Current Tour Standings

2019 WI  Chess  Tour  Standings - After WI State Closed Championship
               
Prize Prize       Rating Average Total
Group Fund Amount Rank Name Class Rating Points
Top 10 20% $74.80 1 Rudolph, Joziah Expert 2131 314.67
Overall 16% $59.84 2 Ulrich, Susanna Expert 2084 307.77
      3 Stein, Josiah Expert 2090 307.34
      4 Coons, James B 1797 250.91
      5 Grochowski, Robin B 1740 243.84
      6 Borman, Kelly Expert 2011 236.84
      7 Hogg, Alexander B 1786 219.12
      8 Bhattacharyya, Rishav B 1794 207.67
      9 Ellis, James A 1836 197.41
      10 Raghavan, Ashvin B 1675 196.38
Class A 15% $56.10 1 Ellis, James A 1836 197.41
      2 Hoffman, Guy A 1900 195.57
      3 Kreigh, Kyle A 1905 168.24
      4 Heinrich, Joel A 1804 129.82
      5 Bhattacharyya, Shaunak A 1858 122.97
      6 Daniel E Schenkel A 1800 116.63
      7 Lindquist, Dan A 1908 98.52
      8 Roeder, Matthew A 1863 88.94
      9 Both, Robert A 1823 83.93
      10 Nietman, Mike A 1800 76.80
Class B 14% $52.36 1 Coons, James B 1797 250.91
      2 Grochowski, Robin B 1740 243.84
      3 Hogg, Alexander B 1786 219.12
      4 Bhattacharyya, Rishav B 1794 207.67
      5 Raghavan, Ashvin B 1675 196.38
      6 Boya, Jayadeep B 1783 171.60
      7 Pillai, Aditya B 1783 143.32
      8 Mertz, David C B 1768 131.64
      9 Sperbeck, Tony B 1679 121.65
      10 Jin, Song B 1650 121.20
Class C 13% $48.62 1 Liang, Ethan C 1407 161.77
      2 Zhu, Justin C 1478 160.09
      3 Hayer, Gopal C 1481 155.92
      4 Breuer, Ryan C 1489 119.02
      5 Holmes, Russell A C 1458 96.56
      5 Wang, Julian C 1454 86.91
      7 Cunningham, Patrick C 1462 86.76
      8 Conner, Thadyn C 1554 86.64
      9 Klandrud, Kevin C 1558 82.26
      9 Nickell, James W C 1500 82.26
Class D 12% $44.88 1 Hogg, Neil D 1386 157.30
      2 Rasmussen, Ken D 1370 145.00
      3 Hoffman, Sandra D 1331 122.90
      4 Manschot, Jonathan D 1290 80.49
      5 Becker, Andrew D 1279 79.87
      6 Gupta, Radhika D 1272 75.04
      7 Templin, Thor D 1200 64.48
      8 Wanek, Ellen Ann D 1234 55.37
      9 Januszewski, Daryl D 1226 43.87
      10 Knoch, Dane D 1383 42.87
U-1200 10% $37.40 1 Gottlieb, Robert   846 103.57
      2 Slattery, John   1132 102.30
      3 Dharmadhikari, Parth   1060 70.17
      4 Walsh, Grant Edwar   1099 64.81
      5 Tarra, Alex   1171 62.58
      6 Ross, William   1105 61.77
      7 Shi, Lanting   851 57.15
      8 Whipp, David   927 53.16
      9 Kier, Delenn   1063 52.75
      10 Wangdue, Karma   803 49.68
               
      Date Event Maximum Points Players Median Rating
      3/9 Waukesha Memorial Open 78.75 43 1,575.0
        Waukesha Memorial RBO 36.70 11 734.0
      4/13 Hales Corners Open 89.10 42 1,782.0
        Hales Corners Reserve 64.48 38 1,289.5
      5/4 Arpad Elo Open 88.15 28 1,763.0
      7/9 WI G/60 Champ Open 90.00 31 1,800.0
        WI G/60 Champ - Reserve 64.28 18 1,285.5
        WI G/60 Champ - Novice 31.90 23 638.0
      7/6 Green Bay Open 77.10 78 1,542.0
      8/31 State Champ / Open 92.00 27 1,840.0
        State Champ / Reserve 73.55 19 1,471.0
        State Champ / Novice 37.18 16 743.5
      10/5 Hales Corners Open      
        Hales Corners Reserve      
      12/7 Wisconsin Memorial      
      12/21 North Central Open      
        North Central U/1900      
        North Central U/1200      
        Total Players to date   374  
      Notes:        
        The number of players listed in each Section  
        is 50 and used in the calculation    
        Maximum points available per section =  
           median rating * total # players / 1,000 * % weight
        (Open = 100%; Res & RBO = 100%; Schol = 100%)