 5.0 W38 L4 W55 W86 W60 W25 18.5
12 Bork, Jake Nicolet HS 5.0 L6 W88 W49 W71 W44 W26 18.0
13 Herman, Jonathon Nicolet HS 4.5 W65 W94 L19 W67 D24 W48
14 Albert, Andy Marion MS 4.0 W64 W98 L8 W61 L6 W67
15 Albert, Matthew Marion HS 4.0 D77 W17 W113 D16 L10 W42
16 Andoloro, Brian Brookfield Academy 4.0 W68 W96 D54 D15 W31 L4
17 Babbitt, Nick Nicolet HS 4.0 W51 L15 W89 W35 W34 L9
18 Bleke, John Oconomowoc HS 4.0 -H- W84 D50 W96 W19 L6
19 DeBruin, Chris Milw King HS 4.0 W101 W73 W13 L28 L18 W53
20 Donegan, Joe Marquette Univ HS 4.0 W7 L86 W87 L36 W52 W60
21 Ferber, Alex Oconomowoc HS 4.0 -N- W105 D33 W97 W65 D24
22 Gaulke, Jason Oconomowoc HS 4.0 W42 W100 W71 L1 W36 L10
23 Grande, Ignacio Waupaca HS 4.0 W106 L34 L31 W109 W68 W51
24 Hladilek, Brendan Waupaca HS 4.0 W80 W60 L4 W32 D13 D21
25 Holmes, Eduard Milw Bay View HS 4.0 W45 L40 W111 W79 W39 L11
26 Hottenstein, Howie Marion MS 4.0 W105 W31 W35 W4 L2 L12
27 Maxwell, Jeremy St. Johns Mil. Acad 4.0 L28 W117 W98 L60 W85 W50
28 Novak, Steve Marquette Univ HS 4.0 W27 W36 W47 W19 L1 L7
29 Nupats, Steve Plymouth HS 4.0 W104 L3 W56 L7 W76 W64
30 Paretti, Frank Marquette Univ HS 4.0 W108 L47 W112 W76 L7 W55
31 Staff, Matthew Marquette Univ HS 4.0 W10 L26 W23 W64 L16 W62
32 Yang, Nxtuam Milw Vincent HS 4.0 W46 L9 W63 L24 W89 W57
33 Atherton, Jason Milw Pulaski HS 3.5 W102 L5 D21 F70 W83 W80
34 Brehm, Jordan Marion MS 3.5 W66 W23 W40 L8 L17 D45
35 Feher, Jozef Two Rivers HS 3.5 W67 W95 L26 L17 W61 D36
36 Gerard, Nathan Waupaca HS 3.5 W69 L28 W90 W20 L22 D35
37 Hagen, Steve Waupaca HS 3.5 W91 W56 W6 L2 L5 D40
38 Hammer, Kevin St. Mary Springs HS 3.5 L11 W74 W110 L10 D41 W71
39 Koch, Cassie Waupaca HS 3.5 W113 L71 D48 W69 L25 W78
40 Luedtke, Michael Milw Tech HS 3.5 W83 W25 L34 L62 W58 D37
41 Massman, Aaron Waupaca HS 3.5 D76 L44 W80 D85 D38 W82
42 Oceguera, Chris Jefferson HS 3.5 L22 W114 W58 D47 W54 L15
43 Paisar, Aaron Marion MS 3.5 W111 L1 L10 W56 D71 W79
44 Ramme, Austin Oconomowoc HS 3.5 -H- W41 W97 W54 L12 L8
45 Raufman, Justin Milw Madison HS 3.5 L25 W106 L96 W90 W100 D34
46 Reichardt, Marc Madison West HS 3.5 L32 W104 W93 L50 D79 W75
47 Ward, Justin St. Johns Mil. Acad 3.5 W99 W30 L28 D42 L48 W74
48 Yang, Chue Milw Bay View HS 3.5 W87 L54 D39 W94 W47 L13
49 Beaber, Jason Waupaca HS 3.0 W85 L57 L12 W114 L55 W86
50 Biadisz, Robert Milw Tech HS 3.0 D70 W77 D18 W46 L4 L27
51 Bormann, Ben Milw Vincent HS 3.0 L17 L75 W107 W88 W91 L23
52 Butkovich, Nick St. Johns Mil. Acad 3.0 L4 W107 D94 D65 L20 W98
53 Cardinal, David Waupaca HS 3.0 L1 L110 W118 W93 W63 L19
54 Doray, Matt Waupaca HS 3.0 W110 W48 D16 L44 L42 D69
55 Fleming, John Jefferson HS 3.0 L97 W91 L11 W111 W49 L30
56 Hawksley, Patrick St. Johns Mil. Acad 3.0 W109 L37 L29 L43 W105 W89
57 Klosowski, Anthony Milw Bay View HS 3.0 W92 W49 L3 L6 W95 L32
58 Koelbl, James Marion HS 3.0 W74 L61 L42 W98 L40 W91
59 Lees, Sam Waupaca HS 3.0 W117 L6 L67 L91 W111 W84
60 Martinsen, Tony Milw Riverside HS 3.0 W72 L24 W95 W27 L11 L20
61 Mcdowell, Jamaryl Milw Vincent HS 3.0 W112 W58 L9 L14 L35 W102
62 Moua, Kong Milw Pulaski HS 3.0 W63 L8 W75 W40 L9 L31
63 Rodenkirch, Ed St. Mary Springs HS 3.0 L62 W109 L32 W112 L53 W96
64 Rogan, Sean St. Johns Mil. Acad 3.0 L14 W68 W77 L31 W96 L29
65 Slates, Derek Hartland Arrowhead HS 3.0 L13 D82 W72 D52 L21 W87
66 Stevens, Matt Oconomowoc HS 3.0 L34 W103 L7 D83 D70 W88
67 Stoll, AJ Franklin HS 3.0 L35 W83 W59 L13 W81 L14
68 Van Ess, Stacie Plymouth HS 3.0 L16 L64 W99 W84 L23 W92
69 Yang, Chang Milw Riverside HS 3.0 L36 W108 D85 L39 W101 D54
70 Yang, Leng Milw Vincent HS 3.0 D50 L76 W82 F33 D66 W95
71 Bellmann, Jason St. Johns Mil. Acad 2.5 W119 W39 L22 L12 D43 L38
72 Coan, Patrick Milw Juneau HS 2.5 L60 D80 L65 D74 D99 W110
73 Detlaff, Victor Waupaca HS 2.5 W88 L19 L100 D75 L74 W112
74 Johnsrud, Tara Two Rivers HS 2.5 L58 L38 W106 D72 W73 L47
75 Larsen, Per Neenah HS 2.5 L79 W51 L62 D73 W86 L46
76 Lee, Pang Milw Bay View HS 2.5 D41 W70 D79 L30 L29 D81
77 Myers, Matt Waupaca HS 2.5 D15 L50 L64 L80 W118 W100
78 Novak, David Milw Thomas More HS 2.5 L98 L90 W103 D110 W97 L39
79 Sabharwal, Shikha Univ School of Milw 2.5 W75 D97 D76 L25 D46 L43
80 Shepsky, Christine Milw Madison HS 2.5 L24 D72 L41 W77 W94 L33
81 Verzal, Brian Hartland Arrowhead HS 2.5 L9 L85 W101 W113 L67 D76
82 Wimber, Justin Milw Madison HS 2.5 L8 D65 L70 W118 W110 L41
83 Anderson, Joe Milw Bay View HS 2.0 L40 L67 W116 D66 L33 D94
84 Bedell, Zack Milw Juneau HS 2.0 L96 L18 W102 L68 W106 L59
85 Charleston, Erika Milw School of Lanl 2.0 L49 W81 D69 D41 L27 F90
86 Choroszy, Josh Milw Pulaski HS 2.0 W90 W20 L2 L11 L75 L49
87 Cookle, Zac Two Rivers HS 2.0 L48 W92 L20 L95 W93 L65
88 Feliciano, Angel Milw Bay View HS 2.0 L73 L12 W115 L51 W114 L66
89 Fischer, Scott Plymouth HS 2.0 W116 L2 L17 W92 L32 L56
90 Greenwood, Spencer St. Johns Mil. Acad 2.0 L86 W78 L36 L45 W115 F85
91 Kaltenbach, David St. Johns Mil. Acad 2.0 L37 L55 W105 W59 L51 L58
92 Kraus, Eric St. Mary Springs HS 2.0 L57 L87 W108 L89 W112 L68
93 Krueger, Dan Jefferson HS 2.0 L5 W102 L46 L53 L87 W114
94 Meyer, Ian St. Mary Springs HS 2.0 W115 L13 D52 L48 L80 D83
95 Mielke, Adam St. Mary Springs HS 2.0 W114 L35 L60 W87 L57 L70
96 Orosco, Isabel Milw King HS 2.0 W84 L16 W45 L18 L64 L63
97 Pappenfuss, David St. Mary Springs HS 2.0 W55 D79 L44 L21 L78 D101
98 Puchalski, John Marquette Univ HS 2.0 W78 L14 L27 L58 W109 L52
99 Rowe, Josh Waupaca HS 2.0 L47 L7 L68 D101 D72 W115
100 Rueth, Jacob Jefferson HS 2.0 W107 L22 W73 L5 L45 L77
101 Vogedes, Amy Milw Madison HS 2.0 L19 W113 L81 D99 L69 D97
102 Weiss, Dan Brookfield Academy 2.0 L33 L93 L84 W117 W103 L61
103 Cookle, Tara Two Rivers HS 1.5 L3 L66 L78 W108 L102 D109
104 Ehrenberg, Jon Waupaca HS 1.5 L29 L46 L109 L106 W117 D111
105 Eisenauer, Matt Waupaca HS 1.5 L26 L21 L91 W116 L56 D107
106 Griffin, Amanda Plymouth HS 1.5 L23 L45 L74 W104 L84 D116
107 Johnson, Melissa Hartford Union HS 1.5 L100 L52 L51 L115 W113 D105
108 Karbeah, Kpah Milw Marshall HS 1.5 L30 L69 L92 L103 D116 W117
109 Mauri, Shogo Jefferson HS 1.5 L56 L63 W104 L23 L98 D103
110 Von Der Kelen Cory St. Johns Mil. Acad 1.5 L54 W53 L38 D78 L82 L72
111 Walls, Rhonda Milw Marshall HS 1.5 L43 W115 L25 L55 L59 D104
112 Claudel, Ray Two Rivers HS 1.0 L61 W116 L30 L63 L92 L73
113 Copeskey, Dylan Two Rivers HS 1.0 L39 L101 L15 L81 L107 W118
114 Davison, Krystal Franklin HS 1.0 L95 L42 W117 L49 L88 L93
115 Lichosik, Brandon Milw Tech HS 1.0 L94 L111 L88 W107 L90 L99
116 Notbusch, Jenifer Franklin HS 1.0 L89 L112 L83 L105 D108 D106
117 Barnett, John Milw Thomas More HS 0.0 L59 L27 L114 L102 L104 L108
118 Weigand, John St. Johns Mil. Acad 0.0 L2 L10 L53 L82 L77 L113
119 Weirick, Sam Oconomowoc 0.0 L71 -U- -U- -U- -U- -U-

Results of K-8

Team Standings

Plc Name (Players:Top 4 used) Score TB1
1 Marion Middle School 11.0 146.5
2 Madison Sherman MS 17.5 113.5
3 Fond du Lac Woodworth MS 17.5 107.5
4 Milw School of Languages 15.5 100.5
5 Milwaukee Morse MS 14.5 93.5
6 University School of Milw 14.5 83.5
7 Milwaukee Walker MS 14.0 67.0
8 Oconomowoc Stonebank 13.5 70.5
9 Marion Elementary School 11.5 55.5
10 Madison Cherokee MS 1.5 38.5
11 Plymouth 1.0 25.0
12 St. Johns Military Academy 1.0 25.0
13 Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem 1.5 10.5

Individual Results

# Name Team Pts Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Rd6 TB1 TB2
1 Hintz, Tim Marion MS 6.0 W38 W31 W35 W57 W10 W5
2 Alexander, Kelsen Madison Sherman MS 5.5 W79 W34 D11 W15 W14 W12
3 Blashe, Jesse Marion MS 5.0 W23 W13 W56 W33 L12 W25 21.0
4 Brown Jr., Chris Hales Corner Luth. ES 5.0 W32 W95 D15 D7 W59 W20 20.0
5 Miller, Joshua Marion MS 5.0 W77 W44 W46 W60 W18 L1 19.0
6 Heup, Mike Oconomowoc Stone Bank School 5.0 W93 L18 W28 W56 W64 W22 18.0 31.0
7 Kurth, Jeff Madison Sherman MS 5.0 W82 D25 W92 D4 W50 W24 18.0 30.0
8 Bork, Chris Marion MS 5.0 W75 W85 W53 D14 D25 W19 17.5
9 Biareishyk, Siarhei Madison Jefferson MS 5.0 L35 W49 W34 W46 W60 W18 17.0
10 Bowen, John Univ. School of Milwaukee 4.5 W20 W58 W59 D12 L1 W36
11 Donovan, Chad Milw Morse MS 4.5 W66 W40 D2 L25 W38 W37
12 Gundelach, Jason Fond du Lac Woodworth MS 4.5 W30 W52 W17 D10 W3 L2
13 Gundlach, Ben Fond du Lac Woodworth MS 4.5 W71 L3 W54 W32 W17 -H-
14 Henning, Jesse Fond du Lac Woodworth MS 4.5 W103 W86 W67 D8 L2 W39
15 Kleschev, Fedya Madison Cherokee MS 4.5 -B- W92 D4 L2 W35 W58
16 Adams, Phil Fond du Lac Woodworth MS 4.0 L64 W65 L52 W87 W85 W46
17 Alexander, Arren Madison Sherman MS 4.0 W55 W64 L12 W53 L13 W45
18 Armstead, Justice Milw School of Languages 4.0 W80 W6 W39 W36 L5 L9
19 Brown, Dominic Milw School of Languages 4.0 L39 W62 W70 W31 W57 L8
20 Gallenberg, Bob Madison Toki MS 4.0 L10 W41 W77 W26 W40 L4
21 Goebel, Travis Fond du Lac Woodworth MS 4.0 W37 W90 L57 W85 L24 W50
22 Hang, Sony Milw Walker MS 4.0 W50 L56 W51 W52 W33 L6
23 Hatten, Dan Milw School of Languages 4.0 L3 W71 L31 W100 W61 W47
24 Kirschner, Adam Plymouth (A) 4.0 W100 L59 W58 W61 W21 L7
25 Knitt, Nathan Marion ES 4.0 W72 D7 W45 W11 D8 L3
26 Lucas, Michael Milw Morse MS 4.0 W41 L39 W79 L20 W86 W60
27 Papple, Cody Fond du Lac Woodworth MS 4.0 L85 W89 W55 L64 W44 W62
28 Reim, Brett Fond du Lac Woodworth MS 4.0 W78 L35 L6 W79 W77 W54
29 Soffa, Jacob Fond du Lac Woodworth MS 4.0 L33 D94 W105 W42 D45 W57
30 Starks, Ryan Marion MS 4.0 L12 W101 W75 L40 W56 W52
31 Stehling, Mike Fond du Lac Woodworth MS 4.0 W102 L1 W23 L19 W65 W67
32 Vondsoury, David Milw Walker MS 4.0 L4 W102 W90 L13 W92 W64
33 Whiteside, Brock St. Johns Mil. Academy 4.0 W29 W91 W81 L3 L22 W59
34 Bauer, Tony Fond du Lac Woodworth MS 3.5 W51 L2 L9 W101 -H- W66
35 Clausing, Mike Milw School of Languages 3.5 W9 W28 L1 D39 L15 W73
36 Dong, Charlie Madison Sunset Ridge ES 3.5 W96 W43 W91 L18 D37 L10
37 Ghose, Saptarshi Univ. School of Milwaukee 3.5 L21 W84 W88 W47 D36 L11
38 Hugin, Steve Milw School of Languages 3.5 L1 W76 W43 D67 L11 W70
39 Liebenthal, Dror Univ. School of Milwaukee 3.5 W19 W26 L18 D35 W73 L14
40 Logan, Nathan Fond du Lac Woodworth MS 3.5 W62 L11 W86 W30 L20 D41
41 Michel, Zach Milw School of Languages 3.5 L26 L20 W98 W63 W67 D40
42 Peterson, Erik Oconomowoc Stone Bank School 3.5 L86 D69 W95 L29 W71 W68
43 Blum, Jesse Marion ES 3.0 W84 L36 L38 L58 W101 W85
44 Bowen, James Univ. School of Milwaukee 3.0 W97 L5 L64 W81 L27 W90
45 Creamer, Corvell Madison Cherokee MS 3.0 W49 D73 L25 W69 D29 L17
46 Davies, Jonathon Madison Elvehjem ES 3.0 W106 W87 L5 L9 W80 L16
47 Davis, Nolman Milw Morse MS 3.0 L92 W82 W99 L37 W53 L23
48 Hartman, Matt Plymouth (B) 3.0 L58 L74 W72 W88 L62 W77
49 Herden, Jonathon Milw Morse MS 3.0 L45 L9 W96 W75 L52 W81
50 Hsieh, Anthony Brookfield Hillside ES 3.0 L22 W80 W74 W83 L7 L21
51 Larson, Austin Neenah 3.0 L34 W78 L22 W102 L58 W88
52 Last, Robbie Madison Sherman MS 3.0 W89 L12 W16 L22 W49 L30
53 Milligan, Michael Milw Walker MS 3.0 W54 W88 L8 L17 L47 W86
54 Moriarty, Dylan Janesville Roosevelt ES 3.0 L53 W97 L13 W92 W87 L28
55 Perrii, Jesus Milw Walker MS 3.0 L17 W72 L27 L62 W83 W79
56 Schwartz, Zach Fond du Lac Woodworth MS 3.0 W99 W22 L3 L6 L30 W78
57 Smith, Jordan Milw Morse MS 3.0 W68 W61 W21 L1 L19 L29
58 Sodemann, Jason Fond du Lac Woodworth MS 3.0 W48 L10 L24 W43 W51 L15
59 Soffa, Jobe Fond du Lac Woodworth MS 3.0 W65 W24 L10 W74 L4 L33
60 Steiner, Kevin Plymouth (B) 3.0 W94 W81 W73 L5 L9 L26
61 Szymczak, Cody Fond du Lac Woodworth MS 3.0 W101 L57 W87 L24 L23 W75
62 Wallis, Matt Oconomowoc Stone Bank School 3.0 L40 L19 W89 W55 W48 L27
63 Weirick, Sam Oconomowoc 3.0 -N- L79 W97 L41 W102 W80
64 Wink, Justen Milw Morse MS 3.0 W16 L17 W44 W27 L6 L32
65 Copeland, Jeremy Milw Morse MS 2.5 L59 L16 W84 W78 L31 D74
66 Last, Daniel Madison Sherman MS 2.5 L11 W83 D68 L77 W69 L34
67 Lezra, Gabe Madison Hamilton MS 2.5 -B- W105 L14 D38 L41 L31
68 Mai, Minhtuyen Milw Walker MS 2.5 L57 W98 D66 L73 W91 L42
69 Metzger, Ryan Fort Atkinson 2.5 L90 D42 W94 L45 L66 W93
70 Morales, Jonathon Milw Morse MS 2.5 L81 W96 L19 D91 W94 L38
71 Natzke, Tim Marion ES 2.5 L13 L23 D93 W106 L42 W91
72 Schmipf, Mark Fond du Lac Woodworth MS 2.5 L25 L55 L48 -H- W105 W94
73 Sheely, Zac Fond du Lac Woodworth MS 2.5 W74 D45 L60 W68 L39 L35
74 Steinbrecher, Nicholas Milw Walker MS 2.5 L73 W48 L50 L59 X100 D65
75 Capito, David Marion ES 2.0 L8 W103 L30 L49 W89 L61
76 Cappelle, Craig Fond du Lac Chegwin ES 2.0 L88 L38 L80 W98 L78 W97
77 Dumke, Nathan Marion ES 2.0 L5 W93 L20 W66 L28 L48
78 Egdorf, Dustin Marion ES 2.0 L28 L51 W82 L65 W76 L56
79 Egdorf, Taylor Marion ES 2.0 L2 W63 L26 L28 W99 L55
80 Farrell, Andy Oconomowoc Stone Bank School 2.0 L18 L50 W76 W90 L46 L63
81 Fritz, Tom Marion ES 2.0 W70 L60 L33 L44 W84 L49
82 Helmer, Josh Fond du Lac Woodworth MS 2.0 L7 L47 L78 W97 L88 W102
83 Kocher, Will St. Johns Mil. Academy 2.0 L91 L66 W106 L50 L55 W103
84 Krivitz, Kyle Oconomowoc Stone Bank School 2.0 L43 L37 L65 W96 L81 W99
85 Last, Patrick Madison Sherman MS 2.0 W27 L8 W100 L21 L16 L43
86 Paisar, Nichole Marion ES 2.0 W42 L14 L40 W99 L26 L53
87 Peterson, Greg Oconomowoc Stone Bank School 2.0 W98 L46 L61 L16 L54 W101
88 Rades, Paul Marion ES 2.0 W76 L53 L37 L48 W82 L51
89 Schladweider, Daniel Kewaskum 2.0 L52 L27 L62 W103 L75 W105
90 Tester, Allen Marion ES 2.0 W69 L21 L32 L80 W93 L44
91 Koski, Ben Oconomowoc Stone Bank School 1.5 W83 L33 L36 D70 L68 L71
92 Resop, Adam Fond du Lac Woodworth MS 1.5 W47 L15 L7 L54 L32 D95
93 Salerno, Steve Madison Sherman MS 1.5 L6 L77 D71 W105 L90 L69
94 Schley, Andy Marion ES 1.5 L60 D29 L69 W95 L70 L72
95 Symczak, Chris Fond du Lac Chegwin ES 1.5 D105 L4 L42 L94 D104 D92
96 Golden, Taylor Fond du Lac Chegwin ES 1.0 L36 L70 L49 L84 L97 -B-,
97 Grimm, Colten Marion ES 1.0 L44 L54 L63 L82 W96 L76
98 Grimm, Gatlin Marion ES 1.0 L87 L68 L41 L76 L103 W104
99 Lewis, Nakia Milw Walker MS 1.0 L56 -B- L47 L86 L79 L84
100 Paisar, Austin Marion ES 1.0 L24 W106 L85 L23 F74 -U-
101 Pinkston, Spencer Milw Walker MS 1.0 L61 L30 W103 L34 L43 L87
102 Rades, Beth Marion ES 1.0 L31 L32 -B- L51 L63 L82
103 Worth, Mark Fond du Lac Chegwin ES 1.0 L14 L75 L101 L89 W98 L83
104 Curcurio, Joe Fond du Lac Woodworth MS 0.5 -N- -N- -N- -N- D95 L98
105 Tester, Coy Marion ES 0.5 D95 L67 L29 L93 L72 L89
106 Sharick, Lance Fond du Lac Chegwin ES 0.0 L46 L100 L83 L71 -N- -N-

2003 Scholastic Championships

  • Written by Arlen
  • Published: 29 October 2004
  • Last Updated: 30 January 2013

A Coronation

This year Division 1 was more of a coronation than a competition. Madison West came into the event with an average rating of 1648, 60 points higher than their nearest competitor, Nicolet, and nearly 300 points higher than any other team.

And it wasn't even that close.

A good performance from USM managed to keep West in second place on tiebreaks, but when the two teams met in round 4 there was no contest, West giving up only a draw on second board. They closed out with a vengeful sweep of last year's champions, Milwaukee School of Languages.

West's domination was nearly complete, taking four of the five board prizes, being denied the prize on first board by a perfect performance from Brookfield Academy's Alex Gianos-Steinberg.

Nicolet finished in clear second place, losing only to West, while Marquette University High School took third place overall on tiebreaks.

West's domination carried on into Division 2, as their second squad took first place, over Marion High School and Nicolet's second team.

In individual performances, Steve Wachowiak (Milwaukee Pulaski) was best first board with a perfect score, tied with Justin Shultz and Paul Lacosse. On second board there was a tie between Jesse Blashe (Marion High School) and Daniel Graves (Nicolet). There way a tie as well on third board between Jacob Kouteks (Milwaukee Tech), Tim Hintz (Marion) and Adam Smka (Waupaca) with another three-way tie on fourth board between Tim Bauman (Jefferson), Jacob Putirskis (South Milwaukee), Jon Lund (University School). On fifth board we finally escape the ties, as Ryan Ben-Hur (St John's) was the lone perfect score.

Riverside University High School took the team title for JV (K-12) while the individual title went to Stephan Desmoulin (Plymouth Home School) witha perfect score. The K-8 team title went to Marion, while Jeremy Kane (Madison Hamilton) and Chris Brown (Hales Corners Lutheran) tied for individual honors with perfect scores.


Varsity Results — Division 1

Team Crosstable

Pl.TeamRating12345MPGP
1 Madison West High School 1648 W3,40.0 W7,30.0 W2,26.0 W5,36.5 W6,40.0 5.0 172.5
2 Nicolet High School 1584 W9,35.5 W6,32.0 L1,14.0 W7,30.0 W5,24.5 4.0 136.0
3 Marquette High School 1179 L1,0.0 W10,40.0 L6,16.5 W11,40.0 W9,35.5 3.0 132.0
4 Milw Rufus King HS 862 L5,0.0 L9,15.5 W11,32.0 -B-,40.0 W8,40.0 3.0 127.5
5 Univ School of Milwaukee 1397 W4,40.0 W8,40.0 W7,26.0 L1,3.5 L2,15.5 3.0 125.0
6 Milw School of Languages 1286 W11,40.0 L2,8.0 W3,23.5 W9,30.0 L1,0.0 3.0 101.5
7 Brookfield Academy 1289 W10,40.0 L1,10.0 L5,14.0 L2,10.0 -B-,40.0 2.0 114.0
8 Milw Hamilton HS nnnn -B-,40.0 L5,0.0 L9,9.0 W10,30.0 L4,0.0 2.0 79.0
9 Milw James Madison HS 1013 L2,4.5 W4,24.5 W8,31.0 L6,10.0 L3,4.5 2.0 74.5
10 Madison East High School 639 L7,0.0 L3,0.0 -B-,27.0 L8,10.0 W11,27.0 2.0 64.0
11 Milw Metropolitan HS 551 L6,0.0 -B-,40.0 L4,8.0 L3,0.0 L10,13.0 1.0 61.0

Board 1

Pl.NameTeamRating12345GP
1 Gianos-Steinberg, Alex Brookfield Academy 1314 W5 W4 W8 W2 -B- 5.0
2 Vaja, Ashish Nicolet High School 1965 W6 W9 W4 L1 D8 3.5
3 Glad, Brayden E Marquette High School 1632 L4 W5 D9 W10 W6 3.5
4 Santarius, Erik F Madison West High School 1782 W3 L1 L2 W8 W9 3.0
5 Richards, Joseph P Madison East High School 1607 L1 L3 -B- W11 W10 3.0
6 Robinson, Carl Milw James Madison HS 1403 L2 W7 W11 W9 L3 3.0
7 Allen, Damien E Milw Rufus King High School 1280 L8 L6 W10 -B- W11 3.0
8 Sasi, Vikram S Univ School of Milwaukee 1746 W7 W11 L1 L4 D2 2.5
9 Her, Hindson Milw School of Languages 1453 W10 L2 D3 L6 L4 1.5
10 Sander, Terrell Milw Metropolitan HS 1001 L9 -B- L7 L3 L5 1.0
11 Lewandowski, James Milw Hamilton High School nnnn -B- L8 L6 L5 L7 1.0

Board 2

Pl.NameTeamRating12345GP
12 Wu, Fan Madison West High School 1785 W15 W19 W13 W16 W18 5.0
13 Kenny, Joel J Nicolet High School 1634 D21 W18 L12 W19 W16 3.5
14 Hancock, Andrew A Milw Rufus King HS 711 L16 D21 W22 -B- W17 3.5
15 Shawger, Brian C Marquette High School 1453 L12 W20 D18 W22 D21 3.0
16 Machulak, James E Univ School of Milwaukee 1436 W14 W17 W19 L12 L13 3.0
17 Shakoor, Abdul Milw Hamilton High School nnnn -B- L16 W21 W20 L14 3.0
18 Lynk, Rodney Baron Milw School of Languages 1486 W22 L13 D15 W21 L12 2.5
19 Somasundaram, Vignesh Brookfield Academy 1325 W20 L12 L16 L13 -B- 2.0
20 Kurth, Jeff Madison East High School 924 L19 L15 -B- L17 W22 2.0
21 Tolbert, Mordecai Milw James Madison HS 1262 D13 D14 L17 L18 D15 1.5
22 Xiong, Xoua Milw Metropolitan High School 532 L18 -B- L14 L15 L20 1.0

Board 3

Pl.NameTeamRating12345GP
23 Kane, Daniel Madison West High School 1794 W27 W28 D25 W26 W24 4.5
24 Her, Sou Milw School of Languages 1343 W31 W25 W27 W33 L23 4.0
25 Suzuki, Yoh Nicolet High School 1420 W33 L24 D23 W28 D26 3.0
26 Kalsey, Sunny S Univ School of Milwaukee 1356 W29 W32 D28 L23 D25 3.0
27 Southwell, Robert Marquette High School 1178 L23 W30 L24 W31 W33 3.0
28 Moths, Brian Brookfield Academy 1319 W30 L23 D26 L25 -B- 2.5
29 De Bruin, Chris E Milw Rufus King HS 830 L26 D33 L31 -B- W32 2.5
30 Last, Robbie Madison East High School 888 L28 L27 -B- L32 W31 2.0
31 Davis, Jamar Milw Metropolitan High School 458 L24 -B- W29 L27 L30 2.0
32 Hassan, Mohammed Milw Hamilton High School nnnn -B- L26 L33 W30 L29 2.0
33 Tolbert, Matthew J Milw James Madison HS 1023 L25 D29 W32 L24 L27 1.5

Board 4

Pl.NameTeamRating12345GP
34 Swiggum, Joseph K Madison West High School 1463 W36 W42 W38 D35 W39 4.5
35 Kaufman, Andrew R Univ School of Milwaukee 1215 W37 W41 W42 D34 D38 4.0
36 Paretti, Frank J Marquette High School 874 L34 -B- W39 W40 W43 4.0
37 Hatten, Daniel Milw Rufus King High School 770 L35 W43 W40 -B- W41 4.0
38 Gao, Boyi Nicolet High School 1454 W43 W39 L34 W42 D35 3.5
39 Dang, Christina Th Milw School of Languages 1076 W40 L38 L36 W43 L34 2.0
40 Xiong, Peng Milw Metropolitan High School nnnn L39 -B- L37 L36 -B- 2.0
41 Newberry, Tony Milw Hamilton High School nnnn -B- L35 L43 -B- L37 2.0
42 Towell, Brian Brookfield Academy nnnn -B- L34 L35 L38 -B- 2.0
43 Shepsky, Christina Milw James Madison HS 941 L38 L37 W41 L39 L36 1.0

Board 5

Pl.NameTeamRating12345GP
44 Holm, Stephen M Madison West High School 1419 W48 W53 W45 W46 W47 5.0
45 Ray, Amrik Nicolet High School 1450 W50 W47 L44 W53 D46 3.5
46 Michel, Zachary Univ School of Milwaukee 1233 W49 W52 W53 L44 D45 3.5
47 Clausins, Michael Milw School of Languages 1072 W51 L45 W48 W50 L44 3.0
48 Novak, Steven C Marquette High School 758 L44 -B- L47 W51 W50 3.0
49 Lynch, Trenton Milw Rufus King High School nnnn L46 L50 W51 -B- W52 3.0
50 Raufmann, Justin R Milw James Madison HS 439 L45 W49 W52 L47 L48 2.0
51 Combs, Raymond Milw Metropolitan High School nnnn L47 -B- L49 L48 -B- 2.0
52 Pinkston, Spencer Milw Hamilton High School nnnn -B- L46 L50 -B- L49 2.0
53 Guenther, Mitch Brookfield Academy nnnn -B- L44 L46 L45 -B- 2.0

 

Varsity Results — Division 2

Team Crosstable

NoName(Team)Rd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5MPGPMMed
1 Madison West High School W15,40.0 W4,28.0 W13,29.5 W12,26.0 W3,28.0 5.0 151.5
2 Marion High School L5,19.5 -B-,40.0 W11,40.0 W10,40.0 W16,23.0 4.0 162.5
3 Nicolet High School W31,40.0 W9,25.0 W25,40.0 W5,35.5 L1,12.0 4.0 152.5
4 Jefferson High School W24,40.0 L1,12.0 W19,30.0 W25,30.5 W8,25.5 4.0 138.0
5 Milwaukee Bay View HS W2,20.5 W14,32.0 W6,32.0 L3,4.5 W12,40.0 4.0 129.0
6 Waupaca High School W8,20.5 W11,29.5 L5,8.0 W16,20.5 W13,31.0 4.0 109.5
7 Univ School of Milwaukee W18,30.0 D16,20.0 L12,11.0 W23,40.0 W26,32.0 3.5 133.0
8 Manitowoc Lincoln HS L6,19.5 W24,31.0 W20,33.0 W26,34.0 L4,14.5 3.0 132.0
9 South Milwaukee High School W10,26.0 L3,15.0 W22,35.5 L13,15.0 W21,40.0 3.0 131.5
10 Milwaukee Riverside HS L9,14.0 W29,35.0 W28,40.0 L2,0.0 W24,33.0 3.0 122.0
11 St Mary's Spring HS W19,30.0 L6,10.5 L2,0.0 W30,40.0 W23,26.5 3.0 107.0
12 Oconomowoc High School W27,31.0 W23,21.5 W7,29.0 L1,14.0 L5,0.0 3.0 95.5 9.5
13 Plymouth High School W28,21.0 W20,30.0 L1,10.5 W9,25.0 L6,9.0 3.0 95.5 8.5
14 Milwaukee Tech High School W30,27.5 L5,8.0 L16,8.0 W18,21.0 W25,21.5 3.0 86.0
15 Franklin High School L1,0.0 W18,24.0 L23,6.5 W19,22.0 W20,21.0 3.0 73.5
16 Milwaukee Pulaski HS W26,33.0 D7,20.0 W14,32.0 L6,19.5 L2,17.0 2.5 121.5
17 St John's Military Academy L25,13.0 L27,16.0 L25,15.0 W31,40.0 W29,32.0 2.0 116.0
18 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln HS L7,10.0 L15,16.0 W31,40.0 L14,19.0 W27,25.0 2.0 110.0
19 Milton High School L11,10.0 W31,40.0 L4,10.0 L15,18.0 W30,31.0 2.0 109.0
20 Sauk Prairie High School -B-,34.0 L13,10.0 L8,7.0 W28,34.0 L15,19.0 2.0 104.0
21 Westosha Central HS L23,16.0 L28,14.0 W29,36.0 W27,32.0 L9,0.0 2.0 98.0
22 Milw Juneau High School W29,40.0 L25,18.0 L9,4.5 L24,9.5 W28,25.0 2.0 97.0
23 Marquette High School W21,24.0 L12,18.5 W15,33.5 L7,0.0 L11,13.5 2.0 89.5
24 Hartland Arrowhead HS L4,0.0 L8,9.0 -B-,40.0 W22,30.5 L10,7.0 2.0 86.5
25 Kewaskum High School W17,27.0 W22,22.0 L3,0.0 L4,9.5 L14,18.5 2.0 77.0
26 Wisconsin Lutheran HS L16,7.0 W30,31.0 W27,22.0 L8,6.0 L7,8.0 2.0 74.0
27 Milwaukee Vincent HS L12,9.0 W17,24.0 L26,18.0 L21,8.0 L18,15.0 1.0 74.0
28 Green Lake High School L13,19.0 W21,26.0 L10,0.0 L20,6.0 L22,15.0 1.0 66.0
29 Milwaukee North Division HS L22,0.0 L10,5.0 L21,4.0 -B-,40.0 L17,8.0 1.0 57.0
30 Milw South Division HS L14,12.5 L26,9.0 W17,25.0 L11,0.0 L19,9.0 1.0 55.5
31 Milwaukee Metropolitan HS L3,0.0 L19,0.0 L18,0.0 L17,0.0 -B-,40.0 1.0 40.0 2003

Board 1

Pl.NameTeam12345GP
1 Wachowiak, Steve Milwaukee Pulaski HS W29 W18 W22 W16 W9 5.0
2 Shultz, Justin Milton High School W54 W27 W23 W30 W31 5.0
3 LaCosse, Paul Manitowoc Lincoln High School W16 W21 W8 W29 W23 5.0
4 Wullschleger, Eric Madison West High School W30 D23 W28 W13 W5 4.5
5 Hirschman, Zac Nicolet High School W27 W10 W12 W6 L4 4.0
6 Her, Fue Milwaukee Bay View HS W9 W22 W16 L5 W13 4.0
7 Giese, Cody Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln HS W18 L30 W27 W22 W25 4.0
8 Liegel, Matt Sauk Prairie High School -B- W28 L3 W17 W30 4.0
9 Gawlick, Jason Marion High School L6 -B- W54 W14 L1 3.0
10 Marrari, Andrew South Milwaukee High School W14 L5 W24 L28 W19 3.0
11 Strotton, Bryont St John's Military Academy L12 W25 L31 W27 W26 3.0
12 Schladweiler, Matthew Kewaskum High School W11 W24 L5 D23 L22 2.5
13 Jones, Matthew Oconomowoc High School D25 W15 W18 L4 L6 2.5
14 Moua, Yao Soua Milw Riverside High School L10 D26 W17 L9 W21 2.5
15 Krco, Matt Marquette High School W19 L13 W30 L18 L20 2.0
16 Taggetz, Josh Waupaca High School L3 W54 L6 L1 W28 2.0
17 Shank, Justin Green Lake High School W28 W19 L14 L8 L24 2.0
18 Joyce, Marty Univ School of Milwaukee L7 L1 L13 W15 W29 2.0
19 Breeden, Chris Westosha Central L15 L17 W26 W25 L10 2.0
20 Ketterhagen, Zach St Mary's Spring HS -U- -U- -U- W31 W15 2.0
21 Verzal, Brian Hartland Arrowhead HS -U- L3 -B- W24 L14 2.0
22 Spaeth, Nathan Milw Tech High School W31 L6 L1 L7 W12 2.0
23 Patterson, Richard Jefferson High School W44 D4 L2 D12 L3 2.0
24 Sandeen, Nile Milw Juneau High School W26 L12 L10 L21 W17 2.0
25 Yang, Yia Milwaukee Vincent High School D13 L11 W29 L19 L7 1.5
26 Johnson, Mack Milwaukee North Division HS L24 D14 L19 -B- L11 1.5
27 Sabir, Channing Milwaukee Metropolitan HS L5 L2 L7 L11 -B- 1.0
28 Baganz, Bobby Plymouth High School L17 L8 L4 W10 L16 1.0
29 Buell, David Wisconsin Lutheran HS L1 W31 L25 L3 L18 1.0
30 Stoll, AJ Franklin High School L4 W7 L15 L2 L8 1.0
31 Cruz, Rigoberto Milw South Division HS L22 L29 W11 L20 L2 1.0

Board 2

Pl.NameTeam12345GP
32 Blashe, Jesse Marion High School D36 -B- W73 W46 W53 4.5
33 Graves, Daniel Nicolet High School W60 W48 W39 D36 W38 4.5
34 Frost, Jacob Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln HS L35 W61 W60 W62 W57 4.0
35 Kaliebe, Kyle Univ School of Milwaukee W34 W53 L52 W51 W58 4.0
36 Pimienta, Jose Milwaukee Bay View HS D32 W62 W47 D33 W52 4.0
37 Baganz, Patrick Plymouth High School L50 W41 D38 W48 W47 3.5
38 Holm, Leanne Madison West High School W61 W43 D37 W52 L33 3.5
39 Bryant, Josh Kewaskum High School W45 W55 L33 D43 W62 3.5
40 Wells, Marshal Westosha Central W51 D50 W59 W57 L48 3.5
41 Lang, Alex Sauk Prairie High School -B- L37 L49 W50 W61 3.0
42 Anderson, Joseph Milw South Division HS W62 W58 L45 L54 W56 3.0
43 Babcock, Peter Jefferson High School W81 L38 W56 D39 D49 3.0
44 Santaella, Fernando Hartland Arrowhead HS L23 W49 -B- W55 L46 3.0
45 Le, Thang St John's Military Academy L39 L57 W42 W60 W59 3.0
46 Chang, Xee Milw Riverside High School L48 W59 W50 L32 W44 3.0
47 Brogaard, Aaron Waupaca High School W49 D73 L36 W53 L37 2.5
48 Wawrzyniak, Joe South Milwaukee High School W46 L33 D55 L37 W40 2.5
49 Vater, Chris Manitowoc Lincoln High School L47 L44 W41 W58 D43 2.5
50 McHenry, James Green Lake High School W37 D40 L46 L41 W55 2.5
51 Ishihara, Andy Marquette High School L40 W52 W61 L35 L54 2.0
52 Jensen, Aaron Oconomowoc High School W57 L51 W35 L38 L36 2.0
53 Miller, Jerone Milwaukee Pulaski HS W58 L35 W62 L47 L32 2.0
54 Schuh, Ryan St Mary's Spring High School L2 L16 L9 W42 W51 2.0
55 Townes, Keith Milw Juneau High School W59 L39 D48 L44 L50 1.5
56 Templeton, Nick Milton High School L73 W60 L43 L61 L42 1.0
57 Brown, Leon Milwaukee Vincent High School L52 W45 L58 L40 L34 1.0
58 O'Connell, Kyle Wisconsin Lutheran HS L53 L42 W57 L49 L35 1.0
59 Evans, Jeremy Milwaukee North Division HS L55 L46 L40 -B- L45 1.0
60 Levy, Marcus Milwaukee Metropolitan HS L33 L56 L34 L45 -B- 1.0
61 Frankiewicz, Jim Franklin High School L38 L34 L51 W56 L41 1.0
62 Laizure, Kenny Milw Tech High School L42 L36 L53 L34 L39 0.0

Board 3

Pl.NameTeam12345GP
63 Kouteks, Jacob Milw Tech High School W91 W88 W85 W86 W89 5.0
64 Hintz, Tim Marion High School W88 -B- W107 W67 W85 5.0
65 Smka, Adam Waupaca High School W76 W107 W88 W85 W80 5.0
66 Gardner, Raynell Milwaukee Vincent HS D75 W92 W82 W93 W86 4.5
67 Xiong, Pao Milw Riverside High School W70 W79 W87 L64 W81 4.0
68 Frinzi, Dominic Jefferson High School W108 L69 W71 W89 W76 4.0
69 Klug, Casey Madison West High School W84 W68 W80 L75 W72 4.0
70 Weisheim, Jon South Milwaukee High School L67 W72 W74 W80 W93 4.0
71 Hopp, Sam Milton High School L107 W90 L68 W84 W91 3.0
72 Weber, Ari Nicolet High School W90 L70 W89 W88 L69 3.0
73 Furness, Andy St Mary's Spring High School W56 D47 L32 W91 D78 3.0
74 Miles, Avery Milw Juneau High School W79 W89 L70 L81 W87 3.0
75 Carpenter, Andy Oconomowoc High School D66 W78 D77 W69 L88 3.0
76 Tech, Mike Manitowoc Lincoln High School L65 W81 W83 W82 L68 3.0
77 Bishop, Tom Univ School of Milwaukee W86 D85 D75 W78 L82 3.0
78 Shiely, Vinnie Marquette High School W93 L75 W84 L77 D73 2.5
79 Abdullah, Charles Milw North Division HS L74 L67 D93 -B- W92 2.5
80 Gerlach, Alicia Plymouth High School W87 W83 L69 L70 L65 2.0
81 Anderson, Kyle Hartland Arrowhead HS L43 L76 -B- W74 L67 2.0
82 Krueger, Bryn Wisconsin Lutheran HS L85 W91 L66 L76 W77 2.0
83 Gertin, Jeremiah Sauk Prairie High School -B- L80 L76 W124 L84 2.0
84 Fitzgerald, Kevin Franklin High School L69 W86 L78 L71 W83 2.0
85 Moua, Kong Milwaukee Pulaski HS W82 D77 L63 L65 L64 1.5
86 Thompson, Tim Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln HS L77 L84 W90 L63 L66 1.0
87 Ziesemer, Chad Green Lake High School L80 W93 L67 -U- L74 1.0
88 Johnson, Marvin Milwaukee Bay View HS L64 L63 L65 L72 W75 1.0
89 Newmann, Michael Kewaskum High School W92 L74 L72 L68 L63 1.0
90 Lopez, Carlos Milwaukee Metropolitan HS L72 L71 L86 L92 -B- 1.0
91 Soto, Bryan Milw South Division HS L63 L82 W92 L73 L71 1.0
92 Muffoletto, James St John's Military Acad L89 L66 L91 W90 L79 1.0
93 Zanba, Alex Westosha Central L78 L87 D79 L66 L70 0.5

Board 4

Pl.NameTeam12345GP
94 Bauman, Tim Jefferson High School W148 W98 W114 W123 W110 5.0
95 Putirskis, Jacob South Milwaukee High School W113 W102 W100 W117 W99 5.0
96 Lund, Jon Univ School of Milwaukee W112 W109 W119 W118 W104 5.0
97 Bork, Christopher Marion High School W103 -B- W144 W113 L109 4.0
98 Reichardt, Marc Madison West High School W111 L94 W117 W119 W102 4.0
99 Ollila, Matt Westosha Central W118 D124 W122 W115 L95 3.5
100 Castro, Nick Milw Juneau High School W122 W123 L95 D108 W124 3.5
101 Czarmy, Ben Sauk Prairie High School -B- L117 W110 W152 L111 3.0
102 Nygaard, Mischa Nicolet High School W121 L95 W123 W103 L98 3.0
103 Yang, Chue Milwaukee Bay View HS L97 W116 W105 L102 W119 3.0
104 Groth, Chris Wisconsin Lutheran HS W109 W120 W115 L110 L96 3.0
105 Hladilek, Brendan Waupaca High School D110 W144 L103 D109 W117 3.0
106 Maxwell, Jeremy St John's Military Academy W123 L115 L120 W121 W122 3.0
107 Rodenkirch, Ed St Mary's Spring High School W71 L65 L64 W120 D118 2.5
108 Welman, Christine Hartland Arrowhead HS L68 L110 -B- D100 W113 2.5
109 Case, Chris Milwaukee Pulaski HS L104 L96 W116 D105 W97 2.5
110 Treague, Nathan Manitowoc Lincoln HS D105 W108 L101 W104 L94 2.5
111 Davision, Krystal Franklin High School L98 L112 D118 W114 W101 2.5
112 Tauschek, Ashley Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln HS L96 W111 W121 L116 L115 2.0
113 Her, Kevin Milw Riverside High School L95 W122 W124 L97 L108 2.0
114 Diedrick, Peter Milton High School L144 W121 L94 L111 W120 2.0
115 Miller, Terry Milwaukee Vincent High School L119 W106 L104 L99 W112 2.0
116 Luedtke, Mike Milw Tech High School D120 L103 L109 W112 D123 2.0
117 Abston, Ryan Plymouth High School W124 W101 L98 L95 L105 2.0
118 Puchalski, John Marquette High School L99 D119 D111 L96 D107 1.5
119 Bleke, John Oconomowoc High School W115 D118 L96 L98 L103 1.5
120 Sarosh, Waseem Milw South Division HS D116 L104 W106 L107 L114 1.5
121 Williams, Willie Milwaukee Metropolitan HS L102 L114 L112 L106 -B- 1.0
122 Hair, Lavon Milwaukee North Division HS L100 L113 L99 -B- L106 1.0
123 Smolinski, Matthew Kewaskum High School L106 L100 L102 L94 D116 0.5
124 Blair, Bill Green Lake High School L117 D99 L113 L83 L100 0.5

Board 5

Pl.NameTeam12345GP
125 Ben-Hur, Ryan St John's Military Academy W147 -B- W153 W150 W151 5.0
126 Babbitt, Nick Nicolet High School W150 W145 W147 W129 D141 4.5
127 Hazlett, Martin Jefferson High School W156 L141 W143 W147 W138 4.0
128 Xiong, Kao Milw Riverside High School W145 W151 W152 L131 W148 4.0
129 Jensen, Dean Milwaukee Bay View HS W131 W146 W149 L126 W136 4.0
130 Atherton, Jason Milwaukee Pulaski HS W137 W139 W146 W149 L131 4.0
131 Miller, Joshua J. Marion High School L129 -B- W154 W128 W130 4.0
132 Stewer, Kevin Plymouth High School W152 -B- W141 W145 L149 4.0
133 Panosian, Alex Marquette High School W135 W136 D134 L139 W144 3.5
134 Vogel, Adam Franklin High School L141 W142 D133 W143 -B- 3.5
135 Kurdus, Robert Westosha Central L133 W152 W151 -B- L145 3.0
136 Ryazhnov, Alex Oconomowoc High School -B- L133 W139 W141 L129 3.0
137 Schulz, Chris Wisconsin Lutheran HS L130 W153 -B- W138 L139 3.0
138 Leick, Jason Manitowoc Lincoln High School W149 W148 -B- L137 L127 3.0
139 Stevens, Andrew Univ School of Milwaukee W142 L130 L136 W133 W137 3.0
140 Barron, Robert Milw Juneau High School W151 D147 L145 W148 L155 2.5
141 Jorquera, Miguel Madison West High School W134 W127 L132 L136 D126 2.5
142 Ho, Elizabeth Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln HS L139 L134 W150 L146 -B- 2.0
143 Lyons, Teddy Milton High School L154 W150 L127 L134 W153 2.0
144 Hoffman, Tim St Mary's Spring High School W114 L105 L97 W153 L133 2.0
145 Sauve, Jason South Milwaukee High School L128 L126 W140 L132 W135 2.0
146 North, Justin Milw Tech High School W153 L129 L130 W142 L147 2.0
147 Gillis, Scott Kewaskum High School L125 D140 L126 L127 W146 1.5
148 Brody, James Hartland Arrowhead HS L94 L138 -B- L140 L128 1.0
149 Dettlaff, Victor Waupaca High School L138 L154 L129 L130 W132 1.0
150 Donald, Kevin Milwaukee Metropolitan HS L126 L143 L142 L125 -B- 1.0
151 Brown, Frank Milwaukee North Division HS L140 L128 L135 -B- L125 1.0
152 Zwaicher, Eric Green Lake High School L132 L135 L128 L101 W140 1.0
153 Lor, Tou Kong Milw South Division HS L146 L137 L125 L144 L143 0.0

Alternates

Pl.NameTeam12345GP
154 Hammer, Kevin St Mary's Spring High School W143 W149 L131 -U- -U- 2.0
155 Engle, Robert Green Lake High School -U- -U- -U- -B- -U- 1.0
156 Heup, Andy Hartland Arrowhead HS L127 -U- -U- -U- -U- 0.0

 

Results of K-12

NoTeam (Players:Top 4 used)PtsSBx2
1 Milw Riverside High School (6) 17.5 119.0
2 Milwaukee School of Languages (7) 17.0 110.0
3 Milwaukee Bay View High School (5) 17.0 95.0
4 Nicolet High School (4) 17.0 91.0
5 Brookfield Academy (7) 16.0 88.5
6 Plymouth High School (6) 15.5 73.0
7 Marion High School (5) 14.5 92.0
8 Oconomowoc High School (11) 14.5 75.0
9 University School of Milwaukee (5) 14.0 72.0
10 Waupaca High School (14) 13.0 81.0
11 South Milwaukee High School (3) 11.5 57.5
12 Jefferson High School (5) 11.5 57.0
13 St Mary's Springs High School (6) 10.5 23.5
14 Manitowoc Lincoln High School (3) 9.5 51.5
15 Milwaukee Pulaski High School (3) 9.5 49.5
16 Milw Juneau High School (3) 9.5 46.5
17 Milw Tech High School (4) 9.5 41.5
18 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln HS (2) 9.0 59.0
19 Hartland Arrowhead High School (3) 8.0 35.0
20 West Bend (2) 7.5 44.5
21 Fond du Lac High School (2) 7.5 39.5
22 Milwaukee Hamilton High School (3) 7.5 28.5
23 Rhinelander High School (1) 4.5 26.0
24 Franklin High School (3) 4.5 17.5
25 Little Chute High School (2) 4.0 12.0
26 Kewaskum High School (1) 2.5 9.5
27 Green Lake High School (2) 2.0 6.0
28 Milwaukee North Division HS (2) 2.0 5.0
29 Westosha Central High School (1) 1.5 5.5

Individual Results

NoNameTeamRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5Rd 6PtsMmedSBx2
1 Desmoulin, Stephan Plymouth W80 W67 W22 W62 W5 W3 6.0
2 Jesse, Nick Oconomowoc HS W86 W13 D30 W61 W14 W15 5.5
3 Small, Barry WI Rapids Lincoln HS W21 W115 W8 W9 W24 L1 5.0 24.0
4 Addison, Amous Milw Riverside HS W6 W27 W18 D14 D7 W21 5.0 22.5
5 Earle, Mark Nicolet HS W119 W50 W53 W29 L1 W22 5.0 20.5
6 Lee, Pang Milw Bay View HS L4 W92 W77 W53 W29 W24 5.0 19.5
7 Charleston, Erica Milw School of Lang W68 W98 D15 W84 D4 W25 5.0 19.0 32.5
8 Brown, Dominick Milw School of Lang W96 W25 L3 W69 W50 W52 5.0 19.0 32.0
9 Bernstein, Alex Brookfield Acad W87 W60 W28 L3 W59 W27 5.0 18.5
10 Pflughoeft, Danny Marion HS D42 W81 W57 D30 W39 W19 5.0 17.5
11 Beauchamp, EJ Nicolet HS W83 W89 W54 D31 W30 D12 5.0 17.0
12 Vang, Choua Milw Riverside HS W90 W82 L29 W49 W62 D11 4.5
13 Chang, Koua Milw Riverside HS W47 L2 D20 W72 W84 W48 4.5
14 Hartmann, Matt Plymouth HS W114 W70 W104 D4 L2 W31 4.5
15 Nebgen, Ben Rhinelander HS W113 W72 D7 W55 W31 L2 4.5
16 Vonckx, Katie Milw Bay View HS W112 L61 W106 D51 W35 W43 4.5
17 Hitchcock Tilton, Sam Univ School of Milw L20 W97 L52 W99 W103 W68 4.0
18 Hoffman, Bobby South Milw HS W65 W52 L4 W88 L25 W58 4.0
19 Benson, Dan Nicolet HS W43 W117 W63 L24 W46 L10 4.0
20 Egdorf, Taylor Marion HS W17 L63 D13 W81 W61 D28 4.0
21 Rogan, Sean West Bend L3 W93 W101 W70 W45 L4 4.0
22 Bates, Josh South Milw HS -B- W48 L1 W98 W47 L5 4.0
23 Pankratz, Jeff WI Rapids Lincoln HS W108 L104 L49 W65 W75 W62 4.0
24 Andaloro, Brian Brookfield Acad W95 W26 W56 W19 L11 L6 4.0
25 Gainey, Pat Manitowoc Lincoln HS W39 L8 W44 W60 W3 L7 4.0
26 Provencher, Joe Plymouth HS W110 L24 W117 W54 L27 W59 4.0
27 Gundlach, Jason Fond du Lac HS -X- L4 W82 W56 W26 L9 4.0
28 Klosowski, Tony Milw Bay View HS D103 W76 L9 W58 W104 D20 4.0
29 Choroszy, Joshua Milw Pulaski HS W57 W40 W12 L5 L6 W63 4.0
30 Massman, Aaron Waupaca HS W93 W99 D2 D10 L11 D41 3.5
31 Ellis, Deangelo Milw School of Lang W106 W35 W51 D11 L15 L14 3.5
32 Jones, Robert Milw School of Lang L71 L57 W91 W102 D80 W81 3.5
33 Zelinske, Brian Milw Pulaski HS L63 L55 W64 W117 W100 D34 3.5
34 Lange, Michael Fond du Lac HS L104 W85 W41 L45 W73 D33 3.5
35 Williams, Craig Brookfield Acad W118 L31 W103 D48 L16 W84 3.5
36 Gerber, Brian Brookfield Acad L52 L58 W90 W66 W57 D72 3.5
37 Joseph, Erick Milw Juneau HS L50 L83 W87 W92 W69 D47 3.5
38 Santaella, Doug Hartland Arrowhead HS W58 L53 L73 W82 W70 D40 3.5
39 Paul, Kyle Plymouth HS L25 W90 W88 W116 L10 D50 3.5
40 Fleming, John Jefferson HS W73 L29 L60 W115 W67 D38 3.5
41 Lange, Chloe Univ School of Milw L44 W86 L34 W71 W55 D30 3.5
42 Kirchner, Doug Plymouth HS D10 D103 L75 W77 W95 D53 3.5
43 Glenn, William Milw School of Lang L19 W68 W99 W104 D52 L16 3.5
44 Townes, Keith Milw Juneau HS W41 L56 L25 W89 W98 D45 3.5
45 Partington, Sam South Milw HS W100 L59 W107 W34 L21 D44 3.5
46 Fredrick, Nathan Univ School of Milw L53 W114 W96 W73 L19 D49 3.5
47 Golden, William Jefferson HS L13 W91 W71 W67 L22 D37 3.5
48 Wilkening, Aaron Waupaca HS W66 L22 W113 D35 W51 L13 3.5
49 Meyer, Ian West Bend W55 L51 W23 L12 W54 D46 3.5
50 Gau, Michael Milw Bay View HS W37 L5 W109 W83 L8 D39 3.5
51 Her, Shuezeng Milw Riverside HS W85 W49 L31 D16 L48 W79 3.5
52 Albert, Matthew Marion HS W36 L18 W17 W63 D43 L8 3.5
53 Smith, Bennie Milw School of Lang W46 W38 L5 L6 W60 D42 3.5
54 Witkowski, Jacob St Mary's Springs HS W75 W116 L11 L26 L49 W98 3.0
55 Markon, Tony Waupaca HS L49 W33 W108 L15 L41 W97 3.0
56 Feliciano, Angel Milw Bay View HS W105 W44 L24 L27 L63 W80 3.0
57 Dondlinger, Tony Manitowoc Lincoln HS L29 W32 L10 W97 L36 W96 3.0
58 Beaber, Jason Waupaca HS L38 W36 W89 L28 W83 L18 3.0
59 Schnell, Erich Univ School of Milw W69 W45 L62 W75 L9 L26 3.0
60 Gard, Nick Waupaca HS W94 L9 W40 L25 L53 W103 3.0
61 Taylor, Jim Waupaca HS W79 W16 D84 L2 L20 D74 3.0
62 Stuempges, Nick Waupaca HS W111 W107 W59 L1 L12 L23 3.0
63 Ehrenberg, Jon Waupaca HS W33 W20 L19 L52 W56 L29 3.0
64 Tally, Jered Milw Tech HS L82 L101 L33 W114 W116 W104 3.0
65 Teasdale, Dan Brookfield Acad L18 W111 L83 L23 W117 W100 3.0
66 Richter, Samantha Oconomowoc HS L48 W94 L69 L36 W93 W99 3.0
67 Novell, Peter Franklin HS W97 L1 W116 L47 L40 W94 3.0
68 Arcilla, Anthony Milw Riverside HS L7 L43 W86 W113 W101 L17 3.0
69 Bork, Jake Nicolet HS L59 W110 W66 L8 L37 W101 3.0
70 Buth, Andy Oconomowoc HS W101 L14 W100 L21 L38 W89 3.0
71 Roberts, Will Milw Hamilton HS W32 L84 L47 L41 W92 W95 3.0
72 Eash, Laura Oconomowoc HS -H- L15 W76 L13 W109 D36 3.0
73 Rowe, Josh Waupaca HS L40 W105 W38 L46 L34 W109 3.0
74 Hammer, Kevin St Mary's Springs HS -B- -B- -H- -N- -N- D61 3.0
75 Her, Keng Seng Milw Riverside HS L54 W80 W42 L59 L23 W102 3.0
76 Pappenfuss, David St Mary's Springs HS D81 L28 L72 L109 W119 W106 2.5
77 Heup, Andy Hartland Arrowhead HS -N- W112 L6 L42 W86 D83 2.5
78 Horn, Jon Manitowoc Lincoln HS L84 L88 W85 L95 D82 W107 2.5
79 Phillips, Kyle Milw Hamilton HS L61 D109 L81 W91 W106 L51 2.5
80 Pagel, Scott Oconomowoc HS L1 L75 W119 W93 D32 L56 2.5
81 Trokan, Samantha Kewaskum HS D76 L10 W79 L20 W107 L32 2.5
82 Johnson, Ryan Milw Juneau HS W64 L12 L27 L38 D78 W105 2.5
83 Booker, Monteal Milw Tech HS L11 W37 W65 L50 L58 D77 2.5
84 Krueger, Dan Jefferson HS W78 W71 D61 L7 L13 L35 2.5
85 Roehrborn, Tracey Oconomowoc HS L51 L34 L78 L94 W118 W117 2.0
86 Trzebiatowski, Brandon Waupaca HS L2 L41 L68 W119 L77 W118 2.0
87 Engle, Robert Green Lake HS L9 L108 L37 W90 L97 W113 2.0
88 Ihlenfeld, Al Milw Tech HS L117 W78 L39 L18 L102 W111 2.0
89 Vehrs, Brad Little Chute HS -X- L11 L58 L44 W113 L70 2.0
90 Milke, Adam St Mary's Springs HS L12 L39 L36 L87 W110 W116 2.0
91 Siefert, Josh Oconomowoc HS L99 L47 L32 L79 W114 W108 2.0
92 Smith, Jeremy Milw School of Lang L115 L6 W94 L37 L71 W112 2.0
93 Schreiner, Mike Brookfield Acad L30 L21 W112 L80 L66 W115 2.0
94 Van Ess, Stacie Plymouth HS L60 L66 L92 W85 W111 L67 2.0
95 Lees, Sam Waupaca HS L24 L100 W110 W78 L42 L71 2.0
96 Radtke, Jessica Jefferson HS L8 W102 L46 L101 W115 L57 2.0
97 McLees, Aaron Milw Pulaski HS L67 L17 W111 L57 W87 L55 2.0
98 Karow, Will Milw Hamilton HS W109 L7 W115 L22 L44 L54 2.0
99 Culhane, Matt Hartland Arrowhead HS W91 L30 L43 L17 W112 L66 2.0
100 Egdorf, Dustin Marion HS L45 W95 L70 W108 L33 L65 2.0
101 Murray, Kevin Little Chute HS L70 W64 L21 W96 L68 L69 2.0
102 Halle, David Plymouth HS L116 L96 W114 L32 W88 L75 2.0
103 Guzman, Lance Milw Tech HS D28 D42 L35 W105 L17 L60 2.0  
104 Lewis, Tyler Oconomowoc HS W34 W23 L14 L43 L28 L64 2.0
105 Endl, Jimmy Jefferson HS L56 L73 W118 L103 D108 L82 1.5
106 Schumacher, John Oconomowoc HS L31 W118 L16 D107 L79 L76 1.5
107 Koelbl, James Marion HS -X- L62 L45 D106 L81 L78 1.5
108 Bobula, Jake Westosha Central HS L23 W87 L55 L100 D105 L91 1.5
109 Notbusch, Jenifer Franklin HS L98 D79 L50 W76 L72 L73 1.5
110 Ewing, Jeff Oconomowoc HS L26 L69 L95 L112 L90 -B- 1.0
111 Gross, Billy St Mary's Springs HS L62 L65 L97 W118 L94 L88 1.0
112 Ruthledge, Brian Milw North Div HS L16 L77 L93 W110 L99 L92 1.0
113 Griffiths, Karl St Mary's Springs HS L15 W119 L48 L68 L89 L87 1.0
114 Dorman, Matt Brookfield Acad L14 L46 L102 L64 L91 W119 1.0
115 Johnson, Samantha Oconomowoc HS W92 L3 L98 L40 L96 L93 1.0
116 Lins, Matt Waupaca HS W102 L54 L67 L39 L64 L90 1.0
117 Brooks, Nolan Milw North Div HS W88 L19 L26 L33 L65 L85 1.0
118 Haaker, James Franklin HS L35 L106 L105 L111 L85 L86 0.0
119 Hitchcock Tilton, Joel Univ School of Milw L5 L113 L80 L86 L76 L114 0.0

Results of K-8

Team Standings

NoName (Players:Top 4 used)PtsSBx2
1 Marion Elementary School (17) 19.0 130.0
2 University School of Milwaukee (10) 17.5 120.0
3 Fond du Lac Woodworth Jr HS (15) 17.5 101.5
4 Rhinelander James Williams JHS (12) 16.5 86.0
5 Madison Hamilton Middle School (3) 16.0 108.0
6 Madison Sherman Middle School (6) 16.0 102.0
7 Milwaukee Morse Middle School (12) 14.5 74.5
8 Oconomowoc Stonebank School (7) 14.5 68.0
9 Milw School of Lang Middle Sch (8) 14.0 61.0
10 Milw Richard Kluge Elem School (15) 13.5 68.0
11 Richfield Elementary School (10) 11.5 49.5
12 Friess Lake Elementary School (3) 10.0 58.5
13 Waupaca Middle School (6) 9.5 51.5
14 Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem School (6) 8.5 26.5
15 Hahn Family (2) 8.0 50.0
16 Hales Corner Lutheran School (1) 6.0 45.0
17 Whitefish Bay Richards Elem Sch (5) 5.5 19.0
18 Delafield Horning Middle School (2) 5.5 17.5
19 Madison Glacier Creek MS (1) 5.0 41.0
20 Plymouth High School (1) 5.0 39.0
21 Neenah Horace Mann Middle Schoo (1) 5.0 38.0
22 Janesville Marshall Middle Sch (1) 4.5 20.5
23 Madison Cherokee Middle School (1) 4.0 23.0
24 Green Lake Elementary School (2) 4.0 15.0
25 Jefferson High School (2) 4.0 10.0
26 Whitefish Bay Cumberland ES (1) 3.0 16.0
27 Green Lake Middle School (1) 3.0 14.0
28 Oconomowoc High School (1) 3.0 12.0
29 Brookfield Hillside Elem School (1) 3.0 12.0
30 Oshkosh St John Neumann (1) 3.0 12.0
31 Fond du Lac Waters Elem School (1) 1.5 5.5

Individual Results

NoNameTeamRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5Rd 6PtsMMedSBx2Cumul
1 Kane, Jeremy Madison Hamilton MS W88 W14 W69 W7 W6 W5 6.0 22.5
2 Brown, Chris Hales Corner Lutheran W67 W137 W29 W60 W4 W3 6.0 21.0
3 Dong, Charlie Madison Glacier Creek MS W74 W85 W19 W8 W10 L2 5.0 23.5
4 Kirchner, Adam Plymouth W83 W34 W22 W11 L2 W39 5.0 22.5
5 Larson, Austin Neenah Mann MS W17 W70 W64 W31 W26 L1 5.0 22.0 38.0 20.0
6 Hahn, Byron Hahn Family W73 W27 W25 W24 L1 W36 5.0 22.0 38.0 19.0
7 Albert, Andy Marion Elem W66 W58 W40 L1 W32 W29 5.0 21.5
8 Hottenstein, Joe Marion Elem W131 W38 W84 L3 W34 W24 5.0 20.0
9 Garland, Graham Univ School of Milw W39 L26 W118 W49 W28 W54 5.0 19.0
10 Bell, Sam Madison Hamilton MS W135 W79 W90 W55 L3 W20 5.0 18.5 30.0
11 Weesner, Dean Madison Hamilton MS -X- W61 W89 L4 W52 W23 5.0 18.5 27.0
12 Adams, Phil FdL Woodworth MS D59 D100 W88 W89 W30 W26 5.0 17.0
13 Luckow, Alan FdL Woodworth MS D20 W107 L51 W101 W56 W57 4.5
14 Miller, Joshua D Marion Elem W101 L1 W74 W81 W31 D16 4.5
15 Stuempges, Josh Waupaca MS L58 W67 W53 W90 W33 D21 4.5
16 Schoff, Andy Rhinelander Williams JHS L21 W144 W137 W125 W76 D14 4.5
17 Rosin, Daniel Rhinelander Williams JHS L5 W145 D58 W50 W44 W41 4.5
18 Moriarity, Dylan Janesville Marshall MS L25 W148 D139 W99 W105 W47 4.5
19 Liebenthal, Dror Univ School of Milw W117 W139 L3 D22 W58 W51 4.5
20 Knitt, Nathan Marion Elem D13 W98 W50 W43 W51 L10 4.5
21 Alexander, Arren Madison Sherman MS W16 W127 L31 W61 W59 D15 4.5
22 Dumke, Nathan Marion Elem W65 W62 L4 D19 W43 D64 4.0
23 Hottenstein, Howie Marion Elem L24 W132 W62 W40 W55 L11 4.0
24 Bowen, John Univ School of Milw W23 W45 W54 L6 W37 L8 4.0
25 Alexander, Kelsen Madison Sherman MS W18 W28 L6 L37 W81 W75 4.0
26 Irwin, Samuel Milw Morse MS W128 W9 W119 W35 L5 L12 4.0
27 Yerukhimov, Alex Univ School of Milw W30 L6 W126 L39 W88 W85 4.0
28 Creamer, Corvell Madison Cherokee MS W75 L25 W77 W84 L9 W98 4.0
29 Kimbrew, Zach Madison Sherman MS W148 W124 L2 W87 W80 L7 4.0
30 Heup, Mike Oconomowoc Stonebank L27 W130 W97 W127 L12 W76 4.0
31 Rush, Jack Univ School of Milw W32 W33 W21 L5 L14 W90 4.0
32 Kiefer, Alex FdL Woodworth MS L31 W136 W113 W46 L7 W87 4.0
33 Shimeck, Derek Rhinelander Williams JHS W78 L31 W45 W72 L15 W68 4.0
34 Ardern, Ethan Univ School of Milw W110 L4 W100 W85 L8 W71 4.0
35 Bowen, James Univ School of Milw W140 W53 W80 L26 L39 W82 4.0
36 Jackson, Joshua Milw R Kluge Elem -H- W63 W95 D59 W64 L6 4.0
37 Severson, Derek Friess Lake Elem L62 W75 W48 W25 L24 W65 4.0
38 Soffa, Jacob FdL Woodworth MS W121 L8 L87 W70 W89 W80 4.0
39 Peterson, Erik Oconomowoc Stonebank L9 W116 W83 W27 W35 L4 4.0
40 Ardern, Colin Univ School of Milw W52 W81 L7 L23 W123 W78 4.0
41 Reed, Brandon Milw School of Lang MS -H- L42 W108 W114 W63 L17 3.5
42 Byrd, Derrick Milw R Kluge Elem -H- W41 L46 L56 W139 W105 3.5
43 Rizo, Daniel Milw School of Lang MS -H- W109 W114 L20 L22 W99 3.5
44 Runge, Steven Richfield Elem -U- W82 D103 W92 L17 W95 3.5
45 Koski, Ben Oconomowoc Stonebank -X- L24 L33 W122 W125 D52 3.5
46 Lozano, Josue Milw Morse MS -H- W108 W42 L32 L47 W104 3.5
47 Gardner, Matt Milw School of Lang MS -H- L50 W107 W95 W46 L18 3.5
48 Gundlach, Ben FdL Woodworth MS -X- L64 L37 D121 W92 W100 3.5
49 Woods, Josh Rhinelander Williams JHS L89 W141 W147 L9 W83 D55 3.5
50 Haynes, Diamond Milw R Kluge Elem -H- W47 L20 L17 W101 W96 3.5
51 Eggert, John Milw School of Lang MS -H- W138 W13 W105 L20 L19 3.5
52 Bergman, Tracy Rhinelander Williams JHS L40 W73 W150 W86 L11 D45 3.5
53 Pickart, Nelson FdL Woodworth MS W132 L35 L15 W118 W69 D61 3.5
54 Powers, Andrew Milw Morse MS -H- W149 L24 W111 W98 L9 3.5
55 Walls, Taylor Milw Morse MS -X- W77 W71 L10 L23 D49 3.5
56 Morales, Taracciola Milw Morse MS -H- W111 L59 W42 L13 W97 3.5
57 Martin, Tyler Milw Morse MS -H- W99 L105 W104 W93 L13 3.5
58 Last, Patrick Madison Sherman MS W15 L7 D17 W103 L19 W93 3.5
59 Brey, Greg Friess Lake Elem D12 W122 W56 D36 L21 D62 3.5
60 Taylor, Aaron Milw Morse MS -H- W93 W92 L2 L78 W94 3.5
61 Pflughoeft, Ryan Marion Elem W116 L11 W79 L21 W77 D53 3.5
62 Ghose, Saptarshi Univ School of Milw W37 L22 L23 W74 W72 D59 3.5
63 Vang, Jerry Milw Morse MS -H- L36 W122 W134 L41 W103 3.5
64 Last, Daniel Madison Sherman MS W129 W48 L5 W71 L36 D22 3.5
65 Liebenthal, Nir Univ School of Milw L22 -X- L76 W150 W119 L37 3.0
66 Passmore, Corey Rhinelander Williams JHS L7 L68 W140 L123 W136 W118 3.0
67 Samz, Darius Rhinelander Williams JHS L2 L15 W136 -F- W147 W125 3.0
68 Krivitz, Kyle Oconomowoc Stonebank L77 W66 D134 D115 W120 L33 3.0
69 Barber, Jason Rhinelander Williams JHS W97 W146 L1 L76 L53 W127 3.0
70 Gundlach, Ted FdL Chegwin Elem W120 L5 L86 L38 W150 W115 3.0
71 Weirick, Samuel Oconomowoc Elem W136 W94 L55 L64 W115 L34 3.0
72 Capelle, Craig FdL Woodworth MS L84 W129 W124 L33 L62 W119 3.0
73 Worth, Mark FdL Woodworth MS L6 L52 W110 L97 W128 W121 3.0
74 Soffa, Jobe FdL Woodworth MS L3 W135 L14 L62 W149 W120 3.0
75 Peacock, Matt Rhinelander Williams JHS L28 L37 W135 W146 W127 L25 3.0
76 Kocher, William Delafield Horning MS L125 -B- W65 W69 L16 L30 3.0
77 Hsieh, Anthony Brookfield Hillside Elem W68 L55 L28 W148 L61 W123 3.0
78 Schmalzer, Kyle Richfield Elem L33 W117 L127 W147 W60 L40 3.0
79 Schultz, Riley Green Lake MS W104 L10 L61 W108 L85 W110 3.0
80 Passmore, Stanley Rhinelander Williams JHS W130 W125 L35 W119 L29 L38 3.0
81 Moxon, Jordan Rhinelander Williams JHS W134 L40 W120 L14 L25 W112 3.0
82 Blaha, Robert Oshkosh St John Neumann L90 L44 W144 W124 W86 L35 3.0
83 Roti Roti, Annelise Green Lake Elem L4 W102 L39 W116 L49 W113 3.0
84 Schulz, Joseph Whitefish Bay Cumberland Elem W72 W87 L8 L28 L100 W109 3.0
85 Hahn, Brittany Hahn Family W112 L3 W146 L34 W79 L27 3.0
86 Angle, Nick FdL Woodworth MS L137 W131 W70 L52 L82 W116 3.0
87 Mattson, Kyle Marion Elem W145 L84 W38 L29 W117 L32 3.0
88 Peterson, Greg Oconomowoc Stonebank L1 W112 L12 W149 L27 W124 3.0
89 Touchett, Marty Richfield Elem W49 -X- L11 L12 L38 W117 3.0
90 Rades, Paul Marion Elem W82 W103 L10 L15 W113 L31 3.0
91 Levi, Devan Milw R Kluge Elem -H- L95 L104 L96 W145 W139 2.5
92 Colas, Jesse Milw School of Lang MS -H- W150 L60 L44 L48 W133 2.5
93 Zimmerman, John Milw School of Lang MS -H- L60 W149 W139 L57 L58 2.5
94 Rades, Beth Marion Elem W144 L71 D115 L98 W111 L60 2.5
95 Thompson, Greg Milw Morse MS -H- W91 L36 L47 W146 L44 2.5
96 Hotz, Alex Whitefish Bay Richards Elem D105 L114 L99 W91 W133 L50 2.5
97 Tabor, Josh Friess Lake Elem L69 W121 L30 W73 -H- L56 2.5
98 Cervantes, Jose Milw School of Lang MS -H- L20 W109 W94 L54 L28 2.5
99 Turner, Robert Milw R Kluge Elem -H- L57 W96 L18 W102 L43 2.5
100 Xiong, Kabnpauj Milw R Kluge Elem -H- D12 L34 D129 W84 L48 2.5
101 Heisler, Michael FdL Chegwin Elem L14 D104 W142 L13 L50 W131 2.5
102 Butler, Grayson Delafield Horning MS L124 L83 D133 W142 L99 W134 2.5
103 Van Beek, Devon FdL Woodworth MS W106 L90 D44 L58 W134 L63 2.5
104 Stollfuss, Mitch FdL Woodworth MS L79 D101 W91 L57 W114 L46 2.5
105 Resop, Adam FdL Woodworth MS D96 W142 W57 L51 L18 L42 2.5
106 Kraft, Alex Richfield Elem L103 L118 L123 L136 W141 W143 2.0
107 Camille, Serge Milw R Kluge Elem -H- L13 L47 L133 W138 D135 2.0
108 Logan, Lorraine Milw R Kluge Elem -H- L46 L41 L79 D135 W147 2.0
109 Alexander, Danae Milw R Kluge Elem -H- L43 L98 W138 D121 L84 2.0
110 Klima, Gavin FdL Woodworth MS L34 -F- L73 W130 W137 L79 2.0
111 Rice, Sheldon Milw R Kluge Elem -H- L56 W138 L54 L94 D114 2.0
112 Borzick, JC Marion Elem L85 L88 L148 W141 W126 L81 2.0
113 Theis, Matt FdL Chegwin Elem L146 W133 L32 W137 L90 L83 2.0
114 Walls, Sydney Milw Morse MS -H- W96 L43 L41 L104 D111 2.0
115 Quintinalla, Edgar Milw Morse MS -H- D126 D94 D68 L71 L70 2.0
116 Brower, Katie Jefferson MS L61 L39 W145 L83 W144 L86 2.0
117 Babcock, Bridget Jefferson MS L19 L78 W141 W126 L87 L89 2.0
118 Runge, Russel Richfield Elem -F- W106 L9 L53 W148 L66 2.0
119 Larsen, Woodrow Marion Elem W123 W143 L26 L80 L65 L72 2.0
120 Petri, Scott Richfield Elem L70 W123 L81 W143 L68 L74 2.0
121 Grimm, Gatlin Marion Elem L38 L97 W131 D48 D109 L73 2.0
122 Naugle, Delonte Milw R Kluge Elem -H- L59 L63 L45 D132 W146 2.0
123 Sigwart, Sidney Waupaca MS L119 L120 W106 W66 L40 L77 2.0
124 Larsen, Fred Marion Elem W102 L29 L72 L82 W143 L88 2.0
125 Chance, Austin Richfield Elem W76 L80 W143 L16 L45 L67 2.0
126 Lee, Swmzeej Milw R Kluge Elem -H- D115 L27 L117 L112 W144 2.0
127 Lampinen, Zachery Marion Elem W133 L21 W78 L30 L75 L69 2.0
128 Fritz, Thomas Marion Elem L26 L147 W130 -F- L73 W148 2.0
129 Curcurio, Joe FdL Waters Elem L64 L72 W132 D100 -U- -U- 1.5
130 Nelson, Sean Waupaca MS L80 L30 L128 L110 W140 D136 1.5
131 Byle, Chris Richfield Elem L8 L86 L121 D135 W142 L101 1.5
132 Chance, Victoria Richfield Elem L53 L23 L129 D145 D122 D137 1.5
133 Hanke, Alex Waupaca MS L127 L113 D102 W107 L96 L92 1.5
134 Larsen, Axel Marion Elem L81 W140 D68 L63 L103 L102 1.5
135 Westley, William Oconomowoc Stonebank L10 L74 L75 D131 D108 D107 1.5
136 Westley, Andrew Oconomowoc Stonebank L71 L32 L67 W106 L66 D130 1.5
137 Fischer, Jacob Madison Sherman MS W86 L2 L16 L113 L110 D132 1.5
138 Edwards, Nobel Milw Morse MS -H- L51 L111 L109 L107 W150 1.5
139 Clementi, Brandon FdL Woodworth MS W147 L19 D18 L93 L42 L91 1.5
140 Bjella, Braden Whitefish Bay Richards Elem L35 L134 L66 L144 L130 -B- 1.0
141 Hotz, Elise Whitefish Bay Richards Elem L143 L49 L117 L112 L106 W149 1.0
142 Wright, Sequoia Milw R Kluge Elem -H- L105 L101 L102 L131 D145 1.0
143 Lindquist, Sammy Green Lake Elem W141 L119 L125 L120 L124 L106 1.0
144 Sande, Sam FdL Chegwin Elem L94 L16 L82 W140 L116 L126 1.0
145 Hotz, Nick Whitefish Bay Richards Elem L87 L17 L116 D132 L91 D142 1.0
146 Burnett, Michael Richfield Elem W113 L69 L85 L75 L95 L122 1.0
147 Bjella, Anders Whitefish Bay Richards Elem L139 W128 L49 L78 L67 L108 1.0
148 Theis, Michael FdL Chegwin Elem L29 L18 W112 L77 L118 L128 1.0
149 Paige, Brandy Milw R Kluge Elem -H- L54 L93 L88 L74 L141 0.5
150 Hill, Naqueisha Milw R Kluge Elem -H- L92 L52 L65 L70 L138 0.5

Subcategories

Active flyers we have received for events in Wisconsin

The State Scholastic Chess Championships are held every year in the spring, toward the end of the school year. They began in Milwaukee but moved to Oskosh to be more accessible to schools in the rest of the state.

The Arpad Elo Memorial actually began as the Elo Open while Arpad Elo was still alive. After his death it moved to Madison for many years before becoming a roving tournament.

This tournament is held in the fall every year, just after the school year begins.

This is a closed tournament, open only to residents of Wisconsin and past champions. It started out being held in early May, moved to Memorial Day weekend for many years, and gradually moved to Labor Day weekend.