Tour Events

Arpad Elo Open (05/20)
WI G/60 State Championship (06/25)

Tournaments

Grochowski Pulls Off Hat Trick at the 2012 Arpad Elo!

  • Written by Benjamin Corcoran
  • Published: 22 June 2012
  • Last Updated: 10 September 2012

I want to congratulate everyone on their performance and well played games. The Open section winners were Andrew Grochowski, Bill Williams, and Anthony Parker with four points out of five. The Reserve section was won by David Sagunsky, who lost his first game and won the rest! But the big news was Andrew Grochowski's "hat trick," scoring three upset victories in the first four rounds en route to a tie for first place with 4/5.

First round started with an upset win from Andrew Grochowski against Brady Harder. Brady had a slight edge going into the end but made a couple of moves that were not in the direction of his plans and everything fell in Andrew’s hand. Also Robin Grochowski had an upset win against Robert Both. Overall, it was all about the Grochowskis in the first round. The Reserve section also had an upset win by Mitchel Andersson against David Sagunsky.

Read more: Grochowski Pulls Off Hat Trick at the 2012 Arpad Elo!

2006 Scholastic Championships

  • Written by Administrator
  • Published: 05 March 2012
  • Last Updated: 30 January 2013


Varsity Division 1 - Teams

Plc Name Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
1 Madison West A High School 4.5 W16,40.0 W8,33.5 D7,20.0 W9,37.0 W2,22.0
2 Marion High School 4.0 W3,34.0 W5,26.5 W4,31.5 W7,23.0 L1,18.0
3 Hamilton Sussex A High School 4.0 L2,6.0 W11,40.0 W10,36.5 W5,20.5 W8,32.0
4 Glendale Nicolet High School 3.5 W6,40.0 W9,29.0 L2,8.5 D8,20.0 W7,27.5
5 Madison West B High School 3.0 W12,40.0 L2,13.5 W6,31.0 L3,19.5 W9,40.0
6 Madison J Madison Memorial HS 3.0 L4,0.0 W15,24.0 L5,9.0 W13,26.0 W10,26.0
7 Milwaukee Marquette HS 2.5 W11,37.0 W10,25.0 D1,20.0 L2,17.0 L4,12.5
8 Brookfield Academy 2.5 W13,32.0 L1,6.5 W12,31.0 D4,20.0 L3,8.0
9 University School of Milw A 2.0 W14,27.5 L4,11.0 W13,23.5 L1,3.0 L5,0.0
10 Neenah High School 2.0 W15,21.0 L7,15.0 L3,3.5 W11,25.0 L6,14.0
11 Milwaukee Hamilton A HS 2.0 L7,3.0 L3,0.0 W14,25.0 L10,15.0 W16,22.5
12 Manitowoc Lincoln A HS 2.0 L5,0.0 W14,26.0 L8,9.0 W15,24.0 L13,6.0
13 Milwaukee School of Languages 2.0 L8,8.0 W16,31.0 L9,16.5 L6,14.0 W12,34.0
14 Milwaukee J Madison A HS 2.0 L9,12.5 L12,14.0 L11,15.0 W16,30.0 W15,24.0
15 Fond du Lac A High School 1.0 L10,19.0 L6,16.0 W16,21.5 L12,16.0 L14,16.0
16 Plymouth High School L1,0.0 L13,9.0 L15,18.5 L14,10.0 L11,17.5

Varsity Division 1 - Individuals

Board 1

No Name(Team) Rate 1 2 3 4 5 Score
1 Kane, Jeremy, Madison West A High School 2018 W12 W5 D4 W10 W11 4 5
2 Swiggum, Joseph K, Madison West B High School 1472 W15 W11 W7 L6 W10 4
3 Phillips, Michael, Fond du Lac A High School 1229 W14 L7 W12 W15 W16 4
4 Kohlenberg, Jacob, Milwaukee Marquette HS 1855 W13 W14 D1 W11 L8 3 5
5 Moths, Brian E, Brookfield Academy 1343 W9 L1 W15 W8 D6 3 5
6 Fischer, Sam, Hamilton Sussex A High School nnnn L11 W13 W14 W2 D5 3 5
7 Gallenberg, Bob, Madison J Madison Memorial HS 1428 L8 W3 L2 W9 W14 3
8 Brownjr, Christop, Glendale Nicolet High School 1432 W7 D10 L11 L5 W4 2 5
9 Clausing, Michael, Milwaukee School of Languages 1182 L5 W12 D10 L7 W15 2 5
10 Bowen, John, University School of Milw A 1577 W16 D8 D9 L1 L2 2
11 Blashe, Jesse D, Marion High School 1536 W6 L2 W8 L4 L1 2
12 Abston, Adam M, Plymouth High School 1287 L1 L9 L3 W16 D13 1 5
13 Kirk, Andrew, Milwaukee Hamilton A HS 917 L4 L6 W16 L14 D12 1 5
14 Larson, Austin F, Neenah High School 1350 L3 L4 L6 W13 L7 1
15 Wedzicha Ii, John, Manitowoc Lincoln A HS 1050 L2 W16 L5 L3 L9 1
16 Patel, Nirav, Milwaukee J Madison A HS 1109 L10 L15 L13 L12 L3 0

Board 2

No Name(Team) Rate 1 2 3 4 5 Score
17 Biareishyk, Siarhei, Madison West A High School 1879 W26 W31 L20 W30 W19 4
18 Fox, Nathan H, Glendale Nicolet High School 1115 W24 W30 D19 W31 D20 4
19 Hintz, Timothy M, Marion High School 1379 W23 W21 D18 W20 L17 3 5
20 Hwang, Alexander, Milwaukee Marquette HS 1299 W28 W32 W17 L19 D18 3 5
21 Lesi, Adeyinka A, Madison West B High School 1297 W22 L19 L24 W23 W30 3
22 Haensgen, Steve J, Manitowoc Lincoln A HS 925 L21 W25 W31 W27 L29 3
23 Schwartz, Alex, Hamilton Sussex A High School nnnn L19 W28 W32 L21 W31 3
24 Nguyen, Vu, Madison J Madison Memorial HS nnnn L18 L27 W21 W29 W32 3
25 Lee, Ntximmauj, Milwaukee J Madison A HS 984 D30 L22 L28 W26 W27 2 5
26 Knepprath, Nathan, Plymouth High School nnnn L17 W29 D27 L25 W28 2 5
27 Soffa, Jobe, Fond du Lac A High School nnnn W32 W24 D26 L22 L25 2 5
28 Kosy, David, Milwaukee Hamilton A HS 890 L20 L23 W25 W32 L26 2
29 Zimmerman, Jon, Milwaukee School of Languages 995 L31 L26 D30 L24 W22 1 5
30 Michel, Zachary P, University School of Milw 1341 D25 L18 D29 L17 L21 1
31 Schreiner, Mike, Brookfield Academy nnnn W29 L17 L22 L18 L23 1
32 Kumbier, Matthew, Neenah High School nnnn L27 L20 L23 L28 L24 0

Board 3

No Name(Team) Rate 1 2 3 4 5 Score
33 Thao, Sou, Milwaukee J Madison A HS 896 W42 W43 W44 W46 W48 5
34 Miller, Joshua D, Marion High School 1319 W40 W38 D39 W41 W35 4 5
35 Bell, Samuel W, Madison West A High School 1483 W46 W47 W41 W42 L34 4
36 Payne, James, Neenah High School nnnn W48 W41 L40 W44 W45 4
37 Cobus, Kyle, Milwaukee School of Languages nnnn W47 W46 L42 W45 W43 4
38 Zuo, Dennis, Madison West B High School 1214 W43 L34 W45 D40 W42 3 5
39 Azbel, Gregory B, Glendale Nicolet High School 1069 W45 W42 D34 W47 L41 3 5
40 Pothier, Robert L, Hamilton Sussex A High School 1007 L34 W44 W36 D38 W47 3 5
41 Nenaydykh, Mike, Milwaukee Marquette HS 1320 W44 L36 L35 L34 W39 2
42 Levine, James S, University School of Milw A 1229 L33 L39 W37 L35 L38 1
43 Swetlik, Keith M, Manitowoc Lincoln A HS 913 L38 L33 L47 W79 L37 1
44 Pinkston, Spencer, Milwaukee Hamilton A HS 815 L41 L40 L33 L36 W46 1
45 Sheth, Akash, Madison J Madison Memorial HS nnnn L39 W48 L38 L37 L36 1
46 Paul, Kyle, Plymouth High School nnnn L35 L37 W48 L33 L44 1
47 Guenther, Mitch, Brookfield Academy nnnn L37 L35 W43 L39 L40 1
48 Wheeler, Melissa, Fond du Lac A High School nnnn L36 L45 L46 -U- L33 0

Board 4

No Name(Team) Rate 1 2 3 4 5 Score
49 Petrashek, Casey D, Madison West B High School 1228 W61 D50 W59 D55 W62 4
50 Bork, Christopher, Marion High School 1267 W55 D49 W56 L58 W51 3 5
51 Lezra, Gabe W, Madison West A High School 1119 W64 D52 W58 W62 L50 3 5
52 Kim, Sung, Brookfield Academy nnnn W54 D51 W61 W56 L55 3 5
53 Lee, Chasue, Milwaukee J Madison A HS 918 L62 L61 W63 W64 W60 3
54 Yang, Kou, Milwaukee School of Languages nnnn L52 W64 W62 L59 W61 3
55 Peterson, Gary, Hamilton Sussex A High School nnnn L50 W63 D57 D49 W52 3
56 Coffee, Mose, Glendale Nicolet High School nnnn W77 W62 L50 L52 W58 3
57 Behnke, Kaiser, Neenah High School nnnn W60 W58 D55 -U- -U- 2 5
58 Fendt, Thomas, Milwaukee Marquette HS 856 W63 L57 L51 W50 L56 2
59 Birk, Vladimir, Madison J Madison Memorial HS nnnn -U- L60 L49 W54 W76 2
60 Vang, Tom, Fond du Lac A High School nnnn L57 W59 W64 L61 L53 2
61 Rezach, Jon, Manitowoc Lincoln A HS nnnn L49 W53 L52 W60 L54 2
62 Ghose, Saptarshi, University School of Milw A 1210 W53 L56 L54 L51 L49 1
63 Xiong, Pa Mong, Milwaukee Hamilton A HS 852 L58 L55 L53 L76 D64 0 5
64 Halle, Stephanie, Plymouth High School nnnn L51 L54 L60 L53 D63 0 5

Board 5

No Name(Team) Rate 1 2 3 4 5 Score
65 Helm, Ben, Hamilton Sussex A High School nnnn W67 W68 W76 D69 D70 4
66 Stevens, Andrew J, University School of Milw 1154 W74 W73 W75 D71 L69 3 5
67 Dumke, Nathan C, Marion High School 1082 L65 W69 W73 W72 D71 3 5
68 Urban, Justin, Milwaukee Hamilton A HS 719 D72 L65 W74 W81 W78 3 5
69 Casados, Kenny, Madison West B High School nnnn W80 L67 W77 D65 W66 3 5
70 Williams, Craig, Brookfield Academy nnnn W75 D71 W80 D73 D65 3 5
71 Webne-Behrman, Ger, Madison West A High School 1072 W78 D70 L72 D66 D67 2 5
72 Stratton, Zach T, Milwaukee Marquette HS 741 D68 W76 W71 L67 L73 2 5
73 Levine, Samuel H, Glendale Nicolet High School 642 W83 L66 L67 D70 W72 2 5
74 Lor, A, Milwaukee J Madison A HS 731 L66 W80 L68 W78 L79 2
75 Eggert, John, Milwaukee School of Languages 697 L70 W78 L66 W77 L80 2
76 Palmer, Caleb, Neenah High School nnnn -B- L72 L65 W63 L59 2
77 Allen, Mike, Madison J Madison Memorial HS nnnn L56 -B- L69 L75 L81 1
78 Halle, David, Plymouth High School nnnn L71 L75 -B- L74 L68 1
79 Logan, Nathan, Fond du Lac A High School nnnn -U- -U- -U- L43 W74 1
80 Gunnell, Taylor, Manitowoc Lincoln A HS nnnn L69 L74 L70 L82 W75 1

Alternates

81 Woodburn, Tiffany, Neenah High School nnnn -U- -U- -U- L68 W77 1
82 Reim, Brett, Fond du Lac A High School nnnn -U- -U- -U- W80 -U- 1
83 Suresh, Sucheth, Madison J Madison Memorial HS nnnn L73 -U- -U- -U- -U- 0


Varsity Division 2 - Teams

Plc Name Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
1 University School of Milw B 4.5 W16,40.0 W14,40.0 W10,20.5 W9,24.0 D4,20.0
2 Oconomowoc High School 4.0 W5,24.0 W3,24.0 L9,11.0 W6,28.5 W10,33.0
3 Wisconsin Lutheran HS 4.0 W8,25.0 L2,16.0 W7,25.0 W17,40.0 W5,26.0
4 West Allis Central HS 4.0 W13,26.0 D9,20.0 W17,35.0 W10,23.0 D1,20.0
5 Milwaukee King High School 3.0 L2,16.0 W15,35.0 W12,23.0 W11,25.0 L3,14.0
5 Milwaukee Bay View HS 3.0 W7,21.5 L11,15.0 W8,35.0 L2,11.5 W12,25.5
7 Milwaukee Riverside Univ A HS 3.0 L6,18.5 W13,35.0 L3,15.0 W16,40.0 W9,25.0
8 Kewaskum A High School 3.0 L3,15.0 W16,40.0 L6,5.0 W14,40.0 W11,25.0
9 South Milwaukee High School 2.5 W11,35.5 D4,20.0 W2,29.0 L1,16.0 L7,15.0
10 Madison East High School 2.0 W15,30.5 W12,27.0 L1,19.5 L4,17.0 L2,7.0
11 Milwaukee J Madison B HS 2.0 L9,4.5 W6,25.0 W14,25.5 L5,15.0 L8,15.0
12 Waupaca A High School 2.0 W17,31.0 L10,13.0 L5,17.0 W13,21.0 L6,14.5
13 Hartland Arrowhead HS 2.0 L4,14.0 L7,5.0 W15,31.0 L12,19.0 W18,31.0
14 Delafield St. Johns 2.0 W18,31.0 L1,0.0 L11,14.5 L8,0.0 W17,22.0
15 Milwaukee Hamilton B HS 2.0 L10,9.5 L5,5.0 L13,9.0 W18,33.0 W16,23.0
16 Milwaukee Vincent High School 1.0 L1,0.0 L8,0.0 W18,22.0 L7,0.0 L15,17.0
17 Jefferson A High School 1.0 L12,9.0 W18,34.0 L4,5.0 L3,0.0 L14,18.0
18 Kewaskum B High School 0.0 L14,9.0 L17,6.0 L16,18.0 L15,7.0 L13,9.0

Varsity Division 2 - Individuals

Board 1

No Name(Team) Rate 1 2 3 4 5 Score
1 Roberts, Josh, Wisconsin Lutheran HS nnnn W4 W8 W9 W47 L3 4
2 DuCharme, Mike, West Allis Central HS nnnn W11 D6 D14 W13 W7 4
3 Hatten, Daniel, Milwaukee King High School 1024 L8 D10 W5 W16 W1 3 5
4 McElhatten, Tyler, Kewaskum A High School nnnn L1 W18 D15 W12 W16 3 5
5 Fay, Bryan, Waupaca A High School nnnn W14 D13 L3 W11 W15 3 5
6 Lang, Ben, South Milwaukee High School nnnn W16 D2 W8 W7 L9 3 5
7 Khahra, Sundeep S, University School of Milw 1179 W18 W12 W13 L6 L2 3
8 Carpenter, Andrew, Oconomowoc High School nnnn W3 L1 L6 W15 W13 3
9 Vang, Choua Pong, Milwaukee Riverside Univ A 1090 L15 D11 L1 W18 W6 2 5
10 Danielson, Anthony, Milwaukee Hamilton B HS 748 L13 D3 L11 W17 W18 2 5
11 Baker, Jim, Hartland Arrowhead HS nnnn L2 D9 W10 L5 W17 2 5
12 Habeel, Khalid, Delafield St Johns nnnn W17 L7 W16 L4 L47 2
13 Alexander, Kelsen, Madison East High School 1181 W10 D5 L7 L2 L8 1 5
14 Brom, Jared, Jefferson A High School 1102 L5 W17 D2 -U- -U- 1 5
15 Klauer, Tracie, Milwaukee Bay View HS 922 W9 L16 D4 L8 L5 1 5
16 Dantzler, Carl R, Milwaukee J Madison B HS 988 L6 W15 L12 L3 L4 1
17 Pulvermacher, Dan, Kewaskum B High School 737 L12 L14 D18 L10 L11 0 5
18 Jones, Quentin, Milwaukee Vincent High School nnnn L7 L4 D17 L9 L10 0 5

Board 2

No Name(Team) Rate 1 2 3 4 5 Score
19 Rush, Jack J, University School of Milw B 1077 W33 W34 D21 W28 W24 4 5
20 Wiedenhoeft,Bob, Wisconsin Lutheran HS nnnn W22 L27 W25 W70 W30 4
21 Kurth, Jeff J, Madison East High School 946 W32 W35 D19 W24 L27 3 5
22 Bartelt, Nick, Kewaskum A High School 818 L20 W33 L26 W34 W23 3
23 Yang, Vong, Milwaukee J Madison B HS nnnn D28 W26 D34 W30 L22 3
24 Keyes, Nick, West Allis Central HS nnnn W36 W28 W29 L21 L19 3
25 Schultz, Zach, Milwaukee Riverside Univ A HS 998 D26 W36 L20 W33 L28 2 5
26 Castillo, Marcial, Milwaukee Bay View HS 701 D25 L23 W22 D27 D35 2 5
27 Sunaris, Johan, Oconomowoc High School nnnn L30 W20 L28 D26 W21 2 5
28 Szarzynski, Erik, South Milwaukee High School nnnn D23 L24 W27 L19 W25 2 5
29 Frinzi, Dominic, Jefferson A High School 1029 W35 W31 L24 -U- -U- 2
30 Gruenwald, Jayson, Milwaukee King High School 890 W27 W32 L35 L23 L20 2
31 Scannell, Keith, Kewaskum B High School 711 W34 L29 L33 L32 W36 2
32 Fischback, Joseph, Milwaukee Hamilton B HS 591 L21 L30 W36 W31 L33 2
33 Allen, Demetrius, Milwaukee Vincent High School nnnn L19 L22 W31 L25 W32 2
34 Krutikov, Demitrijs, Delafield St Johns nnnn L31 L19 D23 L22 W70 1 5
35 Benzschawel, Paul, Waupaca A High School nnnn L29 L21 W30 L36 D26 1 5
36 Kolp, Tony, Hartland Arrowhead HS 936 L24 L25 L32 W35 L31 1

Board 3

No Name(Team) Rate 1 2 3 4 5 Score
37 Gibson, Kraig, Milwaukee Riverside Univ A HS nnnn W44 W40 W50 W48 W49 5
38 Gedymin, David, Oconomowoc High School nnnn W45 W50 W49 W44 W42 5
39 Bishop, William H, University School of Milw 1010 W48 W53 L42 W49 W52 4
40 Tabor, Joshua R, Hartland Arrowhead HS 664 W52 L37 W51 D41 W54 3 5
41 Slaby, Kyle, Waupaca A High School nnnn W47 W42 W45 D40 L44 3 5
42 Last, Robbie, Madison East High School 881 W51 L41 W39 W52 L38 3
43 Schladweiler, Dani, Kewaskum A High School 784 W50 W48 L44 W53 L46 3
44 Campbell, Kyarheio, Milwaukee Bay View HS 648 L37 W46 W43 L38 W41 3
45 Stanosz, Michael J, Milwaukee King High School 713 L38 W51 L41 W46 D50 2 5
46 Chang Lee, Milwaukee J Madison B HS nnnn L49 L44 W53 L45 W43 2
47 Golden, William, Jefferson A High School nnnn L41 W54 L52 L1 W12 2
48 Smith, Joe, Milwaukee Vincent High School nnnn L39 L43 W54 L37 W51 2
49 Huth, Nick, South Milwaukee High School nnnn W46 W52 L38 L39 L37 2
50 Struck, Adam, Wisconsin Lutheran HS nnnn L43 L38 L37 W88 D45 1 5
51 Arndt, Cory, Milwaukee Hamilton B HS nnnn L42 L45 L40 W54 L48 1
52 Waychoff, Sonya, West Allis Central HS nnnn L40 L49 W47 L42 L39 1
53 Kuhn, Carl, Delafield St Johns nnnn W54 L39 L46 L43 L88 1
54 Moser, Bill, Kewaskum B High School nnnn L53 L47 L48 L51 L40 0

Board 4

No Name(Team) Rate 1 2 3 4 5 Score
55 Winters, Mikhail, Milwaukee Bay View HS 589 W56 W64 W60 W71 W68 5
56 Xiong, Cheedeng, Milwaukee Riverside Univ A HS 795 L55 W63 W66 W72 W62 4
57 Whitley, Larry, Milwaukee King High School 651 W71 W69 W68 W64 L66 4
58 John, Alex, West Allis Central HS nnnn W63 L62 W70 W59 W61 4
59 Last, Patrick, Madison East High School 879 D69 W68 W61 L58 W71 3 5
60 Uttech, Ryan, Kewaskum A High School 810 W66 W72 L55 W67 L64 3
61 Stewart, Henry I, University School of Milw B 463 W72 W67 L59 W62 L58 3
62 Arts, Allen, South Milwaukee High School nnnn W64 W58 W71 L61 L56 3
63 Peterson, Erik S, Hartland Arrowhead HS 505 L58 L56 W69 L68 W65 2
64 Le, Chaokue, Milwaukee J Madison B HS nnnn L62 L55 W67 L57 W60 2
65 Oresnik, Marty, Kewaskum B High School nnnn L67 L70 W72 W69 L63 2
66 Dethloff, Ben, Wisconsin Lutheran HS nnnn L60 L71 L56 -B- W57 2
67 Victor, Matt, Delafield St Johns nnnn W65 L61 L64 L60 -B- 2
68 Kempf, Allen, Waupaca A High School nnnn W70 L59 L57 W63 L55 2
69 Jackson, Jamie, Milwaukee Hamilton B HS 452 D59 L57 L63 L65 W72 1 5
70 Kinsman, Jacob, Jefferson A High School 711 L68 W65 L58 L20 L34 1
71 Roehrborn, Tracey, Oconomowoc High School nnnn L57 W66 L62 L55 L59 1
72 Johnson, Stefanos, Milwaukee Vincent High School nnnn L61 L60 L65 L56 L69 0

Board 5

No Name(Team) Rate 1 2 3 4 5 Score
73 Frigge, Tim, Wisconsin Lutheran HS nnnn W79 W77 W81 -B- W83 5
74 Williams, John, Hartland Arrowhead HS nnnn W75 L81 W82 W89 W85 4
75 Phinney, Joel, West Allis Central HS nnnn L74 W76 W88 W87 D78 3 5
76 Weyerberg, Jake, South Milwaukee High School nnnn W80 L75 D77 W78 W81 3 5
77 Lewis, Tyler, Oconomowoc High School nnnn W83 L73 D76 W84 W87 3 5
78 Ahmad, Jawaad, University School of Milw B nnnn -B- W86 W87 L76 D75 3 5
79 Wunsch, Ryan W, Kewaskum A High School 556 L73 -B- L84 W86 W80 3
80 Vang, Neng, Milwaukee J Madison B HS nnnn L76 W84 W86 W83 L79 3
81 Moua, Maiong, Milwaukee Riverside Univ A HS nnnn W84 W74 L73 -B- L76 3
82 Walker, Joe, Milwaukee Hamilton B HS nnnn W87 L83 L74 W85 -B- 3
83 Walls, Taylor, Milwaukee King High School 637 L77 W82 W89 L80 L73 2
84 Grant, Calvin, Milwaukee Bay View HS 370 L81 L80 W79 L77 W89 2
85 Wagner, Kyle, Kewaskum B High School nnnn L86 W88 -B- L82 L74 2
86 Price, James, Delafield St Johns nnnn W85 L78 L80 L79 -B- 2
87 Last, Daniel, Madison East High School 639 L82 W89 L78 L75 L77 1
88 Cervantes, Kurt, Jefferson A High School nnnn L89 L85 L75 L50 W53 1
89 Taggatz, Zack, Waupaca A High School nnnn W88 L87 L83 L74 L84 1


Varsity Division 3 – Teams

Plc Name Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
1 Jefferson B High School 5.0 W6,25.5 W11,40.0 W4,31.0 W2,22.0 W3,30.0
2 Waupaca B High School 4.0 W15,40.0 W14,40.0 W3,31.0 L1,18.0 W5,40.0
3 Milwaukee South Division HS 3.0 W7,25.0 W5,21.5 L2,9.0 W9,21.0 L1,10.0
4 Hamilton Sussex B High School 3.0 W9,34.0 W10,30.5 L1,9.0 W7,25.0 L6,18.0
5 Franklin High School 3.0 W8,24.0 L3,18.5 W10,37.0 W6,24.0 L2,0.0
6 Hartford Union High School 3.0 L1,14.5 W16,40.0 W14,32.0 L5,16.0 W4,22.0
7 Fond du Lac B High School 3.0 L3,15.0 W15,23.0 W8,27.0 L4,15.0 W10,30.0
8 Milwaukee Riverside Univ B HS 3.0 L5,16.0 W13,36.5 L7,13.0 W11,33.0 W12,21.0
9 Milwaukee Washington HS 3.0 L4,6.0 W12,35.0 W11,30.0 L3,19.0 W14,34.0
10 Milwaukee Hamilton C HS 2.0 W12,21.0 L4,9.5 L5,3.0 W13,27.0 L7,10.0
11 St. Mary Springs A HS 2.0 W16,27.5 L1,0.0 L9,10.0 L8,7.0 W15,28.5
12 Manitowoc Lincoln B HS 2.0 L10,19.0 L9,5.0 W16,27.0 W14,34.0 L8,19.0
13 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln HS 2.0 L14,16.0 L8,3.5 W15,40.0 L10,13.0 W16,32.0
14 Amery High School 1.0 W13,24.0 L2,0.0 L6,8.0 L12,6.0 L9,6.0
15 St. Mary Springs B HS 1.0 L2,0.0 L7,17.0 L13,0.0 W16,31.0 L11,11.5
16 Janesville Parker High School 0.0 L11,12.5 L6,0.0 L12,13.0 L15,9.0 L13,8.0

Varsity Division 3 - Individuals

Board 1

No Name(Team) Rate 1 2 3 4 5 Score
1 Schamerhorn, Chris, Hamilton Sussex B High School nnnn W12 W13 D9 W10 W5 4 5
2 Hynek, James, Manitowoc Lincoln B HS nnnn W13 D12 W16 W15 W8 4 5
3 Chiquito, Jairo, Milwaukee South Division HS 1185 W10 W11 L4 W12 W9 4
4 Trzebiatowski, Brandon, Waupaca B High School nnnn W14 W15 W3 L9 W11 4
5 Severson, Derek, Hartford Union High School 977 W9 W16 W15 D11 L1 3 5
6 Furness, Eric, St Mary Springs A HS nnnn W16 L9 W12 L8 W14 3
7 Lockhart, Anthony, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln H nnnn L15 L8 W14 W13 W16 3
8 Kern, Lester, Milwaukee Riverside Univ B HS 682 D11 W7 L10 W6 L2 2 5
9 Whaley, Scott, Jefferson B High School nnnn L5 W6 D1 W4 L3 2 5
10 Gundlach, Jason, Fond du Lac B High School nnnn L3 W14 W8 L1 L13 2
11 Rosa, Ryan, Franklin High School nnnn D8 L3 W13 D5 L4 2
12 Xiong, Yer, Milwaukee Washington High School nnnn L1 D2 L6 L3 W15 1 5
13 Kobasick, Alexande, Milwaukee Hamilton C HS 502 L2 L1 L11 L7 W10 1
14 Nett, Josh, St Mary Springs B HS nnnn L4 L10 L7 W16 L6 1
15 Johnson, Adam, Amery High School nnnn W7 L4 L5 L2 L12 1
16 Jansen, Tim, Janesville Parker High School nnnn L6 L5 L2 L14 L7 0

Board 2

No Name(Team) Rate 1 2 3 4 5 Score
17 Seeber, Kody, Jefferson B High School nnnn D19 W29 W24 W21 W28 4 5
18 Xiong, Thaiv, Milwaukee Washington High School nnnn L24 W22 W29 W28 W32 4
19 Safranski, Joseph, Hartford Union High School 838 D17 W26 W32 L20 W24 3 5
20 Novell, Peter, Franklin High School nnnn W27 D28 W30 W19 L21 3 5
21 Hinze, Jordan, Waupaca B High School nnnn W31 W32 L28 L17 W20 3
22 Kossik, Stephanie, Manitowoc Lincoln B HS nnnn W30 L18 L26 W32 W27 3
23 Holeton, Kreg, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln HS nnnn W32 L27 W31 L30 W26 3
24 Albrecht, Sherri, Hamilton Sussex B High School nnnn W18 W30 L17 W25 L19 3
25 Luckow, Alan, Fond du Lac B High School nnnn W28 L31 W27 L24 W30 3
26 Raymer, Shawn, Janesville Parker High School nnnn D29 L19 W22 W31 L23 2 5
27 Madison, Kenyatta, Milwaukee Riverside Univ B 480 L20 W23 L25 W29 L22 2
28 Sarosh, Waseem, Milwaukee South Division HS 715 L25 D20 W21 L18 L17 1 5
29 Lemke, Jenny, St Mary Springs A HS nnnn D26 L17 L18 L27 W31 1 5
30 Plutschack, Kurt, Milwaukee Hamilton C HS 404 L22 L24 L20 W23 L25 1
31 Krebsbach, Josh, St Mary Springs B HS nnnn L21 W25 L23 L26 L29 1
32 Wilson, Donny, Amery High School nnnn L23 L21 L19 L22 L18 0

Board 3

No Name(Team) Rate 1 2 3 4 5 Score
33 Cameron, Tate, Waupaca B High School nnnn W38 W43 W46 W35 W40 5
34 Xiong, Fong, Milwaukee Riverside Univ B HS 407 W40 W47 L39 W48 W45 4
35 Whaley, Mark, Jefferson B High School nnnn W44 W48 D36 L33 W46 3 5
36 Fischer, Kyle, Hamilton Sussex B High School nnnn W37 W42 D35 L39 W44 3 5
37 Kennedy, Anthony, Milwaukee Washington HS nnnn L36 W45 W48 D46 W43 3 5
38 Skalitsky, Jake, St Mary Springs B HS nnnn L33 W39 L47 W41 W48 3
39 Gundlach, Ben, Fond du Lac B High School nnnn L46 L38 W34 W36 W42 3
40 DeRosia, Rob, Franklin High School nnnn L34 W46 W42 D44 L33 2 5
41 Carey, Jeff, Janesville Parker High School nnnn W48 L44 D45 L38 W47 2 5
42 Martinez, Marcello, Milwaukee Hamilton C HS 100 W45 L36 L40 W47 L39 2
43 Ritten, Andy, Amery High School nnnn W47 L33 W44 L45 L37 2
44 Jeffords, Jason, Hartford Union High School 716 L35 W41 L43 D40 L36 1 5
45 Jones, Kennedy, Manitowoc Lincoln B HS nnnn L42 L37 D41 W43 L34 1 5
46 Santiago, Joseph, Milwaukee South Division HS nnnn W39 L40 L33 D37 L35 1 5
47 Holeton, Kerry, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln HS nnnn L43 L34 W38 L42 L41 1
48 Leonard, Ed, St Mary Springs A HS nnnn L41 L35 L37 L34 L38 0

Board 4

No Name(Team) Rate 1 2 3 4 5 Score
49 Vaughn, Jason, Waupaca B High School nnnn W62 W64 W54 W51 W60 5
50 Brey, Greg J, Hartford Union High School 656 L51 W63 W64 W60 W61 4
51 Sivadas, Vignu, Jefferson B High School nnnn W50 W58 W61 L49 W54 4
52 Cohen, Jeptha, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln HS nnnn W64 D57 W62 L56 W63 3 5
53 Robinson, Myron, Milwaukee Washington High HS nnnn L61 W59 W58 L54 W64 3
54 Ramirez, Victor, Milwaukee South Division HS nnnn W55 W60 L49 W53 L51 3
55 Pickart, Nelson, Fond du Lac B High School nnnn L54 W62 L57 W61 W56 3
56 Holwig, Ian, Milwaukee Hamilton C HS nnnn W59 D61 L60 W52 L55 2 5
57 Addison, Matthew, Milwaukee Riverside Univ B nnnn L60 D52 W55 L58 W59 2 5
58 Craze, Dan, St Mary Springs A HS nnnn W63 L51 L53 W57 D62 2 5
59 Knowles, Patrick, Manitowoc Lincoln B HS nnnn L56 L53 W63 W64 L57 2
60 Bolton, Lucas, Franklin High School nnnn W57 L54 W56 L50 L49 2
61 Murdock, David, Hamilton Sussex B High School nnnn W53 D56 L51 L55 L50 1 5
62 Perdue, Tom, St Mary Springs B HS nnnn L49 L55 L52 W63 D58 1 5
63 Vechinsky, Logan, Janesville Parker High School nnnn L58 L50 L59 L62 L52 0
64 Holter, Dylan, Amery High School nnnn L52 L49 L50 L59 L53 0

Board 5

No Name(Team) Rate 1 2 3 4 5 Score
65 Chang, Choua, Milwaukee Riverside Univ B HS nnnn D70 W74 W73 W75 W76 4 5
66 Bestul, Jamie, Waupaca B High School nnnn W78 W72 W80 D67 W70 4 5
67 Haberman, Jason, Jefferson B High School nnnn W69 W75 W77 D66 W80 4 5
68 Mbida, Cedric, Milwaukee Washington High School nnnn W77 W76 W75 W80 L72 4
69 Pfotenhauer, Greg, Hartford Union High School 623 L67 W79 W72 L70 W77 3
70 Spade, Andrew, Franklin High School nnnn D65 W80 D71 W69 L66 3
71 Anderson, Ben, Milwaukee Hamilton C HS nnnn W76 W77 D70 D74 L73 3
72 Saleh, Chris, Amery High School nnnn W74 L66 L69 W76 W68 3
73 Reim, Brett, Fond du Lac B High School nnnn W80 W78 L65 -U- W71 3
74 Vang, Fue, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln HS nnnn L72 L65 W78 D71 W79 2 5
75 Breuer, Erica, St Mary Springs A HS nnnn W79 L67 L68 L65 W78 2
76 Wilhelm, Matt, Manitowoc Lincoln B HS nnnn L71 L68 W79 L72 L65 1
77 Strait, Alana, Hamilton Sussex B High School nnnn L68 L71 L67 -B- L69 1
78 Stamm, Clark, St Mary Springs B HS nnnn L66 L73 L74 W79 L75 1
79 Williams, Tia, Janesville Parker High School nnnn L75 L69 L76 L78 L74 0
80 Berios, Erik, Milwaukee South Division HS nnnn L73 L70 L66 L68 L67 0


Junior Varsity - Teams

Plc Name (Players:Top 4 used) Score SBx2 Cum Solk CumOp
1 Marion High School (9) 20.5 146.5 74.5 90.5 342.0
2 University School of Milwaukee (4) 16.0 98.0 60.0 83.0 298.5
3 Hartland Arrowhead High School (5) 15.5 86.5 57.0 81.0 285.5
4 Jefferson High School (9) 15.5 75.0 48.0 71.0 255.5
5 Waupaca High School (8) 14.5 74.5 51.0 73.5 264.0
6 Milw James Madison University HS (4) 13.5 72.5 48.0 76.5 271.0
7 Oconomowoc High School (9) 13.5 66.5 45.0 75.5 261.5
8 Plymouth High School (6) 13.0 61.0 41.5 72.5 241.0
9 Brookfield Academy (10) 12.5 59.5 45.5 74.5 272.5
10 Delafield St. Johns (6) 11.5 44.5 33.5 67.0 238.5
11 Hartford Union High School (6) 11.0 40.0 40.0 70.0 235.5
12 Milwaukee School of Languages HS (3) 10.5 48.5 29.5 43.5 146.5
13 Milwaukee Thomas More HS (2) 10.0 74.0 37.0 48.0 174.5
14 Milwaukee King High School (4) 8.5 34.5 26.5 64.0 215.0
15 Milwaukee Marquette HS (2) 8.0 49.0 35.0 44.5 165.0
16 Milwaukee Metropolitan HS (2) 8.0 40.0 29.5 35.0 137.0
17 Amery High School (3) 8.0 32.0 26.0 51.0 171.5
18 Kewaskum High School (4) 7.5 20.0 24.5 60.0 211.0
19 Milwaukee Hamilton High School (2) 6.5 34.5 25.0 40.5 143.0
20 Hamilton Sussex High School (3) 6.5 21.5 24.0 47.0 162.5
21 Mt. Horeb High School (2) 5.0 25.0 19.0 37.0 123.0
22 Neenah High School (4) 4.5 26.5 17.0 30.0 106.5
23 Milwaukee Washington High School (2) 4.0 13.0 15.0 34.5 120.5
24 Milwaukee Riverside Univ HS (3) 4.0 9.0 11.0 41.0 130.0

Junior Varsity – Individuals

Plc Name/Team Rate Pts TBrk1 TBrk2 TBrk3 TBrk4 Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5 Rnd6
1 Shmidov, Alan M (1,Shmidov Family) 1703 6.0 20.5 45.0 21.0 22.5 W50 W56 W89 W19 W3 W4
2 Hottenstein, Josep (6,Marion High School) 1056 5.5 20.5 40.0 20.0 22.5 W92 W23 W61 W25 D7 W13
3 Pawelski, Jeremy P (5,Milwaukee Thomas More HS) 1121 5.0 22.5 37.0 19.0 24.5 W103 W15 W20 W27 L1 W25
4 Bowen, James H (4,University School of Milwaukee) 1147 5.0 22.0 36.0 20.0 24.0 W74 W97 W14 W9 W18 L1
5 Egdorf, Taylor D (7,Marion High School) 1054 5.0 21.0 36.5 19.5 23.0 W106 W59 W34 W6 D8 D7
6 Lang, Mike (83,Milwaukee Thomas More HS)   5.0 20.5 37.0 18.0 23.5 W62 W49 W10 L5 W39 W19
7 Hahn, Byron M (2,Sauk Prairie High School) 1342 5.0 20.5 35.5 19.5 23.0 W84 W80 W35 W21 D2 D5
8 Cordell, Alex (3,Waunakee Middle School) 1241 5.0 20.5 31.5 17.0 20.5 -B- W66 D13 W29 D5 W18
9 Hottenstein, Howie (13,Marion High School) 937 5.0 20.0 35.0 18.0 22.5 W81 W83 W17 L4 W30 W20
10 Ganster, Nathan (11,Marion High School) 987 5.0 19.5 35.0 17.0 22.5 W26 W45 L6 W70 W59 W24
11 Sabir, Channing (15,Milwaukee Metropolitan HS) 915 5.0 17.0 29.0 17.0 18.5 W117 W63 L18 W83 W36 W21
12 Pflughoeft, Ryan (12,Marion High School) 969 5.0 16.0 32.0 15.0 18.0 L124 W99 W58 W65 W29 W22
13 Caroll, John (41,Hartland Arrowhead High School)   4.5 20.5 31.5 18.0 23.5 W46 W75 D8 W72 W28 L2
14 Braggs, Zach (37,Jefferson High School)   4.5 20.5 26.5 15.0 20.5 -B- W37 L4 W31 D17 W43
15 Roehrborn, Chris (104,Oconomowoc High School)   4.5 19.5 28.5 15.0 21.5 W69 L3 W91 W38 D16 W44
16 Egdorf, Dustin P (19,Marion High School) 630 4.5 19.0 29.5 16.0 21.0 W36 W90 L29 W57 D15 W26
17 Ruenzel, Lydia (106,Glendale Nicolet High School)   4.5 19.0 25.0 16.0 19.5 W127 W58 L9 W40 D14 W48
18 Do, Jonathan (52,Milwaukee Marquette HS)   4.0 21.5 28.0 18.0 23.5 W100 W60 W11 W28 L4 L8
19 Albert, Andrew S (9,Marion High School) 1017 4.0 20.5 24.0 17.0 23.0 W57 W82 W70 L1 W37 L6
20 Resheske, Brian (101,Nekoosa High School)   4.0 20.0 24.0 16.0 22.0 W42 W94 L3 W60 W34 L9
21 Rushfeldt, Sarah E (10,Amery High School) 1005 4.0 20.0 23.0 17.0 21.5 W48 W110 W41 L7 W67 L11
22 Derickson, Barry (50,Waupaca High School)   4.0 20.0 23.0 16.0 20.5 W128 W24 L28 W35 W46 L12
23 Xiong, Ker (130,Milwaukee School of Languages HS)   4.0 19.5 26.0 14.0 22.5 W43 L2 W32 W73 L24 W59
24 Kosky, Nathan (81,De Pere High School)   4.0 19.5 25.0 15.0 21.5 W95 L22 W66 W41 W23 L10
25 Dobbs, Charles (53,Milwaukee Marquette HS)   4.0 19.5 21.0 17.0 21.0 W115 W85 W87 L2 W27 L3
26 Her, Cher (69,Milw James Madison University HS)   4.0 18.5 24.0 14.0 21.5 L10 W69 W64 W61 W72 L16
27 Keen, Alex (18,University School of Milwaukee) 701 4.0 18.5 23.0 16.0 20.5 W91 W77 W38 L3 L25 W64
28 Lancour, Daniel (8,Janesville Parker High School) 1043 4.0 18.5 23.0 16.0 20.0 W111 W65 W22 L18 L13 W57
29 Nelson, Jamie (92,Hartland Arrowhead High School)   4.0 18.5 20.0 16.0 19.5 W112 W121 W16 L8 L12 W63
30 Teeter, Nick (118,Jefferson High School)   4.0 18.0 24.0 13.0 20.0 L58 W42 W95 W55 L9 W68
31 Yerukhimov, Alex L (14,University School of Milw) 920 4.0 15.5 21.0 13.0 16.5 W47 L89 W116 L14 W76 W67
32 Frank, Corwin (60,Delafield St. Johns)   4.0 15.5 16.0 10.0 15.5 L34 -X- L23 W91 W56 W70
33 Lakritz, Jake (82,Milwaukee School of Languages HS)   4.0 8.5 17.0 10.0 8.5 -F- -U- W123 W110 W62 W71
34 Barboi, Mickey (29,Brookfield Academy)   3.5 19.5 19.5 14.5 20.5 W32 W116 L5 W51 L20 D39
35 Kelm, Ryan (79,Franklin High School)   3.5 18.5 17.5 13.0 19.5 W122 W40 L7 L22 D38 W84
36 Weber, Lee (122,Hartland Arrowhead High School)   3.5 18.5 16.5 12.5 19.5 L16 W50 W122 W93 L11 D42
37 Lauer, Kenny (84,Waupaca High School)   3.5 18.0 19.5 13.5 19.5 W39 L14 W110 W68 L19 D40
38 Morowski, Jan (91,Milwaukee Hamilton High School)   3.5 18.0 19.5 13.0 20.0 W101 W51 L27 L15 D35 W81
39 Wellington, Paul (124,Milwaukee King High School)   3.5 18.0 16.5 12.5 18.5 L37 W128 W52 W81 L6 D34
40 Bohnhoff, Josh (17,Sheboygan Lutheran High School) 809 3.5 17.5 19.5 12.5 19.5 W102 L35 W63 L17 W74 D37
41 Rosplach, Amanda (105,Plymouth High School)   3.5 17.5 18.5 13.5 19.0 W64 W109 L21 L24 W73 D52
42 Vander Pas, Nathan (21,Hartford Union High School) 441 3.5 17.0 17.5 9.5 18.5 L20 L30 W120 W84 W58 D36
43 Xiong, Chong (129,Milw James Madison University HS)   3.5 17.0 16.5 12.0 18.0 L23 W96 D55 W114 W47 L14
44 Peterson, Billy (97,Marion High School)   3.5 16.5 18.5 12.0 18.0 L82 W105 D53 W80 W54 L15
45 Christie, Ian (46,Waupaca High School)   3.5 16.5 17.5 11.5 18.5 W96 L10 L56 W69 W90 D46
46 Ristow, Mike (102,Manitowoc Lincoln HS)   3.5 16.5 14.5 12.5 17.5 L13 W119 W121 W56 L22 D45
47 Jacunsky, A.J. (77,Hartland Arrowhead High School)   3.5 16.0 18.5 10.5 18.5 L31 D54 W88 W82 L43 W80
48 Gerlach, Andrea (64,Plymouth High School)   3.5 16.0 15.5 12.0 17.5 L21 W113 D80 W109 W53 L17
49 Ward, Tyler (121,Delafield St. Johns)   3.5 16.0 13.5 10.5 16.0 -B- L6 L81 W98 W60 D51
50 Cervantes, Keith (42,Jefferson High School)   3.5 15.5 10.0 9.5 16.0 L1 L36 W127 W121 W96 D72
51 Moriarty, Dylan J (16,Janesville Craig High School) 861 3.5 15.0 15.0 12.5 16.0 W123 L38 W98 L34 W61 D49
52 Engel, Robert (20,Green Lake High School) 565 3.5 15.0 14.5 10.5 15.5 L56 W127 L39 W100 W65 D41
53 Marohl, Alex (87,Neenah High School)   3.5 14.5 16.5 11.0 16.5 L60 W92 D44 W87 L48 W91
54 Moldenhauer, Bret (89,Jefferson High School)   3.5 14.0 14.5 10.5 14.5 L89 D47 W126 W85 L44 W83
55 Gabrielson, Justin (61,Waupaca High School)   3.5 13.5 14.5 10.0 15.0 L90 W104 D43 L30 W109 W82
56 Bauzenberger, Christian (30,University School of Milw)   3.0 14.0 18.0 11.0 22.0 W52 L1 W45 L46 L32 W101
57 Patel, Ritesh (96,Milw James Madison University HS)   3.0 14.0 16.0 11.0 20.5 L19 W62 W97 L16 W78 L28
58 Nielson, Matt (94,Mt. Horeb High School)   3.0 14.0 16.0 10.0 21.0 W30 L17 L12 W97 L42 W96
59 Steinborn, Ryan (114,West Allis Central High School)   3.0 14.0 13.0 13.0 20.5 W76 L5 W112 W89 L10 L23
60 Jablonski, Stan (76,Brookfield Academy)   3.0 13.5 17.0 11.0 19.5 W53 L18 W71 L20 L49 W95
61 Smith, Rene (110,Milwaukee Hamilton High School)   3.0 13.5 15.0 12.0 20.5 W71 W73 L2 L26 L51 W105
62 Wiegerling, Alex (127,Plymouth High School)   3.0 13.0 14.0 8.0 20.0 L6 L57 W101 W99 L33 W108
63 Weirick, Sam (123,Oconomowoc High School)   3.0 12.5 12.0 11.0 18.5 W67 L11 L40 W122 W89 L29
64 Hojan-Clark, Garrek (71,Brookfield Academy)   3.0 12.5 12.0 10.0 17.5 L41 W123 L26 W92 W75 L27
65 Pionke, David (99,Waupaca High School)   3.0 12.0 13.0 11.0 19.0 W88 L28 W102 L12 L52 W92
66 Habeck, Nikki (66,Oconomowoc High School)   3.0 12.0 13.0 9.0 18.0 W108 L8 L24 L75 W113 W98
67 Welman, Christine (125,Hartland Arrowhead High School)   3.0 12.0 11.0 12.0 16.5 L63 W125 W90 W74 L21 L31
68 Lee, Bao Ngia (85,Milw James Madison University HS)   3.0 11.5 16.0 11.0 16.5 L121 W78 W77 L37 W94 L30
69 Chattha, Zee Shan (45,Brookfield Academy)   3.0 11.5 11.0 7.0 17.5 L15 L26 W117 L45 W103 W93
70 Smits, Taylor (111,Hartford Union High School)   3.0 11.5 9.0 13.0 17.0 W126 W124 L19 L10 W93 L32
71 Hopp, Adam (73,Oconomowoc High School)   3.0 11.0 13.0 10.0 17.5 L61 W100 L60 W112 W77 L33
72 Patrick, Quintin (26,Milwaukee Metropolitan HS) 100 3.0 11.0 11.0 12.5 16.5 D109 W98 W114 L13 L26 D50
73 Savatski, Rachel (27,Hartford Union High School) 100 3.0 10.5 11.0 11.0 16.0 W119 L61 W94 L23 L41 W99
74 Trotter, Marvin (119,Brookfield Academy)   3.0 10.5 11.0 10.0 17.0 L4 W103 W111 L67 L40 W94
75 Holzer, Marco (72,Milwaukee King High School)   3.0 10.0 14.0 10.0 16.5 W99 L13 L93 W66 L64 W89
76 Bohnhoff, Ruth (36,Plymouth High School)   3.0 10.0 13.0 8.0 16.0 L59 L81 W106 W102 L31 W107
77 Enol, Logan (56,Jefferson High School)   3.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 15.5 W118 L27 L68 W124 L71 W100
78 Stuettgen, Tony (115,Oconomowoc High School)   3.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 13.5 L80 L68 W104 W113 L57 W97
79 Gundrum, David (65,Brookfield Academy)   3.0 1.5 7.0 7.5 3.5 -H- -H- -N- -N- W110 W90
80 Dorman, Matt (54,Brookfield Academy)   2.5 16.0 14.5 10.0 21.0 W78 L7 D48 L44 W87 L47
81 Behm, Mark (32,Waupaca High School)   2.5 15.5 14.5 10.0 20.5 L9 W76 W49 L39 D83 L38
82 Bernoska, Ken (33,Oconomowoc High School)   2.5 15.5 14.5 10.0 19.5 W44 L19 D85 L47 W86 L55
83 Philipi, Gina (98,Hamilton Sussex High School)   2.5 15.5 11.5 11.0 20.5 W86 L9 W124 L11 D81 L54
84 Schwalenberg, Matt (109,Waupaca High School)   2.5 13.5 10.5 8.5 18.5 L7 D86 W115 L42 W85 L35
85 Knoerr, Dana (80,Hamilton Sussex High School)   2.5 11.0 7.5 9.0 15.0 W105 L25 D82 L54 L84 W114
86 Dellgao, Matteus (49,Jefferson High School)   2.5 10.5 10.5 6.5 13.0 L83 D84 L109 W88 L82 W118
87 Schwalenberg, Brent (108,Waupaca High School)   2.5 10.0 7.0 9.5 14.0 W120 D114 L25 L53 L80 W109
88 Mirocheini, Mira (88,Milwaukee School of Language HS)   2.5 9.0 5.5 5.5 12.5 L65 D115 L47 L86 W126 W111
89 Flannery, Larry (59,Brookfield Academy)   2.0 16.5 15.0 11.0 22.5 W54 W31 L1 L59 L63 L75
90 Chapman, Eric (44,Oconomowoc High School)   2.0 16.0 11.0 9.0 20.5 W55 L16 L67 W103 L45 L79
91 Hiley, Tim (70,Milwaukee Washington High School)   2.0 14.5 7.0 7.0 19.0 L27 W101 L15 L32 W120 L53
92 Hurst, Patrick (75,Delafield St. Johns)   2.0 13.5 8.0 6.0 19.0 L2 L53 W107 L64 W115 L65
93 Blackman, Daniel (35,Mt. Horeb High School)   2.0 12.5 9.0 9.0 16.0 L98 W118 W75 L36 L70 L69
94 Dums, Karissa (55,Kewaskum High School)   2.0 12.5 7.0 9.0 16.5 W104 L20 L73 W95 L68 L74
95 Rocicot, Andrew (103,Delafield St. Johns)   2.0 12.5 7.0 7.0 16.5 L24 W107 L30 L94 W122 L60
96 Brooks, Rebecca (39,Brookfield Academy)   2.0 12.5 5.0 7.0 16.0 L45 L43 W118 W116 L50 L58
97 Rama, Timi (100,Jefferson High School)   2.0 12.0 6.0 8.0 17.0 W113 L4 L57 L58 W112 L78
98 Osman, Mahlid (95,Milwaukee Washington High School)   2.0 12.0 6.0 8.0 15.5 W93 L72 L51 L49 W116 L66
99 Rushfeldt, Molly (107,Amery High School)   2.0 12.0 6.0 6.0 17.0 L75 L12 W105 L62 W117 L73
100 Jeffenies, Tamarie (78,Fond du Lac St. Mary Springs HS)   2.0 11.5 4.0 6.0 15.5 L18 L71 W128 L52 W104 L77
101 Brodzeller, Dustin (38,Kewaskum High School)   2.0 10.5 5.0 5.0 14.0 L38 L91 L62 W119 W121 L56
102 Garnes, David (63,Milwaukee Riverside Univ HS)   2.0 10.5 4.0 6.0 14.0 L40 W111 L65 L76 L107 W126
103 Clapper, Alissa (47,Kewaskum High School)   2.0 9.5 3.0 5.0 14.5 L3 L74 W125 L90 L69 W122
104 Ditter, Jacob (51,Plymouth High School)   2.0 8.0 2.0 3.0 11.5 L94 L55 L78 -B- L100 W121
105 Lorenz, Tyler (86,Milwaukee South Division HS)   2.0 8.0 1.0 4.0 11.5 L85 L44 L99 W128 -X- L61
106 Ceulemans, Iris (43,Amery High School)   2.0 7.5 3.0 3.0 12.5 L5 L112 L76 L111 W127 W123
107 Suresh, Sucheth (117,Madison Memorial HS)   2.0 6.5 5.0 5.0 9.5 -N- L95 L92 W125 W102 L76
108 Banks, Precyous (22,Milwaukee Bay View HS) 342 2.0 4.5 3.0 5.0 7.5 L66 -F- -U- W126 W114 L62
109 Garcia, Anthony (62,Oconomowoc High School)   1.5 15.0 8.0 7.0 18.5 D72 L41 W86 L48 L55 L87
110 Sparrow, Kyle (113,Hartford Union High School)   1.5 13.5 2.5 6.5 18.5 W125 L21 L37 L33 L79 D113
111 Habercump, Mike (67,Delafield St. Johns)   1.5 11.0 5.5 4.0 15.0 L28 L102 L74 W106 D118 L88
112 Chilson, Ashley (25,Kewaskum High School) 100 1.5 11.0 5.0 5.5 15.0 L29 W106 L59 L71 L97 D116
113 Xiong, Tony (131,Milwaukee Riverside Univ HS)   1.5 11.0 4.5 4.5 14.5 L97 L48 W119 L78 L66 D110
114 Morgan, Jakeb (90,Jefferson High School)   1.5 11.0 2.5 7.5 14.5 -B- D87 L72 L43 L108 L85
115 Hur, Elizabeth (74,Brookfield Academy)   1.5 10.0 5.5 4.5 14.0 L25 D88 L84 D120 L92 D117
116 Davis, Rich (48,Hartford Union High School)   1.5 9.0 1.5 5.5 13.0 -X- L34 L31 L96 L98 D112
117 Stuiber, Andrew (116,Milwaukee King High School)   1.5 8.5 3.5 3.5 13.5 L11 L122 L69 W123 L99 D115
118 Sokol, Tom (112,Hamilton Sussex High School)   1.5 8.5 2.5 4.0 11.5 L77 L93 L96 W127 D111 L86
119 Erdman, Ayla (57,Plymouth High School)   1.5 8.5 2.5 2.5 12.0 L73 L46 L113 L101 W125 D120
120 Al Dossary, Mosab (28,Jefferson High School)   1.5 8.0 3.5 4.5 11.5 L87 D126 L42 D115 L91 D119
121 Nielsen, Kevin (93,Delafield St. Johns)   1.0 13.5 6.0 6.0 17.5 W68 L29 L46 L50 L101 L104
122 Hoy, Nicole (23,Hartford Union High School) 289 1.0 12.0 3.0 5.0 15.5 L35 W117 L36 L63 L95 L103
123 Vogel, Justin (120,Oconomowoc High School)   1.0 10.5 1.0 2.0 15.5 L51 L64 L33 L117 W128 L106
124 Woodburn, Tiffany (128,Neenah High School)   1.0 8.5 10.0 6.0 13.5 W12 L70 L83 L77 -F- -U-
125 Bezotte, Nathan (34,Marion High School)   1.0 7.5 0.0 0.0 10.5 L110 L67 L103 L107 L119 -B-
126 Beck, Zach (31,Waunakee High School)   0.5 12.0 1.5 2.5 15.5 L70 D120 L54 L108 L88 L102
127 Hadnot, Brandon (68,Milwaukee King High School)   0.5 11.0 0.5 0.5 15.5 L17 L52 L50 L118 L106 D128
128 Harris, Stephanie (24,Milwaukee Riverside Univ HS) 122 0.5 8.5 0.5 0.5 12.5 L22 L39 L100 L105 L123 D127


K8 - Teams

Plc Name (Players:Top 4 used) Score SBx2 Cum Solk CumOp
1 Fond du Lac Woodworth MS (14) 17.0 90.0 55.5 73.5 275.0
2 Marion Middle School (8) 15.5 99.5 59.0 87.5 309.5
3 Milwaukee Samuel Morse MS (4) 15.5 91.5 56.5 80.5 296.0
4 Waupaca Middle School (8) 13.0 57.0 40.5 66.0 230.0
5 Antigo Middle School (4) 11.0 55.0 42.0 75.0 255.5
6 New Berlin Prospect Hill Elem (3) 10.5 56.5 40.5 59.5 220.0
7 Milwaukee School of Languages MS (3) 8.5 37.5 28.5 54.5 183.5
8 Milw Golda Meir Elementary (5) 8.0 30.0 26.0 51.5 163.0
9 Madison Sherman Middle School (2) 7.0 28.0 23.0 30.0 110.0
10 Mt. Horeb Middle School (2) 6.5 40.5 22.0 35.0 121.0
11 Weyauwega-Fremont MS (2) 5.0 29.0 20.0 40.0 128.5

K8 - Individuals

Plc Name/Team Rate Pts TBrk1 TBrk2 TBrk3 TBrk4 Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5 Rnd6
1 Foster, Gabriel J (9,Shorewood Magellan Day School) 789 6.0 20.0 46.0 21.0 23.0 W37 W38 W32 W6 W7 W2
2 Warpinski, Peter L (5,Green Bay Warpinski Family) 866 5.0 21.5 35.0 20.0 23.5 W54 W8 W53 W5 W13 L1
3 Resheske, Tim (61,Nekoosa Middle School)   5.0 17.5 29.0 15.0 19.0 L6 W37 W65 W45 W22 W13
4 Sumwalt, Marshall (2,Mequon Lakeshore Middle School) 1219 5.0 17.0 30.0 17.0 18.0 W70 W15 L33 W41 W34 W9
5 Alexander, Arren L (8,Madison Sherman Middle School) 803 5.0 17.0 24.0 18.0 17.0 W75 W46 W45 L2 W32 W14
6 Correa Volkman, Jo (4,Milwaukee Samuel Morse MS) 890 4.5 22.5 34.5 17.5 25.5 W3 W40 W34 L1 W15 D11
7 Paasch, Vince (18,Hartford Friess Lake School) 517 4.5 21.0 28.5 17.0 22.0 W69 W24 D21 W12 L1 W23
8 Markko, Logan (51,Marion Middle School)   4.5 20.5 32.5 15.0 23.5 W22 L2 W36 W19 D10 W31
9 Gorectke, Andrew (40,New Berlin Prospect Hill Elem)   4.5 19.0 28.5 17.5 21.0 W57 D25 W26 W21 W23 L4
10 Duff, Patrick (13,Mt. Horeb Middle School) 731 4.5 18.5 30.5 15.0 20.5 W11 L34 W38 W53 D8 W24
11 Stromberg, Tommy (69,Fond du Lac Woodworth MS)   4.5 18.0 25.5 14.5 19.5 L10 W67 W30 W46 W33 D6
12 Soll, Jake (67,Fond du Lac Woodworth MS)   4.5 16.5 26.5 15.0 19.0 D51 W48 W47 L7 W28 W21
13 Mattson, Kyle (6,Marion Middle School) 848 4.0 20.5 27.0 18.0 23.5 W36 W29 W35 W16 L2 L3
14 Zupke, Austin (75,Fond du Lac Woodworth MS)   4.0 19.0 21.0 14.0 19.0 L21 W75 W40 W17 W16 L5
15 Belter, Jared (28,Wisconsin Rapids East Jr High )   4.0 17.5 18.0 14.0 18.5 W72 L4 W66 W27 L6 W39
16 Grohall, Devon (7,Milwaukee Samuel Morse MS) 847 4.0 17.0 22.0 16.0 19.0 W55 W42 W39 L13 L14 W34
17 Roti Roti, Annelis (21,Green Lake Middle School) 395 4.0 15.5 17.0 12.0 15.5 -X- L32 W42 L14 W45 W35
18 Barfell, Seth (26,Waupaca Middle School)   4.0 14.5 18.0 10.0 15.0 L35 L36 W71 W40 W46 W32
19 Snell, Jon (66,Fond du Lac Woodworth MS)   4.0 14.0 17.0 12.0 16.0 L32 W68 W55 L8 W53 W41
20 Baseman, Trevor (27,Antigo Middle School)   4.0 12.5 17.0 12.0 13.5 L65 W70 W56 L22 W59 W33
21 Knitt, Nathan A (3,Marion Middle School) 988 3.5 21.0 22.5 15.0 22.5 W14 W58 D7 L9 W26 L12
22 Tootle, Micah Alex (10,Weyauwega-Fremont MS) 741 3.5 19.5 18.5 12.5 20.5 L8 W50 W69 W20 L3 D29
23 Sandlin, Jared (64,Port Washington Jefferson MS)   3.5 18.5 21.5 15.5 21.0 W43 D47 W25 W33 L9 L7
24 Newman, Steve (54,Delafield St. Johns)   3.5 18.5 19.5 13.0 20.5 W64 L7 D28 W47 W25 L10
25 Loomis, Alexander (12,Milwaukee Samuel Morse MS) 735 3.5 17.0 19.5 12.5 19.0 W60 D9 L23 W35 L24 W52
26 Altman, Eric (24,Fond du Lac St. Mary Springs HS)   3.5 16.5 19.5 12.0 19.0 D48 W43 L9 W42 L21 W49
27 Langhus, Nevin (14,Milw Golda Meir Elementary) 728 3.5 16.0 20.5 12.5 18.5 W59 L45 W44 L15 W36 D30
28 Ganster, Anna (37,Marion Middle School)   3.5 16.0 17.5 11.0 18.0 L38 W57 D24 W48 L12 W47
29 Hanke, Alex (45,Waupaca Middle School)   3.5 15.0 17.5 11.5 16.5 W49 L13 L54 W66 W37 D22
30 Grohall, Trevor (42,Milwaukee Samuel Morse MS)   3.5 15.0 15.5 10.5 17.0 L39 W62 L11 W61 W56 D27
31 Alexander, Danae M (19,Milwaukee School of Languages MS) 477 3.5 13.5 14.5 12.5 15.0 L53 W61 W58 D49 W50 L8
32 Knol, Max (46,Antigo Middle School)   3.0 16.5 21.0 14.0 25.5 W19 W17 L1 W39 L5 L18
33 Bettin, Briana (20,Marion Middle School) 459 3.0 15.0 19.0 15.0 21.5 W67 W44 W4 L23 L11 L20
34 Britton III, Richard (29,Brookfield Christian School)   3.0 15.0 17.0 14.0 22.0 W56 W10 L6 W54 L4 L16
35 Richardson, Jon (62,Green Bay Lombardi Middle School)   3.0 14.0 19.0 13.0 20.5 W18 W51 L13 L25 W38 L17
36 Starks, Eric (68,Fond du Lac Woodworth MS)   3.0 13.5 14.0 9.0 19.0 L13 W18 L8 W69 L27 W56
37 Zunac, Bobby (74,Milwaukee School of Languages MS)   3.0 13.5 14.0 8.0 21.5 L1 L3 W63 W44 L29 W54
38 Reese, Gregory (59,New Berlin Prospect Hill Elem)   3.0 13.0 14.0 10.0 20.5 W28 L1 L10 W58 L35 W62
39 Gorectke, Samuel (41,New Berlin Prospect Hill Elem)   3.0 12.5 14.0 13.0 18.0 W30 W65 L16 L32 W54 L15
40 Witthuhn, Logan (71,Seymour Middle School)   3.0 12.5 13.0 9.0 19.0 W52 L6 L14 L18 W57 W53
41 Elandt, Logan (35,Waupaca Middle School)   3.0 10.5 9.0 11.0 15.5 -B- L53 W52 L4 W55 L19
42 Qualmann, Miles (57,Fond du Lac Woodworth MS)   3.0 10.5 8.0 9.0 15.0 W71 L16 L17 L26 W67 W55
43 Schley, Andrew (16,Marion Middle School) 632 3.0 10.0 10.0 6.0 14.5 L23 L26 L59 W70 W48 W58
44 Sabel, Zac (63,Fond du Lac Woodworth MS)   3.0 9.5 10.0 9.0 14.5 W66 L33 L27 L37 W73 W61
45 Gundlach, Ted (43,Fond du Lac Woodworth MS)   2.5 16.5 13.5 11.5 21.5 W61 W27 L5 L3 L17 D46
46 Krueger, Tim (47,Antigo Middle School)   2.5 15.5 11.5 10.5 20.5 W62 L5 W49 L11 L18 D45
47 Hummel, Joshua (22,Hartford Elementary School) 360 2.5 15.0 12.5 10.5 19.5 W63 D23 L12 L24 W51 L28
48 Reedy, Jeremy (58,Waupaca Middle School)   2.5 14.5 12.5 8.0 19.0 D26 L12 W51 L28 L43 W68
49 Wood, Alex (72,Fond du Lac Woodworth MS)   2.5 13.0 10.5 8.5 16.5 L29 W63 L46 D31 W65 L26
50 Goodbinder, Nick (38,Fond du Lac Woodworth MS)   2.5 12.0 8.0 6.5 15.5 L74 L22 W73 D68 L31 W65
51 Wegner, Michael (11,Marion Middle School) 741 2.5 10.5 9.5 7.0 15.0 D12 L35 L48 W71 L47 W60
52 Dufferman, Jacob (34,Fond du Lac Woodworth MS)   2.5 9.5 6.5 8.5 13.0 L40 W71 L41 D65 W68 L25
53 Ensley-field, Max (36,Appleton Classical School)   2.0 17.5 12.0 11.0 22.5 W31 W41 L2 L10 L19 L40
54 Curcurio, Joe (33,Fond du Lac Woodworth MS)   2.0 14.0 10.0 9.0 19.0 L2 W73 W29 L34 L39 L37
55 Camara, Abdou (30,Milwaukee School of Languages MS)   2.0 14.0 9.0 8.0 18.0 L16 W59 L19 W60 L41 L42
56 Lauer, David (49,Waupaca Middle School)   2.0 12.5 6.0 8.0 16.5 L34 W72 L20 W64 L30 L36
57 Hall, Ian (44,Fond du Lac Woodworth MS)   2.0 11.0 4.0 5.0 15.5 L9 L28 W70 L59 L40 W69
58 Rennicke, Jesse (60,Comstock Luck School)   2.0 11.0 3.0 7.0 14.5 -B- L21 L31 L38 W66 L43
59 Levin, Kirk (50,Mt. Horeb Middle School)   2.0 10.5 10.0 7.0 14.5 L27 L55 W43 W57 L20 -U-
60 Voight, JP (70,Fond du Lac Woodworth MS)   2.0 10.0 8.0 6.0 13.5 L25 L66 W62 L55 W64 L51
61 Meikel, Karisa (52,Plymouth High School)   2.0 10.0 2.0 6.0 13.5 L45 L31 W75 L30 W69 L44
62 Kurth, Orin (48,Madison Sherman Middle School)   2.0 9.5 4.0 5.0 13.0 L46 L30 L60 W72 W70 L38
63 Nordeng, Isaih (55,Marion Middle School)   2.0 8.5 4.0 3.0 11.5 L47 L49 L37 L67 W71 W73
64 Wright, Jordan (73,Milw Golda Meir Elementary)   2.0 7.5 5.0 5.0 11.0 L24 L69 W67 L56 L60 W72
65 Tootle, Charity Ly (15,Weyauwega-Fremont MS) 664 1.5 14.5 10.5 7.5 19.5 W20 L39 L3 D52 L49 L50
66 Artymiuk, Erik (25,Antigo Middle School)   1.5 11.5 5.5 5.5 15.5 L44 W60 L15 L29 L58 D67
67 Newell, Ben (53,Waupaca Middle School)   1.5 11.5 5.5 3.5 16.0 L33 L11 L64 W63 L42 D66
68 Wright, Anthony (17,Milw Golda Meir Elementary) 528 1.5 8.5 4.5 5.5 12.5 -N- L19 W72 D50 L52 L48
69 Overman, Jacob (56,Waupaca Middle School)   1.0 12.5 4.0 5.0 17.0 L7 W64 L22 L36 L61 L57
70 Carroll, Thad (31,Shawano Community Middle School)   1.0 11.0 0.0 1.0 16.0 L4 L20 L57 L43 L62 W75
71 Addington, Erika (23,Milw Golda Meir Elementary)   1.0 10.0 0.0 0.0 14.0 L42 L52 L18 L51 L63 -B-
72 Corr, Kevin (32,Antigo All Saint's School)   1.0 8.0 0.0 2.0 12.0 L15 L56 L68 L62 W75 L64
73 Goodman, Steven (39,Milw Golda Meir Elementary)   1.0 6.5 0.0 3.0 9.5 -F- L54 L50 W75 L44 L63
74 Cordell, Alexander (1,Waunakee Middle School) 1241 1.0 0.0 5.0 6.0 2.5 W50 -U- -U- -U- -U- -U-
75 Smith, Jenna (65,Waupaca Middle School)   0.0 9.5 0.0 0.0 14.5 L5 L14 L61 L73 L72 L70


K5 - Teams

Plc Name (Players:Top 4 used) Score SBx2 Cum Solk CumOp
1 University School of Milwaukee (9) 19.5 139.5 70.5 92.5 347.5
2 Marion Elementary School (8) 16.0 92.0 62.0 83.5 306.0
3 Milwaukee Goodrich Elem School (14) 15.5 82.5 56.0 80.0 285.5
4 Brookfield Christian School (4) 15.0 88.0 53.5 82.0 283.0
5 Milwaukee Golda Meir Elementary (14) 13.5 73.5 44.5 80.0 266.5
6 Mt. Horeb Elementary School (8) 13.0 59.0 46.0 72.0 262.0
7 Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem (10) 11.0 32.5 35.5 56.5 203.5
8 Waupaca Learning Center (3) 10.0 39.0 34.0 48.5 183.5
9 Oshkosh Franklin Elem (2) 7.0 41.0 24.0 35.5 119.0
10 Milwaukee Honey Creek CP School (3) 6.5 15.5 18.0 38.0 127.0
11 Brookfield Academy (2) 6.0 28.0 24.0 39.0 135.5
12 Green Lake Elementary School (2) 4.0 5.5 7.0 23.0 72.5
13 Madison Aldo Leopold Elem School (2) 4.0 4.0 14.0 30.5 99.5

K5 - Individuals

Plc Name/Team Rate Pts TBrk1 TBrk2 TBrk3 TBrk4 Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5 Rnd6
1 Wang, Xiaoming Tim (1,Madison Glen Stephens Elem School) 1071 6.0 21.5 49.0 21.0 24.5 W48 W24 W15 W11 W14 W6
2 Sachs, Derek D (2,Seymour St. John the Babtist) 1050 5.0 22.0 40.0 18.0 25.0 W18 W37 W3 L5 W38 W8
3 Burton, Charlie (25,University School of Milwaukee)   5.0 22.0 40.0 17.0 25.0 W16 W9 L2 W36 W15 W17
4 Schlesinger, Bradl (4,University School of Milwaukee) 892 5.0 21.5 39.0 19.0 24.5 W19 W39 W31 W7 L8 W18
5 Lauzums, Raimonds (8,Whitefish Bay Cumberland School) 683 5.0 21.0 35.0 19.0 22.5 W80 W26 W46 W2 L6 W22
6 Buchanan, Andrew (3,University School of Milwaukee) 979 5.0 21.0 34.0 20.0 23.0 W71 W67 W23 W22 W5 L1
7 Smith, Jordan (81,Wisconsin Virtual Academy)   5.0 20.5 32.0 18.0 21.0 W95 W12 W25 L4 W53 W14
8 Holland, Anthony L (5,Oshkosh Holland Family) 888 5.0 20.0 33.0 20.0 21.5 W40 W87 W36 W27 W4 L2
9 Wijetunge, Roshan (12,Oshkosh Franklin Elem) 490 5.0 19.0 32.0 16.0 21.0 W83 L3 W55 W50 W19 W21
10 Tootle, Timothy Ry (7,Weyauwega-Fremont Elem) 693 5.0 17.0 32.0 15.0 19.0 L36 W73 W13 W62 W37 W16
11 Konings, Samuel (6,Brookfield Christian School) 728 4.5 20.0 29.5 17.0 22.5 W65 W20 W21 L1 D31 W51
12 Britton, Harry (24,Brookfield Christian School)   4.5 18.0 26.5 14.5 20.0 W84 L7 W51 D33 W32 W35
13 Kearney, Michael (50,University School of Milwaukee)   4.5 17.5 26.5 14.5 20.0 W43 D32 L10 W63 W62 W31
14 Khanna, Kern (52,University School of Milwaukee)   4.0 21.5 27.0 18.0 24.5 W45 W42 W17 W34 L1 L7
15 Nelson, Cherish (65,Milw Golda Meir Elementary)   4.0 21.5 27.0 15.0 24.5 W29 W35 L1 W54 L3 W49
16 Ensley-field, Mira (35,Appleton Classical School)   4.0 21.0 28.0 14.0 24.0 L3 W29 W42 W49 W26 L10
17 Ganster, Caleb (37,Marion Elementary School)   4.0 20.0 27.0 16.0 22.5 W58 W51 L14 W28 W20 L3
18 Sumwalt, Parker (87,Mequon Donges Bay Elem School)   4.0 19.0 22.0 14.0 21.0 L2 W72 W52 W57 W39 L4
19 Vang, Pakou (92,Milwaukee Goodrich Elem School)   4.0 19.0 21.0 13.0 20.5 L4 W86 W45 W40 L9 W61
20 Hummel, Caleb (46,Hartford Elementary School)   4.0 18.5 22.0 14.0 19.5 W90 L11 W41 W25 L17 W48
21 Ganster, Elizabeth (38,Marion Elementary School)   4.0 18.5 21.0 16.0 20.0 W88 W41 L11 W67 W27 L9
22 Ganster, Jonathon (39,Marion Elementary School)   4.0 18.5 20.0 17.0 20.0 W86 W77 W38 L6 W33 L5
23 Kaufman, Lawrence (49,Milwaukee Goodrich Elem School)   4.0 18.0 24.0 14.0 20.0 W70 W30 L6 L37 W43 W50
24 Markko, Riley (59,Marion Elementary School)   4.0 18.0 24.0 13.0 21.0 W55 L1 W43 L39 W54 W42
25 Borcherding, Niels (23,Mt. Horeb Elementary School)   4.0 17.5 21.0 14.0 19.5 W64 W50 L7 L20 W72 W38
26 Vang, Pakau (91,Milwaukee Goodrich Elem School)   4.0 17.5 20.0 14.0 19.0 W89 L5 W59 W47 L16 W37
27 Librande, Alex (58,Waupaca Learning Center)   4.0 17.0 17.0 16.0 17.5 W93 W75 W33 L8 L21 W39
28 Schlesinger, Sam M (13,University School of Milwaukee) 465 4.0 16.0 22.0 13.5 18.0 W69 D34 D62 L17 W47 W44
29 Berrig, Cameron (20,Waupaca Learning Center)   4.0 15.5 18.0 10.0 17.0 L15 L16 W86 W89 W41 W40
30 Jain, Vinay (47,University School of Milwaukee)   4.0 14.5 19.0 13.0 16.5 W76 L23 W71 L38 W74 W36
31 Chiesa, Emily (28,Milwaukee Goodrich Elem School)   3.5 19.0 17.5 15.0 20.5 W59 W63 L4 W79 D11 L13
32 Sanders, Jacob (77,Milw Golda Meir Elementary)   3.5 18.5 21.5 12.5 21.0 W44 D13 L34 W52 L12 W62
33 Cordell, Joshua (9,Waunakee Prairie Elem) 650 3.5 18.5 20.5 13.5 20.5 W73 W61 L27 D12 L22 W53
34 Calvy, Tommy (26,University Lake School)   3.5 18.0 22.0 13.5 20.5 W56 D28 W32 L14 L35 W66
35 Schultz, Jonny (15,University School of Milwaukee) 404 3.5 17.0 17.5 12.0 18.5 D63 L15 W65 W80 W34 L12
36 Xiong, Ashley (96,Milwaukee Goodrich Elem School)   3.0 17.0 20.0 13.0 24.0 W10 W54 L8 L3 W70 L30
37 Kim, Mary Liz (53,Brookfield Academy)   3.0 15.5 17.0 13.0 22.5 W74 L2 W76 W23 L10 L26
38 Tate, Brianna (88,Milwaukee Goodrich Elem School)   3.0 15.0 20.0 14.0 23.0 W53 W52 L22 W30 L2 L25
39 Stiemsma, Lucas (85,Brookfield Christian School)   3.0 14.0 16.0 13.0 21.0 W72 L4 W68 W24 L18 L27
40 Peterson, Seth (70,Marion Elementary School)   3.0 13.5 15.0 11.0 20.5 L8 W85 W70 L19 W45 L29
41 Collins, Lakheem (31,Milwaukee Goodrich Elem School)   3.0 13.0 14.0 10.0 19.0 W49 L21 L20 W81 L29 W70
42 Penson, Nina (68,Milwaukee Goodrich Elem School)   3.0 13.0 13.0 11.0 18.5 W60 L14 L16 W68 W79 L24
43 Patton, Nathan (67,Milw Golda Meir Elementary)   3.0 13.0 13.0 9.0 19.0 L13 W44 L24 W87 L23 W73
44 Behling, Sam (19,Brookfield Christian School)   3.0 12.5 16.0 9.0 18.5 L32 L43 W83 W58 W56 L28
45 Cole, Christian (30,Mt. Horeb Elementary School)   3.0 12.5 15.0 9.0 18.5 L14 W56 L19 W78 L40 W74
46 Krueger, Christian (55,Milwaukee Goodrich Elem School)   3.0 12.0 16.0 12.0 19.0 W57 W47 L5 L53 L61 W71
47 Peterson, Joseph (69,Marion Elementary School)   3.0 12.0 13.0 11.0 17.5 W91 L46 W58 L26 L28 W78
48 Boardman, Austin (21,Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem)   3.0 12.0 13.0 10.0 19.5 L1 W83 L49 W75 W57 L20
49 Hook, Glen (44,Mt. Horeb Elementary School)   3.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 17.0 L41 W90 W48 L16 W67 L15
50 Neihardt, Brittany (64,Milw Golda Meir Elementary)   3.0 12.0 11.0 12.0 18.5 W68 L25 W87 L9 W71 L23
51 Breuer, Ryan M (14,Green Bay Aldo Leopold Elem) 461 3.0 12.0 7.0 10.0 16.5 -B- L17 L12 W69 W80 L11
52 Kutchenriter, John (10,Marion Elementary School) 570 3.0 11.5 14.0 9.0 17.5 W85 L38 L18 L32 W64 W77
53 Tucker, Devin (90,Mt. Horeb Elementary School)   3.0 11.5 11.0 12.0 17.0 L38 W93 W81 W46 L7 L33
54 Kim, Noah (54,Brookfield Academy)   3.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 16.5 W82 L36 W77 L15 L24 W79
55 Venable, John (93,University School of Milwaukee)   3.0 10.5 12.0 9.0 17.5 L24 W82 L9 W76 L66 W68
56 Esty, William (36,Milw Golda Meir Elementary)   3.0 10.0 12.0 8.0 15.5 L34 L45 W82 W73 L44 W72
57 Mohammed, Sarfaraz (63,Bashid Bepar)   3.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 15.5 L46 W84 W75 L18 L48 W67
58 Johnson, Jahliek (48,Milwaukee Goodrich Elem School)   3.0 9.5 7.0 8.0 13.5 L17 W69 L47 L44 W96 W80
59 Sparks, Michael (82,Milwaukee Honey Creek CP School)   3.0 8.0 4.0 7.0 12.0 L31 W96 L26 L74 -B- W69
60 Kutchenriter, Josh (11,Marion Elementary School) 545 3.0 7.5 9.0 6.0 11.0 L42 L68 L88 W94 W87 W63
61 Riederer, Jack (73,Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem)   3.0 6.5 6.0 10.0 10.5 W96 L33 -F- -B- W46 L19
62 Camara, Trisha (27,Milwaukee Goodrich Elem School)   2.5 15.5 11.0 13.0 20.5 W92 W66 D28 L10 L13 L32
63 Sager, Stephanie (75,Milw Golda Meir Elementary)   2.5 15.0 13.5 9.0 19.5 D35 L31 W64 L13 W65 L60
64 Wood, Krista (95,Fond du Lac Waters Elem School)   2.5 10.5 7.5 6.5 14.5 L25 D65 L63 W90 L52 W86
65 Bahr, Dakota (18,Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem)   2.5 10.5 6.5 6.5 15.0 L11 D64 L35 W95 L63 W75
66 Schneider, Phillip (78,Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem)   2.5 8.0 7.0 9.0 11.5 W94 L62 L67 -H- W55 L34
67 Marsh, Andre (60,Milwaukee Goodrich Elem School)   2.0 14.5 9.0 10.0 19.5 W81 L6 W66 L21 L49 L57
68 Levin, Jessica (57,Mt. Horeb Elementary School)   2.0 13.0 8.0 7.0 16.0 L50 W60 L39 L42 W92 L55
69 Gilliam, Alice (40,Milw Golda Meir Elementary)   2.0 12.5 9.0 6.0 16.5 L28 L58 W84 L51 W85 L59
70 Theis, Michael (89,Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem)   2.0 12.5 7.0 8.0 16.5 L23 W88 L40 W77 L36 L41
71 Haag, Rya (41,Mt. Horeb Elementary School)   2.0 12.5 5.0 8.0 17.5 L6 W92 L30 W91 L50 L46
72 Schommer, Nick (80,Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem)   2.0 12.0 4.0 7.0 16.0 L39 L18 W93 W88 L25 L56
73 Spiegelman, David (84,Madison Aldo Leopold Elem School)   2.0 11.0 3.0 6.0 16.0 L33 L10 W96 L56 W91 L43
74 Davis, Keanu (16,Oshkosh Franklin Elem) 100 2.0 10.5 9.0 8.0 14.5 L37 W78 -F- W59 L30 L45
75 Bohn, Nicholas (22,Port Washington Jefferson MS)   2.0 10.5 4.0 7.0 14.5 -B- L27 L57 L48 W76 L65
76 Pfeil, Cyan (71,Milwaukee Goodrich Elem School)   2.0 10.0 5.0 6.0 14.0 L30 W91 L37 L55 L75 W92
77 Kettleson, Brady (51,Waupaca Learning Center)   2.0 10.0 4.0 8.0 14.0 W79 L22 L54 L70 W93 L52
78 Hoople, Kelsey (45,Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem)   2.0 9.5 5.0 6.0 12.5 L87 L74 W90 L45 W88 L47
79 Lamphier, Nickolas (56,Mt. Horeb Elementary School)   2.0 9.5 3.0 8.0 13.0 L77 W89 -X- L31 L42 L54
80 Spiegelman, Dan (83,Madison Aldo Leopold Elem School)   2.0 9.5 1.0 8.0 14.5 L5 W94 -X- L35 L51 L58
81 Stites, Maya (86,Milwaukee Honey Creek CP School)   2.0 9.0 4.5 6.5 12.0 L67 W95 L53 L41 D89 D84
82 Will, Casey (94,Green Lake Elementary School)   2.0 8.0 2.5 3.5 11.0 L54 L55 L56 -H- W95 D87
83 Cole, Cameron (29,Mt. Horeb Elementary School)   2.0 8.0 1.0 4.0 13.0 L9 L48 L44 W96 L86 W93
84 Nelson, Darren (66,Green Lake Elementary School)   2.0 7.5 3.0 3.5 12.0 L12 L57 L69 -H- W94 D81
85 Schoenback, Eric (79,Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem)   2.0 5.5 1.0 5.0 8.5 L52 L40 W94 -U- L69 W96
86 Rodriguez, Vanessa (74,Milw Golda Meir Elementary)   1.5 13.5 5.0 3.5 17.5 L22 L19 L29 D92 W83 L64
87 Mikilovsky, Shaunn (62,Milwaukee Goodrich Elem School)   1.5 13.0 6.0 6.5 18.0 W78 L8 L50 L43 L60 D82
88 Quezaire, Jordan (72,Milwaukee Honey Creek CP School)   1.5 10.0 7.0 4.5 14.0 L21 L70 W60 L72 L78 D90
89 Hall, Tylan (42,Milw Golda Meir Elementary)   1.5 10.0 4.5 3.5 14.0 L26 L79 D92 L29 D81 D91
90 Ali-German, Malik (17,Milw Golda Meir Elementary)   1.5 9.0 1.5 1.5 13.0 L20 L49 L78 L64 -B- D88
91 Sande, Elizabeth (76,Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem)   1.5 8.0 2.5 4.5 11.0 L47 L76 W95 L71 L73 D89
92 Hinrichs, Evan (43,Fond du Lac Chegwin Elem)   1.0 9.0 3.0 3.5 11.5 L62 L71 D89 D86 L68 L76
93 Davis, Christopher (33,Milw Golda Meir Elementary)   1.0 9.0 0.0 2.0 13.0 L27 L53 L72 -B- L77 L83
94 Meryers, Amelie (61,Milw Golda Meir Elementary)   0.5 9.0 0.5 0.5 12.0 L66 L80 L85 L60 L84 D95
95 Craig, Jazmine (32,Milw Golda Meir Elementary)   0.5 8.5 0.5 0.5 13.5 L7 L81 L91 L65 L82 D94
96 Debruin, Natalee (34,Milw Golda Meir Elementary)   0.0 12.0 0.0 0.0 15.0 L61 L59 L73 L83 L58 L85

2011 State Championships

  • Written by Benjamin Corcoran
  • Published: 20 September 2011
  • Last Updated: 27 June 2012
“There’s something in the water of Wausau”
This was one exciting tournament with a total of forthy-eight players. Twenty-one in the Open, nineteen in the Reserve, eight in the Scholastic, and one house player (me) that got beat up a lot during the tournament. Seven of the twenty-one players in the Premier section were experts, and were ready to do some battle to acquire the title of State Champ!

Read more: 2011 State Championships

2011 Arpad Elo Open

  • Written by Administrator
  • Published: 20 May 2011
  • Last Updated: 27 June 2012

2011 Arpad Elo

Written by Ben Corcoran

Brian Villarreal and Brady Harder are your Co-Champions of the 2011 Arpad Elo!

Not to forget, all the Class winners ended up in a tie! Kelly Borman, Josiah Stein, and Aaron Jing for Class A. Class B went to Jeff Darensbourg and John Oberg. Class C went to David Lancour and Dmitry Myaskovsky. Sandra Pahl and Mike Lawrence ran away with Class D. Last but not least, Abhyudhaya Venkat and Sahith Puthireddy are U1200 winners.

I want to thank everyone that participated in this years Arpad Elo tournament. Please check out www.benzochess.com for the full story, games, and pictures from the tournament. I will try to gather games from the tournament and post them up as soon as I can.

2012 Final Tour Standings

  • Written by Mike
  • Published: 07 May 2010
  • Last Updated: 02 April 2013
Final  2012  Wisconsin  Chess  Tour  Standings  
                 
Prize Prize       Rating Average Total  
Group Fund Amount Rank Name Class Rating Points  
Top 10 20% $130.60 1 Jin, David Expert 2079 752.5  
Overall 16% $104.48 2 Jing, Aaron C Expert 2052 727.8  
      3 Hoffman, Guy G A 1908 571.1  
      4 Grochowski, Robin B 1729 530.5  
      5 Coons, James J A 1838 519.3  
      6 Santarius, Erik Master 2384 481.6  
      7 Grochowski, Andrew A 1857 461.9  
      8 Christensen, Wade A 1815 449.8  
      9 Ma, Leo C 1546 439.8  
      10 Raghavan, Vijay Expert 2120 438.1  
Class A 15% $97.95 1 Hoffman, Guy G A 1908 571.1  
      2 Coons, James J A 1838 519.3  
      3 Grochowski, Andrew A 1857 461.9  
      4 Christensen, Wade A 1815 449.8  
      5 Kinsman, Jim A A 1991 412.5  
      6 Pokorski, Jeffrey A 1811 357.3  
      7 Wagner Jr, John A 1901 283.4  
      8 Tutush, Dusan A 1983 267.4  
      9 Baumgartner, Chris A 1859 267.2  
      10 Ellis, James S A 1968 253.6  
Class B 14% $91.42 1 Grochowski, Robin B 1729 530.5  
      2 Ulrich, Rachel B 1791 410.8  
      3 Shi, Tinglin B 1702 401.1  
      4 Dreuth, Adam Wm B 1648 337.5  
      5 Reinke, Robert T B 1618 307.1  
      6 Sagunsky, David B 1656 273.6  
      7 Yuanqi Cai B 1740 264.6  
      8 Fogec, Tom B 1664 218.8  
      9 Blenker, Ambrose B 1600 176.3  
      10 Hildeman, Jonathan B 1730 166.1  
Class C 13% $84.89 1 Ma, Leo C 1546 439.8  
      2 Pahl, Sandra R C 1443 352.4  
      3 Kaczmarek, Daniel C 1567 210.7  
      4 Rasmussen, Kenneth C 1402 204.8  
      5 Sydlewski, Dean C 1493 200.8  
      6 Wibowo, Stephanus C 1406 186.4  
      7 Kosterman, Dennis C 1432 154.9  
      8 Shefsky, Michael W  C 1538 152.8  
      9 Shah, Varun Mitesh C 1556 146.5  
      10 Bevans, Paul Wayne Jr. C 1518 117.0  
Class D 12% $78.36 1 Mehta, Moulik A D 1223 334.3  
      2 Soni, Sahil D 1384 206.6  
      3 Buck, Finn D 1235 201.7  
      4 Li, Kevin D 1306 168.9  
      5 Cai, Haoyu D 1262 158.1  
      6 Schweitzer, William D 1367 149.2  
      7 Monosov, Nathanel D 1357 141.1  
      8 Hegelmeyer, John Wm D 1220 119.8  
      9 Bakalinsky, Jacob D 1306 118.0  
      10 Kandukuri, Suraj D 1383 103.6  
U-1200 10% $65.30 1 Shi, Stephen U-1200 1163 250.6  
      2 Jing, Daniel U-1200 1059 177.0  
      3 Tu, Tony U-1200 847 157.5  
      4 Lu, Albert U-1200 957 153.3  
      5 Ulrich, Anne E. U-1200 1046 121.3  
      6 Ran, Eric M U-1200 1109 108.6  
      7 Ulrich, Susanna U-1200 1179 101.8  
      8 Ran, Stephanie L U-1200 1081 93.0  
      9 Ermakoff, Tonio U-1200 686 90.8  
      10 Lu, Ernest U-1200 732 89.9  
                 
      Date Event Maximum Points Players Median Rating  
      2/25 Winter Open 107.32 72 1491  
      3/31 Waukesha Memorial Open 148.80 93 1600  
      3/31 Waukesha Memorial RBO 41.79 36 749  
      4/21 HC XIII / Open 192.30 104 1849  
      4/21 HC XIII / Reserve 71.39 49 1144  
      5/19 Arpad Elo Open 68.23 37 1844  
      5/19 Arpad Elo Reserve 33.23 14 1497  
      7/28 Green Bay Open 109.59 70 1566  
      8/11 BC Open 121.44 66 1840  
      8/11 BC Reserve 48.47 18 1224  
      8/11 BC RBO 25.44 16 643  
      9/1 State Champ / Open 144.75 75 1930  
      9/1 State Champ / Reserve 64.24 24 1428  
      9/1 State Champ / Scholastic 14.96 21 665  
      9/29 Knutson Memorial 78.52 54 1454  
      11/23 North Central Open 53.07 32 1659  
      11/23 North Central Scholastic 8.13 8 847  
      12/8 Wisconsin Memorial 82.75 50 1655  
        Total Players to date   653    
                 
      Notes: The number of players listed in the Open Section    
        is the sum of Open + Reserve + RBO + Scholastic.  
        Maximum points available per tournament =    
           median rating * total # players / 1,000 * % weight  
        (Open = 100%; Res & RBO = 60%; Schol = 30%)    
                 

Subcategories

Active flyers we have received for events in Wisconsin

The State Scholastic Chess Championships are held every year in the spring, toward the end of the school year. They began in Milwaukee but moved to Oskosh to be more accessible to schools in the rest of the state.

The Arpad Elo Memorial actually began as the Elo Open while Arpad Elo was still alive. After his death it moved to Madison for many years before becoming a roving tournament.

This tournament is held in the fall every year, just after the school year begins.

This is a closed tournament, open only to residents of Wisconsin and past champions. It started out being held in early May, moved to Memorial Day weekend for many years, and gradually moved to Labor Day weekend.