Tour Events

No events

Tournaments

No events

2011 Final Tour Standings

 

Final  2011  Wisconsin  Chess  Tour  Standings
             
Prize Prize     Rating Average Total
Group Fund Rank Name Class Rating Points
Top 10 20% 1 Jing, Aaron C A 1948 578.1
Overall 16% 2 Hoffman, Guy G A 1912 428.7
    3 Jin, David  Expert 2028 403.9
    4 Grochowski, Robin B 1719 396.2
    5 Coons, James J A 1801 374.8
    6 Williams, Wm   Master 2204 361.5
    7 Myaskovsky, Dmitry C 1591 336.0
    8 Raghavan, Vijay  Expert 2061 326.4
    9 Cardenas, David R A 1938 316.2
    10 Zhou, Jerry Zhexua A 1927 305.4
    1 Jing, Aaron C A 1948 578.1
    2 Hoffman, Guy G A 1912 428.7
Class A 15% 3 Coons, James J A 1801 374.8
    4 Cardenas, David R A 1938 316.2
    5 Zhou, Jerry Zhexua A 1927 305.4
    6 Sachs, Derek A 1947 272.3
    7 Pokorski, Jeffrey A 1804 257.5
    8 Nietman, Mike A 1831 248.8
    9 Jayne, Ryan A 1881 234.5
    10 Christensen, Wade A 1813 231.8
Class B 14% 1 Grochowski, Robin B 1719 396.2
    2 Grochowski, Andrew B 1725 225.9
    3 Sagunsky, David B 1675 215.1
    4 Hildeman, Jonathan B 1729 207.5
    5 John E Oberg B 1764 189.6
    6 Liang, Adream B 1645 185.6
    7 Draves, Rodney A B 1629 168.4
    8 Fogec, Tom B 1617 162.2
    9 Suri, Shiva B 1698 144.5
    10 Schladweiler, Matt B 1688 111.3
Class C 13% 1 Myaskovsky, Dmitry C 1591 336.0
    2 Corcoran, Ben C 1518 253.0
    3 Kosterman, Dennis C 1501 249.6
    4 Lancour, David Tim C 1485 212.1
    5 Shi, Tinglin C 1556 201.5
    6 Reinke, Robert T C 1521 198.8
    7 Dreuth, Adam Wm C 1532 176.0
    8 Hernandez, Joe C 1574 168.9
    9 Wainscott, Chris C 1502 142.4
    10 Velich, Gary D C 1541 130.0
Class D 12% 1 Pahl, Sandra R D 1384 233.0
    2 Rasmussen, Kenneth D 1396 182.0
    3 Ma, Leo D 1262 111.5
    4 Azbel, Joseph D 1329 98.8
    5 Kaczmarek, Daniel D 1356 89.9
    6 Breuer, Michael D 1291 82.9
    7 Smith, Nathan D 1298 82.5
    8 Hegelmeyer, John A D 1374 81.8
    9 Holmes, Russell A D 1316 74.4
    10 Ulrich, Susanna D 1253 71.5
U-1200 10% 1 Karimikonda, Teja U-1200 1118 162.8
    2 Jing, Daniel U-1200 801 91.8
    3 Abhyudhaya Venkat U-1200 974 85.4
    4 Williams, Wendell U-1200 1144 79.2
    5 Liang, Able U-1200 899 77.2
    6 Yan, Benjamin U-1200 354 67.6
    7 McNeel, Andrew U-1200 1166 67.2
    8 Kandukuri, Suraj U-1200 1169 59.8
    9 Eihusen, Laurel U-1200 1196 52.8
             
    Date Event Points Players  
    2/26 Winter Open 75.63 51  
    3/26 Waukesha Memorial Open 101.56 62  
    3/26 Waukesha Memorial RBO 30.69 13  
    4/16 HC XIII / Open 189.07 104  
    4/16 HC XIII / Reserve 78.37 47  
    4/30 Arpad Elo Open 70.23 41  
    7/23 Green Bay Open 132.01 85  
    9/3 State Champ / Open 91.20 48  
    9/3 State Champ / Reserve 40.58 19  
    9/3 State Champ / Schol 11.25 8  
    10/1 Badger Open 54.62 34  
    10/1 Badger Reserve 26.25 8  
    11/25 North Central Open 74.51 44  
    11/25 North Central Scholastic 9.88 12  
    12/10 Wisconsin Memorial 73.94 49  
      Total Players to date   518  
             
    Note: The number of players listed in the Open Sections  
      is the sum of Open + Reserve + Scholastic.