Tournaments

2003 Junior Open

  • Written by Arlen
  • Published: 29 October 2004
  • Last Updated: 01 December 2003

Crosstables

Open Section

No. Name USCF ID Exp. St USCF Pts Perf
1 Santarius, Erik F 12841108 0704 WI 1833 5.0 1749
2 Kane, Jeremy M 12743460 0504 WI 1824 4.5 1625
3 Mattson, Dane M 12658269 0206 WI 1482 4.5 1481
4 Biareishyk, Siarhe 12871502 0704 WI 1755 4.0 1693
5 Richards, Joseph P 12838939 0504 WI 1878 4.0 1558
6 Robinson, Carl 12833521 1203 WI 1466 4.0 1593
7 Lynk, Rodney Baron 12805589 1103 WI 1513 4.0 1373
8 Parker, Anthony Le 12780815 0504 WI 1923 4.0 1614
9 Hansen, David E 12854458 0105 WI 1204 4.0 1400
10 Blashe, Jesse D 12723858 0403 WI 1182 3.5 1648
11 Glad, Brayden E 12817321 1106 WI 1564 3.5 1371
12 Holm, Leanne E 12666855 1103 WI 1313 3.5 1254
13 Somasundaram, Vign 12669092 0704 WI 1366 3.5 1555
14 Allen, Damien E 12849406 1103 WI 1429 3.5 1198
15 Shawger, Brian C 12672327 0504 WI 1541 3.5 1205
16 Smith, James E 12791149 0504 WI 1499 3.0 1353
17 Brown, Dominic WI 3.0 1419
18 Gawlick, Jason 12884979 1103 WI 1262 3.0 1325
19 Holm, Stephen M 12667192 1103 WI 1433 3.0 1372
20 Hirschman, Zac M 12849408 0304 WI 1166 3.0 1361
21 Brown, Christopher 12849430 1103 WI 1274 3.0 1317
22 Paretti, Frank J 12844646 1004 WI 874 3.0 1281
23 Pflughoeft, Daniel 12884980 1103 WI 1104 3.0 1135
24 Weesner, Dean J 12783903 0804 WI 1148 3.0 1132
25 Her, Sou 12805616 1104 WI 1427 3.0 1237
26 Malde, Kaushal J 12825800 0206 WI 1239 3.0 1226
27 Kirchner, Adam L 12829056 1004 WI 1187 3.0 1417
28 Bork, Christopher 12695023 0506 WI 1165 3.0 1220
29 Brown, Wayne 12857598 0204 MI 1512 3.0 1113
30 Long, Sha WI 3.0 1059
31 Moua, Yao S WI 3.0 1127
32 Novak, Steven C 12877855 0904 WI 1192 3.0 1009
33 Babbitt, Nicolas 12849407 0204 WI 781 2.5 1385
34 Gallenberg, Bob 12779870 0905 WI 1176 2.5 1352
35 Bowen, John A 12779264 0904 WI 1189 2.5 1224
36 Hintz, Timothy M 12752556 0303 WI 1257 2.5 1129
37 Thor, Sitha WI 2.5 1177
38 Timm, Andrew D 12807115 0204 WI 1212 2.5 1170
39 Addison, Amous WI 2.5 1129
40 Kaliebe, Kyle D 12805528 0504 WI 1071 2.5 1384
41 Yang, Chue*x 12903700 0403 WI 1753 2.5 1079
42 Jensen, Dean 12903699 WI 2.5 1065
43 Sanders, Terrell 12884927 1103 WI 1001 2.0 1194
44 Vang, Chor 12884949 1103 WI 779 2.0 1044
45 Hancock, Andrew A 12868148 1104 WI 986 2.0 1078
46 Earle, Mark T 12883151 1103 WI 392 2.0 1038
47 Bishop, Tom 12835547 0402 WI 1036 2.0 1045
48 Vang, Chova Pong WI 2.0 1030
49 Alexander, Kelsen 12738117 0304 WI 1138 2.0 948
50 Pflughoeft, Ryan 12898139 0204 WI 578 2.0 980
51 Klosowski, Tony WI 2.0 894
52 Moths, Brian E 12877711 0906 WI 1224 2.0 994
53 Lopez, Carlos 12902491 0304 WI 2.0 917
54 Seefeldt, Nate WI 2.0 956
55 Lampinen, Zachary 12898138 0204 WI 823 2.0 961
56 Lee, Pang WI 2.0 881
57 Clausing, Michael 12864685 0304 WI 1013 2.0 1075
58 Reed, Brandon L 12865970 0304 WI 888 2.0 687
59 Arcilla, Anthony WI 2.0 801
60 Nygaard, Mischa S 12884970 1103 WI 773 1.5 987
61 Michel, Zachary 12864686 0303 WI 1241 1.5 882
62 Charleston, Erika 12849433 1103 WI 821 1.5 927
63 Levy, Marcus A 12884930 1103 WI 205 1.0 736
64 Davis, Jamar Lovel 12887517 1103 WI 458 1.0 793
65 Sabir, Channing U 12884928 1103 WI 513 1.0 671
66 Eggert, John WI 1.0 757
67 Williams, Willie WI 1.0 695
68 Jones, Adrian WI 1.0 514
69 Gau, Michael WI 1.0 533
70 Thompson, Brittany WI 0.0 663
71 Mena, Jose WI 0.0 552
72 Sommeville, Tiffany WI 0.0 586
73 Chang, Shee Yee WI 0.0 nnnn
74 Neller, Dannum WI 0.0 nnnn
75 Wilson, Lorenzo 12911623 0904 WI 0.0 nnnn

Reserve Section

No. Name USCF ID Exp. St USCF Pts Perf
1 Reichardt, Marc N 12695007 1004 WI 1000 5.0 1187
2 Tolbert, Matthew J 12868146 0404 WI 1005 4.5 1045
3 Gunasekaran, Suman 12906890 0504 WI 826 4.5 1122
4 Anderson, Joseph L 12907073 0504 WI 1008 4.0 1211
5 Albert, Andrew S 12752557 0204 WI 943 4.0 1060
6 Lund, Jonathan K 12818529 1203 WI 987 4.0 1171
7 Lange, Chloe L 12764535 0504 WI 734 4.0 1172
8 Schnell, Erich 12849435 0104 WI 888 4.0 1102
9 Pawelsk, Jeremy WI 4.0 1060
10 Stevens, Andrew J 12892927 0104 WI 923 4.0 953
11 Ness, Eric WI 3.5 1076
12 Thor, David WI 3.5 1028
13 Ardern, Colin 12708118 0904 WI 972 3.5 988
14 Severson, Derek A 12884925 1103 WI 662 3.5 905
15 Hwang, Alexander 12839903 0604 WI 947 3.5 985
16 Dumke, Nathan C 12849428 0204 WI 1034 3.0 958
17 Cicala, Frank 12910823 0804 WI 3.0 945
18 Petrashek, Casey 12911815 0904 WI 3.0 906
19 Starks, Ryan J 12818503 1202 WI 1061 3.0 915
20 Dettlaff, Victor J 12884977 1103 WI 1056 3.0 905
21 Albert, Matthew K 12742563 0805 WI 1025 3.0 873
22 Davies, Jonathon M 12844352 1004 WI 918 3.0 907
23 Bowen, James H 12786949 0204 WI 755 3.0 894
24 Cruz, Rigoberto N 12868149 0504 WI 1032 3.0 804
25 Miller, Joshua 12871494 0504 WI 754 3.0 821
26 Shepsky, Christina 12870615 0503 WI 886 3.0 796
27 Lenard, Ryan P 12900021 0304 WI 784 3.0 796
28 Jones, Robert J 12884935 1103 WI 682 3.0 800
29 Ford, Kevin 12897815 0204 WI 3.0 852
30 Egdorf, Dustin P 12785069 0303 WI 698 3.0 758
31 Frederick, Nathan 12894126 1202 WI 714 3.0 643
32 Shiely, Vincent WI 2.5 895
33 Papist, Anthony 12899814 0304 WI 2.5 804
34 Liebenthal, Dror 12823570 0204 WI 863 2.5 785
35 Ehrenberg, Jon S 12884975 1103 WI 702 2.5 750
36 Vogedes, Amy 12871503 0503 WI 747 2.5 821
37 Stuempges, Nicholas 1004 WI 2.5 767
38 Lezra, Gabe W 12863496 0304 WI 750 2.5 717
39 Smith, Bennie D 12884937 1103 WI 680 2.5 742
40 Tabor, Joshua R 12884929 1103 WI 613 2.5 604
41 Andrade, Omar WI 2.0 793
42 Rush, Jack WI 2.0 703
43 Egdorf, Taylor D 12849432 1102 WI 654 2.0 789
44 LaFleur, Elliot WI 2.0 687
45 Earle, Ben 12913559 1004 WI 2.0 710
46 Tober, Douglas A 12835465 0605 WI 369 2.0 657
47 Knitt, Nathan A 12849431 0104 WI 659 2.0 675
48 Hanzlik, Tom 12913107 1004 WI 2.0 669
49 Hsieh, Anthony 12839896 1006 WI 983 2.0 658
50 Yerukhimov, Alex 12825701 0204 WI 789 2.0 666
51 Maglio, Teddy 12913106 1004 WI 2.0 645
52 Brey, Greg WI 2.0 622
53 Luo, Brian J 12910173 0704 WI 454 2.0 520
54 Liebenthal, Nir 12898349 0304 WI 973 2.0 551
55 Stuempges, Joshua 1004 WI 1.5 724
56 Ford, Caleb 12897811 0204 WI 1.5 583
57 Hitchcock Tilton, Joel WI 1.5 406
58 Mahnke, David 12909733 0704 WI 1.5 410
59 Levine, James WI 1.0 522
60 Bartkuhn, Kyle WI 1.0 488
61 Smith, Jeremy WI 1.0 497
62 Ardern, Ethan A 12729063 0304 WI 813 1.0 561
63 Khahra, Sundeep 1.0 436
64 Zagar, Dane 12915762 1004 WI 1.0 413
65 Freiberg, Tim WI 1.0 388
66 Creamer, Corvell 12774583 1103 WI 625 1.0 461
67 Meyer, Ian Q 12818524 1203 WI 418 1.0 622
68 Bartkuhn, Konrad WI 0.5 334
69 Bishop, William WI 0.0 236
70 Sumwalt, Marshall 12786679 0404 KS 206 0.0 nnnn
71 Sumwalt, Parker 12904781 0404 KS 100 0.0 nnnn

Beginner's Section

No. Name St Pts Perf
1 Thao, Laa Houa WI 5.0 884
2 Sallomie, Galen WI 5.0 871
3 Quintero, Javier WI 4.0 781
4 Vang, Khamsouk WI 4.0 708
5 Sarosh, Waseem WI 4.0 690
6 Andaloro, Brian WI 4.0 581
7 Lange, Andrew WI 3.5 619
8 Williams, Craig WI 3.5 607
9 Mattelstadtt, Aaron WI 3.5 602
10 Mattson, Kyle WI 3.5 559
11 Mutusiak, Alex WI 3.0 716
12 Stanosz, Michael WI 3.0 631
13 Anderson, Steven WI 3.0 596
14 Chiquito, Jairo WI 3.0 538
15 Schultz, Riley WI 3.0 543
16 Roti Roti, Amelise WI 3.0 527
17 Paasch, Vincent WI 3.0 482
18 Klauer, Tracie WI 3.0 491
19 Adams, Justin WI 3.0 521
20 Thies, Matthew WI 3.0 502
21 Waters, Jerome WI 2.5 490
22 Simpson, Griffin WI 2.5 456
23 Grimm, Colten WI 2.5 378
24 Reinbold, Daniel WI 2.5 381
25 Adams, Tyler WI 2.5 487
26 Zagar, Allisun WI 2.5 366
27 Schley, Andy WI 2.5 366
28 Morales, Gloria WI 2.5 291
29 Dantzler, Carl WI 2.0 339
30 Thrasher, Rachel WI 2.0 312
31 Ortega, David WI 2.0 277
32 Peterson, Billy WI 2.0 243
33 Raupp, Greg WI 2.0 253
34 Schram, Laura WI 2.0 211
35 Hartman, Travis WI 2.0 217
36 Koehler, Jonathan WI 1.5 297
37 Theis, Tyler WI 1.5 200
38 Sawaski, Henry WI 1.5 200
39 Schneider, Phillip WI 1.5 164
40 Lindquist, Sammy WI 1.5 108
41 Thies, Michael WI 1.5 -21
42 Clemens, Austin WI 1.0 178
43 Bartkuhn, Bennett WI 1.0 2
44 Mantei, Travis WI 1.0 80
45 Pohronezny, Alex WI 1.0 43
46 Grimm, Gatlin WI 0.5 69
47 Larson, Sarah WI 0.5 -157

2003 Wisconsin Chess Tour

  • Written by Jerry Noel
  • Published: 29 October 2004
  • Last Updated: 01 January 2004

Gleason Wins Tour

Once again class players dominate the tour finish. Neil Gleason pulls off the victory, nosing out Isaak Gabrilovich for the overall lead. NM Alex Betaneli managed sixth place, which was the best finish for anyone over rated 2000.

Obviously, the Class A race was a clone of the overall race. Rodney Draves held off a last-minute charge from Joe Richards to win Class B, while in Class C Luke Kouba and Mike Fixel battled it out right down to the final game, with Kouba taking the top spot at the end.

We would like to take the time right now to put to rest the rumor that only reason Ken Rasmussen ran for the board was to write himself the Tour's Class D prize check. We know this isn't his only reason, as he has had the chance to write himself prize checks in other events, as well.

Finally, Matt Waller beat out Samuel Bell for the U1200 prize in the Tour's most closely fought duel.

Read more: 2003 Wisconsin Chess Tour

2004 Elo Crosstable

  • Written by Arlen
  • Published: 29 October 2004
  • Last Updated: 07 April 2009

Crosstables

Open Section

Plc Name St USCF Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5 Pts
1 Smetankin, Stanislas MN 2533 -B- W8 D2 W5 W6 4.5
2 Stamnov, Aleksander IL 2276 -B- W3 D1 W7 W5 4.5
3 Parker, Anthony Le WI 1922 W14 L2 D10 W15 W13 3.5
4 Brown, Christopher WI 1842 D18 D10 W15 -H- W8 3.5
5 Williams, William WI 2226 -B- W9 W6 L1 L2 3.0
6 Vaja, Ashish WI 1950 W12 W11 L5 W10 L1 3.0
7 McElwee, Patrick WI 1899 W13 -H- -H- L2 W14 3.0
8 Lynch, Jeremy WI 1946 W20 L1 -H- W14 L4 2.5
9 Hoffman, Guy G WI 1905 D15 L5 -H- W18 D10 2.5
10 Biareishyk, Siarhe WI 1821 W16 D4 D3 L6 D9 2.5
11 Kittilsen, Guy IL 1803 W17 L6 -H- L13 W16 2.5
12 Coons, James J WI 1790 L6 W18 L14 D16 W15 2.5
13 Lynk, Rodney B WI 1674 L7 W20 D18 W11 L3 2.5
14 Peel, Arthur W WI 1712 L3 W17 W12 L8 L7 2.0
15 Sagunsky, David WI 1699 D9 W16 L4 L3 L12 1.5
16 Fixel, Michael R WI 1550 L10 L15 W17 D12 L11 1.5
17 Brown, Christopher Jr WI 1310 L11 L14 L16 -H- W18 1.5
18 Galliford, Chris IL 1580 D4 L12 D13 L9 L17 1.0
19 Walker, Arlen P WI 1762 -H- -U- -U- -U- -U- 0.5
20 Brown, Tony IL 1722 L8 L13 -U- -U- -U- 0.0

 

Reserve Section

Plc Name St USCF Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5 Pts
1 Baker, Ryan D WI 1394 W6 W10 -X- L2 W4 4.0
2 Nickell, James W WI 1538 W11 D4 W5 W1 L3 3.5
3 Waller, Matthew W WI 1445 W9 W8 -H- L4 W2 3.5
4 Rasmussen, Kenneth WI 1369 W7 D2 W8 W3 L1 3.5
5 Wright, Gary M WI 1286 L10 W9 L2 W8 W7 3.0
6 Luo, Brian J WI 1000 L1 L7 W11 -B- W12 3.0
7 Duffy, Brian WI 1166 L4 W6 -H- -X- L5 2.5
8 Brown, George A WI 1176 W12 L3 L4 L5 W9 2.0
9 Brandt, John WI 1042 L3 L5 -H- W12 L8 1.5
10 Michaels, James WI 562 W5 L1 -H- -F- -U- 1.5
11 Jackson, Lewis WI 1136 L2 W12 L6 -U- -U- 1.0
12 Betzen, Samuel WI L8 L11 -H- L9 L6 0.5
13 Barton, Kevin J WI 620 -U- -U- -F- -U- -U- 0.0

2004 Scholastic Championships

  • Written by Arlen
  • Published: 29 October 2004
  • Last Updated: 30 January 2013

Cinderella Story

The only real suspense this year was supposed to be whether Madison West would sweep Division 1. With a fifth board player who would qualify for first board on most of the other teams, West was clearly the powerhouse of the event, clearly a perfect 200 points was possible.

But that didn't stop Cinderella from coming to the ball.

She arrived in the guise of Marion, a small school from NE Wisconsin, which has long had a solid chess heritage, but had never made a top finish. This year's squad came up big, and little Marion demolished everyone they faced. Briefly, we wondered if they could actually trump West's titans, but that wasn't to be. The glass slipper, it appeared, was only good enough for second place.

Timothy Hintz rode Marion's streak into the best score for Board 5, While West players Fan Wu (Board 4), Siarhe Biareishyk (Board 3) and Jeremy Kane (Board 2) took top prizes on the next three boards. The Board 1 top prize went to Carl Robinson (James Madison) nosed out Ashish Vaja (Nicolet) and Erik Santarius (Madison West).

Division 2 saw a "perfect storm" finish, with four teams tied for first place at 4/5. University School lost to Jefferson, Jefferson lost to South Milwaukee, South Milwaukee lost to Madison West C, and Madison West C lost to Jefferson, so no team clearly dominated. University school took first place on tiebreaks over the rest.

David Buell (Wisconsin Lutheran) was best Board 1 with 4.5/5, Samuel Bell (Mad West C) was best Board 2 (4/5). Thomas Bishop (University School) was best Board 3, Bobby Hoffman (South Milwaukee) was perfect on Board 4, as was Andrew Stevens (University School) on Board 5.

Waupaca swept the newly-created Division 3, and did it with consistently good play across the team, as evidenced by the fact that none of them won best board prizes. Top Board 1 was David Hansen (Thomas More) while Board 2 saw a tie between Joseph Hottenstein and Alex Yerukhimov. Board three saw two perfect scores, Matthew Albert (Marion B) and Joe Kang (Neenah) while Board 4 also had a tie (at 4.5/5) between Lee Xiong (Riverside B) and Bernie Thomason (West Allis Central). Winner on Board 5 was Ryan Pflughoeft (Marion B).

K-12 was won jointly by Barry Small (Nekoosa) and Sitha Thor (Appleton North) with perfect scores, while Marion took the team honors.

The K-8 section was won by Joshua Miller of marion schools with a perfect score (6/6). Marion also took first place in the team category as well.

In the newly created K-5 division, Alexander Velikanov (Lake Bluff) edged Brian Luo (Crestwood) for first place, while team honors went to University School.


Varsity Results — Division 1

Team Crosstable

PlcNamePtsTBrk1TBrk2Rnd1Rnd2Rnd3Rnd4Rnd5
1 Madison West A High School 5.0 185.5 12.0 W16,40.0 W13,35.0 W2,30.5 W7,40.0 W5,40.0
2 Marion High School A 4.0 138.5 14.0 W6,35.0 W9,30.0 L1,9.5 W3,24.0 W7,40.0
3 Milwaukee South Division 3.0 113.0 11.0 L5,10.5 W14,40.0 W10,20.5 L2,16.0 W11,26.0
4 Brookfield Academy 3.0 112.5 10.0 W14,33.5 L7,11.0 L12,17.5 W13,26.5 W6,24.0
5 Milwaukee Marquette A High Sc 3.0 108.0 14.0 W3,29.5 W8,40.0 L7,6.0 W12,32.5 L1,0.0
6 Glendale Nicolet High School 3.0 104.5 12.0 L2,5.0 W11,25.0 W13,35.5 W8,23.0 L4,16.0
7 Milwaukee School of Languages 3.0 87.5 15.0 W12,24.5 W4,29.0 W5,34.0 L1,0.0 L2,0.0
8 Madison West B High School 3.0 80.0 10.0 W10,21.0 L5,0.0 W9,21.0 L6,17.0 W12,21.0
9 Milwaukee J Madison A High Sc 2.0 123.0 6.5 W15,36.5 L2,10.0 L8,19.0 L11,17.5 W14,40.0
10 Milwaukee Bay View High Scho 2.0 119.5 6.5 L8,19.0 W16,40.0 L3,19.5 W14,22.0 L13,19.0
11 Milwaukee Riverside A High Sc 2.0 103.0 7.0 L13,15.0 L6,15.0 W14,36.5 W9,22.5 L3,14.0
12 Milwaukee Rufus King High Sch 2.0 97.5 10.5 L7,15.5 W15,33.0 W4,22.5 L5,7.5 L8,19.0
13 Plymouth High School 2.0 69.0 10.0 W11,25.0 L1,5.0 L6,4.5 L4,13.5 W10,21.0
14 Milwaukee Hamilton High Scho 0.0 28.0 9.0 L4,6.5 L3,0.0 L11,3.5 L10,18.0 L9,0.0
15 Milwaukee Juneau High School 0.0 10.5 2.0 L9,3.5 L12,7.0 -U- -U- -U-
16 Kewaskum High School A 0.0 0.0 2.0 L1,0.0 L10,0.0 -U- -U- -U-

Board 1

No.Name(Team)Rate12345Score
1. Robinson, Carl, Milwaukee J Madison A High Sc 1515 W15 W11 W13 W12 W16 5.0
2. Vaja, Ashish, Glendale Nicolet High School... 1950 D11 W12 W10 W13 W9 4.5
3. Santarius, Erik F, Madison West A High School 1921 W14 D10 W11 W8 W7 4.5
4. Yang, Chue, Milwaukee Bay View High Schoo.... 1532 W13 W14 L5 W16 W10 4.0
5. Anderson, Joseph L, Milwaukee South Division. 1195 L7 W16 W4 W11 W12 4.0
6. Allen, Damien E, Milwaukee Rufus King High Sc 1505 D8 W15 W9 L7 W13 3.5
7. Glad, Brayden E, Milwaukee Marquette A High S 1544 W5 W13 L8 W6 L3 3.0
8. Lynk, Rodney Baron, Milwaukee School of Langu 1634 D6 D9 W7 L3 L11 2.0
9. Somasundaram, Vign, Brookfield Academy....... 1421 W16 D8 L6 D10 L2 2.0
10. Kirchner, Adam L, Plymouth High.............. 1208 W12 D3 L2 D9 L4 2.0
11. Pflughoeft, Daniel, Marion High School A..... 1312 D2 L1 L3 L5 W8 1.5
12. Moua, Yao S, Milwaukee Riverside A High Sc... 1051 L10 L2 W16 L1 L5 1.0
13. Swiggum, Joseph K, Madison West B High School 1472 L4 L7 L1 L2 L6 0.0
14. Schladweiler, Matt, Kewaskum High School A... 1137 L3 L4 -U- -U- -U- 0.0
15. Sandeen, Nate, Milwaukee Juneau High School.. nnnn L1 L6 -U- -U- -U- 0.0
16. Newberry, Anthony, Milwaukee Hamilton High Sc nnnn L9 L5 L12 L4 L1 0.0

Board 2

No.Name(Team)Rate12345Score
17. Kane, Jeremy M, Madison West A High School... 1866 W32 W26 W19 W24 W25 5.0
18. Jensen, Dean, Milwaukee Bay View High Schoo.. 1195 W29 W32 D23 W31 W26 4.5
19. Blashe, Jesse D, Marion High School A........ 1335 W27 W21 L17 W23 W24 4.0
20. Hancock, Andrew A, Milwaukee Rufus King High 969 D24 W30 D22 D25 W29 3.5
21. Thao, Laa Houa, Milwaukee J Madison A High Sc nnnn W30 L19 W29 D28 W31 3.5
22. Moths, Brian E, Brookfield Academy........... 1181 W31 L24 D20 D26 W27 3.0
23. Chiquito, Jairo, Milwaukee South Division.... nnnn D25 W31 D18 L19 W28 3.0
24. Her, Sou, Milwaukee School of Languages...... 1405 D20 W22 W25 L17 L19 2.5
25. Shawger, Brian C, Milwaukee Marquette A High 1511 D23 W29 L24 D20 L17 2.0
26. Baganz, Pat, Plymouth High................... nnnn W28 L17 D27 D22 L18 2.0
27. Hirschman, Zac M, Glendale Nicolet High Schoo 1217 L19 W28 D26 L29 L22 1.5
28. Arcilla, Anthony, Milwaukee Riverside A High 714 L26 L27 W31 D21 L23 1.5
29. Holm, Stephen M, Madison West B High School.. 1417 L18 L25 L21 W27 L20 1.0
30. Castro, Nick, Milwaukee Juneau High School... nnnn L21 L20 -U- -U- -U- 0.0
31. Pinkston, Spencer, Milwaukee Hamilton High Sc nnnn L22 L23 L28 L18 L21 0.0
32. Trokan, Sam, Kewaskum High School A.......... nnnn L17 L18 -U- -U- -U- 0.0

Board 3

No.Name(Team)Rate12345Score
33. Biareishyk, Siarhe, Madison West A High Schoo 1821 W48 W43 W36 W38 W37 5.0
34. Chang, Xee, Milwaukee Riverside A High Sc.... nnnn W43 W44 W45 W40 W46 5.0
35. Holm, Leanne E, Madison West B High School... 1330 W41 L37 W40 W44 W42 4.0
36. Gawlick, Jason, Marion High School A......... 1258 W44 W40 L33 W46 W38 4.0
37. Bhatnagar, Gaurav, Milwaukee Marquette A High 1319 W46 W35 L38 W42 L33 3.0
38. Brown, Dominic D, Milwaukee School of Languag 1170 W42 W39 W37 L33 L36 3.0
39. Sallomi, Galen P, Brookfield Academy......... 856 W45 L38 L42 D43 W44 2.5
40. Tolbert, Matthew J, Milwaukee J Madison A Hig 1046 W47 L36 L35 L34 W45 2.0
41. Klosowski, Tony, Milwaukee Bay View High Scho 899 L35 W48 W46 L45 L43 2.0
42. Lynch, Trenton, Milwaukee Rufus King High Sch nnnn L38 W47 W39 L37 L35 2.0
43. Gerlach, Alicia, Plymouth High............... nnnn L34 L33 L44 D39 W41 1.5
44. Babbitt, Nicolas, Glendale Nicolet High Schoo 992 L36 L34 W43 L35 L39 1.0
45. Gidlund, Robert, Milwaukee Hamilton High Scho nnnn L39 L46 L34 W41 L40 1.0
46. Andrade, Jose, Milwaukee South Division...... nnnn L37 W45 L41 L36 L34 1.0
47. Bingenheimer, Mark, Milwaukee Juneau High Sch 1141 L40 L42 -U- -U- -U- 0.0
48. Huf, Walter, Kewaskum High School A.......... nnnn L33 L41 -U- -U- -U- 0.0

Board 4

No.Name(Team)Rate12345Score
49. Wu, Fan, Madison West A High School.......... 1801 W64 W62 D50 W55 W54 4.5
50. Bork, Christopher, Marion High School A...... 1184 W58 W60 D49 W56 W55 4.5
51. Towell, Brian, Brookfield Academy............ nnnn D59 L55 W63 W62 W58 3.5
52. Addison, Amous, Milwaukee Riverside A High Sc nnnn W62 W58 D59 W60 L56 3.5
53. Wullschleger, Eric, Madison West B High Schoo 1172 W57 L54 W60 L58 W74 3.0
54. Novak, Steven C, Milwaukee Marquette A High S 1166 W56 W53 L55 W74 L49 3.0
55. Dang, Christina Th, Milwaukee School of Langu 1043 W63 W51 W54 L49 L50 3.0
56. Cruz, Rigoberto N, Milwaukee South Division.. 994 L54 W59 L57 L50 W52 2.0
57. Lee, Pang, Milwaukee Bay View High Schoo..... 896 L53 W64 W56 L59 L62 2.0
58. Nygaard, Mischa S, Glendale Nicolet High Scho 854 L50 L52 W62 W53 L51 2.0
59. Goetz, Anthony, Milwaukee Hamilton High Schoo nnnn D51 L56 D52 W57 L60 2.0
60. Shepsky, Christina, Milwaukee J Madison A Hig nnnn D61 L50 L53 L52 W59 1.5
61. Coan, Patrick, Milwaukee Juneau High School.. nnnn D60 W63 -U- -U- -U- 1.5
62. Hartman, Matt, Plymouth High................. nnnn L52 L49 L58 L51 W57 1.0
63. Vang, Chor, Milwaukee Rufus King High Sch.... 897 L55 L61 L51 -U- -U- 0.0
64. Littech, Ryan, Kewaskum High School A........ nnnn L49 L57 -U- -U- -U- 0.0

Board 5

No.Name(Team)Rate12345Score
65. Hintz, Timothy M, Marion High School A....... 1229 W67 W72 W66 L68 W78 4.0
66. Reichardt, Marc D, Madison West A High School 1214 W79 W75 L65 W78 W71 4.0
67. Shmidov, Alan M, Glendale Nicolet High School 409 L65 W73 W75 W70 W69 4.0
68. Quintero, Javier, Milwaukee South Division... nnnn W71 W77 W76 W65 L73 4.0
69. Guenther, Mitch, Brookfield Academy.......... nnnn D77 W78 W74 W75 L67 3.5
70. Klug, Casey C, Madison West B High School.... 812 W76 L71 W72 L67 W81 3.0
71. Paretti, Frank J, Milwaukee Marquette A High 1037 L68 W70 W78 D81 L66 2.5
72. Vogedes, Amy C, Milwaukee J Madison A High Sc 768 W80 L65 L70 D73 W77 2.5
73. Chang, Koua, Milwaukee Riverside A High Sc... nnnn L75 L67 W77 D72 W68 2.5
74. Hatten, Daniel, Milwaukee Rufus King High Sch 761 W78 W80 L69 L54 L53 2.0
75. Paul, Kyle, Plymouth High.................... nnnn W73 L66 L67 L69 W76 2.0
76. Gau, Michael, Milwaukee Bay View High Schoo.. 320 L70 W79 L68 D77 L75 1.5
77. Pups, Jacob, Milwaukee Hamilton High Schoo... nnnn D69 L68 L73 D76 L72 1.0
78. Clausing, Michael, Milwaukee School of Langua 1007 L74 L69 L71 L66 L65 0.0
79. Jacobi, Kevin, Kewaskum High School A........ nnnn L66 L76 -U- -U- -U- 0.0
80. Kasten, Cole, Milwaukee Juneau High School... nnnn L72 L74 -U- -U- -U- 0.0

Alternates

No.Name(Team)Rate12345Score
81. Stanosz, Michael, Milwaukee Rufus King High S nnnn -U- -U- -U- D71 L70 0.5

 

Varsity Results — Division 2

Team Crosstable

PlcNamePtsTBrk1TBrk2Rnd1Rnd2Rnd3Rnd4Rnd5
1 Univ Sch of Milw A 4.0 146.5 11.5 W10,25.5 L2,10.5 W16,40.0 W15,35.0 W7,35.5
2 Jefferson A High School A 4.0 128.5 15.0 W11,30.0 W1,29.5 W3,22.5 W7,28.5 L4,18.0
3 Madison West C High School 4.0 128.5 12.5 W20,33.0 W4,27.0 L2,17.5 W11,20.5 W9,30.5
4 South Milwaukee High School 4.0 107.5 13.5 W9,25.5 L3,13.0 W12,21.0 W5,26.0 W2,22.0
5 Wisconsin Lutheran HS 3.0 114.0 12.0 W6,32.0 W15,28.0 L7,16.0 L4,14.0 W11,24.0
6 Manitowoc Lincoln High School 3.0 107.5 9.0 L5,8.0 L14,14.0 W19,35.0 W13,28.0 W12,22.5
7 Milwaukee Pulaski High School 3.0 87.5 14.0 W8,27.0 W12,20.5 W5,24.0 L2,11.5 L1,4.5
8 Oconomowoc High School 3.0 85.5 10.0 L7,13.0 W10,24.0 L9,0.0 W18,23.0 W15,25.5
9 Hartland Arrowhead High Schoo 2.5 109.0 9.0 L4,14.5 D16,20.0 W8,40.0 W14,25.0 L3,9.5
10 Milwaukee Bradley Tech 2.5 103.0 7.5 L1,14.5 L8,16.0 D17,20.0 W19,30.0 W16,22.5
11 Franklin High School 2.0 119.0 9.0 L2,10.0 W20,40.0 W14,33.5 L3,19.5 L5,16.0
12 Milwaukee Marquette B High Sc 2.0 104.0 8.5 W18,21.0 L7,19.5 L4,19.0 W16,27.0 L6,17.5
13 Milwaukee Metropolitan High S 2.0 95.0 5.0 L16,17.0 L18,10.0 W20,22.0 L6,12.0 W17,34.0
14 Westosha Central High School 2.0 94.5 7.5 L15,11.0 W6,26.0 L11,6.5 L9,15.0 W18,36.0
15 Fond du Lac St. Mary Spring's 2.0 82.5 9.0 W14,29.0 L5,12.0 W18,22.0 L1,5.0 L8,14.5
16 Hamilton Sussex High School 1.5 73.5 9.0 W13,23.0 D9,20.0 L1,0.0 L12,13.0 L10,17.5
17 Milwaukee Juneau High School 1.5 57.0 2.0 -U- -U- D10,20.0 W20,31.0 L13,6.0
18 Delafield St Johns Military 1.0 88.0 8.0 L12,19.0 W13,30.0 L15,18.0 L8,17.0 L14,4.0
19 Kewaskum A High School 1.0 45.5 2.5 -U- -U- L6,5.0 L10,10.0 W20,30.5
20 Mt. Horeb High School 0.0 43.5 8.5 L3,7.0 L11,0.0 L13,18.0 L17,9.0 L19,9.5

Board 1

No.Name(Team)Rate12345Score
1. Buell, David A, Wisconsin Lutheran HS........ 1160 W15 D8 W16 W18 W9 4.5
2. Babcock, Peter, Jefferson A High School A.... 1259 L9 W10 W3 W16 W18 4.0
3. Weesner, Dean J, Madison West C High School.. 1167 W14 W18 L2 W9 W4 4.0
4. Santaella, Fernand, Hartland Arrowhead High S 1311 W18 D19 W17 W12 L3 3.5
5. Xiong, Peng, Milwaukee Metropolitan High S... nnnn W19 W13 L14 D15 W20 3.5
6. Malde, Kaushal J, Milwaukee Marquette B High 1212 L13 W16 D18 W19 D15 3.0
7. Spaeth, Nathan L, Milwaukee Bradley Tech..... 1024 W10 L17 W20 L11 W19 3.0
8. Furness, Andy, Fond du Lac St. Mary Spring's. nnnn D12 D1 D13 D10 W17 3.0
9. Stoll, AJ, Franklin High School.............. nnnn W2 W14 W12 L3 L1 3.0
10. Bowen, John A, Univ Sch of Milw A............ 1195 L7 L2 W19 D8 W16 2.5
11. Schladweiler, Matt, Kewaskum A High School... 1137 -U- -U- D15 W7 W14 2.5
12. Nicoletti, Cody, Westosha Central High School 1008 D8 W15 L9 L4 W13 2.5
13. Calabrese, Frank, Delafield St Johns Military nnnn W6 L5 D8 W17 L12 2.5
14. McKinney, Christopher, Mt. Horeb High School. nnnn L3 L9 W5 D20 L11 1.5
15. Vater, Chris, Manitowoc Lincoln High School.. nnnn L1 L12 D11 D5 D6 1.5
16. Moua, Kong, Milwaukee Pulaski High School.... 1083 W17 L6 L1 L2 L10 1.0
17. Carpenter, Andrew, Oconomowoc High School.... nnnn L16 W7 L4 L13 L8 1.0
18. Marrari, Andrew, South Milwaukee High School. nnnn L4 L3 D6 L1 L2 0.5
19. Pothier, Rob, Hamilton Sussex High School.... nnnn L5 D4 L10 L6 L7 0.5
20. Sandeen, Nate, Milwaukee Juneau High School.. nnnn -U- -U- L7 D14 L5 0.5

Board 2

No.Name(Team)Rate12345Score
21. Bell, Samuel W, Madison West C High School... 1206 W40 W26 D31 D25 W28 4.0
22. Michel, Zachary P, Univ Sch of Milw A........ 1165 D23 D31 W39 W30 D24 3.5
23. Koutsky,Jacob, Milwaukee Bradley Tech........ 1058 D22 W37 L34 W38 W39 3.5
24. Miller, Jerone A, Milwaukee Pulaski High Scho 976 W37 W36 W32 L43 D22 3.5
25. Frankiewicz, Jim, Franklin High School....... nnnn L31 W40 W27 D21 W32 3.5
26. Wawrzyniak, Joe, South Milwaukee High School. nnnn D28 L21 W36 W32 W43 3.5
27. Banicki, Rob, Westosha Central High School... 917 L30 W29 L25 W28 W35 3.0
28. Heup, Michael J, Hartland Arrowhead High Scho 918 D26 W39 W37 L27 L21 2.5
29. Tech, Mike, Manitowoc Lincoln High School.... nnnn L32 L27 W38 W33 D36 2.5
30. Hammer, Kevin, Fond du Lac St. Mary Spring's. nnnn W27 L32 W35 L22 D37 2.5
31. Patterson, Richard, Jefferson A High School A 1019 W25 D22 D21 -U- -U- 2.0
32. Alberti, Brandon P, Wisconsin Lutheran HS.... 946 W29 W30 L24 L26 L25 2.0
33. Lopez, Carlos S, Milwaukee Metropolitan High 910 L39 L35 W40 L29 W34 2.0
34. Castro, Nick, Milwaukee Juneau High School... nnnn -U- -U- W23 W40 L33 2.0
35. Conyers, Jared, Delafield St Johns Military.. nnnn W36 W33 L30 L37 L27 2.0
36. Shiely, Vincent R, Milwaukee Marquette B High 956 L35 L24 L26 W39 D29 1.5
37. Ryazhnov, Alex, Oconomowoc High School....... nnnn L24 L23 L28 W35 D30 1.5
38. Trokan, Sam, Kewaskum A High School.......... nnnn -U- -U- L29 L23 W40 1.0
39. Xiong, Mike, Hamilton Sussex High School..... nnnn W33 L28 L22 L36 L23 1.0
40. Schultz, Krista, Mt. Horeb High School....... nnnn L21 L25 L33 L34 L38 0.0

Board 3

No.Name(Team)Rate12345Score
41. Bishop, Thomas D, Univ Sch of Milw A......... 1028 W58 L43 W48 W52 W42 4.0
42. Case, Christopher, Milwaukee Pulaski High Sch 992 W47 W44 W50 W66 L41 4.0
43. Frinzi, Dominic, Jefferson A High School A... 0 W49 W41 W46 W24 L26 4.0
44. Nenaydykh, Misha, Milwaukee Marquette B High nnnn W53 L42 W56 W48 W45 4.0
45. Leick, Jason, Manitowoc Lincoln High School.. nnnn W50 W60 W59 W57 L44 4.0
46. Maglio, Teddy J, Madison West C High School.. 871 W54 W56 L43 L49 W51 3.0
47. Lewis, Tyler, Oconomowoc High School......... nnnn L42 W58 L51 W53 W52 3.0
48. Franco, John, Hamilton Sussex High School.... nnnn W57 W51 L41 L44 W58 3.0
49. Fitzgerald, Kevin, Franklin High School...... nnnn L43 W54 W60 W46 L50 3.0
50. O'connell, Kyle A, Wisconsin Lutheran HS..... 659 L45 W52 L42 D56 W49 2.5
51. Anderson, Kyle, Hartland Arrowhead High Schoo nnnn L56 L48 W47 W60 L46 2.0
52. Witkowski, Jake, Fond du Lac St. Mary Spring' nnnn W60 L50 W53 L41 L47 2.0
53. Hernandez, Jesse, Delafield St Johns Military nnnn L44 W57 L52 L47 D60 1.5
54. Haag, Kayla, Mt. Horeb High School........... nnnn L46 L49 W57 D55 L59 1.5
55. Bingenheimer, Mark, Milwaukee Juneau High Sch nnnn -U- -U- W58 D54 L57 1.5
56. Putirskis, Jake, South Milwaukee High School. nnnn W51 L46 L44 D50 L66 1.5
57. Davis, Jamar Lovel, Milwaukee Metropolitan Hi 617 L48 L53 L54 L45 W55 1.0
58. Ludtke, Mike, Milwaukee Bradley Tech......... 0 L41 L47 L55 W59 L48 1.0
59. Huf, Walter, Kewaskum A High School.......... nnnn -U- -U- L45 L58 W54 1.0
60. Mahoney, Jordan, Westosha Central High School nnnn L52 L45 L49 L51 D53 0.5

Board 4

No.Name(Team)Rate12345Score
61. Hoffmann, Bobby, South Milwaukee High School. nnnn W68 W76 W75 W78 W101 5.0
62. Schnell, Erich, Univ Sch of Milw A........... 1016 W64 L66 W70 W74 W71 4.0
63. Xiong, Cha, Milwaukee Metropolitan High S.... nnnn W70 L67 W77 W73 W79 4.0
64. Laizure, Kenny, Milwaukee Bradley Tech....... 0 L62 W72 W79 -X- D70 3.5
65. Vogel, Adam, Franklin High School............ nnnn L66 W77 D69 W76 W78 3.5
66. Hazlett, Martin, Jefferson A High School A... 1056 W65 W62 L76 L42 W56 3.0
67. Maxwell, Jeremy, Delafield St Johns Military. nnnn L75 W63 W74 W72 L69 3.0
68. Peterson, Erik S, Hartland Arrowhead High Sch 505 L61 L70 W72 W69 D76 2.5
69. Wells, Marshall K, Westosha Central High Scho nnnn L74 W73 D65 L68 W67 2.5
70. Regal, Lisa, Hamilton Sussex High School..... nnnn L63 W68 L62 W75 D64 2.5
71. Atherton, Jason, Milwaukee Pulaski High Schoo 888 L72 D75 W78 D101 L62 2.0
72. Neil, Steve, Oconomowoc High School.......... nnnn W71 L64 L68 L67 W74 2.0
73. Horn, Jon, Manitowoc Lincoln High School..... nnnn L78 L69 W80 L63 W75 2.0
74. Hoffman, Tim, Fond du Lac St. Mary Spring's.. nnnn W69 W78 L67 L62 L72 2.0
75. Stratton, Zach, Milwaukee Marquette B High Sc 878 W67 D71 L61 L70 L73 1.5
76. Lezra, Gabe W, Madison West C High School.... 847 L77 L61 W66 L65 D68 1.5
77. Lauber, Bruce, Mt. Horeb High School......... nnnn W76 L65 L63 L79 D98 1.5
78. Ollenburg, Nick, Wisconsin Lutheran HS....... nnnn W73 L74 L71 L61 L65 1.0
79. Coan, Patrick, Milwaukee Juneau High School.. nnnn -U- -U- L64 W77 L63 1.0
80. Littech, Ryan, Kewaskum A High School........ nnnn -U- -U- L73 -F- -U- 0.0

Board 5

No.Name(Team)Rate12345Score
81. Stevens, Andrew J, Univ Sch of Milw A........ 948 W94 W92 W90 W100 W99 5.0
82. Herriges, Robert, Wisconsin Lutheran HS...... nnnn W85 W100 W99 L83 W95 4.0
83. Partington, Sam, South Milwaukee High School. nnnn W89 W87 L88 W82 W92 4.0
84. Roehrborn, Tracey, Oconomowoc High School.... nnnn W99 W94 L89 W93 W100 4.0
85. Dondlinger, Tony, Manitowoc Lincoln High Scho nnnn L82 W86 W98 W96 W88 4.0
86. Watkins, Michael R, Westosha Central High Sch 810 W100 L85 D95 W89 W93 3.5
87. Petrashek, Casey D, Madison West C High Schoo 814 W97 L83 W92 W95 L89 3.0
88. Puchalski, John M, Milwaukee Marquette B High 120 W93 W99 W83 L90 L85 3.0
89. Welman, Christine, Hartland Arrowhead High Sc nnnn L83 W90 W84 L86 W87 3.0
90. Deau, Mike, Hamilton Sussex High School...... nnnn W96 L89 L81 W88 W94 3.0
91. Kasten, Cole, Milwaukee Juneau High School... nnnn -U- -U- D94 W97 W96 2.5
92. Krueger, Dan, Jefferson A High School A...... 0 W95 L81 L87 W99 L83 2.0
93. Ben-Hur, Ryan, Delafield St Johns Military... nnnn L88 W96 W100 L84 L86 2.0
94. Ranney, Aaron, Milwaukee Bradley Tech........ 0 L81 L84 D91 W98 L90 1.5
95. Haaker, James, Franklin High School.......... nnnn L92 W97 D86 L87 L82 1.5
96. Mena, Josue A, Milwaukee Metropolitan High S. 100 L90 L93 W97 L85 L91 1.0
97. Haas, Mary, Mt. Horeb High School............ nnnn L87 L95 L96 L91 -B- 1.0
98. Jacobi, Kevin, Kewaskum A High School........ nnnn -U- -U- L85 L94 D77 0.5
99. Tran, Minh, Milwaukee Pulaski High School.... nnnn L84 L88 L82 L92 L81 0.0
100. Gross, Billy, Fond du Lac St. Mary Spring's.. nnnn L86 L82 L93 L81 L84 0.0

Alternates

No. Name(Team) Rate 1 2 3 4 5 Score
101. Fleming, Jonathan, Jefferson A High School A. 894 -U- -U- -U- D71 L61 0.5

 

Varsity Results — Division 3

Team Crosstable

PlcNamePtsTBrk1TBrk2Rnd1Rnd2Rnd3Rnd4Rnd5
1 Waupaca High School 5.0 141.0 12.0 W13,40.0 W6,31.0 W4,23.0 W2,26.0 W9,21.0
2 Marion High School B 4.0 157.0 12.0 W11,40.0 W8,40.0 W9,30.0 L1,14.0 W4,33.0
3 Milwaukee Riverside B High Sc 4.0 141.5 10.0 -B-,40.0 L9,18.0 W5,27.5 W6,29.5 W7,26.5
4 Milwaukee J Madison B High Sc 3.0 124.5 14.0 W14,40.0 W5,28.5 L1,17.0 W10,32.0 L2,7.0
5 West Allis Central High Schoo 3.0 112.0 10.5 W10,27.0 L4,11.5 L3,12.5 W12,40.0 W8,21.0
6 Univ Sch of Milw B 3.0 95.0 12.5 W7,21.5 L1,9.0 W12,32.0 L3,10.5 W10,22.0
7 Green Lake High School 2.0 125.0 7.5 L6,18.5 W13,40.0 L8,13.0 W11,40.0 L3,13.5
8 Univ Sch of Milw C 2.0 102.0 7.0 -B-,40.0 L2,0.0 W7,27.0 L9,16.0 L5,19.0
9 Milwaukee Thomas More 2.0 96.0 11.0 W12,27.0 W3,22.0 L2,10.0 W8,18.0 L1,19.0
10 Neenah High School 2.0 87.5 8.0 L5,13.0 W11,27.5 W14,21.0 L4,8.0 L6,18.0
11 Jefferson B High School 2.0 73.5 5.0 L2,0.0 L10,12.5 W13,40.0 L7,0.0 W14,21.0
12 Milwaukee Vincent HS 2.0 59.5 6.0 L9,7.0 W14,24.0 L6,8.0 L5,0.0 W13,20.5
13 Kewaskum B High School 1.0 37.5 6.0 L1,0.0 L7,0.0 L11,0.0 W14,24.0 L12,13.5
14 Rhinelander High School 0.0 58.0 7.0 L4,0.0 L12,10.0 L10,19.0 L13,10.0 L11,19.0

Board 1

No.Name(Team)Rate12345Score
1. Hansen, David E, Milwaukee Thomas More....... 1365 W14 D3 W5 W7 W6 4.5
2. Nebgen, Ben T, Rhinelander High School....... 1338 L4 W14 W10 W13 W40 4.0
3. Xiong, Kao, Milwaukee Riverside B High Sc.... nnnn -B- D1 W12 W9 D8 4.0
4. Vang, Khamsouk, Milwaukee J Madison B High Sc nnnn W2 W12 W6 W10 L5 4.0
5. Miller, Joshua J, Marion High School B....... 1102 W11 W7 L1 L6 W4 3.0
6. Dettlaff, Victor J, Waupaca High School...... 1025 W13 W9 L4 W5 L1 3.0
7. Ghose, Saptarshi, Univ Sch of Milw C......... 939 -B- L5 W8 L1 W12 3.0
8. Mc Henry, James, Green Lake High School...... 1076 L9 W13 L7 W40 D3 2.5
9. Rush, Jack J, Univ Sch of Milw B............. 777 W8 L6 W14 L3 L10 2.0
10. Alt, Craig, Neenah High School............... nnnn D12 D11 L2 L4 W9 2.0
11. Fleming, Jonathan, Jefferson B High School... 894 L5 D10 W13 -U- -U- 1.5
12. Daley, Tim, West Allis Central High Schoo.... nnnn D10 L4 L3 W14 L7 1.5
13. Neumann, Michael, Kewaskum B High School..... nnnn L6 L8 L11 L2 W14 1.0
14. Yang, Yia, Milwaukee Vincent HS.............. nnnn L1 L2 L9 L12 L13 0.0

Board 2

No.Name(Team)Rate12345Score
15. Hottenstein, Josep, Marion High School B..... 1056 W26 W16 W19 L20 W23 4.0
16. Yerukhimov, Alex, Univ Sch of Milw C......... 750 -B- L15 W21 W19 W17 4.0
17. DuCharme, Matt, West Allis Central High Schoo 826 W28 D23 W25 W22 L16 3.5
18. Levine, James S, Univ Sch of Milw B.......... 565 D21 W20 D22 D25 W28 3.5
19. Pawelski, Jeremy P, Milwaukee Thomas More.... 1140 W22 W25 L15 L16 W20 3.0
20. Stuempges, Nichola, Waupaca High School...... 829 W27 L18 W23 W15 L19 3.0
21. Mittlesstaedt, Aaron, Green Lake High School. nnnn D18 W27 L16 W54 D25 3.0
22. Sawyer, Andre, Milwaukee Vincent HS.......... nnnn L19 W24 D18 L17 W27 2.5
23. Thao, Sou, Milwaukee J Madison B High Sc..... nnnn W24 D17 L20 W28 L15 2.5
24. Passmore, Stanley, Rhinelander High School... nnnn L23 L22 W28 L27 W54 2.0
25. Vang, Choua, Milwaukee Riverside B High Sc... nnnn -B- L19 L17 D18 D21 2.0
26. Spitzer, Corey, Jefferson B High School...... 0 L15 D28 W27 -U- -U- 1.5
27. Scannel, Keith, Kewaskum B High School....... nnnn L20 L21 L26 W24 L22 1.0
28. Ash, Jason, Neenah High School............... nnnn L17 D26 L24 L23 L18 0.5

Board 3

No.Name(Team)Rate12345Score
29. Albert, Matthew K, Marion High School B...... 1001 W40 W37 W34 W31 W35 5.0
30. Kang, Joe, Neenah High School................ nnnn W38 W40 W42 W35 W39 5.0
31. Smka, Adam, Waupaca High School.............. nnnn W41 W39 W35 L29 W34 4.0
32. Shank, Justin B, Green Lake High School...... 905 W39 W41 L37 W62 D33 3.5
33. Chang, Shee Yee, Milwaukee Riverside B High S nnnn -B- L34 W38 W39 D32 3.5
34. Novak, David, Milwaukee Thomas More.......... 1080 W36 W33 L29 W37 L31 3.0
35. Lee, Cha Sue, Milwaukee J Madison B High Sc.. nnnn W42 W38 L31 L30 L29 2.0
36. Malone, Darin, Milwaukee Vincent HS.......... nnnn L34 W42 L39 L38 W41 2.0
37. Keen, Alex, Univ Sch of Milw C............... nnnn -B- L29 W32 L34 L38 2.0
38. John, Alex, West Allis Central High Schoo.... nnnn L30 L35 L33 W36 W37 2.0
39. Khahra, Sundeep S, Univ Sch of Milw B........ 486 L32 L31 W36 L33 L30 1.0
40. Brom, Jared, Jefferson B High School......... 0 L29 L30 W41 L8 L2 1.0
41. Walters, Jonathan, Kewaskum B High School.... nnnn L31 L32 L40 W42 L36 1.0
42. Passmore, Heather, Rhinelander High School... nnnn L35 L36 L30 L41 L62 0.0

Board 4

No.Name(Team)Rate12345Score
43. Xiong, Lee, Milwaukee Riverside B High Sc.... nnnn -B- -B- D44 W50 W48 4.5
44. Thomason, Bernie, West Allis Central High Sch nnnn W51 W45 D43 W49 W52 4.5
45. Lor, A, Milwaukee J Madison B High Sc........ nnnn -B- L44 W61 W51 W47 4.0
46. Markon, Tony, Waupaca High School............ nnnn W53 W50 -U- W47 -B- 4.0
47. Albert, Andrew S, Marion High School B....... 1017 W54 W52 -B- L46 L45 3.0
48. Schultz, Riley, Green Lake High School....... 853 L50 W53 W52 W65 L43 3.0
49. Jones, Quentin, Milwaukee Vincent HS......... nnnn -B- -B- D50 L44 D53 3.0
50. Freiberg, Timothy, Univ Sch of Milw B........ 431 W48 L46 D49 L43 W51 2.5
51. Fittner, Whitney, Neenah High School......... nnnn L44 W54 -B- L45 L50 2.0
52. Jeffers, Alex, Univ Sch of Milw C............ nnnn -B- L47 L48 -B- L44 2.0
53. Chilson, Ashley, Kewaskum B High School...... nnnn L46 L48 L54 -B- D49 1.5
54. Kinsman, Jake, Jefferson B High School....... 0 L47 L51 W53 L21 L24 1.0

Board 5

No.Name(Team)Rate12345Score
55. Pflughoeft, Ryan, Marion High School B....... 779 W62 -B- -B- W61 W58 5.0
56. Zweicher, Eric, Green Lake High School....... nnnn W59 -B- -B- W64 L57 4.0
57. Moua, Ong, Milwaukee Riverside B High Sc..... nnnn -B- -B- W60 L59 W56 4.0
58. Dantzler, Carl, Milwaukee J Madison B High Sc nnnn -B- W60 L66 W63 L55 3.0
59. Oldham, Christian, Univ Sch of Milw B........ nnnn L56 L61 -B- W57 W63 3.0
60. Hughes, Jeramy, West Allis Central High Schoo nnnn W63 L58 L57 -B- -B- 3.0
61. Trzebiatowski, Brandon, Waupaca High School.. nnnn -B- W59 L45 L55 -B- 3.0
62. Cervantes, Kurt, Jefferson B High School..... 0 L55 D63 -B- L32 W42 2.5
63. Woodbarn, Tiffany, Neenah High School........ nnnn L60 D62 -B- L58 L59 1.5

Alternates

No.Name(Team)Rate12345Score
64. Rheingans, Adam, Jefferson B High School..... nnnn -U- -U- -U- L56 -B- 1.0
65. Endl, Jim, Jefferson B High School........... nnnn -U- -U- -U- L48 -B- 1.0
66. Kenitz, Walter, Waupaca High School.......... nnnn -U- -U- W58 -U- -U- 1.0

 

Results of K-12

Team Standings

PlcName (Players:Top 4 used)ScoreSBx2CumSolkCumOp
1 Marion High School (6) 17.5 112.0 66.0 86.0 319.5
2 Brookfield Academy (8) 17.5 104.0 63.5 80.5 295.0
3 Hamilton Sussex High School (4) 15.0 86.5 54.5 78.0 279.5
4 Hartland Arrowhead High School (8) 15.0 79.0 55.5 74.0 274.5
5 Fond du Lac St. Mary Springs HS (7) 15.0 77.0 52.0 72.0 257.5
6 Waupaca High School (12) 14.5 69.5 51.5 73.0 262.0
7 Franklin High School (9) 14.0 71.0 43.0 72.0 245.5
8 Milwaukee Riverside High School (9) 14.0 66.5 49.0 71.0 251.5
9 Plymouth High School (6) 12.5 63.0 41.5 70.0 252.0
10 South Milwaukee High School (3) 11.5 58.5 44.5 56.0 207.5
11 Milwaukee Metropolitan High Sch (7) 11.5 51.5 39.5 69.5 232.5
12 Oconomowoc Middle School (3) 11.0 57.0 38.0 56.5 197.0
13 Milwaukee Pulaski High School (5) 11.0 49.0 35.0 71.0 244.5
14 Milwaukee South Division High S (3) 10.0 55.0 37.5 57.0 201.0
15 Milwaukee Bradley Tech (3) 10.0 49.0 33.5 54.0 193.0
16 Milwaukee Hamilton High School (3) 9.5 43.5 31.5 55.0 194.5
17 Glendale Nicolet High School (2) 8.5 53.5 28.0 39.0 133.5
18 Delafield St. John's Military A (5) 8.5 25.5 24.5 59.0 206.5
19 Wisconsin Rapids High School (2) 8.0 45.0 30.0 40.5 150.5
20 Madison East High School (2) 7.5 42.5 31.5 43.0 154.5
21 Manitowoc Lincoln High School (3) 7.5 35.0 28.0 56.0 186.0
22 Milwaukee James Madison High Sc (2) 6.5 41.5 23.0 44.0 158.0
23 Milwaukee Rufus King High Schoo (3) 6.5 25.5 24.0 45.0 143.5
24 West Allis Central High School (2) 6.0 20.5 19.5 32.5 126.0
25 Milwaukee Bay View High School (3) 6.0 16.5 23.0 44.0 149.0
26 Oconomowoc High School (2) 4.5 14.0 13.5 32.0 107.5
27 Jefferson High School (2) 3.5 11.5 14.0 19.0 65.0

Individual Results

PlcNameTeamPtsSBx2CumSolkCumOpRnd1Rnd2Rnd3Rnd4Rnd5Rnd6
1-2 Small, Barry Nekoosa HS 6.0 21.5 48.0 21.0 24.0 W40 W14 W83 W37 W3 W7
1-2 Thor, Sitha Appleton North HS 6.0 21.5 48.0 21.0 24.0 W56 W89 W20 W6 W5 W12
3 Frost, Jacob Wisconsin Rapids HS 5.0 22.0 36.0 19.0 24.0 W114 W98 W9 W8 L1 W21
4 Gallenberg, Robert Madison Memorial HS 5.0 20.5 38.0 18.5 23.5 W62 W16 W75 D13 D12 W18
5 Mielke, Adam Fond du Lac St. Marys Springs HS 5.0 20.5 31.0 19.0 21.5 W126 W90 W24 W18 L2 W25
6 Brown Jr, Chris Glendale MapleDale MS 5.0 20.5 29.0 17.0 20.5 -B- W54 W21 L2 W60 W31
7 Bates, Josh South Milw HS 5.0 20.0 34.0 20.0 23.0 W72 W74 W39 W19 W22 L1
8 Dumke, Nathan Marion HS 5.0 19.0 31.0 18.0 20.5 W77 W64 W112 L3 W36 W22
9 Ihlenfeld, Al Milw Bradley Tech 5.0 18.0 32.0 17.0 21.0 W67 W76 L3 W61 W38 W28
10 Williams, Craig Brookfield Academy 5.0 18.0 31.0 18.0 20.0 W105 W101 W25 L12 W29 W27
11 Kirner, John Hamilton Sussex HS 5.0 16.5 30.0 16.0 18.0 W122 L60 W100 W45 W26 W23
12 Starks, Ryan Marion HS 4.5 23.0 33.0 19.0 25.0 W63 W26 W107 W10 D4 L2
13 Bernstein, Alex Brookfield Academy 4.5 20.0 30.0 17.5 22.0 W17 W104 W69 D4 L15 W39
14 Phillips, Mike Fond du Lac HS 4.5 20.0 27.5 15.5 22.0 W123 L1 W108 W24 W42 D16
15 Earle, Mark Glendale Nicolet HS 4.5 19.0 32.5 18.0 22.0 W45 W65 D47 W41 W13 L19
16 Hottenstein, Howie Marion HS 4.5 18.5 26.5 15.5 20.5 W23 L4 W106 W82 W88 D14
17 Irwin, Sam Greendale HS 4.5 17.0 24.0 13.5 18.0 L13 W44 W126 D39 W83 W51
18 Morales, Gloria Milw South Division HS 4.0 21.5 29.0 17.0 24.5 W61 W50 W30 L5 W20 L4
19 Lor, Pheng Milw J Madison HS 4.0 20.5 30.0 12.0 23.5 L44 W49 W60 L7 W30 W15
20 Chang, Jae Milw Riverside HS 4.0 20.0 22.0 15.0 21.0 W127 W29 L2 W53 L18 W70
21 Nimmer, David Hamilton Sussex HS 4.0 19.5 24.0 16.0 21.5 W35 W42 L6 W73 W96 L3
22 Sabir, Channing Milw Metropolitan HS 4.0 19.0 23.0 18.0 21.5 W93 W94 W82 W38 L7 L8
23 Anderson, Steve Brookfield Academy 4.0 19.0 23.0 14.0 21.0 L16 W113 W78 W66 W43 L11
24 Early, Tristam Milw Hamilton HS 4.0 19.0 23.0 14.0 21.0 W92 W27 L5 L14 W102 W60
25 Kurth, Jeff Madison East HS 4.0 19.0 22.0 16.0 21.0 W103 W57 L10 W67 W69 L5
26 Gedymin, David Oconomowoc MS 4.0 19.0 21.0 14.0 20.0 W129 L12 W55 W62 L11 W71
27 Kenitz, Walter Waupaca HS 4.0 18.0 23.0 15.0 20.5 W86 L24 W64 W84 W37 L10
28 Ollenburg, Don Milw Pulaski HS 4.0 18.0 23.0 15.0 20.0 W79 L37 W102 W52 W63 L9
29 Roehrborn, Chris Oconomowoc MS 4.0 18.0 18.0 13.0 18.0 -B- L20 W76 W74 L10 W62
30 Booth, Ben Hartland Arrowhead HS 4.0 17.5 22.0 15.0 19.0 W120 W43 L18 W75 L19 W66
31 Heup, Andy Hartland Arrowhead HS 4.0 17.0 23.0 14.0 19.0 L64 W77 W80 W99 W40 L6
32 Hwang, Alexander Waukesha South HS 4.0 15.5 23.0 12.0 17.5 W95 L38 L62 W108 W33 W46
33 Schreiner, Mike Brookfield Academy 4.0 15.5 20.0 14.0 17.5 W118 L52 W96 W65 L32 W69
34 Hickman, Luka Glendale Nicolet HS 4.0 15.0 21.0 10.0 17.0 L50 L61 W116 W64 W84 W63
35 Haasl, Jonathan Plymouth HS 4.0 15.0 20.0 10.0 16.0 L21 L97 W125 W44 W67 W83
36 Furness, Eric Fond du Lac St. Marys Springs HS 4.0 14.0 17.0 13.0 15.5 L98 W105 W120 W95 L8 W75
37 Last, Robbie Madison East HS 3.5 21.0 20.5 15.5 22.0 W132 W28 W53 L1 L27 D49
38 Andaloro, Brian Brookfield Academy 3.5 20.0 18.5 14.5 20.0 -B- W32 W52 L22 L9 D53
39 Kaniuga, Nick Waupaca HS 3.5 20.0 16.5 13.5 20.0 -B- W85 L7 D17 W41 L13
40 Novell, Peter Franklin HS 3.5 19.0 18.5 12.5 21.0 L1 W114 W101 W48 L31 D55
41 Egdorf, Dustin Marion HS 3.5 17.5 21.5 13.5 20.0 W58 D48 W68 L15 L39 W86
42 Baker, Jim Hartland Arrowhead HS 3.5 17.5 14.5 12.5 17.5 -B- L21 W54 W107 L14 D45
43 Levy, Marcus Milw Metropolitan HS 3.5 17.0 18.5 13.5 19.0 W80 L30 W104 W91 L23 D59
44 Heron, Joshua Milw Riverside HS 3.5 17.0 18.5 12.5 19.0 W19 L17 W134 L35 W108 D84
45 Eash, Laura Oconomowoc HS 3.5 17.0 13.0 11.5 17.5 L15 W133 W85 L11 W95 D42
46 Rosa, Ryan Franklin HS 3.5 16.5 21.5 12.0 19.0 D51 L83 W65 W92 W47 L32
47 Forester, Jameson Hartland Arrowhead HS 3.5 16.5 19.5 14.0 18.5 W97 W66 D15 L60 L46 W88
48 Teasdale, Dan Brookfield Academy 3.5 16.0 20.0 12.5 18.5 W88 D41 D73 L40 D56 W89
49 Hinze, Jordan Waupaca HS 3.5 16.0 18.5 11.5 18.0 W84 L19 L61 W105 W79 D37
50 Pieper, Jason South Milw HS 3.5 16.0 18.5 11.5 17.0 W34 L18 L95 W126 W85 D58
51 Little, Marcus Milw South Division HS 3.5 16.0 17.5 12.0 18.0 D46 L68 W86 W87 W99 L17
52 Yang, Cha Milw Riverside HS 3.5 16.0 17.0 13.5 17.0 W125 W33 L38 L28 W109 D57
53 Abston, Adam Plymouth HS 3.5 15.5 17.0 13.5 17.5 W100 W96 L37 L20 W74 D38
54 Swetlik, Keith Manitowoc Lincoln HS 3.5 15.5 17.0 11.0 17.5 W113 L6 L42 W89 D73 W91
55 Horst, Audrey Westosha Central HS 3.5 15.5 16.5 10.5 17.0 L60 W103 L26 W122 W72 D40
56 Davison, Krystal Franklin HS 3.5 15.0 13.5 9.0 16.0 L2 L120 W131 W97 D48 W95
57 Lees, Sam Waupaca HS 3.5 14.5 11.5 11.5 14.5 -B- L25 W127 L63 W77 D52
58 Stehlik, Kyle Franklin HS 3.5 14.0 17.5 9.5 16.0 L41 L106 W103 W78 W113 D50
59 Keyes, Nick West Allis Central HS 3.5 13.5 14.5 10.5 15.0 L66 W109 L71 W111 W112 D43
60 Blanke, Kervin Waupaca HS 3.0 16.0 24.0 14.0 24.5 W55 W11 L19 W47 L6 L24
61 VanEss, Stacie Plymouth HS 3.0 14.5 19.0 10.0 21.5 L18 W34 W49 L9 L70 W103
62 Sippel, Brandon Sheboygan Falls HS 3.0 14.5 18.0 11.0 21.5 L4 W79 W32 L26 W100 L29
63 Dlobik, Matt Hamilton Sussex HS 3.0 14.0 16.0 12.0 20.5 L12 W72 W97 W57 L28 L34
64 Zelinske, Brian Milw Pulaski HS 3.0 14.0 14.0 9.0 20.0 W31 L8 L27 L34 W126 W96
65 Lampinen, Zachery Marion HS 3.0 13.0 15.0 9.0 19.5 W71 L15 L46 L33 W87 W109
66 Ganster, Nathan Marion HS 3.0 13.0 13.0 12.0 18.0 W59 L47 W121 L23 W104 L30
67 Watras, Becky Waupaca HS 3.0 13.0 12.0 10.0 19.0 L9 W128 W70 L25 L35 W113
68 Peterson, Gary Hamilton Sussex HS 3.0 12.5 16.5 10.5 18.0 D89 W51 L41 L94 W106 D73
69 Cameron, Tate Waupaca HS 3.0 12.5 12.0 14.0 18.5 W110 W87 L13 W112 L25 L33
70 Eash, Karen Oconomowoc MS 3.0 12.0 18.0 11.0 18.5 W78 L82 L67 W76 W61 L20
71 Schneider, Nick Fond du Lac St. Marys Springs HS 3.0 11.5 17.0 11.0 17.5 L65 W93 W59 L96 W82 L26
72 Dorman, Matt Brookfield Academy 3.0 11.0 13.0 8.0 18.0 L7 L63 W93 W98 L55 W99
73 Guzman, Lance Milw Bradley Tech 3.0 11.0 12.0 11.5 15.5 D128 W135 D48 L21 D54 D68
74 Olsen, Peter Wisconsin Rapids HS 3.0 11.0 9.0 11.0 16.5 W133 L7 W111 L29 L53 W107
75 Lang, Ben South Milw HS 3.0 11.0 6.0 13.0 16.0 W136 W121 L4 L30 W107 L36
76 Griffith, Karl Fond du Lac St. Marys Springs HS 3.0 10.5 12.0 9.0 17.5 W117 L9 L29 L70 W101 W97
77 Lemke, Jenny Fond du Lac St. Marys Springs HS 3.0 10.5 10.0 8.0 17.0 L8 L31 W117 W120 L57 W112
78 Duelge, Xandra Milw King HS 3.0 10.5 10.0 8.0 15.5 L70 W130 L23 L58 W115 W98
79 Phillips, Kyle Milw Hamilton HS 3.0 10.5 10.0 8.0 15.5 L28 L62 W129 W101 L49 W100
80 Xiong, Fong Milw Riverside HS 3.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 14.0 L43 W124 L31 L109 W127 W111
81 Gundrum, David T Brookfield Academy 3.0 1.0 6.0 7.5 3.0 -H- -H- -N- -N- W125 W102
82 Woods, Nathan Waupaca HS 2.5 14.5 12.5 11.5 19.0 W109 W70 L22 L16 L71 D90
83 Vang, Laura Milw J Madison HS 2.5 14.5 11.5 11.0 20.5 D135 W46 L1 W110 L17 L35
84 Kirk, Andrew Milw Hamilton HS 2.5 14.5 10.5 9.5 18.5 L49 W125 W90 L27 L34 D44
85 Schram, William Milw Bay View HS 2.5 13.0 10.5 9.5 16.5 W99 L39 L45 W114 L50 D93
86 Fischback, Chris Milw Juneau HS 2.5 13.0 9.5 7.5 17.0 L27 D91 L51 W128 W92 L41
87 Derosia, Rob Franklin HS 2.5 12.5 10.5 9.0 16.0 W106 L69 D92 L51 L65 W104
88 Vaughn, Jason Waupaca HS 2.5 12.5 9.0 10.0 17.0 L48 W129 D110 W123 L16 L47
89 Phinney, Joel West Allis Central HS 2.5 11.5 6.0 9.0 17.5 D68 L2 W135 L54 W121 L48
90 Engel, Robert Green Lake HS 2.5 11.0 10.5 8.5 16.0 W116 L5 L84 L100 W105 D82
91 Sarosh, Waseem Milw South Division HS 2.5 11.0 8.5 8.5 14.5 L101 D86 W128 L43 W110 L54
92 Pappenfuss, David Fond du Lac St. Marys Springs HS 2.5 11.0 7.5 8.0 15.0 L24 W132 D87 L46 L86 W124
93 Loguinski, Eduard Delafield St. John’s Mil Acad 2.5 11.0 7.5 5.5 15.0 L22 L71 L72 W129 W120 D85
94 Endl, Jim Jefferson HS 2.5 6.5 10.5 11.0 10.5 W130 L22 D123 W68 -U- -U-
95 Wedzcha, John Manitowoc Lincoln HS 2.0 16.5 11.0 9.0 20.5 L32 W118 W50 L36 L45 L56
96 Chang, Joua Milw Riverside HS 2.0 15.5 10.0 9.0 19.5 W115 L53 L33 W71 L21 L64
97 Lins, Matt Waupaca HS 2.0 15.0 12.0 7.0 19.0 L47 W35 L63 L56 W118 L76
98 Schwartz, Will Hartland Arrowhead HS 2.0 14.0 12.0 8.0 19.0 W36 L3 L99 L72 W114 L78
99 Walls, Taylor Milw King HS 2.0 13.0 8.0 9.0 17.0 L85 W117 W98 L31 L51 L72
100 Gainey, Pat Manitowoc Lincoln HS 2.0 13.0 7.0 8.0 18.0 L53 W131 L11 W90 L62 L79
101 Miller, Daniel Milw Pulaski HS 2.0 13.0 7.0 7.0 18.0 W91 L10 L40 L79 L76 W121
102 Williams, Katherine Hartland Arrowhead HS 2.0 13.0 6.0 8.0 17.0 L108 W115 L28 W127 L24 L81
103 Williams, Willie Milw Metropolitan HS 2.0 13.0 6.0 5.0 17.0 L25 L55 L58 W132 W116 L61
104 Chang, Choua Milw Riverside HS 2.0 12.5 7.0 9.0 17.0 W124 L13 L43 W115 L66 L87
105 Yang, Vang Milw Bradley Tech 2.0 12.5 5.0 5.0 17.5 L10 L36 W124 L49 L90 W128
106 Guenther, Greg Hartland Arrowhead HS 2.0 12.0 10.0 7.0 16.5 L87 W58 L16 D121 L68 D110
107 Notbusch, Jenifer Franklin HS 2.0 12.0 6.0 11.0 16.5 W131 W111 L12 L42 L75 L74
108 Butkovich, Nick Delafield St. John’s Mil Acad 2.0 12.0 6.0 7.0 16.5 W102 L112 L14 L32 L44 W130
109 Aldiyev, Murad Delafield St. John’s Mil Acad 2.0 12.0 6.0 7.0 15.5 L82 L59 W136 W80 L52 L65
110 Breuer, Andy Fond du Lac St. Marys Springs HS 2.0 11.5 8.5 7.5 14.5 L69 W116 D88 L83 L91 D106
111 Wiegerling, Alex Plymouth HS 2.0 11.5 7.0 8.0 15.0 W134 L107 L74 L59 W122 L80
112 Klauer, Tracie Milw Bay View HS 2.0 11.5 4.0 10.0 16.5 -B- W108 L8 L69 L59 L77
113 Lee, Yang Milw Riverside HS 2.0 11.5 3.0 7.0 15.5 L54 L23 W132 W135 L58 L67
114 Kern, Lester Milw Riverside HS 2.0 10.0 4.0 5.0 15.0 L3 L40 W130 L85 L98 W131
115 Recicot, Andrew Delafield St. John’s Mil Acad 2.0 9.0 6.0 5.0 12.0 L96 L102 W118 L104 L78 W129
116 Moeck, Nick Milw Pulaski HS 2.0 9.0 5.0 4.0 13.0 L90 L110 L34 W117 L103 W135
117 Jones, Adrian Milw Metropolitan HS 2.0 9.0 4.0 3.0 12.0 L76 L99 L77 L116 W132 W126
118 Halle, David Plymouth HS 2.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 L33 L95 L115 W130 L97 W127
119 Bartlett, Jessica Neenah HS 2.0 0.0 2.0 5.5 1.0 -H- -H- -N- -N- -N- W125
120 Dunaj, Nick Waupaca HS 1.5 14.5 8.5 5.5 18.5 L30 W56 L36 L77 L93 D122
121 Martin, Stephanie Waupaca HS 1.5 9.5 2.0 6.5 12.5 -B- L75 L66 D106 L89 L101
122 Keeling, Steve Hartland Arrowhead HS 1.5 8.5 2.5 4.5 13.5 L11 L127 W133 L55 L111 D120
123 Stanosz, Mike Milw King HS 1.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 12.5 L14 W134 D94 L88 -U- -U-
124 Schram, Laura Milw Bay View HS 1.5 8.0 2.0 3.5 11.0 L104 L80 L105 D131 W135 L92
125 Eberlein, Michala Franklin HS 1.0 13.5 0.0 3.0 17.5 L52 L84 L35 W136 L81 L119
126 Klassen, Nate Milw Riverside HS 1.0 13.0 0.0 5.0 18.0 L5 W136 L17 L50 L64 L117
127 McElroy, Sean Delafield St. John’s Mil Acad 1.0 11.5 3.0 5.0 15.5 L20 W122 L57 L102 L80 L118
128 Aten, Ray Franklin HS 1.0 11.0 4.0 4.0 14.0 D73 L67 L91 L86 D131 L105
129 Johnson, Sammy Oconomowoc HS 1.0 10.5 1.0 2.0 14.5 L26 L88 L79 L93 W133 L115
130 Nguyetanh, Tran Milw Pulaski HS 1.0 9.0 0.0 2.0 12.5 L94 L78 L114 L118 W136 L108
131 Sommerville, Tiffany Milw Metropolitan HS 1.0 8.5 2.5 2.5 12.0 L107 L100 L56 D124 D128 L114
132 Calteux, Anne Franklin HS 1.0 8.5 0.0 1.0 12.0 L37 L92 L113 L103 L117 W136
133 Jackson, Desire Milw Metropolitan HS 1.0 7.5 0.0 0.0 11.0 L74 L45 L122 L134 L129 -B-
134 Rheingans, Adam Jefferson HS 1.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 8.5 L111 L123 L44 W133 -U- -U-
135 Rosplock, Amanda Plymouth HS 0.5 10.5 2.5 3.0 13.5 D83 L73 L89 L113 L124 L116
136 Thompson, Britteny Milw Metropolitan HS 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 9.0 L75 L126 L109 L125 L130 L132

 

Results of K-8

Team Standings

PlcName (Players:Top 4 used)ScoreSBx2SolkCumCumOp
1 Marion Schools (5) 18.5 114.5 84.0 63.0 308.5
2 Fond du Lac Woodworth Middle Sc (14) 16.5 100.5 84.0 56.5 307.0
3 Milwaukee Morse Middle School (16) 16.5 95.5 80.0 55.5 275.5
4 Waupaca Middle School (11) 15.5 98.5 87.5 58.5 304.0
5 Madison Sherman Middle School (5) 14.0 64.5 69.0 45.5 246.0
6 Rhinelander J Williams Jr High (5) 13.5 77.5 69.5 45.0 251.0
7 Friess Lake School (3) 12.5 72.0 58.5 47.5 221.5
8 Milwaukee School of Languages M (5) 11.5 44.5 65.0 41.0 236.5
9 Neenah Horace Mann Middle Schoo (4) 9.5 56.5 65.5 37.0 238.5
10 Oconomowoc Middle School (3) 8.0 34.0 54.5 32.0 189.5
11 Mt. Horeb Middle School (3) 8.0 26.5 46.0 23.0 161.0
12 Jefferson Middle School (3) 7.5 26.5 46.0 23.5 165.0
13 Green Lake Middle School (4) 7.5 22.5 47.0 26.5 161.0
14 Neenah Coolidge Elementary Scho (2) 6.0 32.0 23.0 20.5 82.5
15 Appleton Classical School (2) 5.0 23.0 34.0 14.0 114.5
16 Plymouth Riverview Middle Schoo (2) 4.0 21.0 35.5 18.0 130.0

Individual Results

PlcNameTeamPtsSBx2SolkCumCumOpRnd1Rnd2Rnd3Rnd4Rnd5Rnd6
1 Miller, Joshua D Marion Schools 6.0 21.5 24.5 21.0 88.0 W23 W49 W16 W14 W15 W4
2 Peacock, Matt Rhinelander J Williams JHS 5.5 23.5 25.5 20.5 93.0 W9 W11 W73 W33 W5 D3
3 Alexander, Kelsen Madison Sherman MS 5.5 20.0 22.0 20.5 82.0 W81 W52 W31 W44 W10 D2
4 Larson, Austin Neenah Horace Mann MS 5.0 22.0 23.5 20.0 90.5 W62 W79 W28 W7 W6 L1
5 Thor, David Appleton Roosevelt MS 5.0 21.0 24.0 19.0 87.5 W50 W19 W20 W30 L2 W24
6 Yang Liu, George Wisconsin Jefferson MS 5.0 20.5 23.5 19.0 90.5 W13 W42 W29 W15 L4 W17
7 Severson, Derek Friess Lake School 5.0 19.0 21.5 18.0 83.0 W39 W21 W54 L4 W61 W32
8 Vang, Jerry Milw Morse MS 5.0 18.5 20.5 15.0 74.5 L11 W50 W52 W73 W20 W18
9 Mathews, Charles Fond du Lac Woodworth MS 5.0 18.5 20.5 15.0 72.5 L2 W80 W51 W76 W16 W22
10 Zagar, Dane Zagar Family Home School 5.0 18.0 19.5 19.0 76.0 W69 W93 W74 W17 L3 W19
11 Gundlach, Ben Fond du Lac Woodworth MS 4.5 21.5 23.5 15.0 84.0 W8 L2 W72 W38 D12 W54
12 Nordland, Zach Neenah Coolidge Elem 4.5 19.0 21.5 15.0 78.5 W22 L15 W55 W62 D11 W28
13 Egdorf, Taylor Marion Schools 4.5 19.0 19.0 13.0 73.0 L6 -X- W46 W31 D14 W40
14 Reed, Brandon Milw School of Lang MS 4.5 17.5 19.0 17.0 73.0 W87 W61 W75 L1 D13 W41
15 Stuempges, Josh Waupaca MS 4.0 21.5 23.5 16.0 87.0 W76 W12 W47 L6 L1 W51
16 Loomis, Alexander Milw Morse MS 4.0 20.5 23.0 15.0 77.5 W57 W46 L1 W34 L9 W45
17 Brey, Greg Friess Lake School 4.0 20.0 23.0 17.0 87.0 W56 W45 W36 L10 W30 L6
18 Christie, Ian Waupaca MS 4.0 20.0 23.0 15.0 71.5 W58 L36 W35 W27 W21 L8
19 Knitt, Nathan Marion Schools 4.0 19.0 21.0 15.0 80.0 W77 L5 W53 W43 W48 L10
20 Pluger, Ben Oconomowoc MS 4.0 18.5 20.5 15.0 74.5 W55 W66 L5 W75 L8 W48
21 Borgwardt, Joey Madison Hamilton MS 4.0 18.5 20.5 14.0 73.0 W70 L7 W49 W29 L18 W60
22 Tober, Doug Marion Schools 4.0 18.0 19.5 14.0 67.5 L12 W71 W82 W47 W54 L9
23 Last, Daniel Madison Sherman MS 4.0 17.0 18.5 10.0 63.0 L1 L53 W87 W69 W66 W43
24 Benszchawel, Paul Waupaca MS 4.0 16.5 18.0 14.0 69.0 L42 W67 W91 W45 W44 L5
25 Padilla, Genaro Milw Morse MS 4.0 15.5 16.5 13.0 65.5 W32 L43 W89 L48 W47 W53
26 Anderson, Ryan Rhinelander J Williams JHS 4.0 14.5 15.5 12.0 55.0 W90 L29 L40 W64 W62 W46
27 Hawksley, Matthew Delafield St. John’s Mil Acad 4.0 13.5 14.5 12.0 66.0 L28 W94 W85 L18 W74 W44
28 Stormberg, Tommy Fond du Lac Woodworth MS 3.5 20.5 21.5 15.0 78.5 W27 W89 L4 W37 D32 L12
29 Slaby, Kyle Waupaca MS 3.5 20.0 23.0 13.5 76.5 W35 W26 L6 L21 W59 D38
30 London, Jacob London Family Home School 3.5 19.0 22.0 15.5 85.0 W34 W51 W43 L5 L17 D36
31 Catania, Dante Fond du Lac Woodworth MS 3.5 18.5 19.0 13.5 69.5 W95 W38 L3 L13 W75 D39
32 Fay, Bryan Waupaca MS 3.5 18.0 19.0 13.0 65.5 L25 W90 W64 W42 D28 L7
33 Taylor, Aaron Milw Morse MS 3.5 17.5 20.0 12.5 60.0 W99 L37 W65 L2 W57 D34
34 Arndt, Tristan Fond du Lac Woodworth MS 3.5 17.0 18.5 11.5 70.0 L30 W56 W79 L16 W42 D33
35 Chapman, David Appleton Classical School 3.5 16.5 19.0 10.0 69.0 L29 W57 L18 W52 D37 W61
36 Luckow, Alan Fond du Lac Woodworth MS 3.5 16.5 17.5 13.5 72.0 W94 W18 L17 L41 W78 D30
37 Moran, Mike Neenah Horace Mann MS 3.5 16.0 18.5 13.0 69.0 W68 W33 L44 L28 D35 W63
38 Correa-Volkman, Joseph Milw Morse MS 3.5 16.0 18.0 12.5 59.0 W100 L31 W83 L11 W73 D29
39 Stephens, Nathan Mt. Horeb MS 3.5 16.0 17.5 10.5 62.5 L7 W86 L42 W93 W49 D31
40 Stollfuss, Mitchell Fond du Lac Woodworth MS 3.5 15.0 15.0 12.5 58.5 -B- L75 W26 D61 W63 L13
41 Tabor, Joshua Friess Lake School 3.5 14.0 14.0 12.5 51.5 -B- L47 W59 W36 -H- L14
42 Duelge, Kaleb Milw Morse MS 3.0 14.5 21.5 11.0 75.0 W24 L6 W39 L32 L34 W84
43 Peterson, Greg Oconomowoc Stonebank School 3.0 14.5 21.0 13.0 68.5 W64 W25 L30 L19 W56 L23
44 Thompson, Gregory Milw Morse MS 3.0 14.0 21.5 15.0 72.5 W80 W65 W37 L3 L24 L27
45 Gerlach, Andrea Plymouth Riverview MS 3.0 13.5 19.5 12.0 73.5 W48 L17 W66 L24 W84 L16
46 Raupp, Greg New Berlin West School 3.0 13.5 19.5 11.0 66.0 W59 L16 L13 W65 W76 L26
47 Elsinger, Alex Fond du Lac Woodworth MS 3.0 13.0 19.0 12.0 69.5 W83 W41 L15 L22 L25 W78
48 Frost, Ethan Wisconsin Rapids MS 3.0 13.0 17.5 12.0 61.5 L45 W97 W70 W25 L19 L20
49 Ziegler, Calvin Fond du Lac Woodworth MS 3.0 12.5 20.5 10.0 73.5 W53 L1 L21 W77 L39 W75
50 Moriarty, Dylan J Janesville Marshall MS 3.0 12.5 19.5 7.5 63.0 L5 L8 W71 D67 D65 W76
51 Kosy, David Milw Morse MS 3.0 12.5 19.0 11.0 66.5 W82 L30 L9 W81 W55 L15
52 Garbowski, Brent Southern Door Middle School 3.0 12.5 19.0 9.0 64.0 W78 L3 L8 L35 W89 W80
53 Haberman, Jason Jefferson MS 3.0 12.5 17.5 10.0 62.0 L49 W23 L19 W85 W79 L25
54 Hartman, Travis Green Lake MS 3.0 11.5 17.5 14.0 64.0 W98 W85 L7 W74 L22 L11
55 Kempf, Allen Waupaca MS 3.0 11.0 16.0 9.0 56.0 L20 W96 L12 W72 L51 W77
56 Baumann, Eli Hartford Central MS 3.0 11.0 15.5 8.0 56.5 L17 L34 W95 W58 L43 W82
57 Rivera, Christian Milw School of Lang MS 3.0 11.0 15.0 7.0 54.5 L16 L35 -B- W70 L33 W73
58 Thrasher, Rachel Green Lake MS 3.0 10.0 16.0 7.0 51.5 L18 L64 W68 L56 W81 W74
59 Rahmer, Nate Fond du Lac Woodworth MS 3.0 10.0 15.0 9.0 55.0 L46 W68 L41 W88 L29 W79
60 Flood, Jacob Fond du Lac Woodworth MS 3.0 9.0 14.5 10.5 50.5 L93 W88 D63 D66 W67 L21
61 Hanke, Alex Waupaca MS 2.5 14.0 19.0 11.5 68.0 W88 L14 W93 D40 L7 L35
62 Worth, Mark Fond du Lac Woodworth MS 2.5 13.5 18.5 9.5 61.5 L4 W95 W77 L12 L26 D71
63 Loomis, Zachery Milw School of Lang MS 2.5 12.5 16.0 11.0 59.5 W67 L74 D60 W83 L40 L37
64 Angle, Nick Fond du Lac Woodworth MS 2.5 12.0 16.0 7.0 55.0 L43 W58 L32 L26 D85 W86
65 Passmore, Corey Rhinelander J Williams JHS 2.5 12.0 15.5 8.0 55.5 W86 L44 L33 L46 D50 W91
66 Peterson, Billy Marion Schools 2.5 11.5 15.5 8.5 52.5 W96 L20 L45 D60 L23 W94
67 Calderone, Anthony Mt. Horeb MS 2.5 11.0 15.0 6.5 53.0 L63 L24 W86 D50 L60 W85
68 Sigwart, Sidney Aa Waupaca MS 2.5 10.0 13.5 5.5 37.5 L37 L59 L58 W90 W97 D69
69 Walls, Sidney Milw Morse MS 2.5 9.5 14.5 6.5 45.5 L10 L78 W96 L23 W95 D68
70 Martin, Tyler Milw Morse MS 2.5 9.5 13.5 6.0 47.0 L21 W84 L48 L57 D72 -X-
71 Madhaven, Vignu Jefferson MS 2.5 9.0 13.0 5.5 47.0 L73 L22 L50 W96 W94 D62
72 Last, Patrick Madison Sherman MS 2.5 8.5 13.0 7.0 45.0 -B- L73 L11 L55 D70 W87
73 Hopp, Adam Oconomowoc MS 2.0 15.5 21.0 11.0 67.5 W71 W72 L2 L8 L38 L57
74 Whitley, Larry Milw Morse MS 2.0 14.5 19.5 11.0 70.0 W84 W63 L10 L54 L27 L58
75 Graf, Laura Milw Morse MS 2.0 14.0 18.5 11.0 68.5 W97 W40 L14 L20 L31 L49
76 Padilla, Edwardo Milw Morse MS 2.0 13.0 18.0 9.0 57.5 L15 W98 W78 L9 L46 L50
77 Johnson, David Milw Morse MS 2.0 12.5 16.5 7.0 54.5 L19 W81 L62 L49 W83 L55
78 Feith, Nate Jefferson MS 2.0 12.0 15.5 8.0 56.0 L52 W69 L76 W82 L36 L47
79 Wolff, Andrew Madison Sherman MS 2.0 10.5 15.5 8.0 56.0 -B- L4 L34 W89 L53 L59
80 Schwalenberg, Matt Waupaca MS 2.0 10.0 15.0 5.0 53.5 L44 L9 L88 W94 W93 L52
81 Wheeler, Melissa Fond du Lac Woodworth MS 2.0 9.5 15.0 5.0 49.0 L3 L77 W90 L51 L58 W95
82 Schultz, Kelvin Mt. Horeb MS 2.0 9.5 13.5 6.0 45.5 L51 -B- L22 L78 W88 L56
83 Weirick, Samuel Oconomowoc MS 2.0 9.5 13.0 6.0 47.5 L47 W87 L38 L63 L77 W96
84 Pionke, David Waupaca MS 2.0 9.5 12.5 7.0 45.5 L74 L70 W98 W91 L45 L42
85 Lewis, Paris Milw School of Lang MS 1.5 11.0 15.0 6.0 49.5 -B- L54 L27 L53 D64 L67
86 Miller, Ian Milw Morse MS 1.5 11.0 14.5 4.0 38.0 L65 L39 L67 W97 D92 L64
87 Ford, Jessica Appleton Classical School 1.5 10.5 15.0 4.0 45.5 L14 L83 L23 W98 D91 L72
88 Freund, Kyle Rhinelander J Williams JHS 1.5 10.0 13.0 4.5 47.5 L61 L60 W80 L59 L82 D89
89 Brown, Matt Waupaca MS 1.5 9.5 13.5 5.5 49.5 -B- L28 L25 L79 L52 D88
90 Walton-Stamps, Ashley Milw Morse MS 1.5 8.5 12.5 1.5 36.0 L26 L32 L81 L68 -X- D97
91 Nofz, Noah Green Lake MS 1.5 6.0 10.0 5.5 33.0 -H- -H- L24 L84 D87 L65
92 Bartlett, Jessica Neenah Coolidge Elem 1.5 0.0 1.5 5.5 4.0 -H- -H- -N- -N- D86 -F-
93 Halle, Stephanie Plymouth Riverview MS 1.0 11.0 16.0 6.0 56.5 W60 L10 L61 L39 L80 -U-
94 Dillman, Shane Neenah Horace Mann MS 1.0 11.0 15.0 4.0 45.0 L36 L27 W97 L80 L71 L66
95 Fischer, Jacob Madison Sherman MS 1.0 10.0 13.5 2.0 42.5 L31 L62 L56 -B- L69 L81
96 Perry, Aradonis Milw School of Lang MS 1.0 9.5 12.5 1.0 35.5 L66 L55 L69 L71 -B- L83
97 Sandberg, Johnathan Rhinelander J Williams JHS 0.5 8.0 11.0 0.5 38.0 L75 L48 L94 L86 L68 D90
98 Baurain, Ryan Neenah Horace Mann MS 0.0 5.5 8.5 0.0 34.0 L54 L76 L84 L87 -F- -U-
99 Folker, Eric Green Lake MS 0.0 0.0 3.5 0.0 12.5 L33 -F- -U- -U- -U- -U-
100 Foster, Gabriel Shorewood Atwater Elem 0.0 0.0 3.5 0.0 12.5 L38 -U- -U- -U- -U- -U-

 

Results of K-5

Team Standings

PlcName (Players:Top 4 used)ScoreSBx2SolkCumCumOp
1 University School of Milwaukee (4) 16.0 87.5 79.0 53.5 290.0
2 Chegwin Elementary School (11) 13.0 51.0 66.0 42.0 245.0
3 Mt. Horeb Intermediate School (7) 12.5 55.5 68.0 48.0 251.5
4 Marion Schools (4) 12.0 54.0 71.5 48.0 266.0
5 Range Line Elementary School (4) 11.5 62.0 76.0 48.5 271.5
6 Shorewood Lake Bluff Elementary (2) 10.5 85.5 50.0 38.5 186.5
7 Appleton Classical School (3) 9.5 50.0 50.0 30.0 181.5
8 Hartland Swallow School (2) 7.0 33.0 40.0 24.0 137.5
9 Milwaukee Donges Bay Elementary (3) 7.0 25.0 46.5 26.0 162.0
10 New Berlin Orchard Lane Element (2) 5.0 24.0 38.0 16.5 127.5
11 Waupaca Learning Center (2) 3.5 8.5 25.5 7.5 76.5

Individual Results

PlcNameTeamPtsSBx2SolkCumCumOpRnd1Rnd2Rnd3Rnd4Rnd5Rnd6
1 Velikanov, Alexander Shorewood Lake Bluff Elem 5.5 23.5 26.5 19.5 100.5 W25 W11 W5 D3 W8 W2
2 Luo, Brian J Madison Crestwood Elem 5.0 21.5 24.5 20.0 90.0 W22 W16 W32 W9 W10 L1
3 Hsieh, Anthony Brookfield Hillside Elem 5.0 21.5 22.5 19.0 78.5 W61 W15 W30 D1 W12 D4
4 Velikanov, Peter Shorewood Lake Bluff Elem 5.0 20.5 23.5 19.0 86.0 W18 W28 W21 D8 W20 D3
5 Ensley Field, Mira Appleton Classical School 5.0 18.5 20.5 17.0 77.5 W33 W43 L1 W45 W13 W10
6 Mattson, Kyle Marion Schools 5.0 17.0 17.0 15.0 69.0 -B- L10 W31 W26 W27 W11
7 Tyler, Kevin Frank Allis Elem 5.0 16.5 18.0 17.0 72.0 W55 W17 L10 W48 W25 W20
8 Bowen, James H University School of Milw 4.5 20.5 22.5 17.5 82.5 W51 W39 W14 D4 L1 W22
9 Liebenthal, Dror University School of Milw 4.5 17.5 19.5 15.0 78.0 D20 W50 W41 L2 W23 W21
10 Pillai, Raythan Range Line Elem 4.0 22.5 24.5 18.0 92.0 W44 W6 W7 W27 L2 L5
11 Alexander, Arren Madison Emerson Elem 4.0 19.5 21.5 15.0 77.5 W31 L1 W28 W41 W29 L6
12 Vang, Jypleah Burbank Elem 4.0 19.5 21.5 14.0 77.5 W19 L21 W43 W17 L3 W32
13 Yanna, Ethan Mt. Horeb Intermediate School 4.0 19.0 20.0 14.0 74.0 W58 L27 W15 W14 L5 W26
14 Zagar, Allisun Zagar Family Home School 4.0 17.5 19.5 14.0 67.5 W49 W34 L8 L13 W28 W25
15 Weaver, Eliot Hartland Swallow School 4.0 17.0 17.5 12.0 60.5 W62 L3 L13 W43 W38 W31
16 London, Levi London Family Home School 4.0 16.5 18.5 12.0 68.0 W35 L2 L20 W49 W52 W27
17 Renda, Michael Glendale Parkway Elem 4.0 16.5 17.5 13.0 60.0 W59 L7 W44 L12 W35 W39
18 Straseskie, Devon Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem 4.0 15.5 17.0 10.0 62.5 L4 L26 W55 W51 W48 W29
19 Liebenthal, Nir University School of Milw 4.0 15.5 16.5 11.0 56.5 L12 W59 L22 W52 W36 W30
20 Gunasekaran, Suman Madison Glenn Stephens Elem 3.5 22.0 24.0 15.0 83.0 D9 W24 W16 W46 L4 L7
21 Altman, Eric Plymouth Altman Family 3.5 19.5 21.5 14.5 77.0 W47 W12 L4 D22 W40 L9
22 Simpson, Griffin New Berlin Orchard Lane Elem 3.5 19.5 21.5 12.5 79.0 L2 W49 W19 D21 W39 L8
23 Vang, Uny Range Line Elem 3.5 15.5 17.5 10.5 60.5 L30 D47 W53 W24 L9 W40
24 Curcurio, Joe Fond du Lac Waters Elem 3.5 14.0 16.0 10.0 56.5 D50 L20 W37 L23 W43 W41
25 Panchal, Sagar Hartland Swallow School 3.0 15.0 22.5 12.0 77.0 L1 W54 W34 W30 L7 L14
26 Larson, Leif McFarland Waubesa Intermediate 3.0 14.0 20.5 11.0 63.0 L28 W18 W38 L6 W49 L13
27 Gundlach, Ted Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem 3.0 14.0 20.0 15.0 74.0 W56 W13 W45 L10 L6 L16
28 Buchanan, Andrew University School of Milw 3.0 13.5 20.5 10.0 73.0 W26 L4 L11 W53 L14 W42
29 Foster, Gabriel Shorewood Atwater Elem 3.0 13.0 17.0 12.0 52.0 -N- W37 W33 W32 L11 L18
30 Sumwalt, Marshall Milw Donges Bay Elem 3.0 12.5 19.5 13.0 70.5 W23 W48 L3 L25 W44 L19
31 Roti Roti, Annelise Green Lake Elem 3.0 12.5 18.0 10.0 65.0 L11 W42 L6 W58 W46 L15
32 East, James Mt. Horeb Intermediate School 3.0 11.5 17.0 13.0 66.5 W54 W60 L2 L29 W45 L12
33 Theis, Matt Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem 3.0 10.0 16.5 8.0 61.5 L5 W57 L29 L40 W53 W45
34 Ensley Field, Max Appleton Classical School 3.0 10.0 16.0 9.0 56.5 W36 L14 L25 L44 W47 W50
35 Sewel, Greyson Milw Donges Bay Elem 3.0 9.0 14.0 8.0 47.5 L16 L58 W59 W47 L17 W46
36 Beauchamp, Michael Mt. Horeb Intermediate School 3.0 9.0 13.5 10.0 50.0 L34 W55 W60 L39 L19 W48
37 Elandt, Logan Waupaca Learning Center 3.0 8.5 13.0 6.0 43.5 L40 L29 L24 W61 W58 W57
38 Hynek, Holly Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem 3.0 8.0 12.5 9.0 47.0 L46 W61 L26 W60 L15 W44
39 Markko, Riley Marion Schools 2.5 15.0 19.5 11.0 70.0 W53 L8 D40 W36 L22 L17
40 Borcherding, Niels Mt. Horeb Intermediate School 2.5 14.0 17.5 11.0 61.0 W37 L41 D39 W33 L21 L23
41 Schley, Andy Marion Schools 2.5 12.5 17.0 11.0 59.0 -B- W40 L9 L11 D42 L24
42 Theis, Michael Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem 2.5 10.5 13.5 8.0 49.0 L43 L31 W56 W50 D41 L28
43 Hook, Glen Mt. Horeb Intermediate School 2.0 15.0 20.0 7.0 66.0 W42 L5 L12 L15 L24 W58
44 Worth, Billy Delafield St. John’s Mil Acad 2.0 14.5 18.5 8.0 66.0 L10 W56 L17 W34 L30 L38
45 Marrko, Logan Marion Schools 2.0 13.0 18.0 11.0 68.0 W52 W46 L27 L5 L32 L33
46 Zhu, Franklin Range Line Elem 2.0 13.0 16.5 10.0 59.5 W38 L45 W51 L20 L31 L35
47 Sande, Sam Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem 2.0 13.0 16.5 5.5 53.0 L21 D23 D50 L35 L34 W56
48 Zhu, Andrew Range Line Elem 2.0 12.5 17.5 10.0 59.5 W57 L30 W58 L7 L18 L36
49 Batterman, Jacob Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem 2.0 12.0 16.0 5.0 55.5 L14 L22 W61 L16 L26 W60
50 Duff, Patrick Mt. Horeb Intermediate School 2.0 11.5 16.0 7.0 52.5 D24 L9 D47 L42 W60 L34
51 Nettesheim, Jake Richfield Elem 2.0 11.5 16.0 6.5 51.0 L8 W52 L46 L18 D56 D54
52 Koehler, Jonathon Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem 2.0 10.0 14.0 5.0 46.0 L45 L51 W62 L19 L16 W55
53 Graf, Sam Milw German Immersion School 2.0 10.0 13.5 6.0 43.0 L39 W62 L23 L28 L33 W59
54 Terry, Sharika Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem 2.0 8.5 11.5 4.5 41.5 L32 L25 D57 L56 W62 D51
55 Simpson, Erin New Berlin Orchard Lane Elem 1.5 11.5 16.5 4.0 48.5 L7 L36 L18 W59 D57 L52
56 Rice, Alex Appleton Classical School 1.5 10.5 13.5 4.0 47.5 L27 L44 L42 W54 D51 L47
57 Cole, Christian Mt. Horeb Intermediate School 1.5 9.0 12.0 4.5 34.0 L48 L33 D54 D62 D55 L37
58 Hynek, Cassie Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem 1.0 13.0 17.0 5.0 55.0 L13 W35 L48 L31 L37 L43
59 Kollmann, Zach Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem 1.0 11.5 15.5 2.0 43.0 L17 L19 L35 L55 W61 L53
60 Sumwalt, Parker Milw Donges Bay Elem 1.0 10.0 13.0 5.0 44.0 -B- L32 L36 L38 L50 L49
61 Sandberg, Bradley Rhinelander Elem 1.0 9.5 14.5 1.0 42.5 L3 L38 L49 L37 L59 W62
62 Folan, David Waupaca Learning Center 0.5 8.5 12.5 1.5 33.0 L15 L53 L52 D57 L54 L61

1998 Scholastic Championships

  • Written by Arlen
  • Published: 28 October 2004
  • Last Updated: 30 January 2013

Notes from the coaches meeting

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. , Tournament Director

Next year's state scholastic championship will be held on March 20-21, 1999.

Remember that Beatriz Marinello the USCF Scholastic Director and I will be manning a booth at the WEAC convention in Madison October 28-30. In addition she will be presenting a session on Chess in Education Friday, October 30 8:30-10:30 A.M. Hope to see a number of you there!

Most of the discussion dealt with switching the tournament to a Friday-Saturday format. Many good arguments were presented for and against the switch. Although no move can be made next year because the conference center can not be readied for Friday play in time because of another conference, I suggest that each of you discuss the possi- bility with your principal AND your players. It should be noted that several top players expressed a strong disinterest in switching as did several parents who brought their children to the event. Several parents that I spoke to indicated that there children would be unable to attend the event if held on a Friday- Saturday.

A motion to move to Friday-Saturday was tabled at the Sunday meeting. A motion to play 1-3-2 (Friday-Saturday-Sunday) was also tabled. A motion to split the Varsity section into two sections passed. The sections will tentatively be called the "Varsity" and the "Varsity Reserve" section. The intent is to bring the total number of "Varsity" teams to 32 or less allowing the varsity sections to become 5-rounders. The JV sections will remain six rounds but be split 4-2 (Saturday-Sunday) with swifter time controls on Saturday.

To me this is a very good compromise that suits everyone's needs.

I am reevaluating the continuance of the speed chess tournament. Only 29 of 168 varsity players and 40 of 205 junior varsity players participated. Please poll your players and if they have any better ideas on how they want it run (e.g. each board has a separate section) or if a different activity (Siamese/doubles) is desired, please let me know.

I'm sure that we will be able to talk Alex into a simul once again next year. After that it may be tough as he will be going to medical school. Is it the desire of the players to continue the simul? If so, I can begin talking with other state masters. Bringing in a master for the full weekend will allow him to analyze your player's games during the day.

My thanks to University School who took the time to mark their sets and boards. I was able to return a whole box of their sets and boards that they had left behind. Lost and found after the tournament include only a tournament standard, beat-up set in a brown bag marked with a black 'E' on the outside. Another set in a blue MPS bag was returned to Fred Lange who will pass it on to Jan Doleschal. If you're an MPS school and lost a set, please contact her. I also found a blue, adult, XL terry sweatshirt brand name Chalk Line. If you discover that the first set or the sweatshirt are yours, please write or call and I will send it to you.


Team Crosstable

Pl. Seed Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 MP GP
1 9 Madison West W33 W18 W15 W11 W 2 W 8 6.0 196.0
2 2 Rufus King W32 W13 W 8 W 6 L 1 W10 5.0 170.0
3 27 Mequon Homestead W 5 L19 W 7 W 4 W15 W 6 5.0 161.5
4 6 Walden III W27 W20 L11 L 3 W22 W16 4.0 177.5
5 10 Milw Bay View L 3 W21 W22 W23 L 6 W18 4.0 171.0
6 3 Milw Juneau W28 W10 W19 L 2 W 5 L 3 4.0 151.5
7 12 Marquette W30 L11 L 3 W27 W21 W15 4.0 139.0
8 7 West Bend W31 W22 L 2 W14 W11 L 1 4.0 136.5
9 4 FdL Goodrich L22 W17 W27 W13 L10 W12 4.0 136.0
10 15 Marion W25 L 6 W17 W19 W 9 L 2 4.0 130.0
11 1 Univ Sch Milw W24 W 7 W 4 L 1 L 8 W13 4.0 129.0
12 11 Oshkosh North L18 W31 L14 W25 W23 L 9 3.0 145.5
13 13 Antigo W23 L 2 W18 L 9 W14 L11 3.0 140.5
14 22 Milw South Div L15 W34 W12 L 8 L13 W27 3.0 137.5
15 5 Plymouth W14 W29 L 1 W16 L 3 L 7 3.0 136.5
16 14 Pulaski L17 W33 W30 L15 W25 L 4 3.0 132.5
17 31 St John's Mili W16 L 9 L10 W31 W28 L19 3.0 122.5
18 28 Two Rivers Wash W12 L 1 L13 W20 W19 L 5 3.0 116.0
19 8 Nicolet W21 W 3 L 6 L10 L18 W17 3.0 107.5
20 17 South Milwaukee W26 L 4 L23 L18 W33 W31 3.0 104.5
21 25 Neenah L19 L 5 W24 W29 L 7 W28 3.0 97.5
22 21 Thomas More W 9 L 8 L 5 W26 L 4 W25 3.0 91.0
23 30 Mil School Lang L13 W32 W20 L 5 L12 W24 3.0 71.5
24 18 Oconomowoc L11 L30 L21 W34 W26 L23 2.0 131.5
25 32 Colby L10 W28 W29 L12 L16 L22 2.0 118.0
26 34 Shorewood L20 L27 W32 L22 L24 W34 2.0 107.0
27 23 Milw Tech L 4 W26 L 9 L 7 W29 L14 2.0 93.5
28 20 Milw Riverside L 6 L25 W34 W30 L17 L21 2.0 92.0
29 16 Hartford Union W34 L15 L25 L21 L27 W32 2.0 82.0
30 29 Milw Vincent L 7 W24 L16 L28 L31 W33 2.0 76.5
31 24 Oshkosh West L 8 L12 W33 L17 W30 L20 2.0 73.5
32 19 Milw Custer L 2 L23 L26 L33 W34 L29 1.0 94.0
33 26 Franklin L 1 L16 L31 W32 L20 L30 1.0 81.5
34 33 Shawano L29 L14 L28 L24 L32 L26 0.0 23.5

Board 1

Pl. Name # Team GP
1 John Carian 2 Rufus King 60.0 * Board Champion
2 Josh Kaul 4 FdL Goodrich 60.0
3 Mark Hando 5 Plymouth 55.0
4 Neil Schurrer 6 Walden III 50.0
5 Gary Aronovich 27 Mequon Homestead 50.0
6 Nick Reynolds 24 Oshkosh West 45.0
7 Tatillus Johnson 14 Pulaski 40.0
8 Aaron Laatsch 15 Marion 40.0
9 Tom Kleckner 28 Two Rivers Wash 40.0
10 Paul Fricano 7 West Bend 35.0
11 Victor Chubukov 9 Madison West 35.0
12 Brian Williamson 25 Neenah 35.0
13 Roberto Rodriguez 3 Milw Juneau 30.0
14 Loren Tenor 11 Oshkosh North 30.0
15 Ryan Thundercloud 12 Marquette 30.0
16 Undra Bartleson 19 Milw Custer 30.0
17 Jesse Carlton 34 Shorewood 30.0
18 Andrew Werner 1 Univ Sch Milw 25.0
19 Bee Yang 10 Milw Bay View 25.0
20 Jim Rowe 13 Antigo 25.0
21 Jason Peto 16 Hartford Union 25.0
22 Richard Yu 18 Oconomowoc 25.0
23 Romero Hernandez 30 Mil School Lang 25.0
24 Adam Campbell 20 Milw Riverside 20.0
25 Ser Xiong 22 Milw South Div 20.0
26 Melissa Galewski 26 Franklin 20.0
27 Jason Erlick 31 St John's Mili 20.0
28 Joe Roti Roti 32 Colby 20.0
29 Jesse Daniel 33 Shawano 20.0
30 Peter Kirch 21 Thomas More 15.0
31 Siva Elangovan 8 Nicolet 10.0
32 Steve Xiong 17 South Milwaukee 10.0
33 Adam Vidal 23 Milw Tech 10.0
34 Kou Lor 29 Milw Vincent 10.0

Board 2

Pl. Name # Team GP
1 Mike Gleason 9 Madison West 54.0
2 Tim Gohkman 27 Mequon Homestead 54.0 * Board Champion
3 Kevin Bach 32 Colby 54.0
4 Leng Vang 3 Milw Juneau 40.5
5 Sabit Vinca 10 Milw Bay View 40.5
6 Neng Hang 22 Milw South Div 40.5
7 Vince Angermeier 1 Univ Sch Milw 31.5
8 Alejandro Arce 2 Rufus King 31.5
9 Brett Jovanovich 5 Plymouth 31.5
10 Chris Schultz 11 Oshkosh North 31.5
11 Joe Darr 13 Antigo 31.5
12 Jeff Schaeffer 14 Pulaski 31.5
13 Bee Yang 17 South Milwaukee 31.5
14 Anton Long 23 Milw Tech 31.5
15 Geoff Kramer 31 St John's Mili 31.5
16 Jacob Dunphy 4 FdL Goodrich 27.0
17 Morgan Feeney 6 Walden III 27.0
18 Bryan Klebba 16 Hartford Union 27.0
19 Cameron Domer 8 Nicolet 22.5
20 Tom Groenke 18 Oconomowoc 22.5
21 Jeremy Locke 20 Milw Riverside 22.5
22 Eric Heid 25 Neenah 22.5
23 Joshua White 29 Milw Vincent 22.5
24 Matthew Hernandez 30 Mil School Lang 22.5
25 Matt Anderson 7 West Bend 18.0
26 Mike Truog 12 Marquette 18.0
27 Patrick Krueger 15 Marion 18.0
28 Chad Allie 28 Two Rivers Wash 18.0
29 John Stirratt 34 Shorewood 18.0
30 Jacob Pomplum 24 Oshkosh West 13.5
31 Matt Fitzgerald 26 Franklin 13.5
32 Tim Caird 19 Milw Custer 9.0
33 Michael Timm 21 Thomas More 9.0
34 Troy Chastain 33 Shawano 0.0

Board 3

Pl. Name # Team GP
1 Evan Gee 1 Univ Sch Milw 40.0 * Board Champion
2 Fue Yang 10 Milw Bay View 40.0
3 Bob Leack 12 Marquette 40.0
4 Carl Falk 3 Milw Juneau 36.0
5 Joey Schneeberger 9 Madison West 36.0
6 Bob Mosher 13 Antigo 36.0
7 Josh Long 6 Walden III 32.0
8 Jeremy Conklin 11 Oshkosh North 32.0
9 Luke Miller 15 Marion 32.0
10 Brian West 18 Oconomowoc 32.0
11 Mike Muskett 28 Two Rivers Wash 32.0
12 Johnnie Smith 29 Milw Vincent 32.0
13 Oleg Rakitski 31 St John's Mili 32.0
14 Allie Farid 34 Shorewood 32.0
15 Jesse LaGrew 7 West Bend 28.0
16 Mark Arend 21 Thomas More 28.0
17 Lue Her 2 Rufus King 24.0
18 Derek Behmke 5 Plymouth 24.0
19 Ken Stansbury 17 South Milwaukee 24.0
20 Kraesean Clayburn 19 Milw Custer 24.0
21 John Lor 22 Milw South Div 24.0
22 Zack Fissel 25 Neenah 24.0
23 Mitch Underwood 32 Colby 24.0
24 Dan Subervola 8 Nicolet 16.0
25 Greg Sandbach 14 Pulaski 16.0
26 Kevin Akemann 16 Hartford Union 16.0
27 Ariel Bedford 23 Milw Tech 12.0
28 Ediz Kaykayogliu 27 Mequon Homestead 12.0
29 Jerome Zelinske 20 Milw Riverside 8.0
30 Mark Manske 24 Oshkosh West 8.0
31 Ryan Mokelke 26 Franklin 8.0
32 James Lorbeck 30 Mil School Lang 8.0
33 Justin Liesman 4 FdL Goodrich 4.0
34 Chris Dodson 33 Shawano 0.0

Board 4

Pl. Name # Team GP
1 Cameron Smith 6 Walden III 38.5 * Board Champion
2 Ming Her 10 Milw Bay View 38.5
3 Matt Langer 8 Nicolet 35.0
4 Ken Terao 9 Madison West 35.0
5 Souriyet Vongsoury 22 Milw South Div 35.0
6 Tony Popovic 7 West Bend 31.5
7 Matt VanLieshout 11 Oshkosh North 28.0
8 Jeremy Peterson 15 Marion 28.0
9 Eric Jacob 18 Oconomowoc 28.0
10 James Jones 23 Milw Tech 28.0
11 Trish Hassel 26 Franklin 28.0
12 Jame Thao 2 Rufus King 24.5
13 Adam Goodberg 27 Mequon Homestead 24.5
14 Danny Dahlke 3 Milw Juneau 21.0
15 Justin Rippl 4 FdL Goodrich 21.0
16 Casey McCarragher 12 Marquette 21.0
17 Craig Guile 13 Antigo 21.0
18 Jeff Ammons 14 Pulaski 21.0
19 Mike Guthrie 17 South Milwaukee 21.0
20 Matt Lueck 21 Thomas More 21.0
21 Courtney Rathkamp 31 St John's Mili 21.0
22 John McAdams 34 Shorewood 21.0
23 Andy Kim 1 Univ Sch Milw 17.5
24 Scott Wisniewski 20 Milw Riverside 17.5
25 Da Behmke/Alan Yurk 5 Plymouth 14.0
26 Jeremy Nagorny 16 Hartford Union 14.0
27 Nick Close 28 Two Rivers Wash 14.0
28 Kory Hainzlsperger 32 Colby 14.0
29 Mike Binon 19 Milw Custer 7.0
30 Jay Davis 24 Oshkosh West 7.0
31 Ernie Rose 25 Neenah 7.0
32 Becky Martinez 30 Mil School Lang 7.0
33 Brad Muelemanns 33 Shawano 3.5
34 Matthew Stainback 29 Milw Vincent 0.0

Board 5

Pl. Name # Team GP
1 Ethan Corrado 9 Madison West 36.0 * Board Champion
2 Kou Vang 2 Rufus King 30.0
3 Jason DeWitt 6 Walden III 30.0
4 John Machi 12 Marquette 30.0
5 Nasi Vinca 10 Milw Bay View 27.0
6 Nick Knol 13 Antigo 27.0
7 Shamus Lavelle 3 Milw Juneau 24.0
8 Brad Cords 4 FdL Goodrich 24.0
9 Bret Klapper 7 West Bend 24.0
10 Emon Das 8 Nicolet 24.0
11 Alex Zimmerman 11 Oshkosh North 24.0
12 Kevin Lederhaus 14 Pulaski 24.0
13 Adam Ramme 18 Oconomowoc 24.0
14 Brian Ransom 19 Milw Custer 24.0
15 Phousay Sinvichith 20 Milw Riverside 24.0
16 Paul Litvak 27 Mequon Homestead 21.0
17 Quinn Madson 17 South Milwaukee 18.0
18 John Arend 21 Thomas More 18.0
19 Khammay Sayovongsa 22 Milw South Div 18.0
20 Brad Millar 31 St John's Mili 18.0
21 Jacob Basson 1 Univ Sch Milw 15.0
22 Alan Yurk/ 5 Plymouth 12.0
23 Jeff Van Allen 15 Marion 12.0
24 Davielle Brook 23 Milw Tech 12.0
25 Matt Schmoll 26 Franklin 12.0
26 Isaac Ruesch 28 Two Rivers Wash 12.0
27 Chris Govan 29 Milw Vincent 12.0
28 Chris Theisen 25 Neenah 9.0
29 Jon Engerson 30 Mil School Lang 9.0
30 Brook Fricke 32 Colby 6.0
31 Ryan Rytlewski 34 Shorewood 6.0
32   16 Hartford Union 0.0
33 Kevin Straw 24 Oshkosh West 0.0
34   33 Shawano 0.0

Junior Varsity Team Results

1 Racine Walden III 20.5 12 Milw Pulaski 12.0
2 Milw King 19.5 13 Nicolet 11.5
3 West Bend 17.5 14 Two Rivers 11.0
4 Univ School 16.0 15 Milw Riverside 10.0
5 Mequon Homestead 15.5 16 Milw Custer 9.0 (3)
6-8 Madison West 15.0 17-18 Neenah 8.5 (3)
6-8 Marquette 15.0 17-18 Plymouth 8.5
6-8 Milw Juneau 15.0 19 St. John's Acad. 8.0 (2)
9-10 Milw Bay View 14.5 20 Franklin 7.0
9-10 Antigo 14.5 21-22 Milw Vincent 6.0 (3)
11 South Milw 12.5 21-22 Oconomowoc 6.0 (3)

Junior Varsity Reserve Team Results

1 Columbus Middle School 19.0
2 Velma Hamilton Middle School, Mad. 16.0 / 54.5
3 Marion Elementary 16.0 / 49.5
4 University School of Milwaukee 15.0
5 Milwaukee Morse Middle School 14.5
6 Milwaukee School of Languages 14.0
7 Woodworth Junior High School, FdL 14.5
8 Van Hise Elementary School, Madison 9.0 (3)

Individual tiebreak systems used on the JV crosstables:
1. Median 2. Sonnenborn-Berger


Junior Varsity

  Player City 1 2 3 4 5 6 Tot
1 Woodward, Rick Walden W96 W31 W15 W8 W12 W4 6
2 Palecek, Alex Walden W85 W19 W16 W25 D3 W17 5.5
3 James, David Rufus King W124 W91 W64 W51 D2 W5 5.5
4 Maiuri-Rauch, Vinc Rufus King W117 W47 W24 W28 W6 L1 5
5 Roedney, Rick Manitowoc W101 W48 W32 W11 W20 L3 5
6 Troedel, Aaron West Bend W53 W17 W63 W7 L4 W20 5
7 Chiesa, Chris Madison West W90 W43 W37 L6 W40 W19 5
8 Sharwani, Sher Rufus King W125 W33 W45 L1 W57 W26 5
9 Yi, Ren Mequon W115 L50 W72 W24 W15 W16 5
10 LoPiccolo, Katheri Walden W58 L15 W85 W76 W56 W25 5
11 Zillmer, Julie Columbus W121 W87 W27 L5 W54 W38 5
12 Hanmer, Stuart La Crosse W93 W78 W50 W89 L1 W21 5
13 Hoover, William Madison West W103 W86 L22 W52 W71 W31 5
14 Hoehnen, Paul West Bend D131 W44 W23 W68 L17 W43 4.5
15 D'Cruse, Neil Mil. Marquett W60 W10 L1 W95 L9 W57 4
16 Hoehnen, Charlie West Bend W88 W18 L2 W64 W32 L9 4
17 Xiong, Jerry Rufus King W126 L6 W33 W86 W14 L2 4
18 Sayyed, Bilal Rufus King W39 L16 W35 W45 D43 D23 4
19 Schwinn, Chris Mil. Marquett W72 L2 W47 W60 W30 L7 4
20 Goodberg, David Mequon W57 W75 W56 W22 L5 L6 4
21 Malloy, Tim Micolet L52 W36 W65 W34 W22 L12 4
22 Markgraf, Jason Antigo W107 W30 W13 L20 L21 W51 4
23 Rafaelidys, Tel Mil. Solomon W77 D29 L14 W44 W89 D18 4
24 Konecny, Danny Mil. Solomon W81 W55 L4 L9 W92 W84 4
25 Lu, Yao Rufus King W119 W70 W52 L2 W50 L10 4
26 Rettig, Noam Nicolet W65 L27 W87 W58 W37 L8 4
27 Schwartz, Justin Antigo W74 W26 L11 L30 W69 W71 4
28 Boles, Andy Walden W99 W62 W54 L4 L38 W80 4
29 Filimonov, Artyom Walden W34 D23 L68 D67 W79 W54 4
30 Hansler, Shawn Walden W104 L22 W96 W27 L19 W52 4
31 Leider, Steve Mil. Marquett W123 L1 W91 W61 W51 L13 4
32 Ronczka, Tony Walden W120 W35 L5 W94 L16 W56 4
33 Fulford, Jason St. John's W130 L8 L17 W97 W55 W58 4
34 Szopinski, Lynn Mil. Bay View L29 W132 W46 L21 W106 W73 4
35 Melick, Robert Mil. Universi W95 L32 L18 W91 W60 W74 4
36 Post, Robert St. John's L55 L21 W82 W105 W53 W64 4
37 Lent, Bill Mil. Universi W132 W116 L7 W59 L26 W75 4
38 Brown, Darryl Rufus King W111 W100 L51 W93 W28 L11 4
39 Gintner, Chris West Bend L18 L53 W112 W98 W66 W62 4
40 Silver, Ben Mil. Bay View D73 D92 W116 W55 L7 W63 4
41 Peterson, Chris Mil. Universi L91 W124 W48 L50 W83 W61 4
42 Martinez, Mark Mil. Universi L71 W133 L59 W123 W93 W50 4
43 Dang, Lisa Mil. Solomon W105 L7 W127 W53 D18 L14 3.5
44 McCarthy, Sean Mequon D67 L14 W66 L23 W116 W86 3.5
45 Schwabe, Jay Mil. Solomon W98 W97 L8 L18 W81 D49 3.5
46 Grebner, Ben Nicolet L54 W79 L34 W65 D85 W87 3.5
47 Lewis, Logan Neenah W82 L4 L19 W118 D86 W89 3.5
48 Singh, Rupinder South Mil. W94 L5 L41 W99 D87 W85 3.5
49 Lederhaus, Kevin Pulaski B-- H-- H-- U-- W131 D45 3.5
50 Twardowski, John Mil. Riversid W66 W9 L12 W41 L25 L42 3
51 Jensen, Joel Walden W110 W114 W38 L3 L31 L22 3
52 Yang, Fong Mil. Bay View W21 W69 L25 L13 W102 L30 3
53 Foss, Ehren Mequon L6 W39 W62 L43 L36 W110 3
54 Vang, Joe Mil. Bay View W46 W127 L28 W69 L11 L29 3
55 Haban, Nate Two Rivers W36 L24 W117 L40 L33 W101 3
56 Lutze, Graham Plymouth W83 W59 L20 W70 L10 L32 3
57 Green, Peter West Bend L20 W81 W97 W63 L8 L15 3
58 Koszarek, Jeremy Antigo L10 W123 W106 L26 W59 L33 3
59 Mauce, Jesse South Mil. W76 L56 W42 L37 L58 W104 3
60 Mumford, Mitchell Mil. Custer L15 W134 W88 L19 L35 W107 3
61 Schertz, Michael Mil. Custer L62 W120 W74 L31 W76 L41 3
62 Wedig, Steve Mil. Marquett W61 L28 L53 W77 W70 L39 3
63 Gorecki, Steve Rufus King W133 W71 L6 L57 W68 L40 3
64 Schmitz, Chris Oshkosh W122 W131 L3 L16 W67 L36 3
65 Boss, Ryan Mil. Bay View L26 W102 L21 L46 W98 W106 3
66 Hengst, Aaron Rufus King L50 W119 L44 W72 L39 W108 3
67 Kuhn-Kraemer, Josh West Bend D44 W73 L89 D29 L64 W97 3
68 Seaman, Andrew Mil. Universi W102 D89 W29 L14 L63 D88 3
69 Ayers, Chris Madison West W128 L52 W75 L54 L27 W103 3
70 Behrendt, Larry Franklin W92 L25 W77 L56 L62 W109 3
71 Edmondson, Nate Neenah W42 L63 W101 X-- L13 L27 3
72 Miller, Damien Mil. Custer L19 W110 L9 L66 W118 W92 3
73 Wirtz, Lucas Plymouth D40 L67 W131 D92 W103 L34 3
74 Yang, Kaam South Mil. L27 W128 L61 W96 W104 L35 3
75 Kutkou, Roman Mil. Vincent W118 L20 L69 W117 W94 L37 3
76 Doering, Brandon Antigo L59 W122 W100 L10 L61 W95 3
77 Puta, Matthew Two Rivers L23 W113 L70 L62 W111 W94 3
78 Sherman, Justin South Mil. W112 L12 L114 L85 W96 W99 3
79 Salas, Lorenzo Mil. Bay View L116 L46 W124 W100 L29 W105 3
80 Schwartz, Davin Antigo L100 L101 W119 W88 W95 L28 3
81 Strzyzewski, Danny Two Rivers L24 L57 B-- W126 L45 W93 3
82 Ngo, Tuyen Pulaski L47 L117 L36 W119 W127 W116 3
83 Dalay, Horaine Mil. Riversid L56 L94 W129 X-- L41 W102 3
84 Howard, Amber Thomas Moore H-- H-- U-- W131 W120 L24 3
85 Peters, Luke Antigo L2 W111 L10 W78 D46 L48 2.5
86 Williams, Brian Mil. Solomon W109 L13 W105 L17 D47 L44 2.5
87 Case, Steve Milwaukee Tec W106 L11 L26 X-- D48 L46 2.5
88 Balistreri, Andy Rufus King L16 W125 L60 L80 W121 D68 2.5
89 Moll, Jesse Rufus King X-- D68 W67 L12 L23 L47 2.5
90 Baldwin, Steve Mil. Solomon L7 L98 D132 L109 X-- X-- 2.5
91 Knuth, Krista Neenah W41 L3 L31 L35 L99 W128 2
92 Perkins, Josh Rufus King L70 D40 W109 D73 L24 L72 2
93 Prus, Steve Mil. Riversid L12 W112 W130 L38 L42 L81 2
94 Austin, Andy Antigo L48 W83 W107 L32 L75 L77 2
95 Boriboune, Souvany South Division L35 W104 W118 L15 L80 L76 2
96 Jesse, Mike Oconomowoc L1 W108 L30 L74 L78 W124 2
97 Gunderson, Justin Two Rivers W113 L45 L57 L33 W126 L67 2
98 Hartlick, Nick Two Rivers L45 W90 L115 L39 L65 W121 2
99 Groenke, Monica Oconomowoc L28 L130 W125 L48 W91 L78 2
100 Liarig, Matt South Mil. W80 L38 L76 L79 L110 W126 2
101 Fredelake, Paul Mil. Riversid L5 W80 L71 L102 W123 L55 2
102 Vongsoury, Tom South Divisio L68 L65 W113 W101 L52 L83 2
103 Baldwin, Chris Mil. Solomon L13 L107 W108 W127 L73 L69 2
104 Cahala, Sheri Mil. Bay View L30 L95 W122 W107 L74 L59 2
105 Leonard, Tom Madison West L43 W129 L86 L36 W128 L79 2
106 Singer, Patrick Walden L87 W121 L58 W120 L34 L65 2
107 Bett, Corey Thomas Moore L22 W103 L94 L104 W129 L60 2
108 Burton, Carl Mil. Vincent L114 L96 L103 W132 W112 L66 2
109 Haban, Christian Two Rivers L86 L115 L92 W90 W117 L70 2
110 Maldonado, Jason Oconomowoc L51 L72 L126 W133 W100 L53 2
111 Tinault, Holly Mil. Riversid L38 L85 L121 W113 L77 W129 2
112 Curry, Peter Mil. Universi L78 L93 L39 W125 L108 W131 2
113 Connell, Matt Mil. Solomon L97 L77 L102 L111 W125 W123 2
114 Vu, Thanhthi Pulaski W108 L51 W78 F-- U-- U-- 2
115 Talbot, Mike West Bend L9 W109 W98 U-- U-- U-- 2
116 Liebenthal, Brian Plymouth W79 L37 L40 D121 L44 L82 1.5
117 Neider, Mike Franklin L4 W82 L55 L75 L109 D118 1.5
118 Crawford, Brandon Pulaski L75 W126 L95 L47 L72 D117 1.5
119 Griffith, Jenny Franklin L25 L66 L80 L82 D133 W132 1.5
120 Oleszek, Dan Milwaukee Tec L32 L61 W133 L106 L84 D122 1.5
121 Mans, Kristen Mil. Solomon L11 L106 W111 D116 L88 L98 1.5
122 Damrow, James Mil. Riversid L64 L76 L104 L128 B-- D120 1.5
123 Parker, Leonard Mil. Vincent L31 L58 W128 L42 L101 L113 1
124 Chan, Nga Mil. Riversid L3 L41 L79 L129 W132 L96 1
125 Griffith, Jackie Franklin L8 L88 L99 L112 L113 W133 1
126 Traxler, David Franklin L17 L118 W110 L81 L97 L100 1
127 Doherty, Duncan Plymouth W129 L54 L43 L103 L82 F-- 1
128 Kirell, Matt Mil. Solomon L69 L74 L123 W122 L105 L91 1
129 Lucas, Michael Mil. Solomon L127 L105 L83 W124 L107 L111 1
130 Jerabek, Jordan Two Rivers L33 W99 L93 F-- U-- U-- 1
131 Strogalov, Slava Rufus King D14 L64 L73 L84 L49 L112 .5
132 Bridges, Kendrick South Divisio L37 L34 D90 L108 L124 L119 .5
133 Rojas, Danny Mil. Riversid L63 L42 L120 L110 D119 L125 .5
134 Hansen, Nate West Bend F-- L60 U-- U-- U-- U-- 0

JV Reserve Results

  Player City 1 2 3 4 5 6 Tot
1 Allen, Jesse Columbus W57 W32 W16 W11 W3 D2 5.5
2 Zillmer, Josh Columbus B-- W29 W27 W14 W6 D1 5.5
3 LaCosse, Paul Manitowoc W24 W40 W17 W4 L1 W13 5
4 Flood, Chad Woodworth W71 W18 W36 L3 W14 W8 5
5 Holm, Leanne Velma L8 W61 W19 W29 W16 W11 5
6 Lietz, Christopher Catholic East W66 W47 W30 W7 L2 W10 5
7 Thundercloud, Bran Morse W51 W43 W13 L6 W27 W26 5
8 Lange, Owen Mil. Universi W5 W53 D9 W36 W18 L4 4.5
9 Neher, Benjamin Janesville W22 W33 D8 W15 L10 W25 4.5
10 Swaagman, Justin Columbus W60 W12 L11 W21 W9 L6 4
11 Kaul, Ryan Woodworth W49 W37 W10 L1 W23 L5 4
12 Gillings, Nathan Marion Elem. W31 L10 W37 W22 D25 D17 4
13 Parker, Anthony Mil. Language W48 W19 L7 W52 W28 L3 4
14 Sumner, Trevor Mil. Language W35 W65 W25 L2 L4 W39 4
15 Bates, Tom Mil. Universi D17 W59 W41 L9 D20 W34 4
16 Malueg, Nathan Marion Elem. W67 W38 L1 W31 L5 W27 4
17 Swiggum, Joseph Mad. Velma D15 W26 L3 W48 W50 D12 4
18 Shapiro, Nick Columbus W28 L4 W56 W30 L8 W35 4
19 Esipov, Misha Van Hise W34 L13 L5 W67 W53 W32 4
20 Holm, Stephen Mad. Velma D26 W64 L31 W49 D15 W30 4
21 Miller, Joshua Marion Elem. L29 W72 W44 L10 W31 W33 4
22 Tenor, Julia Oshkosh L9 W58 W63 L12 W52 W28 4
23 Blashe, Jesse Marion Elem. L33 W35 W39 X-- L11 W42 4
24 Szarkowski, Dan Oshkosh L3 W68 W40 F-- W51 W48 4
25 Hopsen, James Morse W70 W55 L14 W32 D12 L9 3.5
26 Macak, Brian Mil. Universi D20 L17 W64 W59 W38 L7 3.5
27 Malone, Robert Mil. Language W52 W44 L2 W42 L7 L16 3
28 Desens, Peter Marion Elem. L18 W71 W46 W43 L13 L22 3
29 Green, David Morse W21 L2 W54 L5 L34 W51 3
30 Mumper, Adam Chegwin W46 W41 L6 L18 W36 L20 3
31 Swaagman, Shawn Columbus L12 W60 W20 L16 L21 W54 3
32 Bork, Christopher Marion Elem. W39 L1 W33 L25 W44 L19 3
33 Lubus, Matt Morse W23 L9 L32 W54 W41 L21 3
34 Her, Hindson Mil. Language L19 L42 W58 W47 W29 L15 3
35 Lange, Chloe Mil. Universi L14 L23 W70 W46 W55 L18 3
36 Bourne, Keith Columbus W68 W56 L4 L8 L30 W50 3
37 Briggs, Steve Plymouth W69 L11 L12 W45 L39 W58 3
38 Seider, Eric Seider W58 L16 W45 D50 L26 D40 3
39 Baunton Mendoza, J Mad. Velma L32 W57 L23 W65 W37 L14 3
40 Hando, Dorie Plymouth D64 L3 L24 W71 W49 D38 3
41 Galston, Matt Columbus W45 L30 L15 W57 L33 W56 3
42 Machulak, James Mil. Universi L55 W34 W53 L27 W43 L23 3
43 Her, Sou Mil. Language W72 L7 W47 L28 L42 W62 3
44 Austin, Latroy Morse W54 L27 L21 W56 L32 W57 3
45 Gillings, Erik Marion Elem. L41 W67 L38 L37 W59 W55 3
46 Dingman, Isiah Mil. Hartford L30 W66 L28 L35 W69 W52 3
47 Chubukov, Boris Van Hise X-- L6 L43 L34 W60 W53 3
48 Pizer, Michael Mil. Universi L13 W51 D49 L17 W64 L24 2.5
49 Lietz, Andrew Catholic East L11 W69 D48 L20 L40 W64 2.5
50 Reynolds, Allison Traeger H-- H-- W65 D38 L17 L36 2.5
51 Ninabuck, Stuart Marion. Elem L7 L48 W61 W62 L24 L29 2
52 Sabharwal, Shikha Mil. Universi L27 W70 W55 L13 L22 L46 2
53 Simmons, Justin Simmons W61 L8 L42 W63 L19 L47 2
54 Albert, Matthew Marion Elem. L44 W62 L29 L33 W63 L31 2
55 Kiesilainen, Mikko Mad. Velma W42 L25 L52 W66 L35 L45 2
56 Paisar, Aaron Marion Elem. W59 L36 L18 L44 W67 L41 2
57 Albert, Andy Marion Elem. L1 L39 W72 L41 W66 L44 2
58 Conger, Josh Woodworth L38 L22 L34 W68 W65 L37 2
59 Stark, Justin Columbus L56 L15 W60 L26 L45 W69 2
60 Blum, Jesse Marion Elem. L10 L31 L59 W61 L47 W67 2
61 Leisemann, Rachel Chegwin L53 L5 L51 L60 W70 W71 2
62 Fernholz, Joseph Van Hise L65 L54 W68 L51 W71 L43 2
63 Dunphy, Michael Chegwin H-- H-- L22 L53 L54 W68 2
64 Wright, Andy Oconomowoc D40 L20 L26 W70 L48 L49 1.5
65 Parsons, Andrew Bay Hol W62 L14 L50 L39 L58 D66 1.5
66 James, Nicole Woodworth L6 L46 W71 L55 L57 D65 1.5
67 Shapiro, Emma Columbus L16 L45 W69 L19 L56 L60 1
68 Rades, Paul Marion Elem. L36 L24 L62 L58 W72 L63 1
69 Handrich, Dustin Oconomowoc L37 L49 L67 W72 L46 L59 1
70 Riemer, Nikki Marion Elem. L25 L52 L35 L64 L61 W72 1
71 Seider, Kelly Seider L4 L28 L66 L40 L62 L61 0
72 Olivieri, Elisa Mil. Universi L43 L21 L57 L69 L68 L70

Subcategories

Active flyers we have received for events in Wisconsin

The State Scholastic Chess Championships are held every year in the spring, toward the end of the school year. They began in Milwaukee but moved to Oskosh to be more accessible to schools in the rest of the state.

The Arpad Elo Memorial actually began as the Elo Open while Arpad Elo was still alive. After his death it moved to Madison for many years before becoming a roving tournament.

This tournament is held in the fall every year, just after the school year begins.

This is a closed tournament, open only to residents of Wisconsin and past champions. It started out being held in early May, moved to Memorial Day weekend for many years, and gradually moved to Labor Day weekend.